GPMC: Heiser CX: JCS after Heiser CX

Dayton, OR
October 8, 2011

Part of the Heiser CX

If you have questions or corrections, please email John Wilson.

Updated October 18, 2011 at 9:05 AM

Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 111 Jett Ballantyle Bend Endurance Academy 78.0 Bend
2 64 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 58.0 Camas
3 132 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized 58.0 Portland
4 61 Orion York Team Bossen 50.0 Portland
5 101 Donovan Birky 50.0
6 52 Linus Clark East Side Team 48.0 Portland
7 37 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 46.0 Portland
8 48 Nicholas Paesler 41.0 Portland
9 9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 38.0 Vancouver
10 38 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized 36.0 Portland
11 728 Joseph Lukens 26.0
12 722 Walton Lafky 22.0
13 724 Harrison Helt 20.0
14 40 Van Chrisman Team S+M 17.0 Portland
15 100 Carson Westberg 17.0
16 49 Joel Eisiminger 16.0 Wilsonville
17 105 Kaden DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 16.0 Eugene
18 46 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 15.0 Trout Lake
19 104 Max DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team 15.0 Eugene
20 43 Jack Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle 14.0 Portland
21 60 Asher Woods Team Bossen 13.0 Portland
22 25 Jake Harmon 12.0
23 118 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 11.0
24 129 James Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 10.0 Adair
25 99 Griffin Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 9.0

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 23 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 88.0 Eugene
2 80 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 84.0 Bend
3 56 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling 63.0 Portland
4 715 Lance Haidet MBSEF Cycling Team 54.0 Bend
5 36 Quin Mclntyre 52.0 Portland
6 96 Ian Steigerwald 45.0 Forest Grove
7 700 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 42.0 Bend
8 108 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 42.0 Bend
9 124 Jackson Wellen 27.0 Corvallis
10 55 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB by Cyclisme 27.0 Portland
11 22 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 24.0 Hood River
12 127 Wylie Bryant 24.0
13 47 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles 22.0 Trout Lake
14 125 Alec Williams 20.0
15 34 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling 18.0 Portland
16 11 Brady Harmon Team Highlander 17.0
17 44 Alex Yount Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 16.0 Bend
18 721 Ian Lafky 15.0
19 135 Tom Fitzgerald 14.0
20 24 Brady Stotts Camas Bike and Sport 13.0 Washougal
21 14 Miles Scheuering 13.0
22 59 Izaak King Veloce Racing 11.0 Portland
23 133 Philip Dudenhoefer 11.0
24 35 Nathan Limbaugh Chinook Cycling Club 10.0 Pasco
25 77 reid schneider 9.0

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 107 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 84.0 Bend
2 103 Naiqwan Pellman Word-RCB by Cyclisme 80.0 Portland
3 713 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 60.0 Bend
4 54 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy 60.0 Bend
5 10 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 60.0 Portland
6 28 Connor Dunn 55.0
7 733 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 52.0 Portland
8 27 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 50.0
9 114 Kyle Miller 34.0
10 86 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 32.0 Eugene
11 113 Justin Wallace 28.0 Roseburg
12 116 Steven Gilstrap 28.0
13 73 Kent Ross 24.0
14 53 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 22.0 Bend
15 119 Anthony Vandervlden 21.0 Roseburg
16 115 David Lozano 21.0 Roseburg
17 117 Levi Riley 20.0
18 13 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 20.0 Camas
19 725 Cameron Millar-Griffin 18.0
21 128 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Eugene 15.0 Eugene
22 12 Tim Stanley 15.0 Battle Ground
23 134 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 11.0
24 112 Dale Wolfe 10.0
25 710 Cameron Carrick 0.0

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 42 Henry Peterson 68.0
2 130 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 56.0 Corvallis
3 102 Timothy Jaynes Mrazek 46.0
4 730 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 45.0
5 120 Brandon Moore 41.0
6 123 Kiona Siewell 37.0 Roseburg
7 121 Aaron Brownfield 35.0 Roseburg
8 122 Lorne Bulling Pacific Power Blue Sky 35.0 Corvallis
9 109 Kolben Preble 30.0
10 732 Adam Artner 28.0
11 711 Zach Colton 26.0
12 126 Justice Turya 26.0 Roseburg
13 41 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 26.0
14 4 Zach Vergillo Camas Bike and Sport 22.0
15 716 Clayton Hall 16.0
16 131 Nickolas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.0 Corvallis
17 737 Joshua Savage 14.0
18 717 Luis Contreras 13.0
19 110 Luis Contreras 13.0 Eugene
20 749 Larry Meyers 10.0

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 309 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 90.0 corvallis
2 311 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 70.0
3 317 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 68.0
4 321 Annika Sandaine Team Bossen 63.0
5 316 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 56.0 Bend
6 305 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 44.0 corvallis
7 313 Janessa Wilson Camas Bike and Sport 44.0
8 340 Molly Beilstein 26.0

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 342 Kate Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy 76.0 Bend
2 330 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 70.0 Bend
3 302 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 60.0 Camas
4 803 Lafevre Katie Pacific Power Blue Sky 58.0 Corvallis
5 310 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 52.0 Tigard
6 318 Samantha Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized 22.0 Camas
7 333 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 26.0
8 345 Cassie Mullins 18.0 Roseburg

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 338 Anna Peterson East Side Team 80.0 Portland
2 322 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 60.0
3 344 Maddy Cripe 52.0 Corvallis
4 337 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 52.0 Corvallis
5 300 Marisa Reid Westview High School Cyclocats 44.0 Portland
6 339 Erynne Vanzee 44.0 Corvallis
7 343 McKenzie Huso Pacific Power Blue Sky 28.0 Corvallis

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Series Points City
1 325 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 90.0 Hood River
2 320 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky 84.0 Corvallis
3 308 Sarah Raulston Mountain View Cycles 46.0 Hood River
4 346 Haley Leuband 22.0
5 323 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 26.0
6 341 Petra Knapp 24.0
7 0.0