Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race

Bend, OR
July 22, 2012

Part of the Cascade Classic

Questions or corrections?
Pro/1 Women - email Lynn Goss
Pro/1 Men - email Stacia Hood
OBRA categories - email Joan Wykoff

Updated July 22, 2012 at 10:03 PM

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 898 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00 10 2:45:38
2 870 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:04 6 2:45:42
3 879 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 4 2:45:42
4 892 Sam KRIEG Idaho Kidney ICE ... 2:45:42
5 919 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing ... 2:45:42
6 888 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 2:45:42
7 875 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 2:45:42
8 906 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW ... 2:45:42
9 910 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew ... 2:45:42
10 895 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:10 2:45:48
11 878 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com ... 2:45:48
12 896 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com ... 2:45:48
13 881 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 2:45:48
14 909 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew ... 2:45:48
15 886 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 2:45:48
16 885 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 2:45:48
17 887 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike ... 2:45:48
18 883 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team ... 2:45:48
19 873 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team ... 2:45:48
20 920 Daniel Castro Costa Rica ... 2:45:48
21 901 Robert PASCO SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 2:45:48
22 872 Josh DAPICE Audi Cycling Team ... 2:45:48
23 902 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus ... 2:45:48
24 918 Jorge ALPIZAR ... 2:45:48
25 914 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:31 2:46:09
26 871 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:01:06 2:46:44
27 923 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:11 2:46:49
28 876 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:01:41 2:47:19
29 908 Jason WALKER Team Specialized Racing Master 00:02:21 2:47:59
30 921 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:03:47 2:49:25
31 877 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:04:33 2:50:11
32 912 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:07:24 2:53:02
33 899 Nick THEOBALD SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles ... 2:53:02
34 913 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:08:03 2:53:41
35 889 Kevin J Masterson Garage 00:08:30 2:54:08
36 911 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:09:51 2:55:29
37 893 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear ... 2:55:29
38 874 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 00:17:30 3:03:08
39 903 Trent OLSEN Simply MAC Racing 00:28:47 3:14:25
DNF 880 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
DNF 882 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
DNF 890 Michael Burdo Garage Racing
DNF 891 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
DNF 894 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF 897 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF 900 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNF 904 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
DNF 905 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF 915 Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
DNF 916 Jeff Albert WA&A/TEXmarket-USA.com
DNF 917 Brian KOZELISKI WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM
DNF 922 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
DNF 924 Gary ROCK Adventures Edge

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 980 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 00:00:00 10 2:51:19
2 977 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:00 6 2:51:19
3 984 Travis DIXON Tokyo Joe's-WFM 00:00:00 4 2:51:19
4 987 Tim ROOT Team Sandab Resort 00:00:00 2:51:19
5 966 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
6 944 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00 2:51:19
7 955 Tom Cole Excel Sports 00:00:00 2:51:19
8 949 robert nunes Costa Rica 00:00:00 2:51:19
9 974 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 2:51:19
10 948 Peter SULLIVAN Breakaway from Cancer 00:00:00 2:51:19
11 954 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:51:19
12 942 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
13 964 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
14 968 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 00:00:00 2:51:19
15 952 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:51:19
16 965 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
17 963 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
18 962 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 2:51:19
19 956 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:51:19
20 989 Todd SANDERS Treasure Coast 00:00:00 2:51:19
21 973 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 2:51:19
22 983 Greg Canfield 00:00:00 2:51:19
23 981 Randal WARREN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00 2:51:19
24 950 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 2:51:19
25 969 HARLAN CHAPMAN Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00:00 2:51:19
26 970 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00:00 2:51:19
27 951 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 2:51:19
28 960 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 2:51:19
29 979 Rich MULL Velo Club LaGrange 00:00:00 2:51:19
30 961 Scott REMICK ICO 00:00:00 2:51:19
31 947 Greg BERLIND Boulder Orthopedics 00:10:38 3:01:57
32 958 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 00:13:20 3:04:39
33 978 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:15:50 3:07:09
34 967 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 00:18:20 3:09:39
35 982 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 00:23:59 3:15:18
36 959 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:24:08 3:15:27
37 945 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com 00:30:14 3:21:33
38 985 Jim Gentes 00:32:55 3:24:14
39 990 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 00:45:46 3:37:05
DNF 943 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF 975 Peter BROWN Team Rhino
DNF 976 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF 986 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team

Men Category 2

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 595 Andrew RAMAGE Southern California Velo 00:00:00 10 2:39:33
2 589 Luke HARRIS 00:00:00 6 2:39:33
3 561 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 00:00:00 4 2:39:33
4 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
5 585 Matthew Abdalah 00:00:00 2:39:33
6 523 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 2:39:33
7 553 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 00:00:00 2:39:33
8 598 Nick Schaffner 00:00:00 2:39:33
9 505 Chris PUTT Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
10 539 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:00 2:39:33
11 549 Rob EVANS Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
12 540 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:00 2:39:33
13 555 Darren GOFF Simply MAC Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
14 605 Tyler Williams 00:00:00 2:39:33
15 601 Taylor VACCARI Southern California Velo 00:00:00 2:39:33
16 515 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 00:00:00 2:39:33
17 526 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 00:00:00 2:39:33
18 519 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
19 610 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 00:00:00 2:39:33
20 559 Steven DAVIS SPY BLUE 00:00:00 2:39:33
21 525 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:00:00 2:39:33
22 560 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
23 507 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
24 597 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
25 565 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
26 552 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:00:00 2:39:33
27 502 Hunter HUFFMAN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
28 596 Matthew ROSSMAN Form Fitness Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
29 521 Alistair EECKMAN Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
30 547 Bryan DUKE Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
31 570 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:00 2:39:33
32 600 Ty Tuttle 00:00:00 2:39:33
33 603 Taylor WARREN 00:00:00 2:39:33
34 534 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
35 564 Michael VALDEZ Stage 17 Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
36 533 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
37 573 Adam DRISCOLL Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:00:00 2:39:33
38 590 Josh LaGrange 00:00:00 2:39:33
39 580 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 2:39:33
40 529 Mac CASSIN Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00:00 2:39:33
41 545 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
42 517 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00:00:00 2:39:33
43 537 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
44 542 John ROGERS Pro City Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
45 511 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:00:00 2:39:33
46 571 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:00 2:39:33
47 567 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 2:39:33
48 562 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 00:00:00 2:39:33
49 536 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 2:39:33
50 558 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 2:39:33
51 584 William PANKONIN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00 2:39:33
52 501 William Barta BYRDS 00:00:11 2:39:44
53 541 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:22 2:39:55
54 587 Dillon Caldwell 00:00:38 2:40:11
55 528 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 2:40:11
56 538 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00:45 2:40:18
57 504 Logan PHIPPEN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:47 2:40:20
58 506 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team ... 2:40:20
59 612 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:51 2:40:24
60 574 Dave HOLDEN Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:01:11 2:40:44
61 510 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:01:20 2:40:53
62 531 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:01:27 2:41:00
63 535 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 00:01:30 2:41:03
64 512 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:01:36 2:41:09
65 607 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:40 2:41:13
66 611 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00:01:43 2:41:16
67 569 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:56 2:41:29
68 606 Alexander YEH 00:02:00 2:41:33
69 583 Joshua LAPACIK Whole Athlete/Specialized ... 2:41:33
70 563 Andrew SJOGREN Stage 17 Racing 00:02:12 2:41:45
71 522 aaron gallardo Team Helens 00:02:14 2:41:47
72 520 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team ... 2:41:47
73 586 Joao ALMEIDA 00:03:30 2:43:03
74 594 Brett Peters 00:04:01 2:43:34
75 543 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post ... 2:43:34
76 527 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:04:11 2:43:44
77 544 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 00:04:52 2:44:25
78 513 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:05:46 2:45:19
79 582 Cody TAPLEY Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:06:08 2:45:41
80 508 David Mesa Chica Sexy 00:09:47 2:49:20
81 551 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 00:09:55 2:49:28
82 524 Kit RECCA GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 2:49:28
83 578 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:11:12 2:50:45
84 554 Marcus MCMILLAN Round Here Racing 00:11:25 2:50:58
85 566 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com ... 2:50:58
86 548 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team ... 2:50:58
87 608 Brad WILLIAMS US Military Cycling Team ... 2:50:58
88 568 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:13:55 2:53:28
89 557 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:14:04 2:53:37
90 591 Matt MIKUL 00:22:33 3:02:06
91 550 Alex HOWARD Ritte Development Team 00:22:46 3:02:19
92 599 Rocky Serna 00:40:57 3:20:30
DNF 503 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 516 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store
DNF 518 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 530 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska
DNF 532 Dustin Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
DNF 556 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF 575 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF 577 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite
DNF 579 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF 581 Ethan SOPENSKI Webcor Alto Velo
DNF 592 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF 593 Brian Parker
DNF 602 Matt VALENCIA
DNF 604 Cory WILLIAMS Southern California Velo
DNF 609 Conner SIMMONS GS Panache Horizon Organic

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 731 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:00:00 10 2:49:10
2 740 Nicolas JIMENEZ Mines Cycling 00:00:02 6 2:49:12
3 704 Spence PETERSON Britte Development ... 4 2:49:12
4 782 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 2:49:12
5 753 Nathan SEAFORD SC Velo ... 2:49:12
6 739 Brandon BORTH Michael David Winery Cycling Team ... 2:49:12
7 769 Scott BROMSTEAD Taleo Racing Team ... 2:49:12
8 757 Theodore SCHWARTZ Stage 17 Racing ... 2:49:12
9 727 Shane SCOGGIN HPC/LIST ... 2:49:12
10 783 Austin Line Trinity Bikes ... 2:49:12
11 793 Brian Gumpert ... 2:49:12
12 781 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 2:49:12
13 768 Chris BECKER Taleo Racing Team ... 2:49:12
14 765 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 2:49:12
15 763 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 2:49:12
16 752 Chris LUNDBERG RMRC p/b Turin ... 2:49:12
17 796 kenny mcdaniel ... 2:49:12
18 787 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF ... 2:49:12
19 780 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling ... 2:49:12
20 741 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 2:49:12
21 788 christopher bosch ... 2:49:12
22 807 Joseph WITHERS ... 2:49:12
23 732 James herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI ... 2:49:12
24 775 Brady KISS Team Redlands ... 2:49:12
25 723 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance ... 2:49:12
26 742 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 2:49:12
27 779 Diego BINATENA Team Specialized Junior Racing ... 2:49:12
28 761 Bob EHARDT Stuzio.com ... 2:49:12
29 798 John NOONAN Tokyo Joe's-WFM ... 2:49:12
30 755 Skyler TAYLOR Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling ... 2:49:12
31 748 Robert McDaniel Recycled Cycles Racing ... 2:49:12
32 772 Jonathan BRAUNSTEIN Team Click ... 2:49:12
33 745 Jeffrey DOYLE Pro-city racing 00:00:21 2:49:31
34 720 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com 00:00:02 2:49:12
35 806 Robert Warren 00:00:47 2:49:57
36 717 normand richard Escape Velocity ... 2:49:57
37 797 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:53 2:50:03
38 784 bryan gallant Triple Crown Racing 00:00:59 2:50:09
39 766 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:01:29 2:50:39
40 759 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team ... 2:50:39
41 719 Nicholas MOROZ-KOOPS Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team ... 2:50:39
42 713 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 00:01:30 2:50:40
43 718 Jed Barden FareStart ... 2:50:40
44 711 William ROSE Chica Sexy ... 2:50:40
45 754 Alan JACOB Spokane Rocket Velo 00:01:32 2:50:42
46 778 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing 00:01:36 2:50:46
47 736 Michael MILLER Metromint Cycling 00:01:37 2:50:47
48 734 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:54 2:51:04
49 808 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST 00:02:36 2:51:46
50 762 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports 00:00:02 2:49:12
51 795 Roger Lee 00:04:20 2:53:30
52 751 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin 00:04:51 2:54:01
53 706 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:04:52 2:54:02
54 750 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen 00:06:38 2:55:48
55 726 Andrew MOUNT HPC/LIST 00:06:47 2:55:57
56 743 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:07:18 2:56:28
57 776 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts ... 2:56:28
58 728 John MCALLISTER Herriott Sports Performance 00:07:19 2:56:29
59 735 Richard MACHHEIN Local Ride Racing 00:08:07 2:57:17
60 714 Jackson PICKELL PDX Devo Junior Cycling ... 2:57:17
61 703 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team 00:09:51 2:59:01
62 715 Isaac SPARLING Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:10:12 2:59:22
63 801 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:10:53 3:00:03
64 701 Gregory STROKES AJAX Tavern Cycling Team 00:10:57 3:00:07
65 722 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:11:42 3:00:52
66 730 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:14:39 3:03:49
67 785 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:15:54 3:05:04
68 774 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:17:03 3:06:13
69 760 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 00:18:12 3:07:22
70 804 ryan thompson 00:21:33 3:10:43
71 802 Stephen Szufnarowski 00:21:34 3:10:44
72 794 andrew harris ... 3:10:44
73 729 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:21:44 3:10:54
74 705 Mark Bales Bikesale.com 00:28:03 3:17:13
75 756 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF ... 3:17:13
76 702 Edward Rosenberg Apex 00:28:07 3:17:17
77 710 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 3:17:17
78 707 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:34:59 3:24:09
79 709 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 3:24:09
80 708 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:37:45 3:26:55
81 700 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:00:02 2:49:12
82 803 Joseph TEYNOR ... 2:49:12
83 738 Chris YU Metromint Cycling ... 2:49:12
84 767 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 2:49:12
85 791 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT ... 2:49:12
86 758 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team ... 2:49:12
DNF 712 Forrest Murphy CicloSpeed
DNF 716 Zachry STARNES Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
DNF 733 James JORGENSEN Life Cycle Racing Team
DNF 744 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
DNF 746 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish
DNF 764 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports
DNF 770 Scott COX Taleo Racing Team
DNF 773 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 777 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts
DNF 789 Jared BREWER FFKR Architects
DNF 790 Derek Brown Team Sandals Resorts
DNF 792 Dave GROVES Team Click
DNF 799 Casey PAXTON Austin Bikes
DNF 800 seth phillips
DNF 805 Zachary Utz

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 681 Gwenael LAYEC 00:00:00 10 2:10:36
2 670 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 00:00:05 6 2:10:41
3 693 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:18 4 2:10:54
4 655 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 2:10:54
5 658 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport ... 2:10:54
6 662 Gary WILLEY SLO Nexus Gym One ... 2:10:54
7 668 Jeffrey BUSCHECK University of California-Davis ... 2:10:54
8 652 Peter DAVIS Florida Velo ... 2:10:54
9 682 Justin LEONG ... 2:10:54
10 673 Kyle BERLIND Boulder Junior Cycling ... 2:10:54
11 640 Sky McKinley Adventure's Edge ... 2:10:54
12 686 Sangwon SON ... 2:10:54
13 642 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy ... 2:10:54
14 685 Scott Proost ... 2:10:54
15 675 Cameron Clark ... 2:10:54
16 678 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club ... 2:10:54
17 688 Steve WEILER ... 2:10:54
18 683 Mickey Mcdonald ... 2:10:54
19 665 Andrew SHIMIZU Team City ... 2:10:54
20 650 Joseph BACALA Extreme Pita Racing 00:01:14 2:11:50
21 679 Davis Hand ... 2:11:50
22 657 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team ... 2:11:50
23 660 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 2:11:50
24 649 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team ... 2:11:50
25 691 Lance Haag ... 2:11:50
26 653 Mark ROGERS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 2:11:50
27 663 Vitaly GASHPAR SquadraSF 00:00:18 2:10:54
28 664 Brett STEWART Taleo Racing Team 00:02:30 2:13:06
29 648 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 00:02:41 2:13:17
30 666 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:45 2:13:21
31 667 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 00:02:53 2:13:29
32 661 Bernhard STURM Rocknasium 00:03:24 2:14:00
33 659 Jordan BRESSLER Old Town Bicycles 00:03:41 2:14:17
34 654 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 00:03:53 2:14:29
35 646 Joshua RENICK Columbia University-NYC 00:04:08 2:14:44
36 669 David Caplan WebCyclery.com ... 2:14:44
37 676 Mason Cooley 00:10:56 2:21:32
38 643 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 2:21:32
39 644 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:15:22 2:25:58
40 647 Andrew LAWRENCE CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC ... 2:25:58
41 651 John CLOUSE Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:19:23 2:29:59
42 690 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:20:45 2:31:21
43 689 Eugene ELSEA HPC/LIST 00:23:17 2:33:53
44 656 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 00:26:30 2:37:06
45 680 Felix Jaramillo 00:29:42 2:40:18
46 695 Gantt GURLEY 00:40:58 2:51:34
DNF 645 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts
DNF 674 Benjamin Brainard
DNF 677 Tim Farrell FareStart
DNF 684 John Paden
DNF 692 Seth Taylor The Center
DNF 694 Winter Lewis In Focus

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 32 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 10 3:02:51
2 122 Ty MAGNER BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 6 3:02:51
3 27 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 4 3:02:51
4 64 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 3:02:51
5 13 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:01 3:02:52
6 165 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 00:00:02 3:02:53
7 43 Gregory CRADDOCK Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:03 3:02:54
8 114 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 3:02:54
9 1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 3:02:54
10 63 Serghei TVETCOV Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 3:02:54
11 181 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 3:02:54
12 51 Andy Jacques-Maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:04 3:02:55
13 146 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 3:02:55
14 147 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 3:02:55
15 201 Eder Frayre Calimax ... 3:02:55
16 44 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:02:55
17 26 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 3:02:55
18 145 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:05 3:02:56
19 105 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team ... 3:02:56
20 33 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 3:02:56
21 226 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 ... 3:02:56
22 127 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 3:02:56
23 136 Erik SLACK Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear ... 3:02:56
24 53 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 3:02:56
25 52 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 3:02:56
26 229 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT Wonderful Pistachio's U25 ... 3:02:56
27 172 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 3:02:56
28 234 Adam FARABAUGH XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:00:06 3:02:57
29 35 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 3:02:57
30 76 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 3:02:57
31 175 Gavi EPSTEIN Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes ... 3:02:57
32 16 Luis ROMERO Jamis Sutter Home ... 3:02:57
33 95 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:07 3:02:58
34 48 Jasper STUYVEN Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:02:58
35 38 Tom ZIRBEL Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 3:02:58
36 47 James ORAM Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:02:58
37 41 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:02:58
38 112 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:08 3:02:59
39 243 Ian McKissick ... 3:02:59
40 177 Tim RUGG Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes ... 3:02:59
41 11 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home ... 3:02:59
42 17 Peter VanDijk Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:09 3:03:00
43 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 3:03:00
44 55 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:10 3:03:01
45 81 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing ... 3:03:01
46 97 Michael WEICHT Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:11 3:03:02
47 46 Gavin MANNION Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:03:02
48 42 Joshua ATKINS Bontrager LIVESTRONG ... 3:03:02
49 121 Matt LIPSCOMB BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 3:03:02
50 85 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing ... 3:03:02
51 25 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:12 3:03:03
52 184 Josh YEATON GS Panache Horizon Organic ... 3:03:03
53 6 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 3:03:03
54 67 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 3:03:03
55 58 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder ... 3:03:03
56 36 Michael FRIEDMAN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 3:03:03
57 2 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 3:03:03
58 61 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:13 3:03:04
59 66 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:45 3:03:36
60 65 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:19 3:04:10
61 68 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:27 3:04:18
62 209 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:01:31 3:04:22
63 116 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:01:39 3:04:30
64 92 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 00:02:31 3:05:22
65 115 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:02:34 3:05:25
66 117 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized ... 3:05:25
67 125 Mike STONE BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:03:06 3:05:57
68 18 Phil MOONEY Jamis Sutter Home ... 3:05:57
69 22 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:04:13 3:07:04
70 82 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 00:04:37 3:07:28
71 86 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing ... 3:07:28
72 84 Eric MARCOTTE Elbowz Racing ... 3:07:28
73 96 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage ... 3:07:28
74 168 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing ... 3:07:28
75 197 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 00:04:38 3:07:29
76 236 Nick BAX XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO ... 3:07:29
77 31 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:05:27 3:08:18
78 123 Alder MARTZ BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:05:40 3:08:31
79 15 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 00:06:41 3:09:32
80 87 Sean SULLIVAN Elbowz Racing 00:07:42 3:10:33
81 179 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:09:12 3:12:03
82 24 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:11:24 3:14:15
83 3 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:11:51 3:14:42
84 54 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:11:52 3:14:43
85 5 David WILLIAMS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 3:14:43
86 128 Jovan ZEKAVICA BMC-Hincapie Development Team ... 3:14:43
87 151 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:13:27 3:16:18
88 34 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 3:16:18
89 204 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 00:15:07 3:17:58
90 62 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:20:31 3:23:22
91 207 Steven PEREZLUHA Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay 00:23:21 3:26:12
92 219 Lucas BINDER SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 00:23:50 3:26:41
93 222 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:35:34 3:38:25
DNF 4 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF 7 Tommy NANKERVIS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF 8 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
DNF 12 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home
DNF 56 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF 57 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder
DNF 73 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF 74 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike
DNF 88 Ryan WILLS Elbowz Racing
DNF 91 Stefano BARBERI Cashcall Mortgage
DNF 93 Connor McCutcheon Cashcall Mortgage
DNF 103 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF 106 Scott TIETZEL Juwi Solar Cycling Team
DNF 113 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF 134 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF 135 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF 138 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear
DNF 142 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 143 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 148 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 153 Kristofer DAHL TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 156 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 157 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 158 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK
DNF 161 Chris Aten Landis/Trek
DNF 171 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 182 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic
DNF 189 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF 194 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition
DNF 196 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis
DNF 202 Cortlan BROWN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 203 Tyler REIDESEL Canyon Bicycles Racing Team
DNF 205 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale
DNF 206 Ben BERDEN Raleigh/Clement
DNF 208 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNF 211 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso
DNF 214 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post
DNF 217 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo
DNF 218 Diego SANDOVAL Southern California Velo
DNF 223 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 224 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 227 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25
DNF 228 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
DNF 232 Keck BAKER XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF 233 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO
DNF 235 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 237 Orion BERRYMAN SPY/SKLZ-Swamis
DNF 241 Joe Dickerson
DNF 245 Arthur Rand
DNF 246 Michael JASINSKI Wonderful Pistachio's U25
DNF 249 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team

Pro/1 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Points Time
1 321 Kristin MCGRATH Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 10 2:11:30
2 325 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:07 6 2:11:37
3 312 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS ... 4 2:11:37
4 303 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 2:11:37
5 431 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO ... 2:11:37
6 391 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 2:11:37
7 386 Lauren STEPHENS FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 2:11:37
8 364 Heather FISCHER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 2:11:37
9 335 Jackie KURTH Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 2:11:37
10 421 Lorena VARGAS INDERCAS Colombia ... 2:11:37
11 342 Kate CHILLCOTT Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:11:37
12 371 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 2:11:37
13 362 Kimberley TURNER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 2:11:37
14 375 Jenny RIOS SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 2:11:37
15 348 Ruth WINDER Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:11:37
16 311 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS ... 2:11:37
17 434 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO ... 2:11:37
18 407 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear ... 2:11:37
19 397 Amy THORNQUIST Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 2:11:37
20 341 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:11:37
21 346 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:11:37
22 317 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS ... 2:11:37
23 395 Loren ROWNEY Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 2:11:37
24 333 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 2:11:37
25 414 Jessica CHONG Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:16 2:11:46
26 355 Laura RALSTON Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder ... 2:11:46
27 385 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 2:11:46
28 365 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 2:11:46
29 304 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:19 2:11:49
30 435 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO ... 2:11:49
31 334 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 2:11:49
32 432 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO ... 2:11:49
33 305 Miranda GRIFFITHS Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 2:11:49
34 327 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 2:11:49
35 437 Veronique FORTIN Team TIBCO ... 2:11:49
36 393 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:27 2:11:57
37 308 Lex ALBRECHT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:31 2:12:01
38 382 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:45 2:12:15
39 323 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:06 2:12:36
40 336 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 2:12:36
41 301 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:01:32 2:13:02
42 383 Amy McGuire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:02:01 2:13:31
43 315 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 00:03:09 2:14:39
44 326 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 2:14:39
45 433 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO ... 2:14:39
46 316 Christina GOKEY-SMITH NOW and Novartis For MS ... 2:14:39
47 322 Tayler WILES Exergy Team TWENTY12 ... 2:14:39
48 411 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:04:50 2:16:20
49 344 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:16:20
50 388 Joy MCCULLOCH FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 2:16:20
51 313 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 00:06:02 2:17:32
52 373 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 2:17:32
53 412 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 00:06:34 2:18:04
54 331 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:10:33 2:22:03
55 328 Heather Logan-Sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:11:10 2:22:40
56 343 Emilly COLLINS Vanderkitten-Focus ... 2:22:40
57 387 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 2:22:40
58 351 Lauren DECrescenzo Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:14:31 2:26:01
59 352 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder ... 2:26:01
60 409 anne perry Revolution Café Rio ... 2:26:01
61 405 Nury TORRES INDERCAS Colombia ... 2:26:01
62 314 Ashley JAMES NOW and Novartis For MS 00:14:37 2:26:07
63 392 Kate FINEGAN Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:18:15 2:29:45
64 338 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r ... 2:29:45
65 306 Emma GRANT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 2:29:45
66 307 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 2:29:45
67 381 Amy DOMBROSKI FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 2:29:45
68 376 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching ... 2:29:45
69 436 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO ... 2:29:45
70 394 Jessica PRINNER Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo ... 2:29:45
71 347 Bridie O'DONNELL Vanderkitten-Focus 00:23:18 2:34:48
72 372 Holly BRECK SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:25:13 2:36:43
73 374 Amber GAFFNEY SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:27:28 2:38:58
DNF 302 Courteney LOWE Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF 318 Olivia DILLON NOW and Novartis For MS
DNF 332 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r
DNF 354 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF 413 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF 416 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel