Mt. Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 11, 2012

Part of the Mt. Tabor Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk.

Updated July 12, 2012 at 10:28 PM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team City
1 798 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing PORTLAND
2 5762 Bruce Siefker lonewolf Portland
3 5759 Nate Frost Team Slow Portland
4 5782 Kirk Paulsen
5 4336 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M Portland
6 5756 James Puttman
7 4090 James Webb bicycleattorney.com
8 5701 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland
9 4460 Ryan Good Team Slow Portland
10 5265 Bill Alsup Beaverton
11 5155 Einar Traa Portland Velo Portland
4484 Tomas Quinones Team Slow Portland

Master Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 45 Portland
2 727 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 40 Portland
3 808 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 46 Portland
4 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 50 Portland
5 5754 Criag Schommer leopard cycles
6 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 48 Portland
7 970 Brad Gebhard Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 46 Portland
8 608 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing
9 3061 Casey Patton 55 Portland
10 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
11 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland
12 135 Matthew Carlson
13 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 44 Portland
14 509 Cal Stone 1 Error 53 Camas
15 773 Billy Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland
16 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt 46 Portland
17 3496 Brent Casady 41 Portland
18 150 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland
19 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 portland
20 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Portland
21 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 portland
22 3430 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 49 Portland
23 525 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo
24 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 53 Portland
DNF 148 Steven R Holland United Finance

Men 3

Num Name Team City
1 3047 Blair Warner Portland State University Portland
2 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland
3 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing Portland
5 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
6 4575 Chris Thomas Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland
7 4605 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycle/Tonic Fab Portland
8 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex Portland
9 3076 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team Portland
10 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
11 3464 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo Portland
12 7325 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
13 3059 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army Portland
14 368 David Burke Trailhead Coffee Roasters
15 3073 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
16 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing Vancouver
17 3463 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team Portland
18 7319 Michael Wise Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland
19 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
20 4232 Brad Cigudson CAPA-Soraz Racing Portland
21 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo Portland
22 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles Portland
23 4356 cole lalomia portland
24 3496 Brent Casady Portland
25 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade Portland
26 604 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland
27 309 Brian Austin Bicycle AH
28 4278 Robert Grunan Trailhead Coffee Roasters

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
2 4606 Mike Selinger 32 Portland
3 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 34 Portland
4 4618 Matt Edler 1 Error 38 Portland
5 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
6 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27 Portland
7 5504 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
8 4413 Isaac Potoczny-Jones crank 33 Portland
9 4240 Brian Stalnaker CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Portland
10 5758 Daniel Sharp
11 4299 Justin Tutor crank 28 Portland
12 5879 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo 38 Portland
13 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Vancouver
14 5541 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland
15 4143 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized 22 Portland
16 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 34 Portland
17 4445 Andi Greisel 1 Error 29 Portland
18 5160 Jeff Wygant Highlander Cycle
19 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com
20 4346 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 35 Happy Valley
21 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
22 4071 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 29 Portland
23 5919 Stuart Elgin 22 Portland
24 4494 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 5755 Joe Partridge
26 4622 Jon Brown Portland State University
27 5767 Dylan VanWeelden Chris King
28 4223 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 35 Portland
29 4607 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 damascus
30 5271 Patrick Croasdaile Team S+M 27 West Linn
31 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 0 Portland
32 4172 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 37 Newberg
33 5341 Isaac King Portland State University

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar
2 5103 Josh Mitchell 25 Portland
3 5369 Jordan Landstrom Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 17 Portland
4 551 Will Hawkens
5 5943 Peter Blenkiron 35 Portland
6 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15 Portland
7 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
8 5572 Scott Jerger Field Jerger Cycling 43 Portland
9 27 Jay Rishel
10 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Happy Valley
11 5721 Jeff Tummelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
12 5333 Brian Lynch
13 5711 Rick Boston 46 Portland
14 5784 Dakota Gale
15 5486 Jesse Merrithew 31 Portland
16 5516 brian Hobelman Trusty Switchblade Portland
17 5288 Travis Russell
18 5626 Todd Bauch 45 Portland
19 5689 Kim Neve 1 Error 55 Portland
20 5756 Scott Towsey
21 5785 Goran Hallaun
22 5910 Mark Mandigo Hammer Velo 44 Portland
23 5581 Brett Kelver 1 Error 43 Portland
24 4289 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 46 Portland
25 5534 Conor Fitzgerald 25 Portland
26 64 Matt Wilkin Team S+M 35 Portland
27 8003 Adam Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13 Portland
28 5198 Jordan Norris Camas Bike and Sport 33 Portland
29 5424 Scott McKnight Team Western Bike Works 43 Gresham
30 7268 Noah Winchester
31 5398 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
32 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland
33 5475 Michael Graham 38 Portland
34 5502 Charles Barrett
35 5657 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 43 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
2 900 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Beaverton
3 706 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 33 Portland
5 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 30 Portland
6 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 45 Portland
7 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland
8 337 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Vancouver
9 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 42 Portland
10 7332 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 27 Portland
11 382 Kyle Medlin CAPA-Soraz Racing 25 Astoria
12 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing 41 Portland
13 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
14 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 38 Vancouver
15 7323 Bennett Shane Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland
16 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34 Portland
17 27
18 798 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 30 PORTLAND
19 724 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 38 Portland
20 782 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Portland
21 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland
22 154 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Hillsboro
23 789 Joe Prettyman Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 19 Portland
24 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
25 977 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling 0 Portland
26 106 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 45 Portland
27 772 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 29 Portland
28 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Portland
29 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 32 Milwaukie
30 831 Brendan Treacy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
31 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland
32 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
33 110 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
34 794 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland
35 728 Sean Babcock Kona Factory Team 29 Beaverton
37 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
38 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
39 947
40 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Tigard
DNF 883 Christopher DuBois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 Portland
DNF 677 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland
DNF 7307 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing 0 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
2 764 Amy Campbell Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 33 Portland
3 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
4 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland
5 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
6 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 36 Portland
7 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 41 Portland
8 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Longview
9 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
10 7042 Laura Trace 1 Error 46 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25 Portland
2 7368 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M 31 Portland
3 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 39 Portland
4 7267 Beth Flannigan
5 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland
6 7289 Kristi Carver
7 7371 Kim Matheson Team S+M 33 Portland
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 42 Portland
9 7384 Rachel Danz
10 7066 Tracey Lew Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 28 Portland
11 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 28 Portland
12 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland
13 7021 Jaime Kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 31 Portland