Montinore Road Race

Forest Grove, OR
May 6, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 7, 2012 at 7:41 AM

Masters 35+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 727 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 40 Portland
2 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion 44 Newport
3 191 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 42 Bend
4 747 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
5 990 Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 39 Salem
6 632 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Salem
7 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt 46 Portland
8 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 43 Bend
9 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland
10 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 41 Lake Oswego
11 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 46 Lake Oswego
12 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
13 843 Hilary Billington Pactimo Cycling Team 41 Portland
14 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer
15 953 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Hillsboro
16 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Sherwood
17 608 joseph fricke Cyclepath Racing 47 portland
18 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 SALEM
19 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 39 keizer
20 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Portland
21 715 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 47 Banks
22 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Camas
23 3460 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42 Portland
24 3050 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error 44 forest grove
25 989 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
26 348 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles/Subway 45 Hood River
27 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 46 Medford
28 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Hillsboro
29 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Vancouver
30 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 45 Lake Oswego
DNF 3005 Don Joling Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 44 Vancouver
DNF 311 Peter Serrurier 54 portland
DNF 3130 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 55 Portland
DNF 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com
DNF 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville

Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 25 Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Portland
3 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 38 Portland
4 4174 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 45 Portland
5 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 47 portland
6 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 37 Portland
7 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 52 Portland
8 5423 Benjamin Drucker Portobello-A Better Cycle 43 Portland
9 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Portland
10 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
11 3479 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 41 Clackamas
12 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Portland
13 5447 Brett Donis
14 4058 Jonathan Nelson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 45 Portland
15 4284 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland
16 4331 Jeff Wolf Portobello-A Better Cycle 39 Portland
17 5703 Jon Schnorr 45 Forest Grove
18 28 Johnny Burrell
19 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 55 Portland
20 4399 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
21 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 41 Portland
22 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 46 Battleground
23 5512 David Hewett The Spokesmen 37 Vancouver
24 4181 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 47 Portland
25 5043 John Foulston Portland Velo 49 Portland
26 5927 Michael Emery West End Bikes/Specialized 45 Portland
27 4287 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 56 Portland
28 4235 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville
29 5361 Justin Zimmerman 37 Portland
30 4101 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 44 Ridgefield
31 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 47 Portland
32 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 5723 Jeff Thornton Team Highlander
34 5421 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen Vancouver
35 5034 Ryan Cross The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver
36 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 5378 Don Bailey Barleyrye mcMinnville
38 5502 Charles Barrett
39 5158 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen Portland
40 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 50
DNF 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 23 Steven R Holland United Finance 53 Vancouver
2 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 53 Hillsboro
3 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 54 Portland
4 518 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland
5 4244 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Hood River
6 614 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 57 Portland
7 310 Jeff Parker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 51 Hood River
8 603 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 55 Portland
9 7326 Guy Fenner 52 Hood River
10 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Co-Motion 59 Portland
11 4122 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 55 Portland
12 672 J.Michael Manning Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 57 Portland
13 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo 54 WOODBURN
14 4024 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland
15 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 59 Hillsboro
16 4106 Dave Faust Team Rose City 56 Portland
17 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains
18 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 63 Portland
19 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 53 Forest Grove
20 4353 Steve Volz Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Portland

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 18 Vancouver
2 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
3 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
4 693 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 26 Portland
5 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 34 portland
6 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 43 Portland
7 192 Adam Branfman 28 Portland
8 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 44 Portland
9 694 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 32 Portland
10 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
11 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41 Lake Oswego
12 355 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 37 Portland
13 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 38 Hood River
14 3037 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 35 Lake Oswego
15 831 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 27 Portland
16 834 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Vancouver
17 968 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 28 Portland
18 910 Thomas Cody Rapha Racing NW 43 portland
19 984 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Portland
20 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 Tigard
21 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 32 Milwaukie
22 733 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
23 973 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
24 946 Robert Pilz Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
25 850 Brandt Hueser 38 Portland
26 22 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
27 395 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
28 947 John Walrod River City Bicycles
29 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 35 Portland
30 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 42 Portland
31 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
DNF 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 36 Portland
DNF 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Vancouver
DNF 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 32 Portland
DNF 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
DNF 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW 38 Portland
DNF 971 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland

Men 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
2 4334 dave davis Ironclad Performance Wear 34 portland
3 7305 Peter Buco The Mark McConnell and Joe Shackleton Fan Club 25 Portland
4 7317 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
5 5506 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Vancouver
6 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
7 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Portland
8 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 26 Portland
9 4576 Chris Ward Guinness Cycling Team 26 West Linn
10 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 36 Portland
DNF 4273 Austin Aske CAPA-Soraz Racing 26 Vancouver
DNF 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 27 Portland

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4356 cole lalomia Cole Lalomia 19 portland
2 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 30 Portland
3 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland
4 4606 Mike Selinger 32 Portland
5 4271 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 26 Aloha
6 4167 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 27 Portland
7 4631 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 30 Portland
8 4140 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 32 Corvallis
9 4384 Crossett Freilinger 26 Portland
10 5160 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander 47 longview
11 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Portland
12 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Vancouver
13 5277 Robert K Brown 31 Portland
14 4044 John Lin Hammer Velo 29 Portland
15 5072 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland
16 4118 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 19 Corvallis
17 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 32 Portland
18 30 Daniel Evans
19 5271 Patrick Croasdaile Drop Bar Cowboys 27 West Linn
20 4080 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 34 Portland
21 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
22 26
23 4298 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
24 4240 Brian Stalnaker 25 Portland
25 5371 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 15 Eugene
26 29 Jackson Broshear
27 5910 Mark Mandigo crank 44 Portland
28 5722 Scot Stephens Team Highlander
29 4198 James Ramey Ironclad Performance Wear 22 Portland
30 4074 kevin short loco moco 44 eagle creek
31 5486 Jesse Merrithew 31 Portland
32 5341 Isaac King Team Highlander 25 Rainier
33 4011 dennis bley Portobello-A Better Cycle 45 Portland
34 5684 Charles Hlavac 28 Portland
37 5238 Matthew Schwartz Tensegrity PT Cycling 37 Portland
38 5353 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen 26 Portland
39 5422 Anthony San Filippo 32 Hubbard
39 5483 Jonathan Kuipers Team S+M 28 Portland
40 5482 William Kennelly Ullman Portland State University

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Beaverton
2 849 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
3 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 Portland
4 764 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 33 Portland
5 534 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 30 Longview
6 493 Sara Fletcher West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 27 Portland
7 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 43 Portland
8 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 28 Portland
9 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 37 Vancouver
DNF 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23 Corvallis

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Co-Motion 41 Sherwood
2 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
3 840 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
4 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 38 Portland
5 467 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 31 Portland
6 407 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo 46 Portland
7 252 Lori Brault 1 Error 41 Portland
8 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 30 Portland
9 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 35 Portland
10 7074 Maureen Kavanagh West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 38 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7178 Laura Winberry Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 28 Bend
2 7045 Stacy Westbrook Stacy Westbrook 37 Portland
3 7094 Jeanne Beko Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 29 West Linn
4 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25 Portland
5 24 Shelley Dunlop
6 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 45 Portland
7 7059 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 42 Salem
8 7110 Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade 24 Portland
9 31 Theresa Olson RAO/Imperial River Racing
10 7145 Amy VanTassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland
11 7387 Lindsey Kuipers 25 Portland