Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series

Dayton, OR
Sat, February 23 to Sat, March 16, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Joe Ferron.

Updated April 8, 2013 at 8:44 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19.0 22.0 0.0 41.0 Portland
2 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 21.0 16.0 37.0 Portland
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 7.0 14.0 13.0 34.0 Portland
4 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21.0 7.0 1.0 29.0 Corvallis
5 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 18.0 0.0 9.0 27.0 Vancouver
6 Aaron Coker HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 13.0 0.0 14.0 27.0 Tigard
7 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 5.0 12.0 6.0 23.0 Portland
8 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 0.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 Portland
9 Mark Porcella 0.0 0.0 18.0 18.0 Portland
10 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 4.0 5.0 7.0 16.0 Astoria
11 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 16.0 16.0 Portland
12 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0.0 13.0 0.0 13.0 Vancouver
13 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 0.0 0.0 12.0 12.0 Portland
14 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 11.0 0.0 0.0 11.0
15 Zach Winter Planet X p/b On One 0.0 9.0 2.0 11.0 Salem
16 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 10.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 Portland
17 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 9.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 Aloha
18 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 9.0 0.0 9.0 Portland
19 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 Battleground
20 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 Eugene
21 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Tigard
22 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 Hillsboro
23 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 Portland
24 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 Keizer
25 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Portland
26 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 Beaverton
27 Alexander Clemens Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 Hood River
28 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0 Medford
29 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 Salem
30 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 Bend
31 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 Portland
32 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 Milwaukie

Cat 4/5

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Kris Fischer Heartstrings Cycling 21.0 20.0 15.0 56.0 Portland
2 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 14.0 16.0 11.0 41.0
3 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7.0 14.0 14.0 35.0 Portland
4 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 14.0 0.0 7.0 21.0 Portland
5 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 0.0 5.0 16.0 21.0 COOS BAY
6 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 9.0 9.0 2.0 20.0 Portland
7 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 0.0 0.0 18.0 18.0 Redmond
8 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky 16.0 0.0 0.0 16.0 Corvallis
9 Josiah Zukowski 0.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 Portland
10 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12.0 0.0 0.0 12.0 Portland
11 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 12.0 0.0 12.0 PORTLAND
12 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club 0.0 11.0 0.0 11.0 Beaverton
13 Jeff Crawford 0.0 11.0 0.0 11.0 Portland
14 Stephen Pechtol Trailhead Coffee Roasters 10.0 0.0 0.0 10.0 Portland
15 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 Portland
16 Christopher Joy-Webb Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8.0 1.0 0.0 9.0 Portland
17 Ben Chinburg Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0.0 0.0 9.0 9.0 Portland
18 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 Scio
19 Jonathan Sun Bike Newport-Bier One 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 Newport
20 John Lin Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 Portland
21 Loren Mason-Gere Ruckus Test Team 3.0 0.0 4.0 7.0
22 Andrew Springer Team Colleen 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Happy Valley
23 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 Portland
24 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Portland
25 Joel McCarthy 4.0 0.0 0.0 4.0 Portland
26 Eddie Wang Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1.0 3.0 0.0 4.0 Portland
27 Y Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 4.0 0.0 4.0 Tigard
28 douglas sproston 0.0 0.0 3.0 3.0
29 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 portland
30 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 Corvallis
31 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0

Masters Men Cat 3/4

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas 15.0 20.0 10.0 45.0 Lake Oswego
2 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0 3.0 17.0 37.0 tigard
3 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 0.0 17.0 12.0 29.0 Tigard
4 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 9.0 0.0 17.0 26.0 SALEM
5 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5.0 9.0 9.0 23.0 Portland
6 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 20.0 0.0 0.0 20.0 Philomath
7 David Masuda crank 0.0 0.0 20.0 20.0 Portland
8 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 14.0 0.0 0.0 14.0 Sherwood
9 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 0.0 14.0 0.0 14.0 Portland
10 Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11.0 0.0 3.0 14.0 portland
11 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8.0 0.0 6.0 14.0 tigard
12 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 2.0 10.0 0.0 12.0 Portland
13 Matt Edler crank 0.0 12.0 0.0 12.0 Portland
14 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0.0 0.0 11.0 11.0 West Linn
15 Ken James 10.0 0.0 0.0 10.0
16 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Racing Team 7.0 2.0 0.0 9.0 Portland
17 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 Portland
18 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 Corvallis
19 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0.0 7.0 0.0 7.0 Lake Oswego
20 Nick Blacklock crank 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 Happy Valley
21 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Portland
22 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 6.0 0.0 6.0 Portland
23 Joe Hamilton 1.0 4.0 0.0 5.0
24 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 0.0 5.0 0.0 5.0 Portland
25 Steven Potter Hammer Velo 4.0 0.0 1.0 5.0 Portland
26 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0
27 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 Portland
28 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Tigard
29 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 Hillsboro
30 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 0.0 2.0 2.0 Portland

Masters Men Cat 4/5

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 13.0 21.0 15.0 49.0 Portland
2 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18.0 11.0 13.0 42.0 Portland
3 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 9.0 16.0 13.0 38.0 Vancouver
4 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 0.0 11.0 18.0 29.0 Portland
5 Jonathan Sharp 18.0 0.0 9.0 27.0 Corvallis
6 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 7.0 8.0 12.0 27.0 Portland
7 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0 0.0 16.0 16.0 Portland
8 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 4.0 11.0 0.0 15.0 Portland
9 Jeff Tummelson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 14.0 0.0 0.0 14.0 Portland
10 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 0.0 14.0 0.0 14.0 Portland
11 Andrew Marces 12.0 0.0 0.0 12.0
12 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0.0 12.0 0.0 12.0 Eugene
13 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 11.0 0.0 0.0 11.0
14 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo 0.0 6.0 5.0 11.0 Salem
15 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 corvallis
16 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 Portland
17 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 8.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 Talent
18 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0.0 0.0 8.0 8.0 Scappoose
19 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0 Portland
20 Adam Tate Guinness Cycling Team 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Portland
21 Kevin O'Connell Hammer Velo 4.0 1.0 0.0 5.0 Portland
22 Mark Jensen 0.0 3.0 0.0 3.0 Gladstone
23 Michael Hopkins 0.0 2.0 0.0 2.0 Portland
24 Jamie Fitzgerald VELO FORMA 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0
25 Steve Zimba 0.0 1.0 0.0 1.0 Lake Oswego

Masters Women Cat 3/4/5

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 18.0 12.0 16.0 46.0 Corvallis
2 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 16.0 11.0 18.0 45.0 Keizer
3 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0.0 18.0 0.0 18.0 Portland
4 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0.0 14.0 0.0 14.0 Portland
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 10.0 0.0 10.0 Corvallis

Women Cat 1/2/3

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 14.0 21.0 12.0 47.0 Portland
2 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10.0 15.0 19.0 44.0 Portland
3 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0.0 16.0 15.0 31.0 Hillsboro
4 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15.0 0.0 11.0 26.0 Vancouver
5 Anne Davis Usher Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 20.0 20.0 Portland
6 Anne Davis Usher NE Women's Racing 19.0 0.0 0.0 19.0 Portland
7 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 18.0 0.0 0.0 18.0 Corvallis
8 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11.0 0.0 0.0 11.0 Portland
9 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 Portland
10 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9.0 0.0 0.0 9.0 Portland
11 Jan Moss Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 0.0 0.0 9.0 9.0 Portland
12 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 8.0 0.0 0.0 8.0 Vancouver

Women Cat 3/4/5

Name Team Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Series City
1 Niina Jamsja Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 19.0 18.0 17.0 54.0 Portland
2 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 15.0 18.0 20.0 53.0 Tigard
3 Heather Daniel 12.0 16.0 13.0 41.0
4 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 11.0 12.0 8.0 31.0 Portland
5 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12.0 0.0 9.0 21.0 Portland
6 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18.0 0.0 0.0 18.0
7 Beth Everhart UBC/Bikesale 0.0 16.0 0.0 16.0 Seattle
8 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 16.0 16.0 Corvallis
9 Vicky Hanson 4.0 10.0 0.0 14.0 portland
10 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0.0 14.0 0.0 14.0 Beaverton
11 Katy Giombolini 0.0 11.0 0.0 11.0 Eugene
12 Kristin Yarris Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0.0 0.0 11.0 11.0 Eugene
13 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 0.0 0.0 10.0 10.0 Portland
14 Sarah LoGiudice 9.0 0.0 0.0 9.0
15 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 0.0 9.0 0.0 9.0 Happy Valley
16 Kim Peer 8.0 0.0 0.0 8.0
17 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky 0.0 8.0 0.0 8.0 Corvallis
18 Paisley Meckin Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7.0 0.0 0.0 7.0
19 Kristy Huffman Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 7.0 7.0 Portland
20 Amanda Lee Harrison Portland State University 6.0 0.0 0.0 6.0
21 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 0.0 0.0 6.0 6.0 Portland
22 Madeline Kovacs 5.0 0.0 0.0 5.0 Portland
23 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0.0 0.0 5.0 5.0 Portland
24 Effie Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0.0 0.0 4.0 4.0 Springfield
25 Marissa Montano 3.0 0.0 0.0 3.0 Beaverton
26 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 2.0 0.0 0.0 2.0 Philomath
27 Kara Helgren Portland State University 1.0 0.0 0.0 1.0