Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 19, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 20, 2014 at 6:45 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 163 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 20
2 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 16
3 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 15
4 847 Todd Littlehales 15
5 846 John Leonard 12
6 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
7 641 Christopher Connelly Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
8 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 6
9 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
10 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 4
11 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 3
12 788 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 2
13 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 2
14 804 John Grochau 2
15 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 195 Kent Johnston
17 753 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
20 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 5995 Mitchell Trux
22 3060 Casey Patton
23 795 Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
24 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
25 3131 Simon Robins Team Wooly Mammoth
26 692 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
27 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
28 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 3115 Khari Gates Civilian Velonauts
30 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
31 3055 Brent Casady
32 120 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 803 Tim Coffey
34 3108 Mico Macri
35 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
36 653 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
37 4216 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 186 Bob Grummel
DNF 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 898 Brion Barnett Portland Velo Racing Team 22
2 5980 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 20
3 5544 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 19
4 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 15
5 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 12
6 5438 Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 11
7 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 6
8 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 4
9 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
10 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
11 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 2
12 916 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
14 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
15 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
17 4160 John Porter
18 48 Michael Fee
19 4147 Varner Seaman Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
20 4023 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing
21 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
22 305 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
23 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
24 4416 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
25 3036 David Burke
26 4374 Joe Butler
27 4129 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 593 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 5402 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
DNF 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 9042 Lukus Barash-David
DNF 9013 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 479 jeff marain Bike Central
DNF 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 406 David Baldwin
DNF 7268 Katie Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4497 Hicham Kerkour 21
2 5908 Troy Duppenthaler 14
3 5558 Sam Spicer Team Planet X USA 14
4 3082 Isaac Tarter 8
5 430 Anthony DiSano Rogue 7
6 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh 6
7 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 8010 Soren Wolf de Gavia 4
9 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 3
10 9044 Collin Bundy 2
11 5972 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 4167 Will Cook Team Planet X USA
13 455 Jason Harris Portland Bicycle Studio
14 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
15 5412 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
16 5402 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
17 5960 Reno Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 5067 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA
DNF 9058 Brian Hays
DNF 5604 John Prada Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
DNF 5217 Rick Tanous CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
DNF 46 Kellen Rear Portland State University