Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
October 10, 2017

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For series results questions, please contact Amanda Ryman

Updated October 12, 2017 at 9:21 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Town Points
1 533 Benjamin Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 66
2 532 Geoff Sosebee Portland 63
3 549 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 52
4 528 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel Beaverton 40
5 551 Mike Genovese Portland 37
6 522 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult Portland 37
7 514 Chris Lind Portland 36
8 519 Christopher Woods KING CITY 34
9 502 Jacob Horn Portland 28
10 523 Ben Pederson Portland 25
11 531 Jeffrey Maas - 24
12 541 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 20
13 521 Andrej Stadnik Lake Oswego 20
14 557 Adam Vanarsdall Portland 18
15 569 Galen Frechette San Francisco 16
16 516 Will Hockett Portland 16
17 509 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 16
18 548 John Lopez - 16
19 556 Cage Byrd Portland 13
20 574 Bill Messer Portland 13
21 511 Joshua Dinwiddie Portland 12
22 512 Max Erdenbender Portland 10
23 575 Alexander Goldman Portland 10
24 517 Thomas Hope Portland 9
25 552 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 9
26 555 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult Portland 8
27 567 Jonathon Wish Portland 7
28 534 Mark Trimby 7
29 543 Kristopher Hauck - 7
30 510 Scott Johnston Portland 5
31 611 Bradley Ling - 5
32 572 Max Erdenbender Portland 4
33 539 Mark Schmidt Portland 4
34 568 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 3
35 550 Dave Baumgartner Portland 2
36 538 Matt Feldmar PORTLAND 2
37 566 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 2
38 561 Justin Brown Portland 1
39 559 Sean Gabrielli Portland 1
40 501 Reyaz Rohani Portland 1
41 571 John Tims Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Town Points
1 307 Mollie Futterman BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 73
2 327 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Portland 67
3 312 Rachel Gitajn - 58
4 318 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club - 55
5 311 Jacquiline Mautner Portland 50
6 335 Anja Taylor PORTLAND 47
7 321 Erin Mensing Portland 41
8 324 Glori Campbell Team AF Portland 39
9 328 Gina Arcouette Portland 36
10 352 Christine Weber Portland 25
11 342 Maria Vivencio Portland 21
12 319 Brett Lewins - 20
13 323 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 19
14 304 Tina Summers Team Coastal Portland 18
15 330 Sarah Olsen - 16
16 301 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal Portland 16
17 322 Cindy Bianchini Portland 14
18 345 Leah Benson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 11
19 337 sarah umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 11
20 341 Elizabeth Wilson Portland 10
21 331 Erica Spiritos Portland 9
22 336 trenna sharpe Portland 9
23 350 Jodee Varney Portland 7
24 325 Natalie Shaw Tigard 5
25 348 Jaime Kulbel Portland 5
26 302 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Portland 4
27 314 Dorothy Mitchell Portland 3
28 310 Valerie Arkell Portland 3
29 317 Cathleen Jensen Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 2
30 303 Sara Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 2
31 315 Emily Martin - 1
32 338 Alexa Kronick Portland 1
33 346 Karon Rakoz Vancouver 1

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Town Points
1 916 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 90
2 938 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade Forest Grove 60
3 905 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 50
4 904 Jesse Hauck 41
5 943 Luca Haverty Portland 36
6 908 Hunter Westerfield Portland 36
7 906 Max Harris Portland 13

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Town Points
1 903 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 120
2 912 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 25
3 944 Eamon Haverty PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 20
4 907 Alex Amparo PDX Devo Junior Cycling Tigard 20
5 910 Rhys Greensted Portland 20

Junior Boys 8-9

Num Name Team Points
1 909 Gavin Newman 75
2 902 Henry Kay The Spokesmen 25
3 917 Koen Smelser 20
4 913 Amos Hauck 16

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Points
1 911 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 25
2 914 Summer Westerfield 25

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Town Points
1 810 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com Portland 95
2 821 John Foulston Team Velo Cult Portland 69
3 808 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com Portland 59
4 816 Greg Talbert Portland 54
5 805 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 45
6 825 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing Portland 29
7 834 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair Portland 25
8 815 Richard Desmond Portland 23
9 819 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport Camas 20
10 824 Anthony Ohotto ANTHM Collective Portland 20
11 807 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling Portland 20
12 801 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 18
13 818 Jeff Holmes Portland 16
14 812 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Portland 16
15 828 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 16
16 804 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 16
17 803 Scott Mares Portland 15
18 813 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 13
19 832 Michael Rabinowitz - 13
20 820 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing Portland 11
21 823 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling Portland 11
22 831 Ted Lamb - 11
23 817 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing Portland 9
24 822 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium Happy valley 8
25 814 Lori Brault Portland 6
26 811 Bernie Doering Stages Cycling Lake Oswego 5
27 827 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4
28 829 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 4
29 833 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland 2

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Town Points
1 130 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective Portland 95
2 129 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 85
3 113 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling Portland 63
4 115 Robert Carver Portland 56
5 116 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com Portland 50
6 106 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing Portland 43
7 118 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com portland 39
8 121 Eric Lanners Portland 37
9 102 Mathew Braun Portland 29
10 127 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Portland 29
11 119 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Happy Valley 27
12 109 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 26
13 122 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 21
14 126 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 20
15 11 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 12
16 107 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 10
17 140 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team portland 9
18 114 Jimmy Gantz Point S Racing Portland 8
19 138 Derek Bowers Portland 8
20 128 Rob Mayer Portland 6
21 139 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Portland 6
22 123 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective Portland 4
23 132 Jay Wisowaty St Helens 3
24 117 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 2
25 111 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 1
26 110 Dan Werle Portland 1

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Town Points
1 733 Max Miller Portland 70
2 665 Eric Hagstette Team 10 Barrel Portland 59
3 656 Derek Bowers Portland 58
4 692 Jeff Turner Portland 41
5 705 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 38
6 666 Nolan Restivo Portland 37
7 690 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective Portland 36
8 730 James Bradley Portland 29
9 699 Eric Marshack Team Velo Cult Portland 26
10 722 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com Portland 25
11 717 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Portland 24
12 682 Mike Hamness Camas Bike and Sport Vancouver 22
13 693 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Beaverton 20
14 724 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 18
15 654 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 18
16 703 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery Bend 17
17 658 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 16
18 736 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club Portland 15
19 659 James Green Portland 14
20 694 Dylan VanWeelden Portland 13
21 660 Jerry Inscoe HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 12
22 741 Warren Atkey Audi Bothell 11
23 704 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 10
24 668 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 9
25 655 Joel Sherman Portland 8
26 687 garrett tyburski portland 7
27 749 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 7
28 777 Mike Heenan Portland 6
29 715 christophe berteau-pavy portland 5
30 708 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 5
31 691 Jeremy Zane Portland 5
32 744 Geoff Grummon-Beale Portland 4
33 720 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade Portland 3
34 727 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective Portland 3
35 737 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 3
36 662 Martin Joyce Portland 3
37 670 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team Salem 2
38 702 Josh Kneedler Cyclepath Racing Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Town Points
1 1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles Portland 95
2 3 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 85
3 2 Mitchell Trux PDX TI Portland 77
4 23 Evan Murphy Portland 56
5 5 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 45
6 7 Anthony Monteleone Portland 38
7 15 Jason Elstad Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 28
8 6 Leland Gilmore Milwaukie 26
9 19 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 18
10 69 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles Vancouver 17
11 14 Paul LaCava Portland 16
12 13 Clint Culpepper Portland 15
13 24 Zach Rotstein Portland 15
14 30 Christopher Muhs Portland 14
15 20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 14
16 17 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 13
17 37 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium Portland 13
18 44 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 12
19 97 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 11
20 25 David Wilcox HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
21 28 Ada Adasavage Portland 10
22 35 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com Portland 9
23 36 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Salem 8
24 65 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles portland 5
25 27 Kyle Murphy Townshend 5
26 33 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles Portland 4
27 29 Joseph Reynolds River City Bicycles Portland 3
28 34 Alexandra Burton Point S Racing Portland 2
29 26 Michael Wilder portland 1
30 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Town Points
1 417 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com Portland 100
2 435 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 53
3 418 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team Portland 53
4 448 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland 49
5 415 Ty Goldsby Portland 49
6 479 Josh Hulst Tuite Bicycle Repair Portland 43
7 412 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 39
8 485 Michael Bernal portland 33
9 426 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 31
10 403 Christopher Muhs Portland 27
11 423 Sean MacMinn Portland 25
12 473 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 22
13 405 Chad Balthazor 22
14 413 Eric Hoffman Portland 21
15 453 Quinn Rohlf Portland 14
16 478 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair portland 13
17 484 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling Portland 11
18 430 Dustin Einig Stages Cycling Portland 11
19 433 Kieran Harden Portland 10
20 475 Crossett Freilinger Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
21 959 Jakob Wilson Omaha, NE 10
22 428 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling Portland 8
23 408 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 7
24 439 Dylan Wiggins - 7
25 474 Ben Pederson Portland 7
26 956 Daniel Pasley Poler Portland 7
27 457 Sam Appelbaum Portland 6
28 410 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
29 951 Andrew Perry San Jose 5
30 416 Matthew Wilkins Portland 4
31 482 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 4
32 469 Drew Thomas Portland 4
33 414 Carl Aldrich Team Coastal Portland 3
34 495 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 3
35 463 Yusuke Yamagishi Portland 2
36 462 Craig Harrison Team Coastal Portland 1
37 454 Brian Hanley BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Town Points
1 250 Michael Saviers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Vancouver 87
2 240 Lucas Strain EUGENE 85
3 214 Kyle Mensing Portland 84
4 249 Steven Beardsley Point S Racing Portland 57
5 239 Fred mills Portland 47
6 202 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth Portland 42
7 254 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles Portland 37
8 203 Kyle Ireton Portland 33
9 278 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage Portland 31
10 282 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing Portland 25
11 206 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team Portland 23
12 275 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade Portland 20
13 256 Ryan Barrett Poler Portland 18
14 285 Peter Rubijuno Poler Portland 17
15 248 Gene Faes Portland 16
16 274 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team Portland 13
17 223 Hedlund Anders Portland 12
18 264 Alex Criss River City Bicycles Portland 11
19 291 Luke Pennington Team S+M Portland 10
20 251 Sean MacMinn Portland 8
21 234 Bo Thunell Poler Portland 7
22 280 Kyle Berg Sage Titanium Portland 7
23 273 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team - 6
24 228 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 5
25 217 Keith McIntire BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 5
26 299 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 5
27 212 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade Portland 3
28 225 Jacob Furniss Portland 2
29 266 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade Portland 2
30 298 Derek Ehlers Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Town Points
1 115 Ivy Audrain Portland 125
2 108 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 100
3 101 Abra McNair Portland 64
4 113 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 52
5 103 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 42
6 111 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 36
7 116 Hazel Gross Team AF Portland 35
8 104 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 31
8 107 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 31
10 117 Suzy Renn Team Slow Portland 28
11 110 Holland LaRue Team Finger Hood River 26
12 102 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel Portland 17
13 119 Traci Smolen Team S+M Portland 15
14 106 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Coastal Portland 12
15 123 anna christiansen Portland 11
16 105 Sample Parry BATTLEKAT Portland 8
17 118 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Happy Valley 6
18 114 Erin Smith Team Coastal Portland 5

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Town Points
1 4 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles Portland 77
2 20 Laura Parsons Portland 65
3 1 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 61
4 16 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 56
5 11 Taylor Snider Team Coastal Portland 50
6 25 Jenn Levo Portlan d 44
7 13 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas PORTLAND 40
8 12 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 36
9 18 Mallory Miller Point S Racing Portland 33
10 27 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 27
11 19 Heather VanValkenburg Cyclepath Racing - 24
12 24 Susan Grandjean Portland 22
13 28 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 16
14 29 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Portland 13
15 23 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team Portland 10
16 26 Annalisa Fish Portland 10
17 17 Erin Lolich HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 10
18 100 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
19 21 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink Portland 6
20 2 Julie Krasniak N Vancouver 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Town Points
1 213 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 88
2 226 Kate Drennan Portland 67
3 215 Nikki Beckwith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 63
4 202 Erinne Goodell Team Slow Portland 61
5 214 Holly Baird portland 51
6 235 Carley Leins Portland 47
7 223 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components Portland 43
8 220 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 36
9 237 Jacqueline Mautner Portland 26
10 206 Anne Liggett Stages Cycling Portland 23
11 210 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing Portland 21
12 201 Molly Quan Portland 21
13 205 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
14 212 Rebecca Hillary Team AF Portland 19
15 209 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team Portland 14
16 233 Brett Lewis - 14
17 229 Rebecca Hamilton Portland 11
18 228 Pamela Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix beaverton 10
19 238 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
20 204 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair Portland 9
21 255 8
22 245 Diane Moug Portland 7
23 242 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 6
24 243 Caroline Livett BeerMongers Cycle Club Portland 6
25 236 Iris Dougherty Portland 5
26 232 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club Happy Valley 4
27 218 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade Portland 4
28 227 Christine Hubert Portland 3
29 221 Jordan Faulds Team AF Portland 2
30 203 Megan Horst Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 1
31 222 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade Portland 1