PIR

Portland, OR
August 22, 2006

Part of the PIR

Updated July 8, 2009 at 2:30 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1270 Omer Kem Guinness Cycling Team Salem 17
2 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis Portland 16
3 197 John Browning Half Fast Velo Portland 14
4 885 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Wilsonville 10
5 880 John Leonard Casa Bruno Portland 10
6 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 9
7 876 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing Portland 5
8 1298 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 4
9 854 Christopher hamilton adidas Portland 4
10 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Tigard 3
11 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver 3
12 400 Geoff Raynak Half Fast Velo Portland 1
13 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
14 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Beaverton
15 716 Cliff Heaberlin GSC United Portland
16 891 Todd Crowson IE bikes Camas
17 839 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing Vancouver
18 849 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles presented by Raleigh Portland
19 148 Steven R Holland United Finance Vancouver
20 1631 Christian Tresser adidas Portland
21 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
22 877 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Vancouver
23 752 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers Portland
24 103 Steven Beardsley Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
25 176 Andrew Barrett Casa Bruno Portland
26 518 Kent Heli Los Ciclistas Eugene
27 385 George Gardner Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
28 140 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team Portland
29 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
30 202 Miranda Moon Colorado Premier Training - Colnago Pro Team Beaverton
31 186 Al VanNoy Fondriest-Mavic Portland
32 756 Brandt Hueser GSC United Portland
33 459 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
34 429 Richard Fattic Portland
35 811 Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
36 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno Portland
37 1276 Casey Patton Beaverton
38 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego
39 150 John Bravard Half Fast Velo Portland
40 2350 Matthew Slater Excel Sports Portland
41 755 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers Portland
42 165 alan pruder Guinness Cycling Team Portland
43 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 18
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 15
3 1009 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo Oregon City 11
4 1747 Brian Mack The Dalles 10
5 498 Bob Svaricek Camas 8
6 720 Josh Friberg bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 8
7 496 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 6
8 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 4
9 1452 Jamin Aasum Portland 3
10 431 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland 2
11 737 Tom Simon North River Racing Vancouver 2
12 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 2
13 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton 1
14 1860 Jim Svinth Nike Cycling Portland
15 516 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
16 979 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles Woodland
17 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
18 1281 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team Sandy
19 1219 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo Portland
20 1373 Bob Fletcher Portland
21 1022 Rob Williams North River Racing Vancouver
22 1233 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
23 1378 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club Portland
24 328 Steve Rosvold North River Racing Vancouver
25 1226 Robert Christensen Portland
26 1187 Scott Goodrich North River Racing Vancouver
27 1947 James Shingleton Knobbies Northwest Salem
28 1235 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com Milwaukie
29 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
30 481 Matt Lieto Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
31 1493 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo Portland
32 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland
33 31 Shawn Daly Southern Tucson
34 2321 Rick Carlson Portland
35 1133 Terry Knight North River Racing Vancouver
36 1215 Michael Lujan North River Racing Vancouver
37 1017 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 2508 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
2 48 Mark Medici The Oregonian Tigard
3 976 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
4 1922 Jason Fleming Portland
5 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Portland
6 1265 Todd Foreman-Kinder Veloshop Lake Oswego
7 2515 Dave Wingard Portland
8 3 Tim Richardson Vancouver
9 Matthew Guinn Portland
10 944 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
11 1651 Harald Graham North River Racing Vancouver
12 43 Andrew Porlot Portland
13 1017 Larry Holzman North River Racing Vancouver
14 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
15 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
16 2225 Tom Pritchard Portland
17 45 John Crawford Portland
18 2495 Jeffrey Garrett Hillsboro
19 34 Stan Kennoyer Barlow Bikes & Boards St Helens
20 1313 Lisa Karen Donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club Beaverton
21 931 Christopher Robinson Portland