Horning's MTB: Horning's Hustle XC MTB

North Plains, OR
March 25, 2007

Part of the Horning's MTB

Updated March 18, 2010 at 8:20 PM

Beginner Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2831 Shawn Rader 29 1
2 2100 Morgan Crowell 28 1
3 2181 Will Cortez 1
4 2048 Zak Milligan ZAK Racing 33 1
5 2255 Michael Ball 38 1
6 2220 Reid Stollberg 18 1
7 2120 Brian Woodring 1
8 2141 Tyrone Long 37 1
9 2252 Brian Brannschweig 29 1
10 2249 Chris Ellsworth 23 1
11 1723 John Foxwell 37 1
12 2122 Ken Boucher 36 1
13 2634 Jason Shreve 24 1

Beginner Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2027 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 1
2 2164 John Climaldi 43 1
3 2194 Michael Kender Portland Velo 44 1
4 2225 Eric Bryant 45 1
5 2118 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo 43 1
6 2246 James Gaulden 46 1
7 2144 Ken Lindhorst 43 1
8 2601 Jack Berry Team Bike Tires Direct 50 1
9 2136 Mike Shaw 42 1
10 2635 David Knott 40 1
11 2147 Edward Arlint Outrageous Audio 47 1
12 2211 Daniel FItzner 42 1
13 2218 George Hatfield 49 1
14 2081 David Gustafson 62 1
15 2251 Denali Wilson 52 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2158 Alison Dauble Pipedream 24 1
2 2603 Nikole Rock 35 1
3 2208 Karley Cottrell 23 1
4 2248 Marissa Dern 23 1
5 2600 Leah Davy 19 1
6 2632 Linda Bryant 40 1

Expert Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 639 Sean Babcock Team S+M 24 4
2 143 Solomon Woras 25 4
3 688 Matt Mahoney Team S+M 29 4
4 657 Glen Enzfelder Titus/GVH 31 4
5 636 Jace Ives Collin's Cycle Shop 23 4
6 343 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 35 4
7 659 Tommy Tuite Veloshop 27 4
8 631 Scott Bradway Team S+M 35 4
9 386 Jed Floding Veloshop 31 3
10 424 Derek Faller WebCyclery.com 36 3
11 452 Bari Stockton Disco Velo 37 3
12 301 Michael Adams Collin's Cycle Shop 39 3
13 382 Trygve Noreng 32 3
14 634 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 27 3
15 710 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 29 3
16 623 Lee Armstrong Gentle Lovers 36 2
DNF 352 John Hinke 34

Expert Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 346 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 41 4
2 327 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 42 4
3 617 David Hill Santiam Bicycle 44 3
4 715 Martin Baker 3
5 322 Jim Juenger 46 3
6 375 Michael Romasco Capitol Subaru Cycling 47 3
7 374 Joseph Marek Team S+M 44 3
8 675 Eric Hansen Team S+M 49 3
9 353 david baker Sunnyside Sports 40 2
10 336 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 45 2
DNF Mike Ripley Collin's Cycle Shop 40

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1050 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 1
2 2204 Derek Batchelder 16 1

Junior Men under 14

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2019 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 12 1
2 2633 Wylie Bryant 9 1

Junior Women

Num Name Age Laps
1 2004 Allison Crisp 14 1

Pro, Expert Women

Name Team
1 Karen DeWolfe Bearnaked/Cannondale
2 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale
3 Dani Dance River City Bicycles
4 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery
5 Monilee Atkinson Kisslers Cyclery/Norco Bikes
6 Camille Hook Bike Central
7 Susan Sherman
8 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop
9 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling

Pro, Semi-Pro Men

Name Team
1 Erik Tonkin
2 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 James Williams
4 Shannon Skerritt
5 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab
6 Russell Stevenson
7 chad swanson Team S+M
8 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M
9 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling
11 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop
12 Cary Miller Team S+M
13 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing
14 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
15 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports
16 Steve Davee Veloce Racing

Pro/Expert Women

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 250 Karen DeWolfe Bearnaked/Cannondale 29 3
2 11 Sue Butler Bearnaked/Cannondale 36 3
3 87 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 35 3
4 351 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 36 3
5 80 Monilee Atkinson Kisslers Cyclery/Norco Bikes 30 2
6 389 Camille Hook Bike Central 26 2
7 632 Susan Sherman 38 2
8 425 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop 32 2
9 15 Alison Paulus Capitol Subaru Cycling 29 2

Pro/Semi-Pro/Elite Men

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 2 Erik Tonkin 33 4
2 3 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 31 4
3 894 James Williams 4
4 6 Shannon Skerritt 36 4
5 67 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab 28 4
6 76 Russell Stevenson 4
7 70 chad swanson Team S+M 29 4
8 69 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 27 4
9 66 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 4
10 10 Bear Perrin Capitol Subaru Cycling 35 4
11 73 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 33 4
12 84 Cary Miller Team S+M 35 4
13 137 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 36 4
14 1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 40 4
15 56 Brian Cimmiyotti Scott's Cycle and Sports 30 4
16 133 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 37 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 822 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 36 2
2 809 PAT KUDSZUS Capitol Subaru Cycling 34 2
3 821 Tony Pereira Veloshop 38 2
4 864 Kurt Haas Bike Peddler 34 2
5 955 David Diviney Half Fast Velo 39 2
6 824 John Dorfer Veloshop 29 2
7 837 Taylor Bushnell Collin's Cycle Shop 23 2
8 885 Patricia Buerkle WebCyclery.com 30 2
9 902 andrew fiore Bike Gallery/Team Champagne 30 2
10 903 Matt Cardinal The Bike Gallery 34 2
11 884 Dave Cockburn 34 2
12 875 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 44 2
13 851 Brian Garretson Veloshop 23 2
14 814 Brian List EWEB Windpower 40 2
15 867 David Bisers Veloshop 26 2
16 432 Jeffrey Fowler Swamis 36 2
17 825 Warren Rice WebCyclery.com 48 2
18 820 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 42 2
19 872 brian uballez WebCyclery.com 35 2
20 893 Wyatt Conners 34 2
21 816 Chris DiStefano 39 2
22 1233 Lee Duncan Team Ziska 52 2
DNF 889 Justin Gorder Gateway/Speedzone 25
DNF 861 Spencer Bushnell 26

Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1095 Anthony McCray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 30 2
2 1055 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 35 2
3 1231 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 34 2
4 1374 Karl Haunold 39 2
5 1704 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 39 2
6 1097 Evan MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 38 2
7 1100 Roger Lloyd United Finance 37 2
8 1398 Andre Pinter Team S+M 22 2
9 1258 Ryan Kilgren Team Belmont 27 2
10 1392 Tyler Whitcomb 23 2
11 1021 Erik Haunold Veloshop 36 2
12 1381 Byron Gold Collin's Cycle Shop 30 2
13 1121 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools Cycling Team 38 2
14 1212 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycles/Team CSF 37 2
15 1374 Jimmy Cavalieri 36 2
16 1157 John Miller 37 2
17 1371 Paul DeVries 343 Racing 39 2
18 1257 Kirk Edwards Gateway/Speedzone 33 2
19 1046 brett boyles United Finance 37 2
20 1703 Ryan Eisele 28 2
21 1376 Casey Davidson Multnomah Athletic Club 36 2
22 1705 Jeremy Warnicke 27 2
23 1702 Michael Loftus 29 2
24 1163 Micah Johnson Wheel Works 30 2
25 1402 Andrew Jacobs 25 2
26 1701 Matt Dary 21 2
27 1012 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 38 2
28 1722 Remington Smith Team Duke 20 2
29 1227 Henry/Amy Abel/Mitchell WebCyclery.com 2
30 1386 Csaba Kormendy 36 2
31 1155 Dallas johnson Wheel Works 23 2
32 1235 Brian Johnson Silly Yak Cycling 36 2
33 1290 Shayne Myers Scott's Cycle and Sports 30 2
34 1191 Jeffrey Bubbidge Kissler's Cyclery 30 2
35 1368 Ed Jones The Bike Gallery 36 2
36 1178 Bill Huff Gateway/Speedzone 35 2
37 1706 Bob Martinson 38 1
38 1239 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 26 1
39 1707 Aaron Baer 33 1
DNF 1257 Rick Glos 36
DNF 1700 James Peale Coffee Plant 38
DNF 1009 Jeff Edes 37

Sport Men 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1043 Chris Sautter Word-RCB 40 2
2 1042 Todd Rosier United Finance 42 2
3 1193 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 2
4 1373 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 41 2
5 1077 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 41 2
6 1388 Jon Schnorr 40 2
7 1004 Doug Brecht Cedar Mill Velo 43 2
8 1179 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 46 2
9 1040 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 40 2
10 1399 Tom Boyd 41 2
11 1029 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 42 2
12 1059 Jeff Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 2
13 1382 James Jonke Bicycleface.com 40 2
14 1381 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 42 2
15 1378 Paul Clark 40 2
16 1370 Brian Abers 2
17 1188 Jeff Steiner 41 2
18 1380 Don Reeser Pistis 49 1
19 1375 Russell Gober 40 1

Sport Men 50+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1117 Steve Lacey Team Titus/Cycle Path 53 2
2 1054 James Thiele Team Rose City 50 2
3 1037 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 2
4 1049 Ron Strasser 58 2

Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1096 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 27 2
2 1229 Tiffany Gregg OSU Cycling Club 25 2
3 1400 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 31 2
4 1389 Megan Murray 25 2
5 1248 Sarah Sturdy 30 2
6 1369 Kathryn LaPointe Cycle Analysis 38 2
7 1294 Lana Pressey Bike Peddler 26 1
8 1259 Rachael Kubik 24 1

Sport Women 40+

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 1058 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 43 2
2 1296 Amy Hunter Word-RCB 40 1
3 1053 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 54 1
4 1076 Renee Pype Team S+M 49 1
5 1108 Evelyn West Team S+M 47 1
6 1394 Roxy Cate NoMad Sports Club 47 1