Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 18, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 15 21 6
2 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 12 19 7
3 1772 Brian Forbes Ride Clean 10 14 4
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 8 8
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 7 7
6 862 James Adamson Veloshop 6 6
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5 5
8 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 4 4
9 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 3 3
10 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 2 3 1
11 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 1963 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
13 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
14 752 Christopher Khari Gates Adidas Cycling
15 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
16 654 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
17 1120 David Sherman North River Racing
18 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
19 2673 Karsten Hagen
20 853 Bradley Taylor Paramount Cycling Club
21 585 Casey Patton
22 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
23 2460 Mark Damon Hutch's-Eugene
24 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 765 George Schreck United Finance
26 136 David Root United Finance
27 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
28 707 Steve Long North River Racing
29 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
30 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
31 384 Mike Adams United Finance
32 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo
33 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
34 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
35 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
37 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
38 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 15 20 5
2 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 12 17 5
3 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 10 12 2
4 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 8 8
5 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 7 7
6 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 6 6
7 1436 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene 5 5
8 1363 Mark Crawford 4 4
9 1555 Harald Graham North River Racing 3 3
10 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2 2
11 2340 Dave Wingard
12 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
13 1367 Matthew Stein Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone
15 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
16 1333 Jerroll Lackey Team Bridge City
17 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
18 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc.
19 1089 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
20 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
21 1995 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
22 2465 Chad Celorie
23 1941 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools
24 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
25 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
26 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
27 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
28 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
29 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles/CycleOne
30 2210 Maxwell Gardinier LaSalle
31 1059 Michael Lujan North River Racing
32 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
33 1428 Mark Scarlett
34 719 John Lockman

Novice Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts
1 1203 John Salemme 15
2 1424 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 12
3 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 10
4 12 Roberto Nelsonicci 8
5 2305 Will Harden 7
6 1204 Nicholas Wilson Team WM 6
7 2097 Greg Parra 5
8 2884 Matt James LaSalle 4
9 2643 Lars Nystrom Flying Chimps 3
10 2458 David Thielen II Beaverton Bicycle Club 2
11 1418 Shawn Dimke
12 1438 Gerry Ooliger Cat 6
13 2002 Mark Baldwin
14 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
15 2641 Mark Friel
16 964 Kevin McCloskey
17 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6
18 1133 Parker Unruh LaSalle

Novice Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts
1 1477 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles 15
2 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 12
3 17 Jennie Cambier 10
4 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 8
5 419 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7
6 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 6
7 295 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 5
8 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 4
9 1206 Claudia Idzardi 3
10 1207 Shoshanna Cohen Veloshop 2

Senior Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 210 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 15 21 6
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 12 12
3 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 10 10
4 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 8 9 1
5 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 7 9 2
6 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 6 7 1
7 437 Allison Moody Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 5 7 2
8 1200 Kate Grosswiler River City Bicycles 4 4