GPTB: Winter Cross

Vancouver, OR
December 2, 2012

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated December 3, 2012 at 2:49 PM

Beginner Men

Name Time
1 Sage Mount 41:24
2 Joe Tysoe 41:36
3 Jason Ladwig 42:32
4 Stefan Furst 42:49
5 Martin Matsumura 35:49
6 Stephen Carter 36:03
7 Alex Fuller 36:14
8 Danny Pettit 36:25
9 Denis Lee 37:01
10 Bill Holmes 37:23
11 Chris Redhouse 37:54
12 Ed Hanna 38:44
13 Joe Kim 39:21
14 Steven Olsen 39:31
15 Eugene Ezman 39:50
16 John Morehead 41:53
17 Richard McKee 42:42
18 Jerry Sowder 42:53
19 Peter Newlands 44:46
20 Eric Moore 46:11
21 Jaxom Moore 46:50
DNF

Beginner Women

Name Time
1 Erin Lolich 34:25
2 Robin Yakhour 35:16
3 Donna Kupiers 35:32
4 Jericho Winter 36:40
5 Joan Petit 37:54
6 Gina Williams 39:08
7 Hanna Heddy 39:31
8 Heather Herbeck 40:44
9 Julie Ann Smith 42:01

Category A

Name Time
1 luke demoe 48:34
2 Seth Patla 48:35
3 Erik Tonkin 49:28
4 Christopher Bagg 50:00
5 Tim Butler 51:15
6 James Ceccorulli 51:17
7 Joshua Liberles 51:27
8 Chip Sloan 51:36
9 Clint Culpepper 51:52
10 Jonathan Myers 52:25
11 Sean Corey 52:34
12 Ben Guernsey 52:38
13 Jesse Luckett 53:10
14 Jeff Ballantine 54:50
15 Ken Benderly 58:12
16 Logan Trammell 49:25
DNF Russell Cree

Category B

Name Time
1 David Heddy 38:57
2 Mike Galasso 39:26
3 ben corbalis 39:45
4 John Gill 39:47
5 Shawn Cecotti 40:40
6 Ian Penner 41:07
7 Josiah Zukowski 41:16
8 Ryan Marquardt 41:35
9 Jonathan Kuipers 44:24
DNF Brennan Gilbert
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz

Category C

Name Time
1 Spencer White 40:11
2 Cory Solovewicz 40:48
3 Patrick Reedy 41:03
4 nathaniel wells 41:28
5 Brian Wielenga 41:59
6 Andy Armstrong 42:04
7 Bill Klingler 42:20
8 Robert Anderson 42:42
9 Eric Hagstette 42:46
10 Glenn Johnson 42:58
11 Tim Breault 43:53
12 Andy Morris 44:07
13 Tim Bellis 44:19
14 Terry Campbell 36:15
15 Brian Hansen 36:31
16 Ben Kwiatowski 37:04
17 Quasar Bennett 38:15
18 Brian Hart Sr. 40:18
19 Hannah Hart 45:59

Clydesdale

Name Time
1 Kevin Thompson 39:32
2 Shane Gibson 39:34
3 John Lombard 40:04
4 Todd Stryker 41:24
5 Stephen Hemminger 41:56
6 Mitch Yoder 42:10
7 David Rosen 43:50
8 Dan Lautenbach 36:50
9 Adam Tate 37:21
10 Peter Mersereau 37:35
11 Neil Carpenter 37:50
12 Jim McGuire 38:22
13 Karl Winston 41:08
14 Andrew Kaylor 41:47
15 Tyse van Luik 42:44
16 Rob Kennedy 46:50
17 Nathan Roll 47:11
DNF

Junior Men

Name Time
1 Micah Melkonian 31:44
2 alex lygo 32:40
3 Donovan Birky 33:30
4 Justin Ziehnert 34:14
5 Davis Melkonian 25:57
6 Carson Westberg 26:10
7 Brian Hart Jr. 27:25
8 Brandon Ortiz 27:57
9 Linus Clark 27:57
10 Paul Furst 33:11
11 35:08
12 Zach Durst 37:46
13 Nathanael Hart 37:59
14 Zachary Murphy
15 Caleb Trumbull 26:12
16 Sean Harple 28:22

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Sharon Hart 29:53
2 Susannah Hart 31:29
3 Amy Ziehnert 34:16
4 Aubrey Ellerbruch 38:15
5 Kendall Accetta 27:15
6 Helene Furst 29:03
7 Kathryn Ragsdale 26:21
8 Kaylie Ragsdale 28:00

Masters 35+ A

Name Time
1 John McCaffrey 52:50
2 Mike Henry 53:16
3 jared Roy 53:29
4 Todd Rosier 53:36
5 Martin Baker 54:05
6 Mark Rumsey 54:30
7 Matt Cline 54:55
8 Shannon Boroff 55:04
9 Harald Graham 55:42
10 Tom Scales 55:49
11 Alex Accetta 55:53
12 Eric Lanners 55:59
13 Juergen Orlich 48:45
14 Dan Werle 48:56
15 Benjamin Drucker 48:57
16 Daniel Gonzalez 48:58
17 Michael Girard 49:03
18 Matthew Westermeyer 49:14
19 Roger Meier 49:19
20 Greg O'Brien 49:28
21 Bjorn Clouten 50:08
22 Mark Adamski 50:21
23 David Prause 50:41
24 Scott Mares 50:59
25 Christopher Van Tilburg 51:01
26 Robert Huff 53:49
27 Craig Austin 57:04
DNF Aric Rist
DNF Brian Spears
DNF Scott Ballard

Masters 35+ B

Name Time
1 Justin Massé 37:03
2 Ryan Francesconi 38:57
3 Ted Lamb 39:05
4 Joseph Ketner 39:16
5 Luke Sosnowski 39:24
6 Tom Strodtbeck 39:39
7 Jay Wisowaty 39:51
8 Michael Kosmala 40:24
9 Matthew Smith 40:46
10 Marcus Marjama 40:55
11 Michael Rabinowitz 41:09
12 Rob Thompson 41:10
13 David Hewett 41:10
14 David Pryor 41:25
15 Matthew Schwartz 41:47
16 Jason Buerkle 41:58
17 chris brannen 42:13
18 Andy Platt 42:22
19 Chad Butler 43:51
20 Simon Robins 43:56
21 Rick Wilks 44:00
22 ILe Powell 44:02
23 Dan Anderson 45:13
24 Javad Simonsen 35:56
25 Aaron Radspinner 38:03
26 Alex Croy 38:35
27 Jerod Cottrill 38:38
28 Judson McCauley 42:59

Masters 35+ C

Name Time
1 Jason Buerkle 40:21
2 Sean Stroup 40:48
3 Peter Rueegger 40:59
4 Kurt Snyder 41:28
5 Paul Schripper 41:30
6 Troy Nelson 41:40
7 David Lofstead 41:42
8 Brian Carrico 41:43
9 Mark Thomas 41:43
10 Topher McGarry 42:12
11 Bob Crow 42:27
12 Donald Newlands 42:32
13 Brett Ensor 42:36
14 Devin Bailly 42:38
15 Terry Hamness 42:40
16 nathaniel wells 42:40
17 Glenn Johnson 42:44
18 Ryan Morgan 42:46
19 Kevin Rosmanitz 42:59
20 Robb Farrington 43:01
21 Ed Fischer 43:02
22 jason schroeder 43:23
23 mike packer 43:29
24 Peter Koonce 43:31
25 Tom Palke 43:35
26 stewart schesnack 43:42
27 John Menconi 43:46
28 Rob Russell 43:52
29 kyle stephens 43:58
30 Charles Barrett 44:08
31 Tim Goss 44:18
32 Robert Stefanowicz 44:24
33 Nick Hodson 44:27
34 Jack Trumbull 44:38
35 mike meier 44:51
36 Mark Chasse 44:52
37 Scott Hamness 45:03
38 Steven Westberg 36:03
39 Todd Mobley 36:26
40 Dennis Starkey 36:27
41 Jeremy Hudson 36:35
42 Justin Huggins 36:52
43 Simon Ingham 37:24
44 Bjoern Brunner 37:57
45 Doug Bredall 38:31
46 Mike Reddig 39:10
47 Russ Lathrop 39:16
48 Todd Harple 39:16
49 Jason Motsko 39:44
50 Edward Knight 39:56
51 Todd Shank 40:15
52 Chris Valencia 40:54
53 Neil Kranz 41:43
54 Jacob Hamnes 42:36
55 Brian Hart Sr. 45:25
56 Scott Kranz 46:17
DNF Benjamin Tomkins
DNF Eric Meier

Masters 50+

Name Time
1 William Goritski 39:56
2 Cal Stone 40:42
3 Chris Tauscher 41:40
4 John Napier 41:59
5 Daniel Melkonian 42:16
6 David Gast 42:28
7 Mike Mercer 42:35
8 Steve Lacey 43:21
9 Steven Miller 44:15
10 Tim Ellerbruch 44:21
11 Vern Krist 45:13
12 nathaniel wells 36:36
13 Tracy Marks 36:49
14 Dan Houghton 37:18
15 Mark Stoller 37:33
16 Stefan Furst 37:41
17 Christopher Luby 37:52
18 David Smith 38:38
19 Charles Linke 38:50
20 mike ontkean 40:03
21 Chris Chapman 40:09
22 Eugene Ezman 41:02
23 41:30
DNF Terry Knight

Masters 60+

Name Time
1 Ken Rodgers 43:06
2 Ron Strasser 44:07
3 Robert Fox 38:57

Masters Women 35+ A

Name Time
1 Mielle Blomberg 35:35
2 Heather VanValkenburg 37:12
3 Tess Weir 38:38
4 Holly Kotsovos 41:18

Masters Women 35+ B

Name Time
1 Carly Heron 38:09
2 Elaine Prause 39:04
3 Suzy Renn 39:58
4 Erika Miranda 41:32
5 Jennifer Donnelly 32:28

Masters Women 45+

Name Time
1 Lora Melkonian 36:34
2 Karen Goritski 38:38
3 Pam Fairchild 39:15
4 Joanne Leyva 33:08
5 Flo Leibowitz 39:52

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Daniel Evans 38:03
2 Scott Barker 38:52
3 Mike Bene 39:08
4 Nathan Gibson 39:12
5 Mark Biedrzycki 40:49
6 Cameron Vander Stoep 35:53
7 Edward Groth 36:46
8 Rob Chapman 38:59
9 Carly Heron 40:17
10 Suzy Renn 43:42
11 Erinne Goodell 44:24

Women A

Name Time
1 Tina Brubaker 51:03
2 Brigette Brown 51:22
3 Rhonda Morin 52:07
4 Laura Trace 52:48
5 Alexandra Burton 53:33
6 Kim Matheson 55:25
7 Susannah Hart 48:42
8 Remy Maguire 48:53

Women B

Name Time
1 Amy VanTassel 38:53
2 Ellene Smith 39:33
3 Hannah Hart 32:33
4 Erinne Goodell 33:20

Women C

Name Time
1 Julie Baird 40:22
2 Leslie Carlson 32:49
3 Emily Goodman 33:15
4 Michelle Johnson 33:23
5 Susan Koonce 33:27
6 Shawna Whitton 33:42
7 Marie Major 34:59
8 Lindsey Kuipers 36:13
9 Stephanie Stauber 36:44