Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Portland, OR
May 20, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

For results questions, please contact Emily Marshall 

Updated May 20, 2019 at 9:40 PM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8059 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 8089 Alex Amparo 8
5 8110 Alyssa Hargis 7
6 8063 Una Mcfadin 6
7 8044 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 8124 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8058 Spring Westerfield 3
10 8056 Hunter Westerfield 2
11 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 8130 Romeo Kaczmarek
13 37 Hudson Lucas
14 8292 Barrett Von Duering
15 8294 Harrison Lucas

Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Felipe Nystrom 27
2 164 Trevor Spahr Grown Rogue Cycling Team 18
3 177 Shannon Skerritt 16
4 816 Calon Russell 10
5 860 Christian Tresser 8
6 873 Andrew Suchocki 7
7 126 John Walrod 6
8 66 Eric Kaczmarek 5
9 175 Henrique Serra 4
10 791 Daniel Pasley 3
11 127 Joel Fletcher 2
12 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
13 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team
14 512 Xavier Lopez
15 80 Rob Thompson
16 320 Mark-Anthony Sanchez Audi
17 3067 Casey Davidson
18 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com

Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 15
2 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12
3 608 Michael Girard 10
4 911 Steve Remy 10
5 137 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 7
6 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 6
7 317 Steve Swanson 5
8 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 670 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 3
10 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 2
11 751 William Alcorn

Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 29
2 4096 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 19
3 4207 Andrew Santos 16
4 5207 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
5 4164 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10
6 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
7 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 5
8 5177 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 5415 John Zimmatore 3
10 5244 Nathan Scott Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 5225 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 79 Jeremy Morris
13 74 Chris Venot
14 65 Scott Gage US Military Endurance Sports
15 5542 Spencer White
16 4291 Ken Gerts
17 4285 Carlos Moreno
18 5301 Jason Evans
19 5451 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers
20 4079 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
21 4234 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
22 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team
23 5397 Aaron Edmonds

Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 4022 Jim Middaugh 15
2 4062 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 4087 Christophe Berteau-pavy 10
4 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 7
6 5187 Jeff Nary 6
7 4205 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4
9 4069 Brian Dessinger 3
10 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
11 5483 Steven Thorne

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 4213 Brandon Pendergrass 15
2 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8059 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 8089 Alex Amparo 8
5 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 5243 Michael Han 6
7 5204 Hanif Jackson 5

Track

Num Name Team Points
1 5540 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP 15
2 4167 Alexander Zybin Team UP 12
3 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule 10
4 307 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8
5 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 7
6 4069 Brian Dessinger 6
7 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 5192 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 4

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 202 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 19
2 494 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 14
3 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 482 Parry Sample Grown Rogue Cycling Team 21
2 7035 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 12
3 7120 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 10
4 78 Nicole Marek 8
5 8110 Alyssa Hargis 7
6 411 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 7080 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
8 77 Lauren Stewart 4