Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race: Monday Night PIR: Overall Series Points

Portland, OR
May 20, 2019

Part of the Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race

Updated July 16, 2019 at 6:33 PM

Junior Women

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 8044 13
2 Una Mcfadin 8063 12
3 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8058 10
4 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 8124 8
5 Alyssa Hargis 8110 7

Juniors(overall)

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 8082 42
2 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8059 35
3 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 8083 32
4 Mateen Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 8061 16
5 Parker Green 8295 14
6 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 8044 13
7 Una Mcfadin 8063 12
8 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8058 10
9 Alex Amparo 8089 8
10 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 8291 8
11 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8056 8
12 Macy Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 8124 8
13 Alyssa Hargis 8110 7
14 Levi Hagstette 8123 3

Men 1/2/3 30+

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Trevor Spahr Rainier Beer Cycling Team 164 47
2 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 102 37
3 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 120 21
4 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 101 16
5 Joseph Dengel 188 16
6 Shannon Skerritt 177 16
7 Dan Litwora 611 16
8 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law 138 15
9 Diego Colin 61 10
10 Calon Russell 816 10
11 Christian Tresser 860 10
12 Kyle Roberts Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 111 9
13 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 339 8
14 Andrew Suchocki 873 7
15 Mike Kath 812 7
16 Crossett Freilinger Rainier Beer Cycling Team 625 6
17 John Walrod River City Bicycles - Bike Law 126 6
18 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 397 6
19 Bob Duffy Western Bikeworks 648 5
20 Eric Kaczmarek 66 5
21 Henrique Serra 175 4
22 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 889 4
23 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 924 4
24 Daniel Pasley 791 3
25 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 652 3
26 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 811 2
27 Daniel Kurylo 522 2
28 Joel Fletcher 127 2

Men 1/2/3 50+

Name Team Bib# Points
1 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 636 29
2 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 361 26
3 Steve Remy 911 25
4 George Gardner Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 655 23
5 Aaron Leritz 517 18
6 Michael Girard 608 15
7 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 637 13
8 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 550 12
9 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar 161 10
10 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 819 9
11 Larry Hiday Swift Racing PDX 670 9
12 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 137 7
13 Terry McLeod 842 7
14 Steve Swanson 317 5
15 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 362 5
16 Dickie Mallison 540 4
17 Rick Boston Rebound/Tireless Velo 765 3
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 360 2
19 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 321 2

Men 4/5 30+

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 5194 52
2 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 4096 51
3 Andrew Santos Team Coastal 4207 31
4 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4117 27
5 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5207 20
6 Jason Evans 5301 18
7 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 5082 10
8 Travis Richardson 5000 10
9 Patrick Dailey 4185 10
10 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4164 10
11 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 4171 10
12 Ryan Price The Club Roule 5125 8
13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4046 8
14 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5331 8
15 Spencer Bonney 4000 6
16 Chris Lind The Club Roule 4019 5
17 Kevin Ryan 5307 5
18 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5177 4
19 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4140 4
20 John Zimmatore 5415 3
21 Nathan Scott Dialed Cycling Team 5244 2
22 Dolan Halbrook 4132 2

Men 4/5 50+

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Jim Middaugh 4022 40
2 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling 4151 27
3 Christophe Berteau-pavy 4087 25
4 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4116 21
5 Mike Hanson 5254 21
6 Gary Rust Dialed Cycling Team 4205 19
7 Brian Dessinger 4069 16
8 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 4062 12
9 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 4166 12
10 Jeff Nary 5187 6
11 Rod Mitchell 4036 5
12 Mark Hand Planet PDX Cycling 4093 5
13 Brian Gefroh 5230 5
14 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 5186 4
15 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4014 4
16 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4012 2

Novice

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8059 33
2 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 8082 32
3 Brandon Pendergrass 4213 26
4 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 8083 22
5 Tom Smith 57 15
6 Michael Han 5243 14
7 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 8023 12
8 David Davies 66 12
9 Justin Brohard 59 11
10 Alex Amparo 8089 8
11 Kevin Gillas 5482 7
12 Hanif Jackson 5204 5
13 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 8291 3
14 Aaron Smith 5340 3
15 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 5329 2
16 Andrew Zurn 5443 2

Track

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Alexander Zybin Team UP 4167 27
2 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 869 24
3 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 924 22
4 Brian Dessinger 4069 19
5 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 819 17
6 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 130 17
7 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 307 16
8 Chris Lind The Club Roule 4019 16
9 Quinlan Pfiffer 5540 15
10 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4010 15
11 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 616 7
12 Logan Mercer The Club Roule 5192 4

Women 1/2/3

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Emily Boscacci 202 38
2 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 205 21
3 Alexandria Schultz Rainier Beer Cycling Team 262 20
4 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 402 18
5 Laura Parsons 203 16
6 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 414 14
7 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 494 14
8 Clara Honsinger 297 12
9 Sara Bird bicycleattorney.com 212 7
10 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 403 5

Women 4/5

Name Team Bib# Points
1 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 494 38
2 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7035 27
3 Parry Sample Rainier Beer Cycling Team 482 26
4 Alyssa Hargis 8110 25
5 Carly Liens 55 20
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7050 19
7 Nicole Marek 78 14
8 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 411 11
9 Dana Orth 7172 10
10 Marie Zayas Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7080 7
11 Kara Wolfe 58 7
12 Emily McNary Rainier Beer Cycling Team 7222 7
13 Lorena LaBarbera Team Nonstop 7079 6
14 Diane Smith 71 6
15 Lauren Stewart 77 4
16 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 7088 2