OBRA XC Championships

OR
April 20, 2019

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell 

Updated April 22, 2019 at 8:50 PM

10-12 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 annual Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 2 00.026
2 18177 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 2 00.026
3 17479 Max Smith 12 2 00.030
4 18792 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 2 00.030
5 20505 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 2 00.031
6 18634 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 2 00.036
7 no Thomas Flanagan 11 2 00.037
8 17801 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 2 00.037
9 18773 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 2 00.039
10 17130 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 2 00.049
11 17611 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 2 00.049
12 20314 Gabriel Nary 10 1 00.034
13 one day Braden Stiles 10 1 00.036

13-14 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 16048 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 14 2 00.020
2 17790 Ethan Neumaier 14 2 00.024
3 17461 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 2 00.025
4 17195 Zachary Smith 13 2 00.028
5 17962 Calum Pierce 14 2 00.031
6 20064 Kai Shays 13 2 00.033
DNF 17929 Calvin Nary 13 00.033

13-14 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 17002 Madeline Stover 14 2 00.030
2 no Lauren Hartrich 13 2 00.040
3 18703 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 2 00.045

15-16 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 18937 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 2 00.021
2 12662 Jacob Smith 16 2 00.023
3 18680 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 2 00.024
4 13430 Ronan Myers 16 2 00.028
5 16185 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 2 00.029
6 14328 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 2 00.029
7 20579 Aidan McClelland 15 2 00.032
8 16270 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 16 2 00.032
9 16966 Charley Myers 15 2 00.033
DNF one day Ian Shreve 16 00.033

15-16 Junior Women

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 18939 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 2 00.031
2 12704 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 2 00.031
3 18766 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 1 00.042

17-18 Junior Men

Num Name Team Laps Time
1 11216 Ryder Uetrecht 2 00.020
2 13017 Elijah Bend Endurance Academy 2 00.020
3 18697 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2 00.022
4 20485 Elijah Barnhart 2 00.026
5 20368 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 2 00.030
6 5633 Carter Hanley Cyclepath PDX Racing 2 00.031

19-29 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 20354 Nathan Villiger 24 Eugene 4 1:28:46.6
DNS 18937 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 1:28:46.6

19-29 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12704 Sascha Knight Cyclepath PDX Racing 16 Battle Ground 3 1:24:40.1
DNS 20355 Rachel Mauch Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 26 Beaverton 1:24:40.1

20-29 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 new Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 26 Corvallis 4 59:13.6

30-39 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12026 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 4 0:55:55.6
2 16622 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 37 Bend 4 1:02:43.8
3 9605 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 4 1:03:24.0
4 16058 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 35 Beaverton 4 1:10:17.3

40-49 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16210 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 4 0:55:29.9
2 326 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Forest Grove 4 0:57:12.6
3 new Barton Carter Half Penny Cycling Team 43 Salem 4 0:58:59.5
4 14155 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 4 1:00:07.8
5 6773 Rob Angelo 45 Bend 4 1:00:50.6
6 5892 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Portland 4 1:01:06.2
7 2604 Michael Brown 48 Bend 4 1:01:09.6
8 17141 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 4 1:02:17.1
9 446 Robert Uetrecht 49 Bend 4 1:03:32.6
10 12052 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 1:05:07.4
11 15942 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 49 Washougal 4 1:07:04.1
12 18272 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 49 Corvallis 4 1:07:16.4
13 6775 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 40 Corvallis 4 1:07:29.5
14 18830 Chris Butler 48 Eugene 4 1:08:08.0
15 12493 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 4 1:09:13.3
16 17054 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 4 1:10:39.0
17 17917 Garrett Tyburski 41 Portland 4 1:16:19.9
18 19003 Shaun Stiles 41 Vancouver 4 1:18:10.6
19 8985 Shea Hawes 45 Monmouth 4 1:20:44.7
20 5605 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 48 Portland 4 1:20:59.6
21 178 Joshua Hanselman 44 Newberg 4 1:26:19.2
22 14067 Erick Taft Dialed Cycling Team 49 Vancouver 4 1:29:04.0

40-49 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 15428 Layla Billowitz 46 Bend 4 1:23:37.9
2 18677 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 49 Portland 4 1:28:08.4

50-59 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17254 Joe Cooper 52 Ashland 4 1:01:16.6
2 15060 Jay Small Dialed Cycling Team 53 Vancouver 4 1:05:26.0
3 18150 Jeff Nary 54 Bend 4 1:07:21.5
4 7470 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 51 Portland 4 1:08:28.7
5 16598 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 55 Camas 4 1:09:13.3
6 1724 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 4 1:09:37.7
7 15896 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 59 Portland 4 1:10:20.4
8 16176 Barron Johnson 54 Sisters 4 1:13:21.5
9 10611 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland 4 1:15:38.6
10 15772 Tim Tovar 54 Corvallis 4 1:16:34.6
11 one day Paul Diefenbough 50 Cornelius 4 1:18:10.8
12 11528 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 55 Portland 4 1:20:01.4
13 9593 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 58 Portland 4 1:22:17.4
14 NO Timothy Shreve 54 Eugene 4 1:27:42.6
15 16154 Cliff McCann Team Glass Forge 54 Grants Pass 4 1:35:52.3

50-59 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 5074 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 53 Gresham 4 1:21:31.0
2 no Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte 51 Happy Valley 3 1:36:42.1

60-64 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 912 John Wilson Team S&M 61 Corvallis 4 1:02:41.3
2 1861 John OBrien 60 Ridgefield 4 1:08:23.4
3 9727 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 61 Eugene 4 1:09:59.8
4 957 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 62 Portland 4 1:28:46.7
5 20472 Phil Barnhart 60 Gaston 4 1:29:08.7
6 2223 David K Smith 60 Portland 4 1:31:07.2

60-69 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4511 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 63 Portland 4 1:46:20

65+ Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 20410 Sheryl Johnson 64 Silverdale 4 1:32:18.6

65-69 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16221 Michael Longmire 65 Advair Village 4 1:04:11.5
2 20410 Kevin Johnson 65 Silverdale 4 1:04:30.9
3 17176 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 69 Gresham 4 1:41:01.5
4 338 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 65 West Linn 3 1:16:20.3

70-74 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17217 Tom Heywood 72 Wenatchee 3 0:58:21.6
2 641 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 73 Portland 3 1:05:59.3
DNF no Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 73 Bend 1:05:59.3

Category 1 Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16143 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Hood River 5 1:34:23.3

Category 1 Expert Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 11216 Ryder Uetrecht 17 Bend 5 1:06:29.3
2 12973 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland 5 1:06:45.6
3 16048 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 1:11:07.9
4 18798 Scott Hood 46 North Bend 5 1:11:13.1
5 15889 Adam DeMarzo 39 Coos Bay 5 1:12:19.2
6 17254 Joe Cooper 52 Ashland 5 1:14:58.9
7 9944 Dennis Hahn 47 Salem 5 1:16:12.6
8 4238 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 36 Portland 5 1:16:14.3
9 16210 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 45 Eugene 5 1:18:29.4
10 17678 Gavin Beer 19 Bend 5 1:19:13.9
11 no Peter Baughman 47 Carnation 5 1:22:03.9
12 2858 David Johnson 35 Portland 5 1:25:03.4
DNS 12662 Jacob Smith 16 Portland 1:25:03.4
DNS 13017 Elijah Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 1:25:03.4
DNS 14155 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 1:25:03.4
DNS 18566 Andrzej Stadnik 30 Lake Oswego 1:25:03.4

Category 1 Expert Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4172 Anne Davis Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland 5 1:20:46.2
2 16342 Paige Edwards River City Bicycles - Bike Law 17 Camas 5 1:21:37.0
3 10784 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5 1:25:35.8
4 5404 Laura Trace bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5 1:26:36.5
5 18995 Jennifer Hart 50 North Bend 5 1:31:32.4
6 no Jane Evely 50 Carnation 5 1:35:25.1
7 17661 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 33 Portland 5 1:36:12.8

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 one day Blair Bronson 31 Philomath 4 1:00:01.9
2 18566 Andrzej Stadnik 30 Lake Oswego 4 1:01:24.5
3 2858 David Johnson 35 Portland 4 1:03:05.0
4 700 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 29 Portland 4 1:06:58.6
5 20187 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 27 Salem 4 1:06:59.6
6 900 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 41 Portland 4 1:07:27.6
7 13355 MARTY JOYCE Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 4 1:09:52.1
8 18595 Ben Gagosian 34 Portland 4 1:10:29.4
9 no Roman Rositani 22 Corvallis 4 1:11:12.8
10 7037 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 4 1:35:17.2
DNF one day Quincy Gill 24 Eugene 1:35:17.2
DNS 12584 Owen Rogers 16 Portland 1:35:17.2

Category 2 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 18642 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 42 Portland 4 1:15:03.9
2 18436 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 32 Milwaukie 4 1:22:42.3
DNS new Emmaline Baxter- Hardwell 17 Portland 1:22:42.3

Category 3 Novice Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 18420 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 3 0:50:42.5
2 12751 Gerardo Perez 38 Wilsonville 3 0:57:18.9
3 20464 Daniel Cox 44 Roseburg 3 0:57:22.8
4 9064 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 50 Portland 3 0:59:28.7
5 13134 Rob Perry 56 Boring 3 1:00:52.7
6 no John Trudt Team Fancy 45 Hillsboro 3 1:09:28.5
7 17178 Scott Bugado 53 Keizer 3 1:23:05.5
8 new Chris Frey 45 Salem 3 1:32:57.6
DNF 13434 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 47 Portland 1:32:57.6
DNS 20436 Dino Andereggen 53 Portland 1:32:57.6
DNS 15476 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 48 Fairview 1:32:57.6

Category 3 Novice Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 20552 Sara Bird bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 3 1:01:21.9
2 7112 Sally Loughridge Hammer Velo 51 Portland 3 1:05:10.1
3 20548 Rachel Hawes 38 Monmouth 3 1:08:58.9
4 14236 Christy Hawkins 42 Portland 3 1:12:07.9
5 18781 Kelly Ard 40 Albany 3 1:19:46.0
6 20473 Nicole Froelich 33 Beaverton 3 1:21:29.3
7 17524 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 43 Portland 3 1:29:48.7

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 435 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Lake Oswego 4 1:13:54.5
2 5500 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 50 Portland 4 1:18:48.2
3 17852 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 tigard 4 1:24:10.5
4 16419 Rodney Billowitz 54 Bend 4 1:32:35.0
5 new Daniel O'neil 55 Sisters 3 1:00:39.0
6 14157 Edward Waters 60 EAGLE CREEK 3 1:26:44.2

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 17497 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 25 Portland 5 1:05:17.0
2 776 Zak Winter 40 Portland 5 1:05:19.0
3 no Landon Farnsworth 20 Roseville 5 1:06:19.4
4 577 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 52 Portland 5 1:06:37.0
5 15075 Jacob Hull 32 Portland 5 1:07:10.6
6 15997 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 36 Portland 5 1:07:46.2
7 14019 Andrew Loscutoff 31 Redmond 5 1:09:36.1
8 5157 Kendal Johnson 27 Bend 5 1:14:30.9

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 740 Beth Ann Orton 38 Bend 5 1:18:44.7

Fat Bike 3.8 Or Larger

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 13252 Peter Rhodes 46 Forest Grove 4 1:07:45.1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 12026 Ian Jungjohann Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 1:09:03.1
2 326 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Forest Grove 5 1:13:26.2
3 1296 Geoffrey Huber 44 Portland 5 1:18:04.3
4 5892 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Portland 5 1:27:03.8
5 6599 Greg Myers 47 West Linn 5 1:31:12.7
6 18150 Jeff Nary 54 Bend 5 1:33:04.5
DNS 17852 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 tigard 1:33:04.5

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7228 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48 Portland 5 1:31:29.7