OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial

Coburg, OR
June 16, 2019

Part of the OBRA Omnium Championships

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Misty Mitchell

Updated June 19, 2019 at 8:29 PM

Junior Men 10-14

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 64 Liam Murphy 0:44:13 0.0
2 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:51:29 12 Tigard
3 8047 Jack Hampson 0:54:55 12 Lake Oswego
4 8033 Gavin Newman 1:02:51 11 Portland
DNF 8127 Tanner Bowen . 14 Bend

Junior Men 15-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 35:30 17 tigard
2 97 Jacob Olander 38:11 16 Bend
3 8126 Gavin Bowen 38:17 17 Bend
4 8001 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 41:15 15 Corvallis
5 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 42:29 17 Portland

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 8162 Cam Mills 0:52:41 14 Eugene
2 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:03:17 13 tigard

Junior Women 15-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 8110 Alyssa Hargis 40:10 16 west linn
2 8111 Shyan Hargis 46:00 15 West Linn
3 8058 Spring westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 48:38 15 tigard

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 931 Michael Claudio 0:53:58 41 Medford
2 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:54:52 46 Wilsonville
3 922 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 0:55:53 45 Eugene
4 5162 Todd Smith 0:57:57 48 SEATTLE
5 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0:58:13 42 The Dalles
6 530 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0:58:58 44 Portland
7 3064 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:01:44 49 Portland
8 5432 Jeremy Morris 1:08:14 43 Klamath Falls
9 49 S. William Carper 1:10:28 0.0
10 4275 Brian Duhon Team S&M 1:31:55 47 Portland

Masters Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 110 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0:52:53 51 Eugene
2 171 Maikey Lopera 0:54:56 50 Eugene
3 571 Dan Swanson 0:54:59 50 Sammamish
4 5405 Mark Maffett Team Glass Forge 0:56:07 56 Grants Pass
5 587 Charles Hall 0:56:15 56 Eugene
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:59:53 53 West Linn
7 5088 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 1:00:23 53 Albany
8 685 Scott Peterson 1:00:42 55 BEND
9 4062 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 1:00:53 55 Camas
10 639 John Slawta 1:02:34 58 Talent
11 535 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:03:51 54 Portland
12 5132 Greg Kempthorn 1:04:38 53 Lake Oswego
13 5187 Jeff Nary 1:04:42 54 Bend
DNS 4169 Guy Polson . 54 Eugene

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 5090 Allan Wright 0:56:32 62 Tigard
2 4322 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 0:56:58 61 eugene
3 596 John OBrien 0:58:06 60 Ridgefield
4 559 Tom Webb Team Rose City 0:58:33 67 Portland
5 391 Paul Coffee 0:58:44 63 Federal Way
6 744 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:59:49 61 Sherwood
7 575 Michael Longmire 1:00:46 65 Adair Village
8 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 1:03:35 61 Portland
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:05:38 65 West Linn
10 4094 Bob Kuehn 1:05:59 68 Bend
11 4259 James Bell 1:07:56 64 Springfield
12 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:09:02 61 Portland
13 4068 David K Smith 1:09:23 60 Portland
14 5166 Jeff Maurer 1:09:24 63 West Linn
15 5268 Douglas Sears 1:10:27 74 Eugene
16 52 Michael Richardson 1:26:31 0.0
DNF 56 Peter Miller . 0.0
DNS 5653 Loren Russell . 77 Corvallis
DNS 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint . 62 Portland

Masters Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 7091 Helen Kennedy 1:05:50 42 Eugene
2 7057 Monica Emerick 1:07:08 46 Portland

Masters Women 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 7188 Juliet Hochman 0:59:23 52 Portland
2 236 Andrea Smith Sunnyside Sports 1:02:28 53 Bend
3 404 Jodie Bolt 1:05:30 56 Lakewood
4 247 Jenny Slawta 1:09:02 55 Talent
5 7055 Myra Klettke bicycleattorney.com 1:13:24 59 Lake Oswego
6 7100 Lisa George Sorella Forte 1:15:34 56 Portland
7 7000 Traci Smolen Team S&M 1:25:24 52 Portland
8 7221 Andriana 'Muffy' Kruger 1:30:05 58 Portland

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 7077 Kitt Pratt 1:09:52 70 Happy Valley
2 280 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:13:36 61 Portland
3 410 Kim Frank 1:18:54 60 Eugene
4 7156 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1:21:13 60 Eugene
5 7061 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 1:28:34 66 Portland
DNF 7043 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club . 68 Corvallis

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 57 Cameron Beard 52:03 0.0
2 100 Sean Hollenbeck Western Bikeworks 52:03 26 Eugene
3 800 Zachary Hibbs Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 52:16 27 Phoenix
4 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 54:03 35 North Plains
5 109 Carl Hoefer Audi 54:24 39 Tigard
6 518 Andrew Neill Nunez English Cycles 56:01 32 Eugene
7 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 56:53 39 Portland
DNS 186 Daniel Lincoln River City Bicycles - Bike Law . 39 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 4187 Sean Austin Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 0:55:08 31 Eugene
2 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 0:55:51 40 Albany
3 309 Keith McIntire HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage 0:58:38 40 Portland
4 506 Peter Madsen 1:03:39 36 Bend
5 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1:07:57 57 Hillsboro

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 50 Devin Volk 0:55:34 0.0
2 48 Forest Hietpas 0:56:06 0.0
3 5194 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 0:56:09 35 Camas
4 5026 Jeremy Gourd 0:57:00 35 Portland
5 5162 Todd Smith 0:57:57 48 SEATTLE
6 4047 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 0:58:14 44 Portland
7 5425 A.R. ElMously 0:59:44 33 Portland
8 4257 Martin Lisk 1:00:32 51 Eugene
9 5134 Luke Bolt 1:00:36 19 LAKEWOOD
10 5317 Anthony Lally 1:01:22 41 Salem
11 5241 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:01:32 47 tigard
12 5522 Stephen Harris 1:03:07 34 Eugene
13 4030 Andy Stahl Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 1:03:43 63 Eugene
14 62 Sam Myers 1:03:54 21 White Bear Lake
15 4057 Michael Hopkins Planet PDX Cycling 1:06:27 45 Portland
16 4209 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:11:23 44 portland
DNS 5439 Jason Bell . 46 Bend
DNS 5221 Nick Schaefer . 25 Portland

Tandem

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 875 Rob/Stephen English/Rockwood English Cycles 0:48:16 42 Eugene
2 30008 Julie/Scott Cutts/Peterson 0:52:42 0.0
3 5116 Dan/Micah Handorff Bonk Collective 1:03:25 51 Portland

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 252 Julie Cutts 0:58:47 51 Bend
2 200 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:00:57 41 Portland
3 60 Jackie Cohen 1:04:40 0.0
4 217 Sophie Andrews 1:05:37 25 Bend

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 7088 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:10:34 36 Portland
2 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 1:11:56 41 Springfield
3 7172 Dana Orth 1:13:32 31 Portland