Cirque du Cycling Criterium

Portland, OR
June 14, 2008

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 26 Portland
2 192 Pete Groblewski Garage Racing 29 Portland
3 158 Aaron Coker CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 33 Tigard
4 67 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
5 187 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 27 Portland
6 563 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 35 PORTLAND
7 106 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 19 Bend
8 157 Brad Gebhard 44 Portland
9 150 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20 Vancouver
10 845 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 30 portland
11 146 Jeff Bannink Nike Cycling 38 Beaverton
12 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 38 Portland
13 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 39 Portland
14 161 Christian Tresser adidas 41 Portland
15 869 Molly Cameron Vanilla Bicycles-OrganicAthlete-Veloshop 32 Portland
16 572 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 42 Portland
17 134 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 41 Portland
18 70 Jose Alfredo-Ramirez Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB
19 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland
20 812 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
21 709 Steven Hunter Veloshop 28 Portland
22 577 Kennett Peterson Life Cycle Bike Shop 23 Eugene
23 854 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 24 Portland
24 868 Dan Watson Gentle Lovers 28 Portland
25 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 36 Oregon City
26 536 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 29 Portland
27 144 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 24 Vancouver
28 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Hood River
29 640 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
30 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
31 1766 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 31 Portland
32 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland
33 1770 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland
34 566 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland
35 833 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 29 Ashland
36 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 39 Portland
37 152 Kyle Valenta CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 28 Portland
38 154 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
39 193 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21 Vancouver
40 180 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 29 Portland
41 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 49 Hillsboro
42 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 33 Portland
43 2234 Matthew Walp 31 Happy Valley
44 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
45 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33 Portland
46 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
47 899 Daryl Hemenway Guinness Cycling Team 38 Portland
48 867 Otis Rubottom Casa Bruno 36 Portland
49 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 26 White Salmon
50 530 barret fishner GSC United 25 Portland
51 1765 Jonathan Irick Lombardi Sports 36 Portland
52 693 Shaun Albin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Lake Oswego
53 122 Brian Marcroft Marcroft Cycles 34 Salem
54 2857 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 33 Portland
55 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 43 Battle Ground

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 2734 TheRhys Haydon 1 Error 23 vancouver
2 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 39 Beaverton
3 1263 Brendan Treacy OSU Cycling Club 23 Corvallis
4 379 Matt Willhite Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38 Salem
5 575 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United 30 Portland
6 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 31 Hillsboro
7 1369 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 24 Portland
8 1388 Jay Brown Portland Velo 36 Portland
9 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Life Cycle Bike Shop 24 Eugene
10 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Vancouver
11 1554 Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes 29 Portland
12 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 34 Portland
13 500 Jonathan Long US Outdoor Store 23 Portland
14 716 anthony graupera GSC United 44 Hillsboro
15 2102 Jay Woodruff Caroma 41 Beavercreek
16 752 Robin Calver GSC United 35 Portland
17 1163 James Ceccorulli Portland State University 21 Portland
18 331 Dustin Sullenger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 36 Salem
19 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop 21 Portland
20 520 Jesse Finch Gnehm Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 32 Salem
21 1034 James Norman GSC United 30 Portland
22 395 Michael Risner Word-RCB 35 Portland
23 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 40 Camas
24 2053 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 30 Portland
25 1040 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland
26 2607 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 25 Eugene
27 611 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 42 Sherwood
28 1335 Zac Strode Whitman College 22 Portland
29 689 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear 26 PORTLAND
30 2167 Derek Newell Life Cycle Bike Shop 31 Eugene
31 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Vancouver
32 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 37 Portland
33 680 Robert Chavier Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 Salem
34 2229 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
35 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland
36 2002 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 34 Portland
37 1390 Brian Gumpert 1 Error 32 portland
38 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 37 Portland
39 2007 Anthony Guisto GSC United 44 Hillsboro
40 1461 Jake Hansen Portland State University 21 Portland
41 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 33 Salem
42 1018 Dan Roth HUP United 35 Portland
43 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
44 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
45 2497 John Salemme USA Cycling
46 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland
47 1176 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 22 Portland
48 1533 Augusto Carneiro Existential Velo Portland
49 69
50 456 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland
51 2744 Shaun Lindsay 30 Portland
52 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 43 Portland
53 68 Justin Serna River City Bicycles
54 1280 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo 35 Vancouver
55 1373 Jon Ragsdale 38 Clackamas