Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 11, 2009

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have order of finish questions or comments, please email Scott Jones.

Updated June 9, 2009 at 1:26 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
2 2697 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers
3 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
4 1337 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
6 2768 Michael Henry
7 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
8 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
10 2645 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
11 352 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 78 Eric Hopper NoMad Sports Club
13 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
14 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
15 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
16 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
17 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club
18 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
19 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
21 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
22 626 Keith Seed
23 318 Ty Lambert Portland Velo
24 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
26 596 John O'Brien ZteaM
27 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
28 86 Jefferson Vowell Cat 6
29 305 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
30
31 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
32 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
33 566 brett boyles United Finance
34 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo
35 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
36 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
37 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club
39 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
42 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 73 Sean Fogli 15
2 77 Jeff Jones 12
3 2125 Mark Koller 10
4 2860 Eric Pool 8
5 2288 Rich Anderson 7
6 2040 david hagmeier 6
7 2790 Alan Park 5
8 2781 Erik Spillman 4
9 2760 brian echerer 3
10 2330 Steve Johnson 2
11 2387 Dave Torrance 2
12 2103 Bill Croswell
13 2238 Doug McRae Portland Velo
14 1915 Rick Christen
15 2766 Thomas Gross
16 2774 Dennis Bley
17 1932 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
18 2079 Paul Long
19 2205 Todd Bauch
20 2428 Joe Paz
21 2312 Peter Casey
22 1961 Adam Misenheimer
23 2888 Jamie Fitzgerald
24 76 Charles Ramsay Coffee Plant

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1159 Jake Rosenfeld Forest Grove 15
2 2593 Shawn Cecotti 16
3 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
4 2366 Ryan Van Dusen NoMad Sports Club 8
5 1229 steve popp Cats Moon Coffee Roasters 7
6 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 1313 William Blanton 5
8 2097 Peter Seelig 4
9 2319 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 3
10 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 2
11 1169 Robert King Portland Velo
12 1966 David Thielen II
13 2214 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
14 1156 Ken Lee Skyline Velo
15 1198 Shaun Conley
16 1199 Mike Ripley Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
17 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 6
18 1334 David Smith
19 2394 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes
20 84 Mike Farthing
21 2276 John Porter Portland Velo
22 1734 Dave Burnard Olsons Bike
23 1341 Henry Grass NoMad Sports Club 2
24 1064 Frank Stevens na
25 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 1
26 1046 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
27 85 Matt Radich Cat 6
28 1268 Michael Olson
29 74 Earl Hazekamp
30 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
31 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
32 1186 Scott Sloat Nike Cycling
33 82 Martin Shellard Hammer Velo
34 2656 Chris Deardorff 1

Novice Women

Num Name Team Total Pts Notes
1 1504 Laura Hagen 15
2 409 Traci D'Elia Portland Velo 12
3 2782 Melissa Cate Cycology Racing 10
4 2780 Lisa Reeve 8
5 426 jennifer Urich Sorella Forte 7
6 80 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 6
7 2936 Michelle Kunec 5
8 83 Lisa Heathman 4
9 2785 Sorella Forte 3
10 2451 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's 2
11 2783 lisa Graham
12 497 Anne Hartgerink
13 98 Ali Angle
14 75 Maria Zilke
15 2987 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
16 83 Anne Kennedy 4
17 2924 Suzanne Marcoe
18 1501 Kristin Bott
19 2459 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
20 81 Lynn Thompson
21 433 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
22 2765 Laura Davies
23 2978 Rachael Parker Olson Bicycle's
24 2767 nsi Not signed in
25 79 Janet Colfelt Title 9 Sports
26 2775 Susan Pflaum-Quarterman

Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 21
2 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 16
3 2923 Cara Bussell 10
4 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 8
5 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 7
6 1500 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 7
7 2442 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 5
8 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 5
9 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 3
10 2930 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 2
11 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo
12 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
13 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
14 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
15 429 Elena Larson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
16 258 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
17 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
18 297 Camille Hook
19 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
20 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
21 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
22 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
23 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
24 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Damascus
25 2916 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing
26 410 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte
27 19 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers