Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
August 20, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated August 21, 2009 at 2:55 AM

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 1795 Damian Riehl 48 1
2 1029 Sam Taylor United Finance 22 0
3 1128 Andrew Utz Ruckus Test Team 16 0
4 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 15 0
5 2696 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 14 0
6 1969 John Howe Team Beer 4 0
7 1493 Julian Deiss 3 0
8 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 2 0
9 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky -1
10 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance -2
DNF 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 3

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 31 0
2 1461 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 30 0
3 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 11 0
4 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 10 0
5 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 9 0
6 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4 0
7 2290 George Carder Team Beer 4 0
8 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 3 0
9 133 Ron Magnus 2 0
10 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 0
11 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers -1
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Madison

Num Name Team Points
1 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 8
1 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 8
2 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 8
2 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 8
3 133 Ron Magnus 3
3 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 3
4 1794 James Adamson 3
4 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 3

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 64 1
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 62 1
3 1794 James Adamson Veloshop 45 1
4 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 15 0
5 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 6 0
6 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 6 0
7 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5 0
8 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 0
9 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg Maniacs -1
10 342 joe field 1 Error -1
11 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio -3
DNF 2578 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
DNF 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
DNF 815 Darroll Batke Multnomah Athletic Club

Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2895 Michelle Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 0
2 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 0
3 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 12 0
4 218 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9 0
5 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 0
6 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 6 0
7 1507 Amy Shepard 2 0
8 289 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 -1