Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 12, 2009

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 13, 2009 at 2:06 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 2735 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing 15
2 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 12
3 2496 jonathan McCoy Sunset Cycles/CycleOne 10
4 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 10
5 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 10
6 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 9
7 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 8
8 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 3
10 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 3
11 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 2
12 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 1
13 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition
14 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team
15 2584 Brian Foresta
16 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 310 James Norman GSC United
20 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
22 2621 Christopher Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
23 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
25 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 2792
27 677 Mike Hilbrandt GSC United
28 100 Andrew Barrett Rapha Racing
29 31 Gerd Manz
30 looks like 580
31 779 Dave Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
32 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
33 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
35 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
36 877 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team
37 2677 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
38 2797
39 2700 Bret Berner
40 2?2
41 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo
42 380 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43 549 Richard Fattic
44 35
45 2793
46 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
47 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
48 572 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
49 2931 Lindsay Fox
50 33
51 836 Al VanNoy Casa Bruno
52 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
53 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
54 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
55 2726 Peter Drach
56 174 Devin Zoller Portland Bicycle Studio
57 1801 Bob Grummel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
58
59 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo
60 2644
61 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
62 585 Casey Patton na
63 822 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing
64
65 886 Bradley Ganz Guinness Cycling Team
66 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
67 499 Sue Butler Mona-Vie/Cannondale
68 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
69 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
70 32 Joshua LeBus
71 28 Brad Pauly
72 809 John Grochau Rapha Racing
73 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo
74 872 john gorman Rapha Racing
75 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
76 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 1299 Christopher Osolin Mopha 17
2 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
3 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 11
4 2794 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 10
5 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 1587 Steve DeHaart Liberty Cycle 6
7 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 5
8 2861 Jacob Cummings 4
9 579 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 2
10 1096 Raleigh Cronrath Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1
11 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
12 1291 Justin Griffeth North River Racing
13 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 2522 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo
15 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 1179 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team
17 1311 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
18 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
19 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 846 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
21 747 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
22 1157 Susan Peithman Ten Guys Named Alex
23 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma
24 2652 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
25 2593 Shawn Cecotti
26 2418 Heather Wills Veloforma
27 1042 Robert Kyper Tireless Velo
28 1215 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
30 1122 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
32 469 Scott Jones
33 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma
34 381 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 2601 Sean Becker
36 2649 Jay Woodruff
37 1204 Andrew Thomson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
39 649 Scott Jones Guinness Cycling Team
40 2721 Dave Groner
41 30 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
42 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
43 2431 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
44 2721 Dave Groner
45 244 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers
46 1105 Alex Hughes Ten Guys Named Alex
47 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
48 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
49 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
50 656 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
51 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
52 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
53 536 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
54 29 Nathan Spear
55 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
DQ 1320 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 10 Warning for number placement, taking pace with the wrong field

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
2 2216 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 12
3 2807 Johannes F.B. Weber Ironclad Performance Wear 12
4 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 11
5 2866 Neil Friedrich 7
6 2235 Christopher Brown Southtown Velo 6
7 962 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 5
8 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 1934 Rick Wargo 3
10 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 1837 Daniel Lopez Guinness Cycling Team 1
12 2180 Ben Verhoeven
13 2170 Joel Rosinbum Portland Velo
14 2378 David McCasker
15 2047 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
16 27 Jason Gillies Cycology Racing
17 2158 Kris Laats Portland Velo
18 1270 George MacDonald Ten Guys Named Alex
19 2777 George MacDonald
20 1075 Jeff Shipley 1 Error
21 2886 Matt Wyllie Portland State University
22 2125 Mark Koller
23 1915 Rick Christen
24 1840 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 2379 Shane Rankin Portland Velo
26 2722 Ryan Branin
27 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 2772 Jon Gornick
29 2104 Martin Shellard
30 2770 Kevin Ward
31 26 Mike Mahoney
32 2262 Ben Kelley Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 2256 Troy Sexton
34 2596 Cliff Allen
35 2495 Joe Rozanek
36 1093 Dave Condon
37 2891 Jeff Gillies Cyclogy Mobile Bike Repair
38 2839 Leslie Ruh