Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
October 17, 2009

Part of the Psycho Cross Pseries

Updated November 12, 2009 at 12:34 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2227 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
2 63 Zane Wheeler 10
3 286 Eric Martin 9
4 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo 9
5 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
6 20 Jordan Maynard 6
7 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 5
8 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 5
9 1941 Rob Bingham 4
10 62 Dirk Sivertis 3
11 51 Rob Dudenhoefer 2
12 78 Bryan Bandstra 2
13 287 Tim Christie 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 62 Cynthia Engel 6
2 64 Marny Musielak 5
3 71 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
4 91 Holly Clarke 4
5 75 Meridy Farmer 4
6 49 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
7 82 Ashley Keene 3
8 55 Beth Stegall 1
9 92 Stephanie Hahn 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
2 3154 Bill Salbador 1
3 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 1

Fixed Gear

Num Name
1 521 Brian List
2 434 Melissa Boyd

Masters Men Category C

Num Name Team Points
1 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
2 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 8
3 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
4 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 1372 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 5
7 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 5
8 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
9 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 2086 Mike Webb Bicycles 101 3
11 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3
12 59 Douglas Hoff Rebound Physical Therapy 2
13 288 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
14 49 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 1
15 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1554 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 10
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 5
3 56 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
4 20 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 4
5 1900 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
7 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
2 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 16
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 12
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 10
5 69 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 8
6 591 Rick Gregory 7
7 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 7
8 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 5
9 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 60 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2
11 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 2

Men A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 78 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 6
2 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
3 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 830 Joel Wilson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
5 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 4
6 83 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 2016 david baker Sunnyside Sports 4
9 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 72 john gorman Rapha Racing 1

Men Category A

Num Name Team Points
1 77 David Roth Signal 10
2 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
3 3042 Joshua Berry BODE 6
4 84 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 6
5 74 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 4
6 79 Ethan Stehley 3
7 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
8 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
9 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1

Men Category B

Num Name Team Points
1 80 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
2 1952 Wes Cipriotti 13
3 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
4 2186 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
5 70 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
6 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 8
7 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
8 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
9 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5
10 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
11 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
12 807 Mark Hibbard 3
13 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
14 63 Brian Nelson 2
15 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
16 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
17 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men Category B Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental 19
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 16
3 3144 Ken Starr Wheelworks 14
4 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 13
5 56 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
6 61 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
7 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 6
8 1971 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
9 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 5
10 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
11 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
12 96 Tom Simson 3
13 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 2
14 1252 Patrick McEnaney Willamette Valley Cycling 1
15 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1

Men Category C

Num Name Team Points
1 2125 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 10
2 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
3 2254 Peter Moe 7
4 1696 Andy Jones 6
5 50 Jon Muyskens 6
6 1369 Erik Mills 5
7 296 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
8 2251 Michael Macemon 4
9 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 1941 Rob Bingham 3
11 294 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3
12 264 Michael Dishman Tri Fam Racing 2
13 48 Holly Kotsovos 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 14
2 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
3 2524 Luke DeMoe HTFU 10
4 49 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 9
5 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
6 902 Andrew Bennett Redline 6
7 66 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
8 81 Boone Tompkins BMF 5
9 3132 Frank Chemotti Pactimo 5
10 62 Garrett Kovacs Chamois Chitters 4
11 50 Jon Muyskens 3
12 286 Eric Martin 2
13 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 2

Women A

Num Name Team
1 85 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 215 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
2 2965 Amy Champion 8
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 6
4 89 Lindsay Jones HTFU 5
5 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 5
6 70 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
7 86 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3
8 69 Samatha Caligiuri 3
9 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2
10 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
11 73 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1