Psycho Cross Pseries: Series Standings

Eugene, OR
November 21, 2009

Part of the Psycho Cross Pseries

Updated November 27, 2009 at 6:44 AM

Clydesdales

Num Name Team Points
1 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
2 3154 Bill Salbador 1
3 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 1
4 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 1

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points
1 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
3 2524 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 1

Masters Men's Cat C

Num Name Team Points
1 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
2 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 10
3 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 8
4 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 1372 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 8
6 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
7 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 5
8 60 Brian Coontz 4
9 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
10 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
11 1941 Rob Bingham Willamette 3
12 2086 Mike Webb Bicycles 101 3
13 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3
14 59 Douglas Hoff Rebound Physical Therapy 2
15 288 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
16 38 Zane Zumwalt 1
17 49 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 1
18 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1554 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 10
2 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 5
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 56 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
5 20 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 4
6 723 Heidi Rather 3
7 1900 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
8 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
9 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Men's 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 25
2 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 17
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 14
5 69 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 14
6 217 Michael Longmire NRO 10
7 91 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
8 86 Joseph Hoerner 7
9 591 Rick Gregory 7
10 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 7
11 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 7
12 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
13 82 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 3
14 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
15 60 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2

Men's A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
2 830 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 7
3 78 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 6
4 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
5 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 4
6 83 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 4
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 2016 david baker Sunnyside Sports 4
9 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 72 john gorman Rapha Racing 1

Men's Beginners

Num Name Team Points
1 2227 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 19
2 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 13
3 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo 11
4 63 Zane Wheeler 10
5 286 Eric Martin 9
6 51 Doug Randels 9
7 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 8
8 49 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 7
9 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
10 20 Jordan Maynard 6
11 80 John Shue Off the Couch 5
12 70 Neel Banerjee 4
13 1941 Rob Bingham 4
14 62 Dirk Sivertis 3
15 51 Rob Dudenhoefer 2
16 78 Bryan Bandstra 2
17 90 Peter Staiger 1
18 287 Tim Christie 1

Men's Cat A

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 12
2 77 David Roth Signal 10
3 3042 Joshua Berry BODE 6
4 84 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 6
5 74 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
6 19 Evan Plews Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
7 236 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
8 79 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
9 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
10 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
11 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2

Men's Cat B

Num Name Team Points
1 80 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 19
2 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 18
3 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 17
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
5 1952 Wes Cipriotti 13
6 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
7 2186 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
8 70 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
9 82 Ryan Garner HTFU 8
10 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
11 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
12 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5
13 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
14 95 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
15 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
16 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
17 807 Mark Hibbard 3
18 281 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
19 63 Brian Nelson 2
20 2854 Scott Wallace 2
21 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
22 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
23 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men's Cat B Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 3144 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing 23
2 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental 19
3 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 16
4 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 13
5 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 12
6 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 12
7 56 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
8 563 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
9 61 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
10 65 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
11 1971 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
12 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
13 1252 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
14 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
15 89 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
16 96 Tom Simson 3
17 801 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 2
18 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 2
19 2086 Mike Webb 1
20 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1

Men's Cat C

Num Name Team Points
1 2125 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 10
2 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
3 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
4 20 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 6
5 1696 Andy Jones Collin's Cycle Shop 6
6 50 Jon Muyskens 6
7 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
8 1369 Erik Mills 5
9 296 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
10 63 Zane Wheeler 4
11 2251 Michael Macemon 4
12 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
13 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
14 1941 Rob Bingham 3
15 294 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3
16 83 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club 2
17 264 Michael Dishman Tri Fam Racing 2
18 58 Leroy Thomas 1
19 48 Holly Kotsovos 1

Single Speed

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 21
2 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17
3 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 15
4 902 Andrew Bennett Redline 15
5 49 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 13
6 2524 Luke DeMoe HTFU 10
7 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 10
8 81 Boone Tompkins BMF 7
9 20 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 5
10 66 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
11 3132 Frank Chemotti Pactimo 5
12 62 Garrett Kovacs Chamois Chitters 4
13 54 Mic Coleman BMF 3
14 50 Jon Muyskens 3
15 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 3
16 286 Eric Martin 2

Women's A

Num Name Team Points
1 85 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
2 932 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 5
3 218 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
4 215 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
5 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU 2

Women's B

Num Name Team Points
1 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 17
2 2965 Amy Champion 8
3 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 6
4 89 Lindsay Jones HTFU 5
5 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 5
6 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 4
7 70 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 3
9 86 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3
10 69 Samatha Caligiuri 3
11 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 3
12 85 Holly Clarke 2
13 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
14 73 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1

Women's Beginners

Num Name Team Points
1 62 Cynthia Engel 6
2 75 Meridy Farmer 6
3 64 Marny Musielak 5
4 71 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 91 Holly Clarke 4
6 436 Heather Baldwin 3
7 49 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
8 82 Ashley Keene 3
9 70 Krystay Meme 1
10 55 Beth Stegall 1
11 92 Stephanie Hahn 1