Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 31, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated June 2, 2010 at 1:42 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 24
2 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 13
3 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 12
4 198 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness 10
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 9
6 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
7 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 5
8 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 807 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 3
10 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 2
11 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 1
12 909 Nathan Dills unaffiliated
13 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
14 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
16 529 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
17 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
18 1379 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
19 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com
20 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
21 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
22 999 Robert Frechette
23 1078 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
24 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
25 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club
26 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
27 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
28 1019 Christopher Bright United Finance
29 129 Michael Dunn Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
30 133 Ron Magnus NoMad Sports Club
31 626 Keith Seed
32 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
33 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
34 1090 Stuart Anderson
35 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
36 616 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
37 1089 Kurt Ward
38 784 brett boyles United Finance
39 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
40 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2039 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com 21
2 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 12
3 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
4 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 2458 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 7
6 2017 Peter Casey Portland Velo 7
7 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 6
8 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 5
9 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 3
10 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
11 2506 Scott Kelly Revolution Bicycle 2
12 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 1
14 2418 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
15 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error
16 2240 Lee Bauck Shiloh Cyclery
17 2476 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
18 1384 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
19 2624 Kim Neve
20 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle
21 2461 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo
22 1818 James Harrah SSI/Caroma
23 2664 David Gratke Showers Pass
24 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling
26 1271 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
27 1805 Michael Lehman Portland Velo
28 1336 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
29 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
30 2177 Cristian Fuentes
31 2471 Rick Demaret unsponsored
32 2268 John Porter
33 1831 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team
34 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo
35 799 greg estes Wines of Washington
36 1474 Rick Carlson

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 15
2 2342 Rick Boston 12
3 2845 Rick Upton 10
4 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 8
5 3062 Danny Lehto 7
6 2875 Paul Gronke 6
7 2877 Tyler Davis 5
8 2547 Perry York 4
9 2352 Dipendra Rana 3
10 2874 Jonathan Modie 2
11 2546 Jay Wisowaty

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 15
2 1689 Jen Tucker 12
3 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 10
4 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 8
5 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 7
6 478 sarah hunter 6
7 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 5
8 64 Susan Chamberlin Portland Velo 4
9 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte 3
10 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 2
11 1796 Carey Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
12 1688 Heidi Rather
13 92 Christina Cooke
14 498 Sara Stiles

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1712 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 19
2 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 17
3 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 13
4 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 8
5 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 7
6 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 6
7 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 5
8 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 4
9 1702 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 3