Monday PIR: May Series Totals

Portland, OR
May 31, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated June 23, 2010 at 10:19 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing 75
2 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 33
3 790 Joseph Holcolm Specialized River City Bicycles 26
4 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 24
5 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 21
6 816 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 13
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 13
8 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 12
9 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 12
10 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 11
11 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
12 198 Brian Forbes Upper Echelon Fitness 10
13 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 8
14 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
15 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 8
16 42 Juan DelOscuro 7
17 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 7
18 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 6
19 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing 6
20 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 6
21 793 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 5
22 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 5
23 1021 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle 5
24 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
25 909 Nathan Dills 4
26 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
27 934 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 3
28 2855 Andy McKerrow 3
29 149 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
30 71 James Kramer 3
31 807 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 3
32 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
33 2424 David Miller Team Rose City 2
34 389 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 2
35 687 Scott Harman HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 1
36 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2039 Brian Engelhard Pacific Power Blue Sky 55
2 1151 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 29
3 2090 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo 27
4 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 21
5 1135 Rob Crocker Team Portland Mercury 18
6 1179 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18
7 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery 15
8 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
9 1184 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 12
10 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
11 2630 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 10
12 2617 Greg Goebel 10
13 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
14 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
15 2432 rogier ducloo CycleOne CrossWorld 9
16 2458 Peter Seelig 8
17 1276 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 7
18 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error 7
19 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 7
20 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 7
21 2017 Peter Casey Portland Velo 7
22 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 6
23 1196 David McCasker Portland Velo 6
24 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 5
25 1198 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 4
26 1485 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
27 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 4
28 1458 Don Joling Tireless Velo 4
29 2594 Jimmy Candelaria Public Domain 3
30 31 David Mezona Lake Month 3
31 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 3
32 1120 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
33 2849 Kevin West Liberty Cycle 2
34 2506 Scott Kelly Revolution Bicycle 2
35 1821 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 1
36 2803 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 1

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 3062 Danny Lehto 57
2 2274 Stewart Campbell Portland Velo 41
3 2845 Rick Upton 38
4 2641 Michael Girard 31
5 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 22
6 2307 Lindsey Smith Buy Local Cycling 16
7 2342 Rick Boston 16
8 2242 Thomas Batty 13
9 2473 Jeff Golden 12
10 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 12
11 2846 Bjoern Brunner 9
12 2848 Mark Nielsen 8
13 2853 Loren Black 8
14 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 7
15 2857 Sanjay Bedi 7
16 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 7
17 2547 Perry York 7
18 2120 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 6
19 2520 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 6
20 2875 Paul Gronke 6
21 2858 Mark Ames 5
22 2272 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 5
23 2877 Tyler Davis 5
24 2352 Dipendra Rana 5
25 2874 Jonathan Modie 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1665 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 32
2 499 Brianna Walle Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30
3 478 sarah hunter 30
4 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 28
5 1758 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 27
6 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 25
7 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte 17
8 1682 Marie Atkinson Team Bike Tires Direct 14
9 1689 Jen Tucker 12
10 437 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 10
11 1783 Caitlin Lomen Sorella Forte 10
12 1777 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct 7
13 1677 Jana Oppen Sorella Forte 6
14 51 Isabel Scholz Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
15 50 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 5
16 73 Cat Moscibrocki 5
17 33 Linda Watts Team Bike Tires Direct 4
18 496 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 4
19 64 Susan Chamberlin Portland Velo 4
20 34 Michelle Mulstead 3
21 74 Julia Illengas 2

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 39
2 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38
3 1616 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 23
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 20
5 1712 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 19
6 204 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 17
7 1632 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte 16
8 1737 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 12
9 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 11
10 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team 9
11 1735 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 9
12 1781 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 7
13 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 6
14 1775 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 6
15 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 5
16 1705 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 4
17 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 4
18 1719 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 3
19 1702 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 3
20 480 Catherine Cooper Word-RCB 2
21 447 Nissy Cobb 1