Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 19, 2010

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Scott Jones.

Updated July 27, 2010 at 7:57 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 197 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 15
2 958 Bob Mionske Guinness Cycling Team 14
3 904 MARK STEGER HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 13
4 710 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 13
5 954 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team 10 Warning - Failure to sign in
6 749 joe martin Veloce Racing 7
7 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team 5
8 966 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 4
9 761 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 3
10 36 Hugh Walton 2
11 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1
12 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
14 983 Craig Hamilton Rapha Racing
15 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 814 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
17 541 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team Warning - Failure to sign in
18 538 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
19 331 scott springer Portland Velo
20 652 Rob Thompson Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita
21 1075 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
22 145 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
23 46 Michael Mauce Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 2424 David Miller Team Rose City
25 1080 James Randall Southtown Velo
26 878 Jimmy Udall Courage Cycles
27 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
28 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
29 693 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
30 1011 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Warning - No Number
31 3244 Ian Brown Tonic Fab Warning - No Number
32 354 Aaron Rembisz Sunset Cycles
33 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance
34 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 747 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
36 183 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Specialized
37 583 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 163 DL Byron Bike Hugger
39 780 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
40 626 Keith Seed
41 622 Roger Joys United Finance
42 9002 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
43 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance
44 628 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
45 1102 Bob Albano bicycleattorney.com
46 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles
47 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
48 799 greg estes Bikesale.com
49 1036 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
50 304 Rob Hausner Beaverton Bicycle Club Warning - Failure to sign in
51 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
52 384 Mike Adams United Finance
53 585 Casey Patton
54 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
55 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
56 1163 Evan Griffiths United Finance
57 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
58 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
59 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
972 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 2445 Kyle Brown Team Bike Tires Direct 18
2 2837 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 15
3 1844 Damon Schaefer Absolute Six-Pack 12
4 2350 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
5 1446 Jonathan Harbin 1 Error 9
6 1266 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
7 1114 Alan Beem Liberty Cycle 5
8 1280 David Thielen II 1 Error 4
9 1865 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 4
10 1879 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles 2
11 1804 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
12 1843 Marc Parlette 2
13 1296 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
15 2202 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
16 2094 Jonathan Nelson
17 3252 Andrew Marges
18 1365 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 2268 John Porter
20 1270 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
21 1206 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 2171 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling
23 2509 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex
24 1194 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
25 2624 Kim Neve
26 2832 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor
27 2246 Steve Dale MCG p/b Trails Edge Cyclery
28 24 Nate McKay
29 1451 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
30 1299 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
31 1474 Rick Carlson
32 2281 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling
33 1596 Dennis Bley
34 2713 joe dominey

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 3246 Andy Barczak 15
2 2189 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 12
3 44 Chris Newman 10
4 2737 Brian Powell 8
5 2875 Paul Gronke 7
6 3260 Loren Bourassa 6
7 2854 Douglas MaCleod 5
8 1849 zack phillips 4
9 2873 Rick Zimmerman Old Town Bicycles 3
10 1846 Brian Hansen Red Lizard 2
11 2504 Grant Geschke Team Poseur
12 2852 Brent Kepfer
13 1098 Doug Henderson
14 2547 Perry York
15 3083 Daniel Gauger Liberty Cycle
16 1845 Marc Sheehan
17 2899 Randy O'Dell
18 3247 Farhad Ghafarzade

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1692 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte 15
2 1640 lara kurynny 12
3 1691 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 10
4 1931 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 410 Theresa Desmond 7
6 411 Devora Rubin 6
7 2989 Elderkin Schmidt Liberty Cycle 5
8 1949 Jessica Allen Liberty Cycle 4

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 15
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 13
3 1963 Erin Jones 12
4 255 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 10
5 233 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 10
6 243 Daphne Moore 1 Error 7
7 487 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 6
8 448 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 5
9 1993 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3
10 1765 leigh lewis Sorella Forte 2
11 1770 Kristina Lackner
12 497 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
13 47 Pam Massey Bike Gal
14 1628 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
15 1732 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo
16 1752 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte
17 1764 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
18 45 Cat Moscibrocki Hammer Velo
19 1675 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo