Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings

Portland, OR
October 24, 2010

Part of the Portland International Raceway

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 38 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 121
2 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2.0 3.0 1.0 84
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3.0 6.0 2.0 74
4 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 7.0 2.0 5.0 68
5 235 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 1.0 1.0 60
6 102 Linus Clark 5.0 3.0 48
7 112 Nicholas Paesler 8.0 4.0 41
8 127 Kealan Connors 1.0 30
9 170 Keelan Ontiveros 2.0 28
10 31 Dylan Tauscher Tireless Velo 4.0 24
11 151 Chase Jamieson 529 Legion 4.0 24
12 20 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5.0 22
13 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 20
14 114 Charlie Gardner 7.0 18
15 172 Sean Grealish 9.0 16
16 168 Harrison Smith 11.0 14

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 150
2 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 113
3 13 Tyler Jones Astoria Middle School 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 84
4 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2.0 4.0 2.0 80
5 26 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 4.0 3.0 2.0 78
6 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 3.0 6.0 3.0 72
7 25 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 11.0 5.0 52
8 69 Ryan Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0 4.0 48
9 23 Miles Scheuering 9.0 16.0 8.0 40
10 58 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 10.0 6.0 35
11 68 Thomas Wimberly 19.0 2.0 34
12 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 7.0 9.0 34
13 129 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 2.0 28
14 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 8.0 13.0 27
15 84 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0 22
16 274 Alex Glazener 6.0 20
17 128 Sean Connors 7.0 18
18 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 8.0 17
19 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 12.0 13
20 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0 11
21 155 Bailey Duncan 15.0 10
22 156 Brady Stotts 17.0 8
23 152 Danny Marquez 18.0 7

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 112
3 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 9.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 103
4 24 Dawson Stallings 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 102
5 5 Riley McCammon 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 90
6 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 68
7 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 5.0 7.0 2.0 68
8 61 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step-Up 19.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 53
9 62 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step-Up 13.0 3.0 12.0 51
10 21 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 11.0 8.0 8.0 48
11 29 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 10.0 12.0 8.0 44
12 106 Javier Colton 6.0 6.0 40
13 15 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0 11.0 9.0 38
14 104 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 2.0 28
15 133 Adam Jacks 6.0 19.0 26
16 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15.0 23.0 11.0 26
17 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton High School 22.0 5.0 25
18 36 Eli Skeggs 16.0 18.0 16.0 25
19 78 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0 22
20 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 12.0 17.0 21
21 47 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 6.0 20
22 34 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 16.0 20
23 45 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.0 18
24 T1135 Kyle Miller 7.0 18
25 51 Tim Welsh 13.0 12
26 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's-Eugene 25.0 14.0 12
27 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 14.0 11
28 118 Nick Stenerson 15.0 10
29 123 Chrstian Jamieson 15.0 10
30 113 Cole Gardner 17.0 8
31 153 Patrick Wallin Jelly's Pirates 20.0 5
32 171 Matthew Salvador 21.0 4
33 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up 24.0 1

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 136
2 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 95
3 90 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 2.0 3.0 82
4 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1.0 1.0 4.0 80
5 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4.0 6.0 5.0 66
6 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5.0 15.0 4.0 56
7 59 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step-Up 18.0 2.0 6.0 55
8 30 Esteban Vasquet Word-RCB 9.0 12.0 6.0 49
9 43 Andy Su 2.0 7.0 46
10 67 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 6.0 5.0 42
11 41 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 8.0 37
12 60 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step-Up 17.0 4.0 32
13 105 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 1.0 30
14 116 Zach Colton 10.0 10.0 30
15 35 Mark Van Bergen 10.0 13.0 27
16 39 Jack Mahler Summit High School 3.0 26
17 137 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 3.0 26
18 158 Jerome Stretch Team High High 4.0 24
19 33 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 18
20 T2986 August Frank Willamette High School 7.0 18
21 T1635 Tyler Krenik Willamette High School 8.0 17
22 109 Keith Fawcett Pistis 9.0 16
23 T239 Patrick Dill Willamette High School 9.0 16
24 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 9.0 16
25 100 Samuel Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 11.0 14
26 54 Gabriel Noller 11.0 14
27 32 Jared Freiersmith 12.0 13
28 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 14.0 11
29 74 Zach Vergillo 16.0 9

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 150
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 106
3 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0 5.0 2.0 74
4 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 3.0 2.0 2.0 82
5 332 Isabella Jacobs 3.0 3.0 52
6 294 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup 4.0 24
7 T1622 Haley Mullane 6.0 20
8 T1624 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 7.0 18

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho One Heiser Points
1 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 114
2 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1.0 1.0 1.0 90
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0 3.0 3.0 78

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 140
2 319 Marisa Reid 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 108
3 309 Maddy Cripe 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 100
4 310 Perrin Falkner 1.0 1.0 1.0 90
5 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5.0 2.0 2.0 78
6 333 Taysie Savage 5.0 5.0 5.0 66
7 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 6.0 4.0 44
8 306 Flora Field 6.0 8.0 37
9 305 Hannah Smith 2.0 28
10 314 Emma Su 8.0 17

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 150
2 317 Kara Doescher 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 106
3 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 2.0 2.0 2.0 84
4 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4.0 6.0 5.0 66
5 324 Anna Weymann 4.0 2.0 52
6 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 5.0 5.0 44
7 354 Isabel Ford 4.0 22