Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: Junior Cross Series Standings

Hillsboro, OR
November 7, 2010

Part of the Washington County Fair Complex

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 38 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 13.0 133
2 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 112
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 96
4 235 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 1.0 1.0 DNF 1.0 90
5 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 7.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 88
6 102 Linus Clark 5.0 3.0 4.0 72
7 112 Nicholas Paesler 8.0 4.0 9.0 57
8 170 Keelan Ontiveros 2.0 3.0 54
9 127 Kealan Connors 1.0 7.0 48
10 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 8.0 37
11 31 Dylan Tauscher Tireless Velo 4.0 24
12 151 Chase Jamieson 529 Legion 4.0 24
13 20 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5.0 22
14 114 Charlie Gardner 7.0 18
15 172 Sean Grealish 9.0 16
16 203 Kai Schroeder 10.0 15
17 205 Eben Horacek 11.0 14
18 168 Harrison Smith 11.0 14
19 76 Alex White 12.0 13

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 180
2 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 13.0 125
3 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 106
4 26 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 102
5 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 3.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 94
6 13 Tyler Jones Astoria Middle School 6.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 84
7 25 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 11.0 5.0 9.0 68
8 68 Thomas Wimberly 19.0 2.0 6.0 54
9 58 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works 10.0 6.0 8.0 52
10 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 7.0 9.0 7.0 52
11 23 Miles Scheuering 9.0 16.0 8.0 17.0 50
12 69 Ryan Carr Life Cycle Bike Shop 4.0 4.0 48
13 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 8.0 13.0 16.0 38
14 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept 8.0 11.0 31
15 128 Sean Connors 7.0 14.0 29
16 129 Massimo Larsen Sunnyside Sports 2.0 28
17 140 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 2.0 28
18 84 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0 22
19 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club 14.0 15.0 21
20 274 Alex Glazener 6.0 20
21 200 Bennett VanRaalte 10.0 15
22 83 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 12.0 13
23 201 Duncan Bailey 12.0 13
24 155 Bailey Duncan 15.0 10
25 156 Brady Stotts 17.0 8
26 152 Danny Marquez 18.0 DNF 7
27 70 Ian Steigerwald 19.0 6

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 150
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 140
3 24 Dawson Stallings 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 128
4 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 9.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 123
5 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 92
6 5 Riley McCammon 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 90
7 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 83
8 21 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 11.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 66
9 61 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step-Up 19.0 9.0 4.0 18.0 53
10 62 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step-Up 13.0 3.0 12.0 51
11 29 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 10.0 12.0 8.0 45
12 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15.0 23.0 11.0 8.0 43
13 106 Javier Colton 6.0 6.0 40
14 15 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0 11.0 9.0 38
15 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 12.0 17.0 13.0 33
16 T1135 Kyle Miller 7.0 12.0 31
17 104 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth 2.0 28
18 36 Eli Skeggs 16.0 18.0 16.0 22.0 28
19 34 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 16.0 17.0 28
21 58 Larry Meyers Mapleton High School 22.0 5.0 25
22 126 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5.0 22
23 78 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 5.0 22
24 47 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 6.0 20
25 45 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.0 18
26 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up 14.0 19.0 17
27 89 Henry Petersen Existential Velo 9.0 16
28 71 James Flemming 11.0 14
29 51 Tim Welsh 13.0 12
30 77 Jake Perrin Hutch's-Eugene 25.0 14.0 12
31 206 Tristan Kern 14.0 11
32 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing 15.0 10
33 118 Nick Stenerson 15.0 10
34 123 Chrstian Jamieson 15.0 10
35 188 Ian McGinnis 16.0 9
36 113 Cole Gardner 17.0 8
37 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up 24.0 18.0 8
38 198 David Lozano Roseburg Step Up 20.0 5
39 153 Patrick Wallin Jelly's Pirates 20.0 5
40 171 Matthew Salvador 21.0 4
41 65 Jack Sanderson 23.0 2

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 162
2 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 114
3 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 114
4 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 94
5 90 Jordan Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2.0 2.0 3.0 82
6 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5.0 15.0 4.0 7.0 74
7 43 Andy Su 2.0 7.0 4.0 70
8 30 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB 9.0 12.0 6.0 10.0 64
9 59 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step-Up 18.0 2.0 11.0 12.0 62
10 67 Matthew Goad Willamette High School 6.0 5.0 13.0 54
11 116 Zach Colton 10.0 9.0 5.0 53
12 35 mark VanBergen 10.0 13.0 9.0 43
13 60 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step-Up 17.0 4.0 15.0 42
14 199 Adams Jacks 6.0 12.0 19.0 39
15 41 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 8.0 DNF 37
16 105 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 1.0 30
17 137 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 3.0 26
18 T1635 Tyler Krenik Willamette High School 8.0 17.0 25
19 158 Jerome Stretch Team High High 4.0 24
20 190 Kevin Phomma 6.0 20
21 74 Zach Vergillo 16.0 14.0 20
22 33 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 18
23 T2986 August Frank Willamette High School 7.0 18
24 109 Keith Fawcett Pistis 8.0 17
25 T239 Patrick Dill Willamette High School 9.0 16
26 87 Joe Gulley Existential Velo 9.0 16
27 100 Samuel Romasco www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 10.0 15
28 54 Gabriel Noller 11.0 14
29 189 Connor Hall 11.0 14
30 32 jared freiermuth 12.0 13
31 75 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo 14.0 11
32 186 August Frank 17.0 8
33 196 Joshua Savage 18.0 7

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 180
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 128
3 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 106
4 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 92
5 332 Isabella Jacobs 3.0 3.0 6.0 72
6 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 2.0 28
7 358 Natalie Hall 3.0 26
8 294 Cassie Medeiros Team ButterCup 4.0 24
9 T1622 Haley Mullane 6.0 20
10 T1624 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 7.0 18

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 142
2 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0 3.0 3.0 78
4 356 Julia Coleman 3.0 26

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 168
2 319 Marisa Reid 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 125
3 309 Maddy Cripe 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 120
4 310 Perrin Falkner 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 120
5 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 104
6 333 Taysie Savage 5.0 5.0 5.0 66
7 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 6.0 4.0 7.0 62
8 306 Flora Field 6.0 8.0 37
9 305 Hannah Smith 2.0 28
10 328 Anna Peterson Existential Velo 4.0 24
11 301 McKenzie Huso 5.0 22
12 314 Emma Su 8.0 17

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Heiser Hillsboro Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 180
2 317 Kara Doescher 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 134
3 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 110
4 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 90
5 324 Anna Weymann 4.0 2.0 52
6 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 5.0 5.0 DNF 44
7 354 Isabel Ford 4.0 24