Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex

Hillsboro, OR
November 7, 2010

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated November 8, 2010 at 8:49 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 334 Kevin Sepulveda 29 Hillsboro 4
2 472 Brent Babin NoMad Sports Club Camas 4
3 235 Cesar Villanueva 36 Portland 4
4 269 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 4
5 351 Kale Chalmers 4
6 429 David Lipps 4
7 114 John Fortes 25 Albany 4
8 119 Todd Oaris 31 Portland 4
9 243 Wick Ashley 39 Portland 4
10 312 Michael Fetters 41 Portland 4
11 327 Brad Paymar First Pac 38 Portland 4
12 417 Dan Edlin 4
13 180 Chris Roberts 39 Portland 4
14 126 Erik Denninghoff 32 Portland 4
15 263 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks 38 Portland 4
16 248 Soren Clark 31 Portland 4
17 110 Michael Van Domelen 44 Eugene 4
18 102 Thomas Schoenborn 36 Portland 4
19 157 mike meier 45 Vancouver 4
20 458 Tim White The Bike Gallery POrtland 4
21 281 Eric Schmidt 25 Portland 4
22 163 Judson McCauley The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
23 285 Matt Kelly Belle Velo 37 Portland 4
24 405 Stefan Furst 4
25 185 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling 32 Portland 4
26 121 Preston Roth Tikes Bikes 35 Beaverton 4
27 124 Shannon Boroff 35 Portland 4
28 232 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept 36 Portland 4
29 321 Bill Klingler 32 portland 4
30 244 Brian Meyer 31 Portland 4
31 255 Jon Tirrell 33 Portland 4
32 488 Amy Krull bicycleattorney.com Portland 4
33 161 MG Smith 40 Vancouver 4
34 237 erik goodfriend 50 portland 4
35 176 Jason Smith 38 Portland 4
36 460 James Sunderland Portland 4
37 301 David Proctor 29 Portland 4
38 107 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis 39 Portland 4
39 376 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club 4
40 465 Paul Souders Portland 4
41 364 Paul Schipper 4
42 467 Doug Peterson Hillsboro 4
43 459 Andrew Kenny Portland 4
44 209 Win Lewis cyclocrossracing.com 32 Salem 4
45 127 john nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club 55 Portland 4
46 487 Keith Jariabka Portland 4
47 246 Phillip Ayoub 31 Portland 4
48 340 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club 4
49 158 eric meier 42 Beavercreek 4
50 468 Steven Porter Hillsboro 4
51 470 Craig DeAmbrose DNF 4
52 228 chris compton 41 wilsonville 4
53 365 Scott Elder 4
54 444 Jon Caulley Portland 4
55 125 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49 Portland 4
56 215 Nathan Cook 35 Vancouver 4
57 122 Robert Anderson Slow 44 Portland 4
58 381 Tynan Pierce 4
59 462 Geoff Lay Tualatin 4
60 191 Jeremiah Williams 33 Salem 4
61 120 Justin Watkins 36 Hillsboro 4
62 274 Mark Stoller 49 Portland 4
63 397 Sean Langton 4
64 326 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing 12 Portland 4
65 313 grant collins Team OPAC 37 Beaverton 4
66 404 Justin Zimmerman 4
67 257 Rutherford Brakke-Pound 33 Portland 4
68 284 David Backes 25 Portland 4
69 486 Jesse Keyes Portland 4
70 480 Danny Stevens Portland 4
71 145 Aaron Even 39 Portland 4
72 494 Erick Vargas Beaverton 4
73 485 Shawn Hart Hood River 4
74 461 Shawn Gilmour Tualatin 4
75 332 James Scott Artisan Family Racing 48 Vancouver 4
76 482 isaac storm Portland 4
77 369 David Bookout 4
78 165 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen 34 West Linn 4
79 473 Mike Lehl 343 Racing Canby 4
80 204 Ryan Morrisey 34 Vancouver 4
81 330 Peter Schuft 4
82 409 Robert Marti 4
83 471 David Rolniak Portland 4
84 493 Kasey Kamna Eugene 4
85 192 Cody Grabenhorst Team Lazy Tarantulas 31 Salem 4
86 329 Tim Lundholm 40 Portland 4
87 466 tom Pelstr Cornelius 4
88 250 Vincent Plaza Team S+M 49 Lake Oswego 4
89 489 Brian Hart Sr Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 4
90 333 Mark Sepulveda 44 Hillsboro 4
91 270 Brian Van Ornum Team Red Lizard 34 Milwaukie 4
92 222 Jason Flanagan Scotts Cycles 35 Salem 4
93 476 Ron Silverman Milwaukie 4
94 456 Jim McGuire Beaverton 4
95 319 Tomas Quinones Slow 4
96 292 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery 37 Portland 4
97 495 Raymond Egan Vancouver 4
98 442 David Miller Tigard 4
99 279 David Pierce 59 Portland 4
100 384 Erin O'Neill 3
101 433 tom Jenike 3
102 294 Chad Rheingold 41 Portland 3
103 353 Brett Laney 3
104 412 David Eliopulos 3
105 213 David Wrast The Spokesmen 41 Vancouver 3
106 483 Patrick Gibson Portland Velo Beaverton 3
107 398 Zack Ramsey 3
108 463 Chris Sterry Boneyard Cycling Bend 3
109 254 Mark Banks 44 Portland 3
110 490 Chris Stapleman Hillsboro 3
111 267 Bret Berner Team BMX 35 North Plains 3
112 492 Adam Bergerson Salem 3
113 421 Matt Graff 3
114 479 Andrew Cheatham Portland 3
115 108 Lars Christian Emotaconsis 42 Portland 3
116 190 Tyse Van Luik 31 Vancouver 3
117 475 Jennifer Hulford Odell Portland 3
118 443 Brandon Remington Hillsboro 3
119 171 Tracy Sepulveda 38 Hillsboro 3
120 464 Scott Winkles Tigard 3
121 423 John Degenhardt 3
122 162 Bob Williams 63 Portland 3
123 360 Adam Troxel Team S+M 3
124 349 Doug Malnati 3
125 383 Bryan Dawson 3
126 363 Dallas Martin Green Tequila Racing 3
127 339 Josh Collier 40 Portland 3
128 469 Justin Myers Portland 3
129 362 Patrick Torrez 3
130 481 Robert Foster Olson's Bikes forest Grove 3
131 477 Nori La Rue Portland 3
132 427 Jennifer Kulle-Jones NoMad Sports Club 3
133 457 carl feague Happy Valley 3
134 478 Kathleen Richardson Portland 3
135 491 Simon McLarna Portland 3
DNF 474 Matt Meskill Portland 2
DNF 368 Gernot Wackwitz 1
DNF 484 Greg Rutter Portland 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 528 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland 4
2 618 Amanda Sundvor Trusty Switchblade 4
3 570 Robin Gumpert Portland 4
4 432 Beth Ross 40 Portland 4
5 424 Katherine Bauman Portland 4
6 606 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo 4
7 571 Emily Brew 43 Portland 4
8 493 jennifer Hagen 40 Portland 4
9 566 Kendra Duong Portland Velo portland 4
10 434 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary 46 Portland 4
11 599 Julie Hoffman 4
12 508 Gabriela O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 25 Portland 3
13 638 Elisabeth A. Mahoney 3
14 655 Stacey Smith Ironheards Multisport 3
15 666 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
16 539 Amy Solana 30 Portland 3
17 664 Lara Jesic 3
18 673 Carly Heron 3
19 413 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles 32 Hood River 3
20 485 Liz Holt 28 Mosier 3
21 420 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 3
22 450 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin 26 Portland 3
23 481 Anna Streuli 26 Portland 3
24 650 Erica Ramsing OSU Cycling Club 23 Corvallis 3
25 541 Toni Kessler Portland 3
26 503 Erica Loder Veloforma 31 Milwaukie 3
27 455 Fairlight Fitzgerald 24 Vancouver 3
28 440 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade 25 Portland 3
29 544 Josie Norris Portland 3
30 665 Hilary Henderson 3
31 531 Shirlee Denmead 26 Portland 3
32 515 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 3
33 621 Melissa Cate Team Endless Cycle 3
34 446 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Portland 3
35 405 Christina Collada Team Motordome 25 Portland 3
36 594 Maegan Jossy 3
37 540 Charity Pape Team Endless Cycle 29 Portland 3
38 520 ashley flint 33 Albany 3
39 425 JJ Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 3
40 488 Annie Leat 3
41 675 Laura Wilke 3
42 831 annie Nielsen Milwaukie 3
43 663 Chelsea Momany Whitman College 3
44 654 Amanda Gilchrist Ladies Auxiliary 3
45 580 Loren Adrian 3
46 459 Annie Ericson 34 Portland 3
47 408 amy brown 39 portland 3
48 527 Emily Marshall Portland 3
49 436 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo 45 Portland 3
50 492 Alison Hardin 3
51 608 Cammia Kalimanis 3
52 518 Emily Henry Artisan Family Racing 32 Portland 3
53 670 Maryann McCormich 3
54 484 Melissa Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Portland 3
55 423 Mary Daly 52 Portland 3
56 677 Jennifer Bruce 3
57 602 Holly Pfeiffer Bloom Racing 3
58 577 Katie Ahrens 3
59 579 Inge Wortman 3
60 626 Chantal Angot 3
61 619 Gabi Miller 3
62 572 rebecca hillary 3
63 497 Ellen Ballantine Portland Velo 23 portland 3
64 656 Christine Smith Sorella Forte 3
65 657 Britte Bennett 3
66 667 Bethany Price 3
67 674 Amanda Hirata 3
68 669 Wendy Thatcher 3
69 676 Kelley Beamer 3
70 589 Isabel Scholz 3
71 662 Jennifer Lin 3
72 617 Linda Jellisen Portland Velo 3
73 658 Jackie White 3
74 581 Tanya Langdon 3
75 461 Rose-Ann Stark 43 Lake Oswego 3
76 672 Jacqueline Schmidt 3
77 678 Lleanne Weiss 3
DNF 417 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 2
DNF 498 Diane Dutcher Sport Factory 24 Portland 2
DNF 557 KATE Walker 34 Portland 2
DNF 661 Tonya Nikitia 2
DNF 668 Erica Tan 2
DNF 534 Jennifer Lee 40 Portland 2
DNF 671 Julie Westlin-Naigus Sorella Forte 1
DNF 556 Jennifer Rychlik 39 Hillsboro 1

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 15 Sean Babcock Kona/Team S+M 27 Beaverton 8
2 4 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts 39 Portland 8
3 52 Ian Brown River City Bicycles/Tonic 31 Portland 8
4 14 Damian Schmitt Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 8
5 10 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts 27 Portland 8
6 13 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling 29 Salem 8
7 28 donald Reeb Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 36 Keiser 8
8 65 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8
9 140 Adam McGrath Feedback/VanDessel 23 Springfield 8
10 166 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com 8
11 121 Patrick Means Team S+M 27 Bellingham 7
12 46 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 31 Bend 7
13 150 Connor McCutcheon Bear Valley Bikes 7
14 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 31 Salem 7
15 8 Benjamin Kubas Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 34 Eugene 7
16 39 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal 30 Portland 7
17 167 Cody Peterson Rocky Mountain Bicycles 7
18 118 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland 7
19 53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 33 Portland 7
20 105 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/Speedvagen Racing 41 Portland 7
21 120 Brennan Wodtli Hutch's-Eugene 22 Bend 7
22 2 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 17 Forest Grove 7
23 161 alex wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
24 126 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 7
25 6 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 7
26 149 Alex Criss River City Bicycles 7
27 123 brad winn Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 27 portland 7
28 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 32 portland 7
29 106 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 7
30 26 matt wills Courage Cycles 30 Portland 7
31 162 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling 7
32 47 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 28 Portland 7
33 114 Paul LaCava Giant 32 Portland 7
34 29 Graham Howard Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 25 portland 7
35 1 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 7
36 23 Chad Swanson Team S+M 33 The Dalles 7
37 160 Will Ross Kalari Bros 7
38 21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 43 Portland 7
39 139 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 23 Portland 7
40 5 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 30 Portland 7
41 144 Clint Culpepper Team Beer Portland 7
42 145 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Vancouver 7
43 137 Nathan Coffey 31 Lake Oswego 7
44 101 William Warburton Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend 7
45 138 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas 27 Bend 6
DNF 27 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Vancouver 6
DNF 7 Ben Thompson Rocky Mountain Bicycle p/b Shimano 34 Bend 5
DNF 157 Jonathan Hansen Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 4
DNF 147 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes Corvallis 4
DNF 135 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 31 Portland 4
DNF 168 Bruce Cole-Baker Sunnyside Sports 3
DNF 116 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25 Vancouver 3
DNF 38 Scott Bradway Team S+M 39 Portland 2
DNF 102 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 32 Bend 2
DNF 57 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts 37 Portland 1

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less 28 Portland 5
2 175 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles 33 Hillsboro 5
3 112 Kevin Pinkstaff 26 Rainier 5
4 58 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
5 130 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 35 Richland 5
6 49 James Bradley Hammer Velo 30 Portland 5
7 5 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 40 Vancouver 5
8 92 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato 35 Portland 5
9 188 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery 26 Portland 5
10 23 Julian Deiss 33 Portland 5
11 75 Ryan Garner HTFU 29 Eugene 5
12 82 Andy Barczak 34 Camas 5
13 270 Sky Press 5
14 100 Justin DeMallie Filth and Fury 28 Portland 5
15 67 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 19 Bend 5
16 219 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs 5
17 50 Daniel Weikel 38 portland 5
18 225 Gus Juffer The Bike Gallery 5
19 109 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club 26 Springfield 5
20 266 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 5
21 13 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart 27 Portland 5
22 184 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing 35 Portland 5
23 40 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 35 Portland 5
24 64 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes 34 Wilsonville 5
25 261 Gabriel Linn Bloom Racing 5
26 252 Rex Larsen 5
27 140 Steve O'Neill Cyclepath Racing 25 Portland 5
28 113 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33 Creswell 5
29 127 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 31 Bend 5
30 211 Brian Jorgensen 5
31 268 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club 5
32 262 steve popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 5
33 61 Brendan Treacy Portland Velo 25 Portland 5
34 74 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 34 Portland 5
35 145 Christopher Ryan 33 Portland 5
36 126 bill larson Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
37 11 John Lin Hammer Velo 27 Portland 5
38 125 Sean Burles Team S+M 25 Portland 5
39 158 Forrest Scott 25 Portland 5
40 6 Julien Jaborska 28 Portland 5
41 99 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 40 Portland 5
42 16 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 33 Beaverton 5
43 35 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling 31 Beaverton 4
44 264 Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing 4
45 166 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team 25 Portland 4
46 224 Jay Cech 4
47 122 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 31 Portland 4
48 119 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 30 Portland 4
49 265 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 4
50 204 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 4
51 167 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland 4
52 263 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 4
53 124 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB 33 Portland 4
54 240 Jacob Cummings Showers Pass 4
55 273 david kurushima Showers Pass 4
56 269 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 4
57 63 Andrew Morphis 32 Portland 4
58 149 Andrew Usher Multnomah Athletic Club 33 Portland 4
59 131 Juan Cagampang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 portland 4
60 275 Jeff Erwin 4
61 173 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 24 Eugene 4
62 212 Frank Thomas 4
63 235 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com 4
64 271 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing 4
65 267 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 4

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 130 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo 29 Vancouver 4
2 198 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing 4
3 53 Luke Sosnowski 34 Camas 4
4 21 justin Burton 31 Portland 4
5 55 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 4
6 3 Aaron Nett Trusty Switchblade 27 Salem 4
7 250 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing 4
8 91 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop 28 Portland 4
9 44 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 4
10 252 Bo Thunell 4
11 228 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo 4
12 267 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 4
13 98 Jesse Kinlaw 29 Portland 4
14 227 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
15 223 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
16 317 Jerome Stretch High School 4
17 35 David Rasca Pacific Pedaling 33 Salem 4
18 41 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury 28 Portland 4
19 309 Ben Chinburg 4
20 157 Nathan Gibson 24 Portland 4
21 12 John Baldwin 30 Beaverton 4
22 168 Dan Dellitt 38 Portland 4
23 187 matthew spadoni Staccato Gelato 34 Portland 4
24 105 Jeff Garrett CycleOne CrossWorld 33 Hillsboro 4
25 312 Nathan Agalzoff 4
26 308 Maximillian Leonov Mud Fast LA, CA 4
27 239 franz bruggemeier 4
28 202 Matthew Studer Portland 4
29 238 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 4
30 325 Thomas Payne whyte Ninjas Corvallis 4
31 18 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 4
32 103 Tim Valenti 25 Portland 4
33 140 jonathan Rasca 33 Salem 4
34 272 Bryan Fox 4
35 119 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 4
36 99 Matt Webber Kermantle 29 Portland 4
37 66 Jonathan Miller Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Fairview 4
38 318 Phillip Golob Vancouver 4
39 327 Stephen Fox Portland 4
40 322 Ben Cline SlC 4
41 226 Brent Hansen 4
42 280 Donovan Duchene Astoria 4
43 27 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 20 Salem 4
44 25 Jimmy Candelaria Liberty Cycle 40 Vancouver 4
45 188 Tony Gomez 4
46 165 Tim Breault 30 Milwaukie 4
47 310 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport Newberg 4
48 75 william welch 34 Portland 4
49 142 Douglas Derrick 27 Portland 4
50 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
51 285 brian eustis Fat Cobra Portland 4
52 50 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records 32 Portland 4
53 148 Cristian Fuentes 30 Portland 4
54 191 Scott Gerwig Portland 4
55 152 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle 22 West Linn 4
56 121 Will Cortez Crossniacs 32 Portland 4
57 290 Jeffrey Lelo Astoria 4
58 49 jeremy jensen 32 Keizer 4
59 314 John Stegmaier Portland 4
60 112 aaron mcbride 31 Hillsboro 4
61 242 Jacob Smith 4
62 88 danny klube Fat Cobra 34 Portland 4
63 153 Alex Ellis 31 Portland 4
64 95 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 35 Salem 4
65 264 Stephen Lambert 4
66 133 Adam Holt 31 Hood River 4
67 147 Matt Stuemke 27 Lake Oswego 4
68 109 Saul Kwitman 32 Portland 4
69 117 Stephen Street 21 Mill Creek 4
70 1 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne CrossWorld 35 Portland 4
71 321 Matthew Edwards Portland 4
72 320 David Krause Bloom Racing Bend 4
73 85 Tri Le River City Bicycles 31 PORTLAND 4
74 260 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury 4
75 150 Christopher Palmer 29 Portland 4
76 240 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
77 68 Patrick Vinograd 29 Portland 4
78 149 Jeremiah West Beermongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 4
79 101 Jeremy Scholz 28 Newberg 4
80 125 Ryan Sudburg Five Valleys Velo 4
81 104 Douglas Gresham 33 Hillsboro 4
82 233 Stefan Bussy 4
83 122 Robb Farrington 34 Portland 4
84 131 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 39 Portland 4
85 65 phil avery Fat Cobra 36 Oregon City 4
86 222 Scott Duddridge Dilettante 4
87 108 Terry Campbell 36 Portland 4
88 67 Blaine Krueger 35 Portland 4
89 106 carey carlson 30 Hillsboro 4
90 316 Kyle Fish Newberg 4
91 270 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club 4
92 258 Tim Kalimanis 4
93 175 Brad Parker 33 Portland 4
94 315 Brian Buskirk Pistis Grants Pass 4
95 323 Eugene Creswick Portland 3
96 324 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com Hillsboro 3
97 271 Dave Hoffman Fat Cobra 3
98 304 Robert Gilbert Trinity Bikes 21 Redmond 3
DNF 154 Josh Speer Logie Velo 31 Portland 3
DNF 102 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 2
DNF 311 Sam Swan 2
DNF 319 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
DNF 203 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club 1
DNF 307 Brady McCash Sauge Cam Long Beach 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 866 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 40 Bend 4
2 800 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex 42 portland 4
3 826 Shane Gibson CycleOne CrossWorld 37 Portland 4
4 912 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
5 873 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard 4
6 851 Thomas Lyttle Legacy Health 30 Portland 4
7 823 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing 45 Portland 4
8 929 Jason Creasmann Dick's Dojo Portland 4
9 865 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling 39 Portland 4
10 817 Scott Smith 30 Portland 4
11 930 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo Portland 4
12 803 Joe Larson TikesBikes.com 35 Tigard 4
13 820 Todd Robert Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 36 Vancouver 4
14 818 Damon Schaefer Absolute 40 portland 4
15 867 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato 33 Portland 4
16 809 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 40 Lake Oswego 4
17 889 James Peale 4
18 824 Chad Hartley CycleOne CrossWorld 36 Hillsboro 4
19 822 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 42 portland 4
20 860 Evan Wilson Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Portland 4
21 888 Ed Jones Showers Pass 4
22 932 Jeremy Collins Portland 4
23 835 Bob Libby Tireless Velo 41 Portland 4
24 807 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 35 White Salmon 4
25 816 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 4
26 896 William Glasson 4
27 879 Hans Thygeson 45 West Linn 4
28 852 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass 40 Portland 4
29 845 brian echerer Lakeside Bike 41 Lake Oswego 4
30 903 Bart Qualls Landhark 4
31 811 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 4
32 843 Dwayne King 41 Portland 4
33 923 Greg Umscheid Coffee Plant 4
34 897 Jon Coney 4
35 886 Steven Carper Crossniacs 4
36 883 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles 34 Portland 4
37 931 troy Williams Portland 4
38 837 Eric Giacchino Active Knowledge 40 Vancouver 4
39 933 Douglas Duguay bicyclinghub.com Portland 4
40 877 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo 36 Portland 4
41 928 Jeff LaViolette Wilsonville 4
42 808 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome 29 portland 4
43 925 Todd Melton CycleOne CrossWorld Portland 3
44 906 John Livingston 3
45 862 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 38 Corvallis 3
46 861 Matt Simonet Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
47 832 Darren Smith Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 44 Camas 3
48 872 David Piatt 34 Portland 3
49 927 David Myers Team Navy Beaverton 3
50 914 Darren Beatty 3
51 854 Nirzwan Bandolin 30 Hillsboro 3
52 924 James Dean 3
53 875 Patrick Palmer 38 West Linn 3
54 934 Simon McClarnon Portland 3
55 878 christophe esayian Showers Pass 41 Portland 3
56 847 Kevin Blair CycleOne CrossWorld 31 portland 3
57 899 Don Fitchett 3
58 922 Michael Olson Olson's Bicycles 3
59 884 David Keeney 26 portland 3
60 926 George Harris CycleOne CrossWorld Hillsboro 2
DNF 805 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 portland 3
DNF brad Brad Ross Team Beer portland 2
DNF 821 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts 31 Portland 2

Junior Men

Num Name Team City Age Group Laps Notes
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy Summit JRM 15-16 3
2 107 Jack Mahler JRM 17-18 3
3 110 Timothy Jaynes JRM 17-18 3
4 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas JRM 15-16 3
5 66 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene JRM 13-14 3
6 140 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team JRM 13-14 3
7 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing East Portland JRM 17-18 3
8 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky JRM 17-18 3
9 43 Andy Su Hutch's-Eugene Summit JRM 17-18 3
10 157 Zach Colton Summit JRM 17-18 3
11 94 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy JRM 15-16 3
12 190 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade JRM 17-18 3
13 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles JRM 13-14 3
14 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo JRM 17-18 3
15 95 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy JRM 13-14 3
16 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports JRM 15-16 3
17 126 Zach Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 JRM 15-16 3
18 65 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene JRM 15-16 3
19 154 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley JRM 15-16 3
20 193 Cameron Millar-Griffin East Portland JRM 15-16 3
21 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United JRM 17-18 3
22 35 Mark Van Bergen Catlin Gabel High JRM 17-18 3
23 89 Henry Peterson Existential Velo JRM 15-16 3
24 30 Esteban Vasquez Word-RCB JRM 17-18 3
25 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club JRM 15-16 3
26 189 Connor Hall JRM 17-18 3
27 71 James Fleming JRM 15-16 3
28 197 Kyle Miller Roseburg Step Up JRM 15-16 3
29 161 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step Up Roseburg Step Up JRM 17-18 3
30 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles JRM 13-14 3
31 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley JRM 15-16 3
32 187 Matthew Goad Willamette High School JRM 17-18 3
33 74 Zach Vergillo JRM 17-18 3
34 167 Jett Ballantyne Bend Endurance Academy JRM 11-12 3
35 204 Thomas Wimberly JRM 13-14 3
36 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport JRM 11-12 3
37 170 Keelan Ontiveros JRM 11-12 3
38 206 Tristan Kern JRM 15-16 3
39 11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing JRM 15-16 3
40 194 Aaron Brownfield Roseburg Step Up JRM 17-18 3
41 188 Ian McGinnis JRM 15-16 3
42 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing JRM 13-14 3
43 159 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy JRM 15-16 3
44 186 August Frank Willamette High School JRM 17-18 3
45 163 Dale Wolfe Roseburg Step Up JRM 15-16 3
46 166 Levi Riley Roseburg Step Up JRM 15-16 3
47 185 Krenik Tyler Willamette High School JRM 17-18 3
48 80 Skyler Gober rogue Bicycle Works JRM 13-14 3
49 96 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy JRM 13-14 3
50 198 David Lozano Roseburg Step Up JRM 15-16 3
51 200 Ben Van Raalte JRM 13-14 3
52 102 Clark Linus JRM 11-12 3
53 46 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept JRM 13-14 2
54 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com JRM 11-12 2
55 195 Justice Wallace Roseburg Step Up JRM 15-16 2
56 202 Bailey Duncan JRM 13-14 2
57 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB JRM 13-14 2
58 117 Eli Skeggs Catlin Gabel High JRM 15-16 2
59 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass JRM 11-12 2
60 192 Sean Connors JRM 13-14 2
61 125 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club JRM 13-14 2
62 72 Jack Sanderson JRM 15-16 2
63 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo JRM 13-14 2
64 191 Kealan Connors JRM 11-12 2
65 23 Miles Scheuering JRM 13-14 2
66 196 Joshua Savage Roseburg Step Up JRM 17-18 2
67 146 Ian Steigerwald JRM 13-14 2
68 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club JRM 11-12 2
69 112 Nicholas Paesler JRM 11-12 2
70 203 Kai Schroeder JRM 11-12 2
71 199 Adams Jacks Roseburg Step Up JRM 17-18 2
72 205 Eben Horacek JRM 11-12 2
73 81 Alex White Bike City Racing JRM 11-12 2 Warning for Profanity
74 120 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing JRM 11-12 2
DNF 152 Danny Marquez JRM 13-14 1
DNF 6 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club JRM 17-18 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team City Age Group Laps
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley JRW 17-18 3
2 317 Kara Doescher Corvallis United JRW 17-18 3
3 310 Falkner Perrin Corvallis United JRW 15-16 3
4 318 Kara Helgren JRW 17-18 3
6 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky West Side Story JRW 15-16 3
7 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport JRW 13-14 3
8 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport JRW 15-16 3
9 328 Anna Peterson Existential Velo JRW 15-16 3
10 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky JRW 11-12 2
11 357 McKenzie Huso Corvallis Unit HS JRW 15-16 2
12 309 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United JRW 15-16 2
13 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport JRW 17-18 2
14 301 Jennifer Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River Valley JRW 15-16 2
15 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo JRW 13-14 2
16 331 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab JRW 11-12 2
17 356 Julia Coleman JRW 13-14 2
18 358 Natalie Hall JRW 11-12 2
19 319 Marisa Reid Cyclocats JRW 15-16 2
20 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing JRW 11-12 2
21 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates JRW 11-12 2
22 332 Isabella Jacobs bicycleattorney.com JRW 11-12 2
23 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene JRW 11-12 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 390 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Portland 7
2 376 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 7
3 388 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com 38 Bend 7
4 349 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 7
5 434 Bart Bowen Rebound Sports Performance Lab 7
6 359 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 51 Beaverton 7
7 360 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 7
8 409 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing 7
9 316 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 40 Hood River 7
10 331 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports 38 Bend 7
11 396 John Weathers Sunset Cycles 40 Tigard 7
12 346 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles 48 Portland 7
13 314 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 45 Hillsboro 7
14 399 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland 7
15 378 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38 Eugene 7
16 340 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
17 391 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury 42 Portland 7
18 306 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Gresham 7
19 386 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 37 Portland 7
20 365 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 42 West Linn 7
21 367 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 44 Hillsboro 7
22 355 Jake Rosenfeld 43 Forest Grove 7
23 335 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 7
24 319 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 42 Hillsboro 7
25 412 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend 7
26 389 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 37 Portland 7
27 403 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 30 Gresham 7
28 423 Alex Accetta Team Beer 7
29 354 Brent Casady Existential Velo 40 Portland 7
30 398 Mike Martin Sunnyside Sports Bend 7
31 348 joseph fricke 46 Portland 7
32 302 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 42 Camas 7
33 397 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 48 Beaverton 7
34 433 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness 7
35 392 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 36 Vancouver 6
36 309 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 41 Lake Oswego 6
37 350 Scott Mares Verge Sport/Test Pilot 42 Gresham 6
38 419 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo 6
39 432 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 6
40 318 Dave Masessa DeSalvo Cycling 44 Medford 6
41 411 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo sherwood 6
42 300 James Jonke Tireless Velo 44 Portland 6
43 401 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 46 Portland 6
44 420 David Hart Half Fast Velo 6
45 437 Drew Wilson Team Beer 5
DNF 379 Sean Rogers Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
DNF 362 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com 40 Bend 4
DNF 439 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 4
DNF 333 ed reagan DZ Nuts 42 Portland 4
DNF 311 Greg Talbert Scott 48 Portland 3
DNF 415 joe martin Veloce Racing 2
DNF 438 Christopher Tuttle Dicks Dogo 1

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 788 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 5
2 662 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club 41 Portland 5
3 725 Gary Allen Liberty Cycle 43 Battle Ground 5
4 774 Roger Meier 42 Beaverton 5
5 665 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 44 Camas 5
6 811 Chris Boyce 5
7 689 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 43 Bend 5
8 708 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo 47 Portland 5
9 695 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Portland 5
10 643 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 38 Portland 5
11 645 John Droege Filth and Fury 44 Portland 5
12 790 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 46 Portland 5
13 685 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 39 Sherwood 5
14 809 Jeff Stevens Portland 5
15 664 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 44 Portland 5
16 656 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes 41 Portland 5
17 610 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 5
18 622 Edward (Ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing 36 Portland 5
19 804 Marcelo silva Half Fast Velo Beaverton 5
20 801 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 5
21 828 David Weymann 5
22 873 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer 5
23 624 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing 38 Portland 5
24 714 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
25 869 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
26 760 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury 36 Portland 5
27 735 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 45 Eugene 5
28 710 Brian Anthony Keen 36 Portland 5
29 602 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles 44 Beaverton 5
30 733 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing 41 Portland 5
31 743 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo 40 Hillsboro 5
32 795 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com 5
33 823 Josh Cooper 5
34 807 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton 5
35 639 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 40 Portland 5
36 864 William Goritski Tireless Velo 5
37 783 Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling 43 Salem 5
38 621 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com 37 Milwaukie 5
39 659 Steve McCallion Ten Guys Named Alex 46 Portland 5
40 746 Jonathan Rettmann Dick's Dojo 41 Portland 5
41 666 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo 43 Portland 5
42 803 Pete Van Tilburg Vancouver 5
43 673 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB 46 Portland 5
44 677 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo 47 Cornelius 5
45 866 Michael Dennis Boneyard Cycling 5
46 728 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 45 Portland 5
47 882 Randy Good 5
48 881 Ashley Williams HUP United 5
49 789 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles 48 Portland 5
50 603 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 5
51 632 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo 45 vancouver 5
52 745 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury 47 Portland 5
53 870 Jake Linford Velo Loco Tualatin 5
54 718 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 40 Portland 5
55 668 Jeff Brock Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
56 701 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland 5
57 614 paul zweigart www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 38 Turner 5
58 637 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland 5
59 874 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 5
60 875 Michael Girard Portland Velo 5
61 687 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 42 Sandy 5
62 853 Andy Platt Columbia Sports wear 5
63 840 robert lee 5
64 635 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 45 Beaverton 5
65 694 Ian Kennedy 47 Portland 5
66 657 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 44 Parkdale 5
67 751 Peter Parker River City Bicycles 42 Portland 5
68 880 Peter Casey 5
69 690 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
70 764 Matt Montagne 39 Portland 5
71 802 David Pryor Portland 5
72 739 Mike Murphy Murphy's Stout 44 Portland 5
73 626 David Mackintosh Breakaway Promotions MCMC 43 Hood River 5
74 741 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 41 Portland 5
75 702 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
76 820 Alex Tolyer 5
77 618 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 37 Beaverton 5
78 734 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 40 Eugene 5
79 872 Todd Schock 5
80 863 Eric McMurtry CycleOne CrossWorld 5
81 865 Michael Mara Boneyard Cycling 5
82 835 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 5
83 876 Michael Clark 5
84 646 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wreck 39 Portland 5
85 703 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 35 Portland 5
86 879 Kevin Connors 5
87 824 Bill Hall 5
88 868 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 5
89 877 steve southerland Tireless Velo 5
90 833 mark Emry Muffin Top 5
91 867 Ryan Ferro Showers Pass 5
92 878 Brian Lynch 5
93 794 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40 Lake Oswego 5
94 608 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct 46 Clackamas 5
95 669 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo 36 Portland 5
96 759 Matt James Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
97 648 damon clegg Filth and Fury 46 Hood River 5
98 871 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
99 785 Dan Alexander 43 Portland 5
100 663 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 41 Portland 5

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 566 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 38 Portland 5 upgraded
2 543 David Austin 38 Portland 5
3 723 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo 41 Camas 5
4 532 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 38 Portland 5
5 588 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 44 Lake Oswego 5
6 917 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing Portland 5
7 674 quinn jackson 42 Portland 5
8 719 Michael Grieser 40 Portland 5
9 519 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 46 Bend 5
10 694 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept 40 Portland 5
11 565 Tim Goss Tireless Velo 44 Camas 5
12 546 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 41 Portland 5
13 544 tony wolff 44 Portland 5
14 774 Phillip Ohnstad 41 Portland 5
15 670 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 5
16 570 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
17 579 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records 36 Portland 5
18 812 Matt McGuire ZteaM Portland 5
19 564 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo 46 Brush Prairie 5
20 824 Geoff Wittreich Portland 5
21 671 Jay Rishel 35 Portland 5
22 842 James Y Gantz 5
23 943 Eric Alberson Portland 5
24 609 Greg Kempthorn Team ButterCup 44 Lake Oswego 5
25 895 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 5
26 827 Paul O'Connor Portland 5
27 742 Michael Billings cyclocrossing.com 43 Tigard 5
28 946 tim dodson Team Endorphin Portland 5
29 844 Matt Ramp 343 Racing 5
30 689 Joseph Marek Team S+M 47 Oregon City 5
31 615 Andy Leritz Team S+M 43 Portland 5
32 837 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo 5
33 562 Charles David 42 Lake Oswego 5
34 637 chris nelson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 5
35 569 Jim Peters 40 Portland 5
36 655 Doug Brecht ZteaM 46 Portland 5
37 644 Greg Shaffer 37 Portland 5
38 810 Spencer White Lost Tenders Portland 5
39 769 Satoru Igarashi 48 Portland 5
40 691 Jesse Saks 38 portland 5
41 902 Kerry Halligan 5
42 852 Mike Packer Tireless Velo 5
43 582 Chris Brannen Team S+M 37 Portland 5
44 583 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 5
45 870 Abraham Freeman Trusty Switchblade 5
46 949 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland 5
47 961 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M Portland 5
48 591 Mike Nettleton 37 Portland 5
49 696 Troy Severson Muffin Top 45 Portland 5
50 858 Keith Krejci 5
51 505 Robert Stefanowicz 43 Portland 5
52 889 Tim Sinatra Team Tuber 5
53 736 Matthew Jetton 41 portland 5
54 748 Michael Fischer 5
55 947 Rob Bingham Willamette High School Eugene 5
56 822 Michael Finan 41 Portland 5
57 593 McPherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic 38 Portland 5
58 881 stewart schesnack 5
59 584 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass 44 St. Helens 5
60 886 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 5
61 613 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 45 Portland 5
62 695 Chris Smith Showers Pass 37 Portland 5
63 633 Matt Richmond Showers Pass 46 Portland 5
64 523 Judd Eustice Team S+M 49 Portland 5
65 764 Todd Burnette Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 Portland 5
66 500 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup 35 Oregon City 5
67 702 Chris Leach 42 Portland 5
68 709 Brett Hrenko 44 Hillsboro 5
69 572 Tom Nilan 48 Portland 5
70 893 Lloyd Connelly 5
71 725 Cory Grobe Heart Roasters 36 5
72 731 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 5
73 726 Sean Vergillo 40 Camas 5
74 734 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 41 Portland 5
75 715 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M 45 Portland 5
76 683 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup 39 Portland 5
77 699 Burk Webb Portland Velo 43 Portland 5
78 864 Scott Holt 5
79 592 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Gresham 5
80 653 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman 42 Portland 5
81 739 Jimmy Cavalieri Eddy Merkin 39 Portland 5
82 952 Kent Cramer Grants Pals Bend 5
83 773 Eric Evans 41 Portland 5
84 535 David Doughty Portland Velo 47 Beaverton 5
85 601 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 45 Tualatin 5
86 526 Ben Rasche Portobello Bicycle Racing 34 PORTLAND 5
87 963 Rich Horacek Portland 5
88 673 chris mcdonald 39 Portland 5
89 551 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 41 Portland 5
90 897 Ben McLeod Burple Haze 5
91 951 Luke Robbins Astoria 5
92 620 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles 41 Portland 5
93 550 Chris Nolke Burple Haze 39 Portland 5
94 766 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 39 Portland 5
95 836 Kristopher Langdon 5
96 758 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 37 portland 5
97 664 William Blanton 36 Hillsboro 5
98 944 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling Bend 5
99 540 David Andres 47 Newberg 5
100 597 Aaron Edmark 37 Portland 5
101 763 Mike Mercer Grants Pals 50 portland 5
102 746 David Thorpe 43 Portland 5
103 561 Troy Clear 40 Boring 5
104 890 Bruce Wilson Team Tuber 5
105 651 Steven Potter Showers Pass 39 Portland 5
106 751 Scott Ahrens 39 Kalama 5
107 515 David Strader Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Hillsboro 5
108 721 Sam Shiffman 42 Portland 5
109 941 Sean Melson 5
110 913 adam cosic 5
111 965 Ryan Temple Beermongers Cycle Club Portland 5
112 728 Kahlin Kurilik Staccato Gelato 39 Portland 5
113 533 Sean McCarthy Portland Triathlon Club 43 Tigard 5
114 531 John Porter CycleOne CrossWorld 39 Portland 5
115 779 Marcus Stephens 38 Portland 5
116 610 Lee Stocker Team S+M 48 Portland 5
117 860 Victor Duong Portland Velo 5
118 618 Scott Currie Mosier Velo 54 Portland 5
119 700 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing 39 Portland 5
120 800 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 50 Beaverton 5
121 950 Aaron Pruitt Portland 5
122 663 Keith Martin 36 Hillsboro 5
123 521 Mark McMurtry 40 Portland 5
124 776 Joe Gomez 40 Portland 5
125 506 Alan Reaume 46 Portland 5
126 872 Sean Stroup 5
127 614 Clayton Allen 49 Portland 5
128 652 Jason Jones NoMad Sports Club 37 Portland 5
129 714 Tom Kiessling Muffin Top 45 Portland 5
130 910 Dylan McNamee 5
131 847 Patrick Murray 5
132 792 Michael Krasovech 42 Portland 5
133 954 Andrew Filer Portland 5
134 928 Sam Harrison 343 Racing Vancouver 5
135 666 blaine zumwalt 41 Eugene 5
136 791 Travis Hall 43 Portland 5
137 745 Joel Morrissette 34 Beaverton 5
138 712 Tom Bird Team Food Bank 42 Lake Oswego 5
139 585 Eric Scheuering 40 Portland 5
140 966 Simon Robins Portland 5
141 603 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 48 Portland 5
142 701 Eric Hunter 36 Portland 5
143 848 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
144 838 Ed Fischer Camas Bike and Sport 5
145 529 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 44 Portland 5
146 596 Pascal Chureau 44 Portland 4
147 662 Steve VanBerlten 49 Portland 4
148 581 Mark Chasse 43 Portland 4
149 698 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes 40 St Helens 4
150 782 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 38 McMinnville 4
151 960 Dean Duitsman Portland 4
152 958 Tim Jacobsen Dicks Dojo Portland 4
153 704 Jeff Birdsall 35 Portland 4
154 326 4
155 732 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4
156 956 Charles Barrett Portland 4
157 711 David Bussey 46 Canby 4
158 705 Hugh Davis 42 West Linn 4
159 940 Jason Skelton Portland 4
160 962 Joel Thompson Bridgetown Velo Wilsonville 4
161 658 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 36 Portland 4
162 953 Mike Lurie Portland 4
163 679 Ben Tomkins Milford Athletic Club 41 Portland 4
164 833 Jamie Gilchrist Portland Velo 4
165 874 Benjamin Fischler 4
166 761 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury 41 Portland 4
167 857 Juergen Panoscha 4
168 964 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu Portland 4
169 629 Russell Gober rogue Bicycle Works 45 Forest Grove 4
170 892 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
171 908 andrew Farci 4
172 737 Jeff Morrell 36 Portland 4
173 942 darin Swan Vancouver 4
174 948 Tony Kuypers Cycle Smart Long Beach 4
175 955 Todd Shank Vancouver 4
176 939 Kevin Fisher Newberg 4
177 885 Shawn McBride Hug Bugs 4
178 511 Shane Sipe Team S+M 38 Portland 4

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 421 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
2 414 Evan Griffiths United Finance 55 Portland 5
3 418 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 53 Hood River 5
4 463 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
5 407 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5
6 462 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5
7 566 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles 5
8 431 Alan Ott Bat 101 53 Eugene 5
9 535 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 5
10 405 Joseph Hoerner 51 Portland 5
11 436 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 56 Portland 5
12 468 Roger Joys United Finance 50 Portland 5
13 459 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 54 Salem 5
14 465 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles 55 Forest Grove 5
15 451 Vern Krist Showers Pass 54 Portland 5
16 470 Dan MacNaughton Guinness Cycling Team 57 Portland 5
17 539 Michael Mann Word-RCB 50 Portland 5
18 485 Rick Gregory 57 Eugene 5
19 453 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 52 Lake Oswego 5
20 417 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 55 Corvallis 5
21 446 Ivan Meadors United Finance 51 Hillsboro 5
22 473 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 51 Portland 5
23 404 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 50 Portland 5
24 555 David Miller Team Rose City 49 Vancouver 5
25 487 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs 49 Corvallis 5
26 495 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 52 Bend 5
27 567 ANTHONY CRUZ 5
28 537 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 5
29 586 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental Bend 5
30 461 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 50 Portland 5
31 455 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo 54 portland 5
32 575 Fred Paxson Trout Lake 5
33 491 Doug Smith 51 Sherwood 5
34 545 Jon Gornick 54 Portland 5
35 565 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 5
36 573 James Thiele Team Rose City 5
37 444 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 50 Portland 5
38 499 Dave Guettler River City Bicycles 53 Portland 5
39 480 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing 54 Portland 5
40 467 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 54 Portland 5
41 438 Peter Spir Team S+M 55 Lake Oswego 5
42 415 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness 51 Portland 5
43 452 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo 50 Camas 5
44 411 Gary Smith 51 Aloha 5
45 569 Ed Dalton Showers Pass 5
46 464 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club 50 Beaverton 5
47 483 Dave Klug Team Rose City 57 Beaverton 4
48 481 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene 4
49 460 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles 53 Portland 4
50 469 Dan Houghton Showers Pass 50 Aloha 4
51 416 Steve Volz Muffin Top 49 Portland 4
52 497 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 53 Portland 4
53 475 Tracy Marks 56 Portland 4
54 519 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 57 Hillsboro 4
55 401 David Gratke Showers Pass 52 Portland 4
56 527 Tad Gotting 4
57 574 Bruce Alberth Hillsboro 4
58 587 Tom VanRaalte 4
59 526 Scott McCoy 52 Portland 4
60 557 Jeff Melson 4
61 585 Brad Pinkstaff Rainier 4
62 588 Steven Brown 4
63 553 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 57 Portland 4
64 547 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass 57 Portland 4
65 542 Ike Kendrick 57 Tillamook 4
66 563 Paul Bascom 4
67 279 Tad Hodgert Bend 4
68 474 John Conners Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
69 523 Dean Lee Portland Velo 54 Hillsboro 4

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 582 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports 5
2 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 61 Portland 5
3 577 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs 59 Eugene 5
4 504 Amory Cheney 60 Bend 4
5 506 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club 65 portland 4
6 501 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 63 Portland 4
7 503 Russell Speirn Portland Velo 65 Wilsonville 4
8 578 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 59 Portland 4
9 514 Einar Traa Portland Velo 67 Portland 4
10 513 Larry Stryker 61 Camas 4
11 576 Richard Busby 2

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 21 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 39 Portland 4
2 3 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 44 Hood River 4
3 30 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass 37 Portland 4
4 27 Megan Schubel Ladies Auxiliary 35 Port;amd 4
5 2 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo 40 White Salmon 4
6 31 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 44 Gresham 4
7 36 Christy Love Team S+M 4
8 22 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB 39 Portland 4
9 20 Calme Virginie Cyclepath Racing 40 Bend 4
10 12 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 4
11 24 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 4
12 23 Margi Bradway Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland 4
13 46 Elise Huggins Veloforma 4
14 1 Ann Kennedy 42 Portland 4
15 16 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 41 Hillsboro 4
16 45 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
17 32 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports 50 Bend 4
18 38 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles 4
DNF 34 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo 34 Port 1

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 134 Sharon Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 40 4
2 161 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 4
3 169 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 4
4 118 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 45 Portland 4
5 165 Gwyn Blanton 37 Hillsboro 4
6 171 Micha Ramsey Team Psycho 4
7 103 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte 38 Portland 4
8 110 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 34 Vancouver 4
9 140 Sarah Reichle Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Wilsonville 4
10 143 Tara Carlson Veloce Racing 40 Portland 4
11 111 Miel Nelson 43 Portland 4
12 105 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept 39 Portland 4
13 130 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling 39 Salem 4
14 113 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4
15 106 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top 43 Gresham 4
16 173 Tess Simpson Miss Adventure 3
17 133 Amy Klee Filth and Fury 40 Hood River 3
18 170 Bonnie Hildeband OrganicAthlete 3
19 158 Danielle Machon Team Beer 3
20 159 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte 3
21 172 Adrienne Vahlsing 3
22 147 Cynthia Stehl 3
DNF 101 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Portland 3

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 50 Milwaukie 4
2 231 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo 44 Cornelius 4
3 229 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo 48 Camas 4
4 218 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4
5 239 Laura Trace Portland 4
6 211 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass 51 Portland 4
7 212 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte 50 Portland 4
8 230 Pam Reid Team Rose City 53 Portland 4
9 227 Susan Moote speedshot Racing 47 Portland 4
10 222 Evelyn West Team S+M 50 4
11 203 Maggie Rising 47 Lake Oswego 4
12 234 Melanie Pratt Portland Velo 54 Portland 4
13 233 willee broberg Lakeside Bicycles 46 Tualatin 4
14 213 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 46 portland 4
15 237 Joanne Leyva Team Rose City 51 Portland 3
16 246 Heidi Peyton Sorella Forte 54 3
17 202 Loraine Blake Sorella Forte 45 Portland 3
18 208 Renee Pype Team S+M 52 Portland 3
19 242 Kay Pinkstaff 3
20 256 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 3
21 209 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 57 Lake Oswego 3
22 253 Shari Matyas Sorella Forte 3
23 258 Susan West Lakeside Bicycles 3
24 223 Theresa Ford Muffin Top 3
25 241 Jill Jossely 3
26 220 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 54 Portland 3
27 251 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club 3
28 224 beth hamon Velo Bella 47 portland 3
29 259 Cyndy Rutto 3
DNF 217 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 53 Camas 1
DNF 225 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte 47 Portland 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 653 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles/Tonic 27 Portland 5
2 531 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 37 Bend 5
3 610 Luke DeMoe Half Fast Velo 31 Eugene 5
4 513 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 33 Hillsboro 5
5 647 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 32 Portland 5
6 672 Adrian Richardson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland 5
7 534 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 28 White Salmon 5
8 572 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland 5
9 593 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts 29 Portland 5
10 637 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 33 Portland 5
11 639 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 31 Portland 5
12 598 Jonathan Smith Team S+M 36 Portland 5
13 796 Brent Casady Existential Velo 5
14 682 Brian Kesselman 34 Portland 5
15 800 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 5
16 679 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 31 Beaverton 5
17 631 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 5
18 688 adam schwind 27 Portland 5
19 645 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles 38 Portland 5
20 614 Dylan VanWeelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes 32 Portland 5
21 704 Mat Barton 30 Portland 5
22 589 Andy Meschke signal cycles 33 Oregon City 5
23 795 Brett DeCou 5
24 684 Jonah Porter River City Bicycles 18 Portland 5
25 803 Ethan Furniss Eddy Merkin 5
26 759 Michael Lilienthal Team S+M 5
27 683 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes 30 Vancouver 5
28 518 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 28 Portland 5
29 625 Boone Tompkins BMF 24 Vancouver 5
30 698 Ryan Barrett 5
31 805 Jeremiah Swanson Team S+M 5
32 514 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 41 Springfield 5
33 640 Darrin Joos The Bike Gallery 34 Beaverton 5
34 571 Bryan Voytilla Corsa Concepts 26 Portland 5
35 506 John Dorfer RFIA 32 Portland 5
36 695 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 44 Portland 5
37 748 Christopher Van Tilburg Mountain View Cycles 5
38 749 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles 5
39 537 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 5
40 678 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 26 Portland 5
41 738 Brent Emoff BRIHOP Cycling 5
42 801 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 5
43 532 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 48 Salen/West Linn 5
44 511 Nick Makanna Team S+M 22 Portland 5
45 696 John Howe Team Beer 40 Portland 5
46 673 Brian McNamara 37 Portland 5
47 707 Jeff Merwin 5
48 596 edwin brown Artisan Family Racing Portland 5
49 774 David Bisers Tireless Velo 5
50 806 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 5
51 633 Gregg Watson The Bike Gallery 27 Portland 5
52 651 Owen Daly Artisan Family Racing 26 Portland 5
53 723 Josh Armagost Fat Cobra 5
54 573 joel metz Team Cthulhu 40 Portland 5
55 588 johnny burrell Filth and Fury 35 Portland 5
56 621 Daniel Evans Bushmilk Co. 25 Portland 5
57 739 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5
58 503 James Medeiros Half Fast Velo 47 Beaverton 5
59 764 Nick Groesz XO Racing 5
60 552 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repaor 34 Portland 5
61 728 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 5
62 612 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 42 Portland 5
63 501 Mike Rosenfeld River City Bicycles 38 Portland 5
64 687 Nick Williams 32 Portland 5
65 731 Jesse Merrithew 5
66 545 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 47 Wilsonville 5
67 694 Jose Rodriguez Vista Ridge Velo 28 Portland 5
68 611 Mike Petersen HTFU 41 Salem 5
69 565 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing 45 Portland 5
70 685 Arlo Varri 39 PORTLAND 5
71 788 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 5
72 561 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra 35 Portland 5
73 666 Jason Reynolds 39 Portland 5
74 623 Neil Brashnxk 38 Portland 5
75 768 brian eustis Fat Cobra 5
76 656 Matthew Case Team Beer 33 Portland 5
77 710 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 5
78 797 Matthew Preusch 5
79 751 Brice Stivers The Bike Gallery 5
80 680 Scott Vahlsing Portland 5
81 681 Bryan LaMontagne 5
82 543 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 42 Hood River 5
83 628 Doug moak River City Bicycles 36 Portland 5
84 771 Kristin Wille Hammer Velo 4
85 762 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 4
86 540 matthew cordeiro Oregon Active 37 portland 4
87 527 jason schroeder 39 Hood River 4
88 804 Edward Groth Slow 4
89 756 Jacques Lafortune 4
90 649 Damon Dimick Damon Dimick 34 Tigard 4
91 742 Nick Wood 4
92 772 Casey Storey Team Endless Cycle Nehalem 4
93 743 Robert Higdon 4
94 644 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 24 Portland 4
95 652 PAUL MILLER 32 Portland 4
96 579 lisa belair Hammer Velo 43 Portland 4
97 808 Matt Condron 4
98 798 Carol Petrsen Buy Local Cycling 4

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 u5 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards 27 Portland 1
2 u1 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 13 Eugene 1
3 u16 Jack Mahler Trinity Bikes Bend 1
4 u13 Josh Armagost 1
5 u12 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1
6 u0 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 14 Eugene 1
7 u9 Chase McNeill 24 Portland 1
8 u3 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 12 Washougal 1
9 u2 Shawn McBride Hug Bomb 34 Oregon City 1
10 u10 Ben Schoenberg Seriousjuggling.com 1
11 u17 Ashley Foster El Cerritto, Ca 1
12 u8 Karen Zink 33 Portland 1

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 928 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 41 Portland 7
2 911 Alice Pennington Team S+M 29 Portland 7
3 950 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 6
4 925 Heather Clark Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 32 Bend 6
5 908 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 41 Bend 6
6 931 Megan Chinburg Veloforma 32 Portland 6
7 906 Abby Watson Embrocation Cycling Journal 27 Portland 6
8 943 Tina Brubaker The Vanilla workshop 6
9 927 Laura Winberry Elite Endurance 26 Bend 6
10 932 Nissy Cobb River City Bicycles 24 Portland 6
11 915 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Eugene 6
12 933 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland 6
13 910 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte 45 Portland 6
14 913 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 25 Portland 6
15 924 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 34 portland 6
16 947 Susan Peithman Veloforma 29 Portland 6
17 945 Alexandra Burton 6
18 916 Karen Oppenheimer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 42 Bend 6
DNF 948 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 2
DNF 940 Taylor Shekell Team Beer 2
DNF 921 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 62 Portland 2

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 771 Abra McNair Showers Pass 28 PORTLAND 4
2 770 Marylynn King Ironclad Performance Wear 26 Portland 4
3 731 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing 33 Portland 4
4 740 Beth Orton Staccato Gelato 30 Portland 4
5 821 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 4
6 754 Mary Zucconi Staccato Gelato 31 Portland 4
7 714 Heidi Swift Ladies Auxiliary 34 Portland 4
8 798 India King Loose Nuts Portland 4
9 814 Leah de Forest Artisan Family Racing 4
10 703 Erin Goodall Hammer Velo 21 Portland 4
11 830 rebeccah bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Medford 4
12 806 Joy Armagost Fat Cobra 4
13 729 Tori Bortman Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 4
14 823 Rebecca Richards Tireless Velo 4
15 741 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 39 Portland 4
16 811 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 4
17 751 Kim Matheson Beermongers Cycle Club 31 Portland 4
18 774 Jenny Powell BKB 32 Portland 4
19 711 Jill Hutchinson Green Submarine Records 28 Portland 4
20 700 hannah moore Green Submarine Records 27 Portland 4
21 783 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports/OSU Cascades 23 Bend 4
22 763 DeeAnn Nelson Existential Velo 31 Portland 4
23 796 Emily McKissock Tireless Velo 4
24 835 Jade Koide 4
25 827 Sonya Rheingold Velo Loco 4
26 712 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4
27 725 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 16 Hood River 4
28 713 sarah hunter Word-RCB 31 Portland 4
29 764 Mckayla Hansen 28 Hillsboro 4
30 709 Ellene Smith Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Portland 4
31 808 Stephanie Hahn 30 4
32 822 Kate Ayers bicycleattorney.com 4
33 800 Melissa Sherman 4
34 748 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 35 Portland 4
35 710 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte 28 Portland 4
36 832 Bianca Pyko bicycleattorney.com 4
37 762 Kate Shaw 31 Vancouver 3
38 749 Amber Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 30 Corvallis 3
39 791 Crystal Eppinger 30 Portland 3
40 834 Kate McGeeney 3
41 803 Remy Maguire 3
DNF 833 Megan Edlin 1
DNF 818 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo 1