Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 16, 2011

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated May 17, 2011 at 11:47 AM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 18
2 962 Scott Harman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 13
3 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 13
4 840 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11
5 934 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 10
6 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness 9
7 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 6
8 466 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 5
9 4086 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 387 Jason Weinstein Harder Cycling
12 159 Drew Russell HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
13 569 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
14 727 Richard Desmond Upper Echelon Fitness
15 3036 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
16 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
18 3162 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
19 4091 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 3227 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
21 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
22 3220 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 793 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized
24 3163 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
25 3080 Brian Engelhard bicycleattorney.com
26 140 Dickie Mallison Upper Echelon Fitness
27 3171 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
28 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
30 663 Brent Casady Existential Velo
31 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
32 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
33 602 Eric Nachtrab Portland Bicycle Studio
34 713 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
35 628 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
36 3172 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
37 767 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 3207 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
39 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
40 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
41 3115 Michael Lujan West End Bikes/Specialized
42 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
43
44 606 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
45 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
46 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
47 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
48 627 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
49 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
50 54 James Neuman HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4144 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 15
2 4496 Will Blanton 12
3 5275 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
4 4360 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 9
5 5497 Alan Sutton Cyclepath Racing 8
6 5314 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 8
7 4071 David McCasker Portland Velo 7
8 4406 Kevin Ward Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 4185 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
10 5151 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 4
11 4039 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle 3
12 4171 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
13 4055 Cliff Allen 1
14 4313 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
15 4047 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
16 66 Andrew Marges
17 5274 Thomas Royce
18 4235 David Thielen II ZteaM
19 5108 Rick Upton Team Bike Tires Direct
20 4225 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
21 5117 Chris Newman
22 5048 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team
23 5123 Jimmy Gantz
24 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
25 4423 Mike Abel
26 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 5349 Drew Coleman
28 4328 John Porter
29 5487 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
30 5552 Erick Nelson Portobello-A Better Cycle
31 4002 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
32 4352 Bruce James NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
33 5285 justin Burton
34 4037 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United
35 4494 Michael Squire
36 5373 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
37 4495 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles
38 4339 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar

Masters Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 4492 Christian Sinai 15
2 47 Doug Carmean 12
3 5483 Russell Mantifel Lucky 13 10
4 5882 Scott Morrison 8
5 5634 Yonsoo Lee Portland Velo 7
6 4484 Glen Bolen Portland Velo 6
7 5156 Andrew Nemecek 5
8 5445 Brent Kepfer 4
9 5700 Ron Craig 3
10 52 Dustin Zimmerman 2
11 4491 Ken Pliska
12 5733 Sam Mooremack
13 5660 Chris Roberts
14 4493 Kirksey Neumeyer

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7356 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 15
2 7063 Mckayla Garrett Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 12
3 7239 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 10
4 7195 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 8
5 7184 Lori Brault Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
6 7038 Vivian Satterfield Ruckus Test Team 6
7 7357 Carrisa Nelson Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 5
8 7236 Victoria Hammond 4
9 64 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 275 Heather VanValkenburg Diamond Law Cycling Team 15
2 262 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 12
3 418 Sara Fletcher Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 10
4 204 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness 9
5 417 Brooke McDermid bicycleattorney.com 7
6 7028 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 6
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 6
8 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 5
9 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle 4
10 499 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 4
11 7382 Tiffany Severson Hammer Velo 2
12 7143 Alexandria Schultz 1 Error 1
13 7079 Catherine Cooper Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
14 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
15 452 Elizabeth Evans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles
16 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
17 7096 Michelle Kunec Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery