OBRA TT

Peoria, OR
June 12, 2011

40K results below. Click for above other distances.

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Masters Men 30-34

Num Name Team Time
1 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 0:54:30.42
2 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 0:54:58.18
3 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:37.98
4 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 1:08:05.07

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team Time
1 4150 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 56:19.32
2 817 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 56:34.55
3 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 58:42.75

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 5012 Jeff Hamlin Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:45.78
2 4436 Barry Kundert 0:58:40.11
3 4191 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 0:59:19.55
4 5751 brian schnoor 0:59:53.56
5 5346 Don Bailey Barleyrye 1:00:48.34
6 5156 Andrew Nemecek 1:04:23.19
7 5849 Stewart Myers 1:07:44.41
8 5163 Michael Richardson 1:12:34.80
9 5105 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 1:12:39.53
DNF 5299 Tim McGuire

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 0:53:09.25
2 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 0:53:43.00
3 704 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:54:18.75
4 3138 David Masuda Team Bike Tires Direct 0:55:38.73
5 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 0:56:03.98
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 0:56:54.93
7 126 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:58:31.08
8 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 0:59:34.60
9 5767 Duncan Parks 1:02:31.75
10 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 1:03:48.14
11 5495 Doug Spencer 1:05:41.88
12 45 jason hawthorne 1:05:46.48

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 0:53:51.18
2 5361 Jim Martin Pittman & Brooks 0:56:48.73
3 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 0:57:19.92
4 741 Allen Kraft Team Bike Tires Direct 0:58:07.01
5 3110 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 0:58:16.92
6 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 0:58:37.08
7 5269 Daniel Rey 0:59:39.51
8 199 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene 0:59:56.55
9 3007 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 1:00:00.80
10 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo 1:00:49.01
11 4403 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 1:01:42.09
12 44 Cory Burden Tri Pacific 1:13:24.64
DNS 609 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNS 137 Peter Drake Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 0:54:56.89
2 302 kerry farrell Wheelsport 0:55:13.84
3 332 Dave Skinkle Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 0:55:58.63
4 129 Michael Dunn HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:56:23.26
5 3131 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:56:52.20
6 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 0:56:57.33
7 3097 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 0:57:24.95
8 622 Roger Joys Upper Echelon Fitness 0:58:12.54
9 4305 David Miller Team Rose City 0:59:04.39
10 631 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 0:59:29.42
11 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo 0:59:35.04
12 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 1:00:31.84
13 587 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports 1:00:45.14
14 5273 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:11.70
15 5170 Mark Newsome Capitol Velo 1:03:46.46
16 4217 Andrew Burns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:04:08.34
17 5393 Tracy Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 1:09:57.04
DNF 320 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 175 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 0:52:28.38
2 4015 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 0:58:02.56
3 5014 Ray Anderson 0:58:03.87
4 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer 0:58:23.10
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 0:59:00.61
6 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 1:01:33.95
7 699 Gordy bolstad Bikesale.com 1:03:23.62
8 5243 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:06.48
9 4077 Tim Van Mouwerik Bikesale.com 1:06:45.00
10 4228 Michael Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:10:47.59
11 5213 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:13:33.02

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team Time
1 5289 Dennis Funk Cellar Ratz 1:00:27.75
2 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 1:00:37.81
3 133 Ron Magnus NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:00:38.85
4 539 Jeff Patterson Old Town Bicycles 1:00:58.79
5 5744 Jim Brogden 1:01:36.24
6 4263 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:02:21.77
7 5033 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 1:03:22.03
8 5811 Larry Zagata 1:04:49.99
9 3240 Michael Resnick NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:04:54.94
10 5004 Peter Russell Reed College Racing 1:10:02.41
DNF 4133 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct

Masters Men 65-69

Num Name Team Time
1 4107 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 0:57:50.42
2 4302 Henry Grass NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:07:31.26
3 4382 Don Hanson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:07:51.99
4 4019 Richard Marantz NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 1:09:06.16
5 5005 Einar Traa Portland Velo 1:09:07.59

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team Time
1 4407 alec bentley Hutch's-Eugene 1:06:45.00
2 42 Joe Geirga 1:10:22.08
3 5003 Clark Henry Team Rose City 1:14:51.39

Masters Women 4 30+

Num Name Team Time
1 7056 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:04:14.04
2 41 Heather Myers Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:28:40.50

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team Time
1 7094 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:05:14.13
2 40 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 1:06:15.46
3 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 1:07:39.84

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team Time
1 288 Kay Bork Popollilies 1:04:36.12
2 53 Melanie Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:08:16.54
3 7035 Lisa George Portobello-A Better Cycle 1:08:29.97

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team Time
1 227 Martha Walsh Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:02:54.42
2 279 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club 1:03:47.72
3 63 Angela Cudone Sheridan SCCA/Starbucks 1:06:06.08
4 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:12:25.85
5 7093 Cindy Minick Harder Harder Cycling 1:36:42.30
DNS 7082 Kim Frank
DNS 7120 Carey Macnaughton Upper Echelon Fitness

Masters Women 55-59

Num Name Team Time
1 7251 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks 1:07:13.98
2 7242 Debra Windus Team Rose City 1:13:16.70
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:16:18.49

Masters Women 60-64

Num Name Team Time
1 7084 Joanne Heilinger Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:12:19.42

Senior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 51:08.54
2 939 William O'Donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 51:40.02
3 764 Alex Telitsine FareStar p/b Cobalt Mortgage 53:36.17
4 845 Todd Gallaher United Finance 54:47.67

Senior Men 3

Num Name Team Time
1 708 John Banks HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 0:52:33.25
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:53:06.72
3 639 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:55:27.93
4 5068 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing 0:57:03.40
5 4346 mckenzie sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop 0:57:04.70
6 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 1:11:48.76

Senior Men 4/5

Num Name Team Time
1 4238 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 0:57:46.10
2 4072 Kevin Short baracuda 0:58:30.43
3 5259 Chris Heron OSU Cycling-Vertebrata 0:59:28.00
4 2723 Steve Perrino 1:00:19.70
5 43 Greg Hamm 1:00:34.03
6 5392 Christopher Phelps 1:02:33.99
7 5128 Lindon Powell 1:03:22.68
8 5167 Mike Zollitsch 1:05:19.00
9 4177 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:05:45.29
10 5132 David Prats 1:05:45.40
11 4073 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 1:06:35.53
12 4069 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1:26:18.25
DNS 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
DNS 5089 Bukie Mabayoje Word-RCB by Cyclisme

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 463 Rhae Shaw 0:54:34.33
2 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 0:59:17.56
3 264 MacKenzie Madison Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:00:38.00
4 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 1:00:41.11
5 214 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge 1:05:43.75

Senior Women 3

Num Name Time
1 260 Amanda Atwill 1:00:22.69
2 225 Anna Vaughn 1:02:58.79
3 287 Alice Chang 1:03:59.50

Senior Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 46 Angela M. Smith 1:04:42.78
2 7165 Christine Sjolin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:04:47.91
3 7078 Sandra Clark crank 1:05:34.39
4 7185 Tracy Clow Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 1:06:24.90
5 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1:06:48.65
6 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 1:07:16.12
7 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:09:15.75
8 7114 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop 1:10:04.60
9 7131 Gabi Miller Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:10:38.74
10 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 1:11:02.76
11 7200 Constance White Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 1:12:36.77
12 7230 Rebecca Twyerould Poplollies 1:14:37.30
13 7178 Theresa Olson Kestrel/Imperial River Racing 1:17:11.28
DNF 7384 Suzanne Girard Eberle

Tandem Mixed (Not A Championship Race)

Num Name Team Time
1 407 Robert/Daphne Burney/Moore Hammer Velo 0:58:25.55
2 4192 Mark Biedrzycki Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:03:51.13