Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue: Eugene Celebration-GC after Prologue

Eugene, OR
August 26, 2011

Part of the Eugene Celebration-McBeth Prologue

Updated August 27, 2011 at 2:57 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 0 Portland 10:56.90
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:51 Portland 11:48.30
3 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 00:00:52 Gresham 11:48.80
4 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:02 Bend 11:58.60
5 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:05 Portland 12:01.50
6 49 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:01:11 McKinleyville, CA 12:07.90
7 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:19 Corvallis 12:15.50
8 54 ryan spaulding Adventures Edge 00:01:22 McKinleyville, CA 12:18.50
9 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:01:26 Central Point 12:22.90
10 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:26 Bend 12:23.10
11 T57 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:01:30 Eugene 12:26.50
12 3109 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:35 Bend 12:31.50
13 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:35 Portland 12:31.50
14 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:41 Eugene 12:38.30
15 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 00:01:45 Aloha 12:41.40
16 4142 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:01:45 Eugene 12:41.90
17 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:01:46 Ashland 12:42.50
18 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:51 Portland 12:48.00
19 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:51 Beaverton 12:48.40
20 50 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 00:01:55 McKinleyville, CA 12:51.90
21 3077 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 00:02:00 Waldport 12:56.60
22 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:00 albany 12:56.60
23 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:02:03 Veneta 13:00.00
24 58 Chris Johnson Adventures Edge 00:02:05 McKinleyville, CA 13:02.00
25 71 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 00:02:13 Hillsboro 13:09.70
26 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:02:16 Eugene 13:12.90
27 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:02:18 Issaquah 13:14.70
28 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:20 Sandy 13:17.10
29 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:02:23 Portland 13:20.30
30 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:27 Eugene 13:23.70
31 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:31 Lake Oswego 13:27.42
32 47 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 00:03:38 Seattle 14:34.80

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 514 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 00:00:00 Eugene 11:51.9
2 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 00:00:24 Newport 12:15.8
3 30 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 00:00:28 McKinleyville, CA 12:20.2
4 5183 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00:52 Eugene 12:44.2
5 5205 Mickey Mcdonald 00:00:57 Bend 12:49.2
6 65 Sky McKinley Adventures Edge 00:00:58 McKinleyville, CA 12:49.5
7 60 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:01:04 McKinleyville, CA 12:55.7
8 5935 Jesse Coombs 00:01:06 Corvallis 12:58.2
9 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:21 Portland 13:13.3
10 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:01:40 Ashland 13:31.8
11 4223 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:01:40 Clackamas 13:32.2
12 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 00:01:42 Portland 13:34.2
13 5200 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:48 Eugene 13:39.7
14 4507 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 00:02:00 Newberg 13:51.7
15 4663 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle 00:02:01 Eugene 13:52.9
16 5580 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:02:02 Eugene 13:54.4
17 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 00:02:14 Eugene 14:06.1
18 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:21 Corvallis 14:12.8
19 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:02:27 Eugene 14:18.8
20 5137 Matthew White 00:02:36 CORVALLIS 14:28.2
21 5385 Eric Archambault uo ducks 00:02:47 eugene 14:38.5
22 5227 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 00:03:00 Eugene 14:52.4
23 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:03:01 Albany 14:52.7
24 63 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:03:06 14:57.9
25 5266 John Osborne 00:03:07 Corvallis 14:59.2
26 4190 Mark Armstrong crank 00:03:32 Portland 15:24.0
27 8 Nathan Beach 00:04:03 15:55.2
28 4118 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 00:04:10 Eugene 16:02.0
29 5212 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:05:21 Eugene 17:13.0

Masters Men 40+ / 50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 62 Greg Canfield 00:00:00 Bend 12:38.9
2 43 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 00:00:21 Newport 12:59.5
3 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:25 Vancouver 13:04.0
4 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:33 Ridgefield 13:11.8
5 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:39 Eugene 13:18.1
6 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 00:01:05 Eugene 13:44.2
7 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft 00:01:10 Portland 13:48.7
8 317 Steve Swanson 00:02:16 Portland 14:55.0

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 00:00:00 Eugene 10:30.70
2 38 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:00:07 Bend 10:37.50
3 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:14 Bend 10:44.70
4 77 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 00:00:24 Seattle 10:55.00
5 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 00:00:25 Portland 10:55.80
6 681 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:45 Bend 11:15.60
7 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:46 Eugene 11:17.00
8 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:01:01 Eugene 11:32.20
9 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:06 Salem 11:36.80
10 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:07 Portland 11:38.00
11 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:18 Portland 11:48.80
12 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:25 Portland 11:55.95
13 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:01:34 Eugene 12:04.60
14 940 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:01:38 Bend 12:08.50
15 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 00:01:39 Springfield 12:09.40
16 31 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 00:01:39 Buckley WA 12:10.20
17 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:45 Portland 12:15.60
18 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:47 Portland 12:17.30
19 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:49 Bend 12:19.40
20 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:02:14 Eugene 12:44.60
21 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 00:02:34 Portland 13:05.20
22 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 00:02:35 Eugene 13:05.40
23 161 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team 00:02:46 Eugene 13:16.80
24 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:46 Portland 14:16.90
25 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:04:01 Portland 14:31.70
26 912 David Kuhns 1 Error 00:06:25 Salem 16:56.10

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 00:00:00 Portland 13:16.4
2 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 20 Salem 13:36.2
3 7256 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 00:00:58 Tigard 14:14.9
4 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:01:06 portland 14:22.8
5 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 77 Sherwood 14:33.2
6 7339 Sydney Running 00:01:33 Corvallis 14:49.3
7 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:02:43 Bend 15:59.6
8 76 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 00:03:05 Buckley WA 16:21.0

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7103 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:00 Clackamas 14:17.2
2 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 00:00:32 Portland 14:48.8
3 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:01:19 Eugene 15:35.8
4 7078 Sandra Clark crank 00:01:31 Portland 15:48.2
5 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:45 Portland 16:02.4
6 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:01:50 Portland 16:07.6
7 59 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:01:51 Portland 16:08.3
8 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 00:02:29 Portland 16:46.5
9 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:02:38 Portland 16:55.6
10 7082 Kim Frank 00:02:39 Eugene 16:56.5
11 7070 Maggie Rising Portland Velo 00:03:37 Lake Oswego 17:54.3
12 7270 deven smith 00:04:06 Eugene 18:22.9
13 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:04:30 Eugene 18:47.7