Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race: Eugene Celebration-GC after Stage 1

OR
August 27, 2011

Part of the Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race

Updated August 27, 2011 at 10:40 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 0 Portland 2:37:12.9
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:41 Portland 2:37:54.3
3 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 00:00:42 Gresham 2:37:54.8
4 514 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 00:00:55 Eugene 2:38:07.9
5 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:02 Bend 2:38:14.6
6 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:05 Portland 2:38:17.5
7 49 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:01:11 McKinleyville, CA 2:38:23.9
8 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:01:22 Corvallis 2:38:34.5
9 54 ryan spaulding Adventures Edge 00:01:22 McKinleyville, CA 2:38:34.5
10 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:01:26 Central Point 2:38:38.9
11 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:26 Bend 2:38:39.1
12 3109 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:35 Bend 2:38:47.5
13 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 00:01:45 Aloha 2:38:57.4
14 4142 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:01:45 Eugene 2:38:57.9
15 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:01:46 Ashland 2:38:58.5
16 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:47 Portland 2:38:59.5
17 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:51 Portland 2:39:04.0
18 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:00 albany 2:39:12.6
19 57 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:02:05 Eugene 2:39:17.5
20 58 Chris Johnson Adventures Edge 00:02:05 McKinleyville, CA 2:39:18.0
21 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:02:18 Issaquah 2:39:30.7
22 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:29 Beaverton 2:39:42.4
23 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:30 Eugene 2:39:43.3
24 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:02:51 Portland 2:40:04.3
25 3077 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 00:02:52 Waldport 2:40:04.6
26 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:02:52 Veneta 2:40:05.0
27 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:02:54 Eugene 2:40:06.9
28 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:09 Sandy 2:40:22.1
29 50 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 00:03:17 McKinleyville, CA 2:40:29.9
30 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:06:40 Eugene 2:43:52.7
31 71 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 00:08:15 Hillsboro 2:45:27.7
32 47 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 00:25:54 Seattle 3:03:06.8

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 00:00:00 Newport 2:50:36.8
2 30 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 00:00:01 McKinleyville, CA 2:50:38.2
3 5183 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00:25 Eugene 2:51:02.2
4 5205 Mickey Mcdonald 00:00:30 Bend 2:51:07.2
5 65 Sky McKinley Adventures Edge 00:00:34 McKinleyville, CA 2:51:10.5
6 60 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:37 McKinleyville, CA 2:51:13.7
7 5935 Jesse Coombs 00:00:39 Corvallis 2:51:16.2
8 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:01:13 Ashland 2:51:49.8
9 4223 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:01:13 Clackamas 2:51:50.2
10 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 00:01:52 Portland 2:52:28.3
11 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:02:25 Corvallis 2:53:01.8
12 5580 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:02:29 Eugene 2:53:05.4
13 5200 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:03:02 Eugene 2:53:38.7
14 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 00:04:02 Portland 2:54:39.2
15 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 00:05:08 Eugene 2:55:45.1
16 4118 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 00:07:32 Eugene 2:58:09.0
17 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:08:13 Eugene 2:58:49.8
18 5137 Matthew White 00:08:34 CORVALLIS 2:59:11.2
19 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:13:57 Albany 3:04:33.7
20 5266 John Osborne 00:14:03 Corvallis 3:04:40.2
21 4190 Mark Armstrong crank 00:14:28 Portland 3:05:05.0
22 63 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:15:42 3:06:18.9
23 4507 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 00:18:31 Newberg 3:09:07.7
24 5385 Eric Archambault uo ducks 00:25:40 eugene 3:16:16.5
25 5227 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 00:35:04 Eugene 3:25:40.4
26 8 Nathan Beach 00:36:06 3:26:43.2
27 4663 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle 00:37:31 Eugene 3:28:07.9
28 5212 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:40:51 Eugene 3:31:28.0

Masters 40+/50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:00 Eugene 2:52:31.1
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:07 Vancouver 2:52:38.0
3 62 Greg Canfield 00:05:14 Bend 2:57:44.9
4 43 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 00:08:44 Newport 3:01:15.5
5 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 00:11:25 Ridgefield 3:03:55.8
6 317 Steve Swanson 00:23:27 Portland 3:15:58.0

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 00:00:00 Eugene 3:28:40.70
2 38 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:00:07 Bend 3:28:47.50
3 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:14 Bend 3:28:54.70
4 77 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 00:00:24 Seattle 3:29:05.00
5 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 00:00:25 Portland 3:29:05.80
6 681 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:45 Bend 3:29:25.60
7 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:46 Eugene 3:29:27.00
8 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:01:02 Eugene 3:29:42.20
9 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:03 Portland 3:29:44.00
10 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:06 Salem 3:29:46.80
11 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:18 Portland 3:29:58.80
12 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:25 Portland 3:30:05.95
13 940 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:01:38 Bend 3:30:18.50
14 31 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 00:01:39 Buckley WA 3:30:20.20
15 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:45 Portland 3:30:25.60
16 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:01:47 Portland 3:30:27.30
17 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:01:49 Bend 3:30:29.40
18 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 00:02:35 Eugene 3:31:15.40
19 912 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:06:25 Salem 3:35:06.10
20 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:09:54 Eugene 3:38:34.60
21 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 00:09:59 Springfield 3:38:39.40
22 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:10:34 Eugene 3:39:14.60
23 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:35:10 Portland 4:03:50.90

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 00:00:00 Portland 2:55:08.4
2 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 20 Salem 2:55:28.2
3 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 78 Sherwood 2:56:26.2
4 7339 Sydney Running 00:01:34 Corvallis 2:56:42.3
5 7256 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 00:04:37 Tigard 2:59:45.9
6 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:15:14 portland 3:10:22.8
7 76 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 00:17:14 Buckley WA 3:12:22.0
8 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:31:01 Bend 3:26:09.6

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7103 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:00 Clackamas 2:07:41.2
2 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 00:01:14 Portland 2:08:54.8
3 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:03:17 Eugene 2:10:57.8
4 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 00:05:28 Portland 2:13:09.4
5 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:06:03 Portland 2:13:44.6
6 7078 Sandra Clark crank 00:09:58 Portland 2:17:39.2
7 7082 Kim Frank 00:15:05 Eugene 2:22:46.5
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:16:49 Portland 2:24:30.6
9 59 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:16:02 Portland 2:23:43.3
10 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 00:19:16 Portland 2:26:57.5
11 7270 deven smith 00:24:09 Eugene 2:31:49.9
12 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:27:32 Eugene 2:35:13.7
DNS 7070 Maggie Rising Portland Velo Lake Oswego