Eugene Celebration-Briggs Hill Road Race

OR
August 27, 2011

Part of the Eugene Celebration

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 27, 2011 at 10:40 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5391 Eric Lagerstrom Athletes Lounge 00:00:00 Gresham 2:26:06
2 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00:00 Portland 2:26:06
3 3109 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:10 Bend 2:26:16
4 8007 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis-Landshark 00:00:10 Central Point 2:26:16
5 3117 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:10 albany 2:26:16
6 4331 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 00:00:10 Aloha 2:26:16
7 49 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge 00:00:10 McKinleyville, CA 2:26:16
8 3111 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 00:00:10 Ashland 2:26:16
9 3081 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:10 Portland 2:26:16
10 4199 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:10 Portland 2:26:16
11 664 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:10 Issaquah 2:26:16
12 58 Chris Johnson Adventures Edge 00:00:10 McKinleyville, CA 2:26:16
13 3015 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:10 Bend 2:26:16
14 688 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:10 Bend 2:26:16
15 4142 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:00:10 Eugene 2:26:16
16 4276 Timothy Lang Trail Head Coffee Roasters 10 Portland 2:26:16
17 54 ryan spaulding Adventures Edge 00:00:10 McKinleyville, CA 2:26:16
18 514 Larry Jackson Team Jackson 00:00:10 Eugene 2:26:16
19 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:13 Corvallis 2:26:19
20 397 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:22 Portland 2:26:28
21 57 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00:45 Eugene 2:26:51
22 8024 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:00:48 Eugene 2:26:54
23 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:48 Beaverton 2:26:54
24 4095 Michael Girard Portland Velo 00:00:58 Portland 2:27:04
25 4051 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:59 Eugene 2:27:05
26 3008 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:59 Sandy 2:27:05
27 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 00:00:59 Veneta 2:27:05
28 3077 Alex Turpin Bike Newport-Bier One 00:01:02 Waldport 2:27:08
29 50 Kevin Johnson Adventures Edge 00:01:32 McKinleyville, CA 2:27:38
30 4169 Tyler Mangum Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:04:23 Eugene 2:30:29
31 71 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 00:06:12 Hillsboro 2:32:18
32 47 Edward Rosenberg Second Ascent 00:22:26 Seattle 2:48:32
DNS 8011 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Lake Oswego

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 5935 Jesse Coombs 00:00:00 Corvallis 2:38:18
2 60 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:00:00 McKinleyville, CA 2:38:18
3 5183 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00:00 Eugene 2:38:18
4 4117 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:00:00 Ashland 2:38:18
5 30 Nathan Abel Adventures Edge 00:00:00 McKinleyville, CA 2:38:18
6 4223 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance 00:00:00 Clackamas 2:38:18
7 5205 Mickey Mcdonald 00:00:00 Bend 2:38:18
8 5109 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One 00:00:03 Newport 2:38:21
9 65 Sky McKinley Adventures Edge 00:00:03 McKinleyville, CA 2:38:21
10 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00:31 Corvallis 2:38:49
11 5580 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:00:53 Eugene 2:39:11
12 5257 Robert Grunau Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:57 Portland 2:39:15
13 5200 Dan Mahoney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:01:41 Eugene 2:39:59
14 3046 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 00:02:47 Portland 2:41:05
15 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com 00:03:21 Eugene 2:41:39
16 4118 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 00:03:49 Eugene 2:42:07
17 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:06:13 Eugene 2:44:31
18 5137 Matthew White 00:06:45 CORVALLIS 2:45:03
19 4190 Mark Armstrong crank 00:11:23 Portland 2:49:41
20 5150 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:11:23 Albany 2:49:41
21 5266 John Osborne 00:11:23 Corvallis 2:49:41
22 63 Eric Getz Bike Newport-Bier One 00:13:03 2:51:21
23 4507 Joshua Hanselman Plunk Cycling 00:16:58 Newberg 2:55:16
24 5385 Eric Archambault uo ducks 00:23:20 eugene 3:01:38
25 5227 Dennis Sibilia-Young Independent 00:32:30 Eugene 3:10:48
26 8 Nathan Beach 00:32:30 3:10:48
27 4663 Okon Udosenata Simply Cycle 00:35:57 Eugene 3:14:15
28 5212 Alexander Chow Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:35:57 Eugene 3:14:15

Masters 40+/50+

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 856 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team 00:00:00 Eugene 2:39:33
2 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:01 Vancouver 2:39:34
3 62 Greg Canfield 00:00:03 Bend 2:39:36
4 43 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 00:09:03 Newport 2:48:36
5 596 John O'Brien West End Bikes/Specialized 00:11:11 Ridgefield 2:50:44
6 317 Steve Swanson 00:21:30 Portland 3:01:03
DNF 542 David Jackson Longview True Craft Portland
DNF 580 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower Eugene

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 Portland 3:18:06
2 949 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:04 Bend 3:18:10
3 883 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:04 Salem 3:18:10
4 38 Carl Decker Giant MTB 00:00:04 Bend 3:18:10
5 808 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:04 Portland 3:18:10
6 145 Matthew Slater West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:04 Portland 3:18:10
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 00:00:04 Eugene 3:18:10
8 912 David Kuhns University of Oregon Cycling Club 00:00:04 Salem 3:18:10
9 77 Davis Shepherd Gregg's/Trek 00:00:04 Seattle 3:18:10
10 940 Garrett McAllister GrandStay Hotels 00:00:04 Bend 3:18:10
11 681 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:04 Bend 3:18:10
12 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 00:00:04 Portland 3:18:10
13 966 David Wells Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:04 Eugene 3:18:10
14 875 Rob English Hutch's/English Cycles 00:00:04 Eugene 3:18:10
15 3101 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:04 Portland 3:18:10
16 162 Karsten Hagen West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:04 Bend 3:18:10
17 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 00:00:04 Portland 3:18:10
18 31 Shannon MARIS Bikesale.com 00:00:04 Buckley WA 3:18:10
19 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 00:00:04 Eugene 3:18:10
20 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 00:08:24 Eugene 3:26:30
21 880 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 00:08:24 Eugene 3:26:30
22 3103 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Eugene 00:08:24 Springfield 3:26:30
23 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:31:28 Portland 3:49:34
DNF 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team Portland
DNF 171 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 Portland
DNF 153 David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team Eugene
DNF 161 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Race Team Eugene

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 203 Sue Butler River City Bicycles/Ridley/NoTubes 00:00:00 Portland 2:41:52
2 201 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness 0 Salem 2:41:52
3 7339 Sydney Running 00:00:01 Corvallis 2:41:53
4 292 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 1 Sherwood 2:41:53
5 7256 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness 00:03:39 Tigard 2:45:31
6 225 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 00:14:08 portland 2:56:00
7 76 Eryn Maris Bikesale.com 00:14:09 Buckley WA 2:56:01
8 270 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:28:18 Bend 3:10:10

Women 4

Num Name Team Time Down City Time
1 7103 Janet Howard West End Bikes/Specialized 00:00:00 Clackamas 1:53:24
2 442 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 00:00:42 Portland 1:54:06
3 7158 Danielle Curran Poplollies 00:01:58 Eugene 1:55:22
4 7101 Eryn Barker West End Bikes/Specialized 00:03:43 Portland 1:57:07
5 7086 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:04:13 Portland 1:57:37
6 7078 Sandra Clark crank 00:08:27 Portland 2:01:51
7 7082 Kim Frank 00:12:26 Eugene 2:05:50
8 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 00:14:11 Portland 2:07:35
9 59 Sarah Hunter Green Submarine Records 00:14:11 Portland 2:07:35
10 7026 Michelle Mishoe West End Bikes/Specialized 00:16:47 Portland 2:10:11
11 7270 deven smith 00:20:03 Eugene 2:13:27
12 7071 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 00:23:02 Eugene 2:16:26
DNS 7070 Maggie Rising Portland Velo Lake Oswego