Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium

Bend, OR
July 21, 2012

Part of the Cascade Classic

Questions or corrections?
Pro/1 Women - email Lynn Goss
Pro/1 Men - email Stacia Hood
OBRA categories - email Joan Wykoff

Updated July 22, 2012 at 9:57 PM

Masters 35+

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 879 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 10.0 28:52
2 910 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 6.0 28:52
3 878 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 4.0 28:52
4 919 Matthew Carinio Rock Solid Racing 00:00:00 28:52
5 906 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 00:00:00 28:52
6 883 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 28:52
7 896 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 28:52
8 908 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Master 00:00:00 28:52
9 885 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:00 28:52
10 914 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 28:52
11 893 Philip Hynes IronData/ThirstyBear 00:00:00 28:52
12 905 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports 00:00:00 28:52
13 901 Robert PASCO SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00 28:52
14 904 Bart Bowen Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside 00:00:00 28:52
15 897 Corey Scobie IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 28:52
16 882 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 28:52
17 877 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 28:52
18 873 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 00:00:00 28:52
19 876 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 28:52
20 870 Nate Erickson ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 28:52
21 909 Michael Benno Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 28:52
22 887 Gregory Gambetta Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:00 28:52
23 923 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 00:00:00 28:52
24 892 Sam KRIEG Idaho Kidney ICE 00:00:00 28:52
25 918 Jorge ALPIZAR 00:00:00 28:52
26 888 Patrick McClurg Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:00 28:52
27 881 Jesse MOORE California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 28:52
28 880 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com 00:00:00 28:52
29 894 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 28:52
30 895 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 28:52
31 902 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00 28:52
32 916 Jeff Albert WA&A/TEXmarket-USA.com 00:00:00 28:52
33 912 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 28:52
34 886 Dan Bryant Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:00:00 28:52
35 871 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 00:00:00 28:52
36 913 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 28:52
37 920 Daniel Castro Costa Rica 00:00:00 28:52
38 915 Steve Wright Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 28:52
39 898 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:00 28:52
40 899 Nick THEOBALD SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00:00 28:52
41 874 Eric Schuman Audi Cycling Team 00:00:00 28:52
42 875 Ryan McKean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 28:52
43 889 Kevin J Masterson Garage 00:00:00 28:52
44 890 Michael Burdo Garage Racing 00:00:00 28:52
45 917 Brian KOZELISKI WOLVERINES ACFSTORES.COM 00:00:00 28:52
46 872 Josh DAPICE Audi Cycling Team 00:00:00 28:52
47 900 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles 00:00:13 29:05
48 921 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:00:15 29:07
49 911 Scott Powell Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:59 29:51
50 891 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:01:16 30:08
51 903 Trent OLSEN Simply MAC Racing 00:01:27 30:19
52 922 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines ... 30:19
53 924 Gary ROCK Adventures Edge 00:03:15 32:07

Masters 45+

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 942 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 10.0 34:59
2 949 robert nunes Costa Rica 00:00:00 6.0 34:59
3 951 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 4.0 34:59
4 987 Tim ROOT Team Sandab Resort 00:00:00 34:59
5 968 Brian Laird Labor Power/Indie Hops 00:00:00 34:59
6 980 Roger Worthington Worthy Brewing 00:00:00 34:59
7 948 Peter SULLIVAN Breakaway from Cancer 00:00:00 34:59
8 977 Steven R Holland United Finance 00:00:00 34:59
9 965 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 34:59
10 986 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 00:00:00 34:59
11 964 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 34:59
12 981 Randal WARREN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00 34:59
13 967 Tom Peichel Kaladi-Subwau 00:00:00 34:59
14 956 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:00:00 34:59
15 960 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 34:59
16 984 Travis DIXON Tokyo Joe's-WFM 00:00:00 34:59
17 966 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCyclng.com 00:00:00 34:59
18 952 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 00:00:00 34:59
19 944 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club 00:00:00 34:59
20 962 Tom Lyons IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 34:59
21 989 Todd SANDERS Treasure Coast 00:00:00 34:59
22 975 Peter BROWN Team Rhino 00:00:00 34:59
23 969 HARLAN CHAPMAN Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00:00 34:59
24 970 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:00:00 34:59
25 959 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 34:59
26 983 Greg Canfield 00:00:00 34:59
27 963 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:00:00 34:59
28 955 Tom Cole Excel Sports 00:00:00 34:59
29 973 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 34:59
30 974 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 34:59
31 943 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 00:00:08 35:07
32 945 Thomas James bicycleattorney.com ... 35:07
33 947 Greg BERLIND Boulder Orthopedics ... 35:07
34 954 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team ... 35:07
35 950 Scott Wienker Davis Bike Club Race Team ... 35:07
36 976 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:16 35:15
37 990 Eric Taylor Kaladi Cycling 00:00:25 35:24
38 978 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 00:01:16 36:15
39 985 Jim Gentes 00:01:26 36:25
40 979 Rich MULL Velo Club LaGrange 00:01:37 36:36
41 961 Scott REMICK ICO 00:01:49 36:48
42 958 David Reed Herriott Sports Performance 00:01:55 36:54
43 982 David Bjork Hutch's Bend 00:02:18 37:17

Men Category 2

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 595 Andrew RAMAGE 00:00:00 10.0 38:58
2 605 Tyler Williams 00:00:00 6.0 38:58
3 560 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 00:00:00 4.0 38:58
4 609 Conner SIMMONS GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:00:00 38:58
5 555 Darren GOFF Simply MAC Racing 00:00:00 38:58
6 565 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
7 553 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 00:00:00 38:58
8 539 Matt Lyons Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:00 38:58
9 596 Matthew ROSSMAN Form Fitness Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
10 602 Matt VALENCIA 00:00:00 38:58
11 514 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
12 561 Kurt Wolfgang Squadra SF 00:00:00 38:58
13 599 Rocky Serna 00:00:00 38:58
14 518 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
15 559 Steven DAVIS SPY BLUE 00:00:00 38:58
16 507 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing 00:00:00 38:58
17 544 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport 00:00:00 38:58
18 601 Taylor VACCARI 00:00:00 38:58
19 570 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:00 38:58
20 587 Dillon Caldwell 00:00:00 38:58
21 522 aaron gallardo Team Helens 00:00:00 38:58
22 505 Chris PUTT Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
23 574 Dave HOLDEN Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:00:00 38:58
24 515 Taylor Clements Get Crackin MS Society 00:00:00 38:58
25 523 Brian Hitchcock Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 38:58
26 548 Griffin Easter Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 38:58
27 582 Cody TAPLEY Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:00:00 38:58
28 550 Alex HOWARD Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 38:58
29 591 Matt MIKUL 00:00:00 38:58
30 540 Andrew Hemesath Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:00 38:58
31 556 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 38:58
32 547 Bryan DUKE Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 38:58
33 549 Rob EVANS Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 38:58
34 502 Hunter HUFFMAN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
35 508 David Mesa Chica Sexy 00:00:00 38:58
36 527 Max O'Neal Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 38:58
37 531 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 00:00:00 38:58
38 597 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
39 563 Andrew SJOGREN Stage 17 Racing 00:00:00 38:58
40 594 Brett Peters 00:00:00 38:58
41 607 Marshall Greene Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
42 519 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
43 517 William Buick GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00:00:00 38:58
44 529 Mac CASSIN Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
45 612 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
46 606 Alexander YEH 00:00:00 38:58
47 526 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 00:00:00 38:58
48 504 Logan PHIPPEN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
49 610 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS 00:00:00 38:58
50 571 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 00:00:00 38:58
51 611 shawn howard Vertical Earth 00:00:00 38:58
52 528 Mark Vergari Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 38:58
53 524 Kit RECCA GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:00:00 38:58
54 525 David Kuhns HPC/RPM Mortgage 00:00:00 38:58
55 578 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
56 580 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew 00:00:00 38:58
57 564 Michael VALDEZ Stage 17 Racing 00:00:00 38:58
58 573 Adam DRISCOLL Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:00:00 38:58
59 590 Josh LaGrange 00:00:00 38:58
60 521 Alistair EECKMAN Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing 00:00:00 38:58
61 603 Taylor WARREN 00:00:00 38:58
62 545 Steven Kusy Recycled Cycles Racing 00:00:00 38:58
63 512 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
64 554 Marcus MCMILLAN Round Here Racing 00:00:00 38:58
65 530 Daniel Folmar Kaladi-Subway Alaska 00:00:00 38:58
66 600 Ty Tuttle 00:00:00 38:58
67 536 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
68 511 Alex Brookhouse echelon racing development 00:00:00 38:58
69 501 William Barta BYRDS 00:00:00 38:58
70 543 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post 00:00:00 38:58
71 558 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 38:58
72 535 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
73 538 peter young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 00:00:00 38:58
74 562 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 00:00:00 38:58
75 542 John ROGERS Pro City Racing 00:00:00 38:58
76 566 Robert HOENE Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 38:58
77 537 Keith Wong Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
78 533 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
79 534 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:00:00 38:58
80 567 John ROGERS Team Bobs-bicycles.com 00:00:00 38:58
81 579 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 00:00:00 38:58
82 520 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
83 577 Mark SUPRENANT Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite 00:00:00 38:58
84 541 Robert Burnett Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank 00:00:00 38:58
85 513 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
86 552 Matthew Karre River City Bicycles 00:00:00 38:58
87 589 Luke HARRIS 00:00:00 38:58
88 557 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Co-Motion 00:00:00 38:58
89 569 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 38:58
90 506 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 38:58
91 581 Ethan SOPENSKI Webcor Alto Velo 00:00:00 38:58
92 584 William PANKONIN xXx Racing-Athletico 00:00:00 38:58
93 608 Brad WILLIAMS US Military Cycling Team 00:00:00 38:58
94 510 jacob berkman Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita 00:00:45 39:43
95 585 Matthew Abdalah 00:00:48 39:46
96 598 Nick Schaffner ... 39:46
97 516 Luis Rodriguez GS Boulder/The Trek Store 00:00:00 38:58
98 551 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Development Team 00:00:00 38:58
99 592 Nick Newcomb Whole Athlete/Specialized 00:01:12 40:10
100 503 Garrett McAllister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:01:15 40:13
101 575 Lonny Knabe Team Type 1 - Sanofi Elite ... 40:13
102 593 Brian Parker 00:01:22 40:20
103 604 Cory WILLIAMS 00:01:27 40:25
104 568 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02:03 41:01
105 586 Joao ALMEIDA 00:02:07 41:05

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 731 Adam Artner Land Shark 00:00:00 10.0 29:06
2 755 Skyler TAYLOR Ritte Elite U23 Development Team presented by Castelli Cycling 00:00:00 6.0 29:06
3 739 Brandon BORTH Michael David Winery Cycling Team 00:00:03 4.0 29:09
4 766 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:09
5 791 Kenneth Gonzales TEAM SWIFT ... 29:09
6 793 Brian Gumpert ... 29:09
7 758 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team ... 29:09
8 704 Spence PETERSON Britte Development ... 29:09
9 775 Brady KISS Team Redlands ... 29:09
10 763 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:09
11 752 Chris LUNDBERG RMRC p/b Turin ... 29:09
12 701 Gregory STROKES AJAX Tavern Cycling Team ... 29:09
13 781 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 29:09
14 767 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:09
15 740 Nicolas JIMENEZ Mines Cycling ... 29:09
16 757 Theodore SCHWARTZ Stage 17 Racing ... 29:09
17 768 Chris BECKER Taleo Racing Team ... 29:09
18 765 Ryan Ness Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:09
19 762 Michael Dennis Sunnyside Sports ... 29:09
20 807 Joseph WITHERS ... 29:09
21 741 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 29:09
22 759 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team ... 29:09
23 772 Jonathan BRAUNSTEIN Team Click ... 29:09
24 802 Stephen Szufnarowski ... 29:09
25 715 Isaac SPARLING Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita ... 29:09
26 779 Diego BINATENA Team Specialized Junior Racing ... 29:09
27 751 Randy Fuller RMRC p/b Turin ... 29:09
28 803 Joseph TEYNOR ... 29:09
29 738 Chris YU Metromint Cycling ... 29:09
30 774 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:09
31 711 William ROSE Chica Sexy ... 29:09
32 700 Courtney Wood Adventures Edge ... 29:09
33 732 James herzman Lange Twins p/b GBI ... 29:09
34 734 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team ... 29:09
35 808 Avery Wilson HPC/LIST ... 29:09
36 785 Stephen Kocher University of Oregon Cycling Club ... 29:09
37 787 eric balog Hoback Sports/JHAF ... 29:09
38 801 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion ... 29:09
39 789 Jared BREWER FFKR Architects ... 29:09
40 783 Austin Line Trinity Bikes ... 29:09
41 718 Jed Barden FareStart ... 29:09
42 742 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates ... 29:09
43 780 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling ... 29:09
44 708 Brenna Lopez-Otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:09
45 770 Scott COX Taleo Racing Team ... 29:09
46 745 Jeffrey DOYLE Pro-city racing ... 29:09
47 792 Dave GROVES Team Click ... 29:09
48 748 Robert McDaniel Recycled Cycles Racing ... 29:09
49 750 Dana Skriver Ritte Van Vlaanderen ... 29:09
50 717 normand richard Escape Velocity ... 29:09
51 761 Bob EHARDT Stuzio.com ... 29:09
52 705 Mark Bales Bikesale.com ... 29:09
53 782 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters ... 29:09
54 703 Taylor Benz Audi Cycling Team ... 29:09
55 727 Shane SCOGGIN HPC/LIST ... 29:09
56 709 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:09
57 776 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts ... 29:09
58 713 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle ... 29:09
59 736 Michael MILLER Metromint Cycling ... 29:09
60 707 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:09
61 733 James JORGENSEN Life Cycle Racing Team ... 29:09
62 706 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team ... 29:09
63 754 Alan JACOB Spokane Rocket Velo ... 29:09
64 729 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 29:09
65 795 Roger Lee ... 29:09
66 743 Michael Girard Portland Velo ... 29:09
67 720 Nick Pollack Get Crackin'/Rudyfit.com ... 29:09
68 728 John MCALLISTER Herriott Sports Performance ... 29:09
69 764 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:09
70 777 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts ... 29:09
71 719 Nicholas MOROZ-KOOPS Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team ... 29:09
72 726 Andrew MOUNT HPC/LIST ... 29:09
73 796 kenny mcdaniel ... 29:09
74 722 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 29:09
75 773 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 29:09
76 723 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance ... 29:09
77 800 seth phillips ... 29:09
78 806 Robert Warren ... 29:09
79 804 ryan thompson ... 29:09
80 756 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 00:00:24 29:30
81 790 Derek Brown Team Sandals Resorts ... 29:30
82 794 andrew harris 00:00:28 29:34
83 753 Nathan SEAFORD SC Velo ... 29:34
84 778 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Junior Racing ... 29:34
85 760 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 00:00:30 29:36
86 784 bryan gallant Triple Crown Racing 00:00:32 29:38
87 797 Greg Miller Pine Mountain Sports ... 29:38
88 712 Forrest Murphy CicloSpeed 00:00:36 29:42
89 744 Ben Johnson Portland Velo ... 29:42
90 798 John NOONAN Tokyo Joe's-WFM 00:00:58 30:04
91 769 Scott BROMSTEAD Taleo Racing Team 00:00:03 29:09
92 735 Richard MACHHEIN Local Ride Racing ... 29:09
93 710 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:26 30:32
94 746 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 00:01:35 30:41
95 805 Zachary Utz 00:01:45 30:51
96 702 Edward Rosenberg Apex 00:02:38 31:44
97 730 Andy Su Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes ... 31:44
98 799 Casey PAXTON Austin Bikes ... 31:44
99 788 christopher bosch 00:04:12 33:18
100 714 Jackson PICKELL PDX Devo Junior Cycling 00:02:58 32:04

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 668 Jeffrey BUSCHECK University of California-Davis 00:00:00 10.0 27:30
2 655 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes 00:00:00 6.0 27:30
3 662 Gary WILLEY SLO Nexus Gym One 00:00:00 4.0 27:30
4 681 Gwenael LAYEC 00:00:00 27:30
5 650 Joseph BACALA Extreme Pita Racing 00:00:00 27:30
6 667 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 00:00:00 27:30
7 658 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 00:00:00 27:30
8 659 Jordan BRESSLER Old Town Bicycles 00:00:00 27:30
9 682 Justin LEONG 00:00:00 27:30
10 692 Seth Taylor The Center 00:00:00 27:30
11 688 Steve WEILER 00:00:00 27:30
12 663 Vitaly GASHPAR SquadraSF 00:00:00 27:30
13 693 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 27:30
14 664 Brett STEWART Taleo Racing Team 00:00:00 27:30
15 676 Mason Cooley 00:00:00 27:30
16 648 Gabriel Holmes Cycle U 00:00:00 27:30
17 644 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 27:30
18 661 Bernhard STURM Rocknasium 00:00:00 27:30
19 642 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 00:00:00 27:30
20 665 Andrew SHIMIZU Team City 00:00:00 27:30
21 691 Lance Haag 00:00:00 27:30
22 660 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 00:00:00 27:30
23 643 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 27:30
24 649 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00:00 27:30
25 645 Devinderjit Singh Body Concepts 00:00:00 27:30
26 670 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 00:00:00 27:30
27 651 John CLOUSE Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 00:00:00 27:30
28 686 Sangwon SON 00:00:00 27:30
29 653 Mark ROGERS Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 27:30
30 652 Peter DAVIS Florida Velo 00:00:00 27:30
31 680 Felix Jaramillo 00:00:00 27:30
32 694 Winter Lewis In Focus 00:00:00 27:30
33 677 Tim Farrell FareStart 00:00:00 27:30
34 683 Mickey Mcdonald 00:00:00 27:30
35 684 John Paden 00:00:00 27:30
36 678 Michael Finley Shuksan Velo Club 00:00:00 27:30
37 647 Andrew LAWRENCE CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 00:00:00 27:30
38 679 Davis Hand 00:00:00 27:30
39 675 Cameron Clark 00:00:00 27:30
40 654 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 00:00:00 27:30
41 685 Scott Proost 00:00:00 27:30
42 689 Eugene ELSEA HPC/LIST 00:00:00 27:30
43 666 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 27:30
44 669 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 00:00:00 27:30
45 690 Michael Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:01:00 28:30
46 640 Sky McKinley Adventure's Edge 00:00:00 27:30
47 646 Joshua RENICK Columbia University-NYC 00:00:00 27:30
48 673 Kyle BERLIND Boulder Junior Cycling 00:00:00 27:30
49 674 Benjamin Brainard 00:00:00 27:30
50 657 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team 00:01:48 29:18
51 695 Gantt GURLEY 00:02:41 30:11
52 656 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 00:03:07 30:37

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 64 Carlos Alzate Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 10.0 1:13:49
2 33 Alex Candelario Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 6.0 1:13:49
3 48 Jasper STUYVEN Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 4.0 1:13:49
4 51 Andy Jacques-Maynes Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
5 43 Gregory CRADDOCK Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
6 36 Michael FRIEDMAN Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 1:13:49
7 67 Freddie Rodriguez Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
8 122 Ty MAGNER BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
9 16 Luis ROMERO Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
10 153 Kristofer DAHL TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:00 1:13:49
11 25 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
12 52 Phillip Gaimon Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
13 28 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
14 1 Francisco Mancebo Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
15 13 Alejandro Borrajo Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
16 24 Andrew Dahlheim Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
17 214 Fabrizio VonNacher Quality Post 00:00:00 1:13:49
18 134 Ricky Escuela Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:00:00 1:13:49
19 177 Tim RUGG Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:00:00 1:13:49
20 61 Andres Diaz Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
21 86 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
22 26 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
23 38 Tom ZIRBEL Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 1:13:49
24 114 Stephen Leece California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
25 11 Tyler Wren Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
26 82 Christian Helmig Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
27 22 chris BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
28 35 Michael Creed Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 1:13:49
29 88 Ryan WILLS Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
30 31 Andrew Bajadali Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 1:13:49
31 47 James ORAM Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
32 5 David WILLIAMS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
33 42 Joshua ATKINS Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
34 95 Devan Dunn Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
35 243 Ian McKissick 00:00:00 1:13:49
36 41 Ian Boswell Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
37 6 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
38 136 Erik SLACK Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:00:00 1:13:49
39 97 Michael WEICHT Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
40 63 Serghei TVETCOV Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
41 57 James Stemper Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
42 54 Roman Kilun Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
43 249 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
44 15 Carson Miller Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
45 117 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
46 58 Robert Sweeting Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
47 91 Stefano BARBERI Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
48 113 Yannick ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
49 68 Morgan Schmitt Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
50 234 Adam FARABAUGH XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:00:00 1:13:49
51 84 Eric MARCOTTE Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
52 146 Kennett Peterson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 1:13:49
53 46 Gavin MANNION Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
54 76 Coulton Hartrich Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:00:00 1:13:49
55 156 Michael Woods TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:00 1:13:49
56 96 David Santos Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
57 53 Nate English Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
58 201 Eder Frayre Calimax 00:00:00 1:13:49
59 175 Gavi EPSTEIN Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:00:00 1:13:49
60 2 Michael Olheiser Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
61 17 Peter VanDijk Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
62 18 Phil MOONEY Jamis Sutter Home 00:00:00 1:13:49
63 116 Torey PHILIPP California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
64 92 Lee Muse Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
65 87 Sean SULLIVAN Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
66 218 Diego SANDOVAL Southern California Velo 00:00:00 1:13:49
67 44 Joseph Dombrowski Bontrager LIVESTRONG 00:00:00 1:13:49
68 7 Tommy NANKERVIS Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
69 66 Matthew Cooke Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
70 229 Taylor BERTRAND-BARRETT Wonderful Pistachio's U25 00:00:00 1:13:49
71 219 Lucas BINDER SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 00:00:00 1:13:49
72 32 Jesse ANTHONY Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 1:13:49
73 123 Alder MARTZ BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
74 205 Ryan Trebon Clement/Cannondale 00:00:00 1:13:49
75 4 Thomas Rabou Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
76 165 travis mccabe Landis/Trek 00:00:00 1:13:49
77 127 Larry Warbasse BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
78 151 Rob Britton TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:00 1:13:49
79 93 Connor McCutcheon Cashcall Mortgage 00:00:00 1:13:49
80 203 Tyler REIDESEL Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
81 206 Ben BERDEN Raleigh/Clement 00:00:00 1:13:49
82 112 Robin ECKMANN California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
83 81 heath BLACKGROVE Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
84 105 Jeff Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
85 172 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00:00 1:13:49
86 232 Keck BAKER XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:00:00 1:13:49
87 204 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles U25 00:00:00 1:13:49
88 65 Kirk Carlsen Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
89 62 sam johnson Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 1:13:49
90 226 Oscar Clark United Healthcare U25 00:00:00 1:13:49
91 196 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly Cycling P/B MAxxis 00:00:00 1:13:49
92 179 Chris Gruber Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 00:00:00 1:13:49
93 145 Jon Hornbeck Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 1:13:49
94 55 Paul Mach Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 1:13:49
95 224 Bailey McKnight Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00:00 1:13:49
96 103 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
97 85 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing 00:00:00 1:13:49
98 181 Chris Winn GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:00:00 1:13:49
99 209 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:00:00 1:13:49
100 184 Josh YEATON GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:00:00 1:13:49
101 138 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:00:00 1:13:49
102 233 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 00:00:00 1:13:49
103 128 Jovan ZEKAVICA BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
104 125 Mike STONE BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
105 115 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 00:00:00 1:13:49
106 237 Orion BERRYMAN SPY/SKLZ-Swamis 00:00:00 1:13:49
107 197 Stephen Mull Audi Cycling Team 00:00:00 1:13:49
108 73 Winston David Athletix Benefiting Globalbike 00:00:00 1:13:49
109 211 Andrew Mccullough Mt. Borah/Minerva Design/Basso 00:00:00 1:13:49
110 147 Gabe Varela Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:00:00 1:13:49
111 158 Mike Sidic TEAM H&R BLOCK 00:00:41 1:14:30
112 34 Marsh Cooper Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:01:22 1:15:11
113 56 Shawn Milne Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 00:03:07 1:16:56
114 222 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande/BCSM 00:04:42 1:18:31
115 227 Spencer Gaddy United Healthcare U25 ... 1:18:31
116 148 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 1:18:31
117 27 Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team ... 1:18:31
118 241 Joe Dickerson 00:06:18 1:20:07
119 236 Nick BAX XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO ... 1:20:07
120 161 Chris Aten Landis/Trek ... 1:20:07
121 245 Arthur Rand ... 1:20:07
122 157 Aaron Schooler TEAM H&R BLOCK ... 1:20:07
123 217 Samuel Grove Southern California Velo ... 1:20:07
124 235 Austin Arguello Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing ... 1:20:07
125 207 Steven PEREZLUHA Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay ... 1:20:07
126 208 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team ... 1:20:07
127 168 Cory Greenberg Stage 17 Racing 00:06:56 1:20:45
128 12 Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home 00:07:41 1:21:30
129 194 Marshall Opel Hammer Nutrition ... 1:21:30
130 182 Craig Magee GS Panache Horizon Organic 00:09:14 1:23:03
131 228 Luis Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange 00:09:59 1:23:48
132 142 Ian CRANE Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 00:10:29 1:24:18
133 223 Cody Canning Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 1:24:18
134 189 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:11:18 1:25:07
135 75 Jimmy SCHURMAN Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 1:25:07
136 202 Cortlan BROWN Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 00:12:03 1:25:52
137 171 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:12:39 1:26:28
138 246 Michael JASINSKI Wonderful Pistachio's U25 00:14:09 1:27:58
139 143 Colin Gibson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling ... 1:27:58
140 121 Matt LIPSCOMB BMC-Hincapie Development Team 00:17:14 1:31:03
141 3 Taylor Shelden Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 00:17:58 1:31:47
142 74 Shawn Gravois Athletix Benefiting Globalbike ... 1:31:47
143 8 Chad Beyer Competitive Cyclist Racing Team ... 1:31:47
144 135 Adam Carr Full Circle Cycling/Pure Gear 00:18:26 1:32:15
145 106 Scott TIETZEL Juwi Solar Cycling Team 00:19:56 1:33:45
DNF 21 Eric Young Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF 221 Tucker OLANDER Tokyo Joe's-WFM
DNF 239 Pablo CRUZ
DNF 248 Dylan Jones VW Boise

Pro/1 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Bonuses Time
1 303 Carmen Small Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 10.0 40:24
2 325 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 6.0 40:24
3 395 Loren ROWNEY Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 4.0 40:24
4 316 Christina GOKEY-SMITH NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
5 431 Megan Guarnier Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
6 304 Jade Wilcoxson Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 40:24
7 433 Lauren Hall Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
8 328 Heather Logan-Sprenger Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 40:24
9 343 Emilly COLLINS Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
10 336 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:00 40:24
11 391 Flavia Oliveira Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 40:24
12 348 Ruth WINDER Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
13 375 Jenny RIOS SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:00 40:24
14 312 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
15 434 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
16 407 Brianna Walle Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00:00 40:24
17 317 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
18 362 Kimberley TURNER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 40:24
19 311 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
20 388 Joy MCCULLOCH FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00 40:24
21 421 Lorena VARGAS 1 Error 00:00:00 40:24
22 436 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
23 376 Beatrice Rodriquez SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:00 40:24
24 327 Andrea Dvorak Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 40:24
25 383 Amy McGuire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00 40:24
26 371 Melina Bernecker SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:00 40:24
27 435 Lindsay Myers Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
28 386 Lauren STEPHENS FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00 40:24
29 335 Jackie KURTH Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:00 40:24
30 342 Kate CHILLCOTT Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
31 346 Katheryn Mattis Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
32 374 Amber GAFFNEY SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:00 40:24
33 315 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
34 394 Jessica PRINNER Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 40:24
35 364 Heather FISCHER Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00:00 40:24
36 344 Jazzy Hurikino Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
37 397 Amy THORNQUIST Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 40:24
38 321 Kristin MCGRATH Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 40:24
39 305 Miranda GRIFFITHS Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 40:24
40 308 Lex ALBRECHT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 40:24
41 355 Laura RALSTON Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 40:24
42 414 Jessica CHONG Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:00:00 40:24
43 385 Anna Sanders FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00 40:24
44 412 Jenny Lehmann Trek Red Truck Racing Team U25 00:00:00 40:24
45 373 Lisa Campbell SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:00:00 40:24
46 413 Leah Guloien Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:00:00 40:24
47 352 Amity Elliot Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:00:00 40:24
48 341 Kathleen Billington Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
49 318 Olivia DILLON NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
50 392 Kate FINEGAN Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 40:24
51 437 Veronique FORTIN Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
52 347 Bridie O'DONNELL Vanderkitten-Focus 00:00:00 40:24
53 322 Tayler WILES Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:01:30 41:54
54 333 Jessica Cutler Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:00 40:24
55 332 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:00 40:24
56 334 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:00 40:24
57 393 Nicole Justice Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 00:00:00 40:24
58 323 Kaitlin ANTONNEAU Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 40:24
59 307 Anna Barensfeld Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:00 40:24
60 382 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:00 40:24
61 326 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy Team TWENTY12 00:00:00 40:24
62 313 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis For MS 00:00:00 40:24
63 432 Meredith Miller Team TIBCO 00:00:00 40:24
64 301 Janel Holcomb Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies 00:00:27 40:51
65 381 Amy DOMBROSKI FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 00:00:31 40:55
66 331 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:00:39 41:03
67 372 Holly BRECK SC Velo - Empower Coaching 00:01:37 42:01
68 366 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:02:01 42:25
69 314 Ashley JAMES NOW and Novartis For MS ... 42:25
70 409 anne perry Revolution Café Rio ... 42:25
71 411 Kristine Brynjolfson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes ... 42:25
72 387 Rachel Warner FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore ... 42:25
73 354 Zayda Maguire Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:02:15 42:39
74 365 Lindsay Fox Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:02:31 42:55
75 416 Mikayla Lyman Team Sandals p/b Penny Sheldon Travel ... 42:55
76 306 Emma GRANT Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 42:55
77 338 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyrIde Pro Women's r 00:03:22 43:46
78 302 Courteney LOWE Optum pb Kelly Benefit Strategies ... 43:46
79 351 Lauren DeCrenszno Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 00:04:02 44:26
80 405 Nury TORRES INDERCAS Colombia ... 44:26