OBRA Time Trial

Peoria, OR, OR
August 4, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated August 4, 2013 at 4:19 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team City Time
1 3045 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Philomath 1:00:53
2 4111 Jason Penry Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 1:01:18
3 5178 David Prats Unattached Corvallis 1:04:04
4 428 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:07:53

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team City Time
1 9027 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 17:17
2 temp 31 Naja Slawta Land Shark Talent 22:43
3 temp 19 Ethan Choo Unattached Vashon 25:15
4 temp 30 Fu Gui Slawta Land Shark Talent 33:18

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 9023 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks Grants Pass 16:55
2 temp 35 Grayson Szczukowski Unattached Portland 23:56

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team City Time
1 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 33:37

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team City Time
1 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 19:53
2 9000 Anika Havlik Unattached Scappoose 26:15

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team City Time
1 9010 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 21:25
2 9038 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 26:17

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team City Time
1 temp 34 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 40:39
2 9037 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas 53:48

Masters Men 35-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 184 Jeffrey Pollock Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 0:54:05
2 939 William O'Donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 0:57:21
3 599 Gregg Magnus Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Springfield 1:01:22
4 TEMP37 Shin-Cheng Tzeng Unattached Corvallis 1:07:00
5 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One Portland 1:10:14

Masters Men 40-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 171 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team Eugene 0:54:08
2 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Bend 0:54:58
3 704 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 0:55:57
4 849 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Bend 0:56:09
5 641 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 0:58:49
6 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 0:59:34
7 temp 29 Charles Choo Unattached Vashon 1:19:27

Masters Men 45-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse Eugene 0:53:24
2 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra Eugene 0:57:51
3 741 Allen Kraft crank Vancouver 0:57:56
4 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing West Linn 0:58:33
5 4065 Brian List Bike Central Portland 0:59:22
6 4071 kevin short loco moco Eagle Creek 1:02:39

Masters Men 50-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 742 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's Race Team Eugene 0:56:00
2 996 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport federal way 0:56:35
3 5048 Mark Bradley Unattached Roseburg 0:57:08
4 667 John Slawta Land Shark Talent 0:58:08
5 304 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 0:59:14
6 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 0:59:46
7 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles Ridgefield 0:59:46
8 355 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Hood River 1:00:05
9 5251 Mark Newsome Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Corvallis 1:00:36
10 3063 Dean Anderson crank Vancouver 1:00:38
11 5960 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 1:03:58
12 537 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports Hermiston 1:04:07
13 5024 Steve Ridgeway Unattached West Linn 1:04:21
14 480 Eric Szczukowski Unattached Portland 1:04:39
15 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 1:05:01
16 5518 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing Roseburg 1:07:02
17 5986 Stanley L. Saviage Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 1:09:32
18 4214 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 1:11:15

Masters Men 55-59

Num Name Team City Time
1 temp 27 Allan Wright Unattached Beaverton 0:58:18
2 5071 Ed Condit Unattached Redding 1:01:03
3 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 1:02:02
4 4015 john nicholas DNR Cycling Portland 1:05:35
5 408 James Bell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Springfield 1:07:53

Masters Men 60-64

Num Name Team City Time
1 temp 24 Timothy Elliott Intermountain Cycling La Grande 0:59:03
2 4012 Tom Webb Team Rose City Portland 0:59:06
3 319 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro 0:59:16
4 4007 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 0:59:32
5 5036 Ray Anderson Unattached Portland 1:00:04
6 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains 1:00:51
7 5693 Mark Edlen Unattached Portland 1:01:24
8 458 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club Mercer Island 1:01:35
9 351 Tim Rich Team Rose City Gresham 1:02:46
10 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Milwaukie 1:02:59
11 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:03:27
12 429 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 1:04:26
13 1032 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports Bend 1:05:11
14 4163 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized Gresham 1:05:30
15 5116 Gary Jacquot Unattached Bend 1:05:47
16 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One Portland 1:10:45
DNF 465 Russell Morton Unattached Eugene

Masters Men 65-69

Num Name Team City Time
1 5054 Bruce Burke Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 32:18
2 5645 James Noonan V B C Vancouver 32:39
3 4049 Roger Nelson crank Portland 34:05

Masters Men 70+

Num Name Team City Time Notes
1 4158 Roger Johnson Team Rose City West Linn 32:30
2 temp 21 Thom Meyers Unattached Bend 35:43 Drafting penalty: 15.5.5
3 5195 Loren Russell Unattached Corvallis 35:54
4 5371 Donald Coker Hutch's/Bend Dental Bend 36:39 Drafting penalty: 15.5.5

Masters Women 35-39

Num Name Team City Time
1 7039 Heather Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Philomath 1:35:21

Masters Women 40-44

Num Name Team City Time
1 292 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Sherwood 1:02:16
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Hillsboro 1:03:54
3 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1:04:50

Masters Women 45-49

Num Name Team City Time
1 270 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Talent 1:03:48
2 281 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports Bend 1:04:33

Masters Women 50-54

Num Name Team City Time
1 227 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing Seattle 1:04:00
2 7013 Laura Wanker Unattached Silverton 1:08:37
3 7184 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team Eugene 1:12:37
4 8039 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies Eugene 1:16:34
5 7043 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 1:18:27
6 7242 Andriana Krueger Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack Portland 1:21:22

Masters Women 55+

Num Name Team City Time
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Happy Valley 32:40
2 7004 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing Keizer 36:24

Men 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 875 Rob English English Cycles Eugene 51:39
2 157 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 52:53
3 719 Lee Ordonez English Cycles Eugene 53:08
4 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 53:21
5 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team Portland 53:27
6 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 53:38
7 100 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend 53:40
8 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 53:54
9 174 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team Renton 55:08
10 TEMP39 John ODonnell Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Seattle 57:56

Men 3

Num Name Team City Time
1 3020 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 0:54:32
2 387 John Banks HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Clackamas 0:54:49
3 5260 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro 0:56:29
4 5018 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Portland 0:58:17
5 547 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing Seattle 0:58:31
6 531 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Hillsboro 0:59:42
7 685 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Corvallis 1:00:22
8 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Camas 1:01:40
9 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro 1:07:25
10 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver 1:14:50
DNF 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles Portland 1:17:30

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club Portland 0:56:43
2 5100 Nick Gilbert Unattached Dundee 0:58:12
3 406 Joe Tysoe Unattached Portland 0:58:54
4 4154 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 1:00:43
5 4085 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA McMinnville 1:01:00
6 4069 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene 1:01:09
7 4022 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:02:51
8 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Springfield 1:02:51
9 4051 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 1:04:17
10 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Eugene 1:05:26
11 5337 Michael Richardson Unattached West Linn 1:08:08
12 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Portland 1:08:19
13 5405 Mitch Ridge Unattached Corvallis 1:08:46
14 temp 36 David Allcroft Unattached Tualatin 1:11:34
15 5680 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 0.0 1:12:07
16 4090 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 1:20:08

Tandem/Recumbent

Num Name Team City Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Unattached Sumner 54:08
2 326 bruce/Ronald carter/Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Oregon City 57:04
3 186 Ryan/Rachel Miller/Lee Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Corvallis 57:15

Women 1/2

Num Name Team City Time
1 464 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima Portland 1:00:57
2 TEMP38 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling Team Outer Space 1:04:11

Women 3

Num Name Team Time
1 228 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 0:59:24
2 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 1:03:34

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Time
1 temp 33 Kambria Schumacher Crawfordsville 1:04:35
2 7188 Sara Slawta Land Shark Talent 1:07:04
3 7108 Tiffonie Carroll Unattached Portland 1:07:34
4 7201 Neisha Strait Poplollies Eugene 1:10:19
5 7233 Kaitlin Borstelmann Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1:12:54
6 7105 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1:17:06
7 7200 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 1:19:15