Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
August 5, 2014

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated August 6, 2014 at 6:32 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 846 John Leonard 18
2 164 Steve Remy Team Rokform 15
3 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 14
4 716 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
5 708 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 12
6 777 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
7 537 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 9
8 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 7
9 888 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
10 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 5
11 629 David Godfrey 4
12 804 John Grochau 2
13 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
14 141 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
15 715 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
16 597 Andrew Filer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 342 Joe Field
18 35 John Morehouse
19 816 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 847 Todd Littlehales
22 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar
23 9084 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 151 Jeff Mitchem
25 3122 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
26 748 Dickie Mallison
27 669 William Henterly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 728 Al Van Noy
29 186 Bob Grummel
30 556 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
31 4480 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
32 179 Andrew Barrett
33 157 Nate Magaret
34 347 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
35 699 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
36 516 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
37 194 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
38 3108 Mico Macri
39 870 Chris Wright
40 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 799 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
DNF 803 Tim Coffey
DNF 283 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team
DNF 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 855 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 762 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 3119 Richard Potestio

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 511 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
2 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 14
3 642 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 10
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Cycling Team 10
5 331 Scott Goodrich HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 8
6 4112 Rick Boston Velominati Racing 7
7 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 7
8 546 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 6
9 5054 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing 5
10 4340 Daniel Kurylo 4
11 3101 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
12 4486 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
13 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
14 4077 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 5845 Justin Rackley HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 490 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
17 5846 Scott Rath HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 673 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
19 916 Mike Able Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 530 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
22 4041 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
23 475 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
24 4019 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing
25 5949 Matthew Westerbeck Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
26 595 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
27 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
28 4388 Terron Whitney Rogue
29 304 Alan Whitney Rogue
30 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue
31 4345 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
32 335 David Rosen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 4142 Kyle McCall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
34 5801 steven ohlhaber
35 5109 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
36 8109 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 694 James Randall HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 7011 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 4276 Nick Manz
DNF 4107 Andrew Hadd River City Bicycles
DNF 5980 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF 3027 Jerry Inscoe HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 5436 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5508 Andrew Nelson 15
2 4497 Hicham Kerkour 14
3 5983 Adam Goulet 14
4 4271 Sky Nelson 8
5 5153 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 8
6 4451 Stefan Swift 7
7 9044 Collin Bundy 6
8 5463 Matthew Wilkins Guinness Cycling Team 5
9 3082 Isaac Tarter 4
10 5954 Pearce Beissinger 3
11 4296 Ryan Linville
12 5088 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 471 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA
14 5367 Gregory Kell
15 5972 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
16 4357 Guy Lorshbaugh
17 5466 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
18 5971 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 9058 Brian Hays
20 5412 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team
21 5844 Danny Pettit
22 3081 Michael Tarbert
23 4018 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair
24 5105 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
25 462 Mark Jensen Team Planet X USA
26 5470 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF 5181 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 36 Daniel Felts 15
2 911 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12
3 9019 Sage Doggett PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10