Cross Crusade: Alpenrose

Portland, OR
October 11, 2015

Part of the Cross Crusade

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray. Lap times available upon request

Updated October 15, 2015 at 4:41 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 744 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 0:11:01.4 0:11:47.6 0:11:22.6 0:11:57.2 56 Bend 4 46:09

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Age City Laps Time
1 155 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 0:09:37.4 0:09:56.2 0:10:09.1 0:10:08.9 30 Portland 4 39:52
2 65 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 0:09:35.8 0:10:22.3 0:10:14.2 0:10:22.6 42 Aumsville 4 40:35
3 148 Andy Klepack 0:09:40.1 0:10:21.5 0:10:14.4 0:10:25.0 4 40:41
4 142 Drew Trapnell Norco/Camas Bike 0:09:49.9 0:10:51.4 0:10:06.5 0:10:00.3 27 Camas 4 40:48
5 52 Peter Hand 0:09:50.4 0:10:18.1 0:10:10.9 0:10:30.7 42 Portland 4 40:50
6 17 Brian Wise 0:10:18.7 0:10:22.2 0:10:11.6 0:10:00.2 44 Vancouver 4 40:53
7 93 Matt Taini 0:10:40.2 0:10:02.2 0:10:00.4 0:10:17.2 48 Lake Oswego 4 41:00
8 122 Cesar Carrillo 0:09:54.2 0:10:07.0 0:10:58.3 0:10:34.8 33 Hillsboro 4 41:34
9 32 Mike Hamness 0:09:39.0 0:10:35.4 0:10:38.0 0:10:45.8 43 Vancouver 4 41:38
10 115 Scott LaPlante Indy 0:09:33.6 0:10:26.2 0:10:42.3 0:11:01.6 42 Tualatin 4 41:44
11 125 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 0:10:36.2 0:10:39.5 0:10:19.4 0:10:29.1 23 Portland 4 42:04
12 6 Artur Grochowski Threshold Velo 0:10:22.4 0:10:59.0 0:10:43.8 0:10:38.0 30 Portland 4 42:43
13 34 Andy Borell Threshold Velo 0:10:50.6 0:10:44.3 0:10:46.6 0:10:30.6 28 Portland 4 42:52
14 103 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:10:22.5 0:10:48.0 0:11:10.3 0:10:54.4 39 Portland 4 43:15
15 138 Adam Nicholas 0:10:28.2 0:10:58.0 0:10:49.9 0:11:02.2 26 Portland 4 43:18
16 154 David Meyer 0:10:53.2 0:10:49.8 0:10:58.9 0:10:49.7 4 43:32
17 88 Alastair Cox 0:10:11.7 0:11:03.9 0:11:10.7 0:11:05.4 27 Beaverton 4 43:32
18 81 Carl Steinke Unattached 0:10:48.5 0:11:14.2 0:11:09.1 0:10:26.2 39 Portland 4 43:38
19 119 matthew giem CVC Racing 0:10:38.5 0:11:03.2 0:11:03.6 0:10:56.3 30 Oak Harbor 4 43:42
20 23 Austen Sofhauser 0:11:11.4 0:10:54.1 0:10:54.9 0:10:49.2 29 Portland 4 43:50
21 160 Quinn Rohlf 0:10:55.5 0:11:03.6 0:10:53.8 0:11:01.8 22 Portland 4 43:55
22 98 Ryan Parker Zuzu's Pedals 0:10:27.4 0:11:22.2 0:11:05.7 0:11:05.7 41 Portland 4 44:01
23 162 Brett Courwoyer 0:10:40.6 0:11:15.9 0:11:22.4 0:10:50.8 4 44:10
24 165 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 0:11:51.1 0:10:59.1 0:10:42.7 0:10:50.0 39 beaverton 4 44:23
25 143 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy 0:11:49.9 0:11:13.0 0:11:09.8 0:10:59.0 32 Portland 4 45:12
26 104 Anthony Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0:10:33.1 0:11:00.4 0:11:36.8 0:12:08.7 23 Portland 4 45:19
27 27 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:45.5 0:11:40.1 0:11:26.0 0:11:29.3 34 Portland 4 45:21
28 101 Don Gutzmann 0:10:20.7 0:11:27.4 0:11:40.2 0:11:56.1 43 Portland 4 45:24
29 147 Will Lewis Can I change this later? 0:11:18.4 0:11:26.5 0:11:21.1 0:11:27.7 36 Portland 4 45:34
30 126 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 0:11:11.0 0:11:32.4 0:11:27.1 0:11:40.3 41 Windcrest 4 45:51
31 76 Scott Graves Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:11:07.9 0:11:22.2 0:11:49.9 0:11:47.7 37 Canby 4 46:08
32 84 Adrian Vogwell 0:11:11.3 0:11:51.5 0:11:37.8 0:11:49.3 38 4 46:30
33 53 Charlton Shen 0:11:23.4 0:11:32.9 0:11:51.9 0:11:42.3 49 Portland 4 46:31
34 94 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:10:54.7 0:11:41.2 0:12:11.7 0:11:45.5 52 Washougal 4 46:33
35 132 Matt Feldmar Mathew Feldmar 0:11:17.3 0:12:04.6 0:11:45.1 0:11:38.5 34 PORTLAND 4 46:46
36 127 Steven Powell 0:10:48.9 0:12:07.8 0:12:04.5 0:12:10.9 58 Beaverton 4 47:12
37 159 Justin Myers 0:11:13.6 0:12:03.9 0:12:15.7 0:12:31.4 4 48:05
38 161 Scott Erickson 0:11:20.6 0:12:13.4 0:12:04.5 43 Beaverton 3 35:38
39 152 Matt Erdman 0:11:10.6 0:12:22.7 0:12:34.3 3 36:08
40 164 Nathan Boyett 0:11:27.0 0:11:45.7 0:12:56.9 3 36:10
41 11 Ramsey Kail 0:11:07.3 0:12:31.7 0:12:45.3 30 Beaverton 3 36:24
42 153 chuck Halada 0:11:49.8 0:12:29.5 0:12:30.6 3 36:50
43 135 John Bower 0:11:56.2 0:12:28.5 0:12:43.9 35 3 37:09
44 149 Ian Baer 0:12:20.6 0:13:16.7 0:13:36.2 12 Portland 3 39:14
45 150 Mark Baer 0:12:21.3 0:13:18.8 0:13:35.9 3 39:16
46 144 Vince Bianchini 0:12:20.9 0:13:29.3 0:13:31.6 3 39:22
47 21 Zachary Goude Team Planet X USA 0:12:06.3 0:13:28.3 0:14:07.2 33 Portland 3 39:42
48 145 Dave Dallas Laughing Dog Team 0:12:46.2 0:13:44.4 0:13:20.4 53 Bend 3 39:51
49 146 Christian Youngerman 0:13:09.6 0:13:48.3 0:13:04.8 3 40:03
50 4 Craig Mitchelldyer 0:12:38.1 0:14:23.6 0:14:03.7 35 milwaukie 3 41:05
51 80 Tom Armstrong 0:13:30.8 0:13:55.8 0:14:14.6 50 Portland 3 41:41
52 105 Aziz Jarrahzadeh Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:12:49.0 0:14:41.3 0:14:27.3 35 Portland 3 41:58
53 158 Jernie Mourich 0:13:52.4 0:14:27.8 0:13:49.7 3 42:10
54 157 Jeb Hendrix 0:11:41.2 0:12:36.5 0:19:47.2 43 Portland 3 44:05
55 163 Reyaz Rohani 0:13:56.3 0:14:37.8 0:16:05.8 34 Portland 3 44:40
56 24 David Groskopf 0:15:21.7 0:16:06.6 0:16:16.4 61 Vancouver 3 47:45
57 151 Harold Miner 0:13:19.1 0:32:35.7 2 45:55

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 783 Alison Rhoads 0:30:45.5 0:09:48.8 4 40:34
2 775 Elisa Litwora 0:10:40.7 0:20:16.9 0:09:49.0 35 Forest Grove 4 40:47
3 768 Summer Baird 0:10:17.8 0:20:24.8 0:10:18.0 34 Bend 4 41:01
4 777 Sierra Domaille 0:10:23.5 0:20:41.0 0:10:36.2 4 41:41
5 782 Gwen Hryciw 0:10:26.5 0:21:14.3 0:10:11.4 24 Portland 4 41:52
6 751 Mary Grace Baxendale Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:42.1 0:21:17.5 0:10:35.0 34 Portland 4 42:35
7 784 Logan Greer 0:10:58.4 0:21:18.3 0:10:36.7 4 42:53
8 717 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 0:11:40.3 0:32:59.8 41 Portland 4 44:40
9 781 Pam Guy 0:10:58.1 0:22:34.5 0:11:07.9 4 44:40
10 776 Lindsay Walker 0:11:26.9 0:22:27.2 0:11:02.4 4 44:57
11 787 Sabina Valentine 0:12:11.0 0:22:27.3 0:11:04.1 4 45:42
12 750 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:11:01.3 0:23:43.8 0:11:39.3 32 Portland 4 46:24
13 747 Nadege Dubuisson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:11:12.9 0:23:20.0 0:11:52.4 29 Portland 4 46:25
14 774 Sara Bergonzi 0:11:16.8 0:23:38.9 0:11:50.1 4 46:46
15 752 Juliet Korver 0:11:45.8 0:23:04.4 0:11:57.3 4 46:48
16 765 Milli Chennell 0:11:36.4 0:23:49.5 0:11:59.2 33 Portland 4 47:25
17 780 Nicole Beekwith 0:11:32.0 0:12:41.2 0:11:43.2 0:11:52.5 4 47:49
18 785 Kristin Wells 0:15:17.8 0:11:14.3 0:11:16.0 0:11:10.1 4 48:58
19 771 Sarah Lambert 0:11:55.6 0:12:15.8 0:12:36.5 0:12:24.0 45 Portland 4 49:12
20 779 Kim DiStefano 0:12:16.2 0:12:25.0 0:12:34.4 0:12:36.6 4 49:52
21 707 Samantha Trost Team S+M 0:11:22.4 0:24:55.7 15 Battle Ground 4 49:52
22 773 Sarah Umberhandt 0:12:21.4 0:13:04.9 0:13:54.5 3 39:21
23 786 Dana Beckwith 0:13:03.7 0:13:37.6 0:13:40.9 3 40:22
24 731 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:13:41.1 0:13:40.8 0:13:21.4 56 Eugene 3 40:43
DNF 778 Elizabeth Mahon 0:10:47.2 0:24:07.6 3 40:43
DNF 703 Shannon Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:11:45.1 1 40:43
DNF 737 Alina Dussart KimMongers Cycle Club 0:11:45.8 42 Portland 1 40:43

Category A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 121 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 0:05:22.6 0:07:15.5 0:07:26.3 0:07:27.0 0:07:27.5 0:07:28.0 18 Bend 8 0:57:36
2 6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 0:05:28.5 0:07:23.1 0:07:33.2 0:07:37.5 0:07:34.8 0:07:43.9 39 Portland 8 0:58:35
3 70 Sean Babcock Team S+M 0:05:37.7 0:07:28.9 0:07:36.1 0:07:44.3 0:07:37.6 0:07:36.6 32 Corvallis 8 0:58:42
4 21 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 0:05:39.7 0:07:31.5 0:07:30.5 0:07:38.2 0:07:34.0 0:07:44.9 41 Portland 8 0:58:42
5 86 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 0:05:40.1 0:07:26.7 0:07:36.2 0:07:44.9 0:07:37.4 0:07:37.4 28 Portland 8 0:58:56
6 96 Quinn Keogh 0:05:45.2 0:07:33.3 0:07:39.5 0:07:37.3 0:07:32.1 0:07:37.4 31 Lake Oswego 8 0:59:01
7 75 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 0:05:38.7 0:07:32.1 0:07:34.1 0:07:41.1 0:07:37.5 0:07:36.5 27 Bend 8 0:59:08
8 111 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 0:05:41.3 0:07:31.4 0:07:34.9 0:07:41.6 0:07:37.1 0:07:41.7 36 Bend 8 0:59:09
9 82 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee 0:05:40.6 0:07:42.5 0:07:39.7 0:07:40.9 0:07:40.2 0:07:41.8 39 Bend 8 0:59:35
10 446 Joshua Johnston 0:05:55.5 0:07:37.1 0:07:37.8 0:07:40.6 0:07:41.2 0:07:36.6 34 Bend 8 0:59:39
11 13 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 0:05:54.7 0:07:42.5 0:07:38.7 0:07:44.9 0:15:24.0 38 Bend 8 0:59:39
12 3 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:05:50.4 0:07:39.3 0:07:39.0 0:07:47.9 0:07:35.9 0:07:43.6 34 portland 8 0:59:53
13 18 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:05:42.4 0:07:40.1 0:07:43.2 0:07:47.8 0:07:45.9 0:07:43.9 35 Portland 8 0:59:55
14 83 Leland Gilmore The Athletic 0:05:44.6 0:07:36.3 0:07:45.3 0:07:43.8 0:15:34.5 32 Portland 8 1:00:01
15 5 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:05:46.1 0:07:41.6 0:07:43.1 0:07:58.3 0:07:47.1 0:07:39.8 33 Portland 8 1:00:02
16 92 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 0:05:43.4 0:07:33.5 0:07:44.9 0:07:48.4 0:07:46.1 0:07:50.3 19 Bend 8 1:00:09 number too low
17 117 Damian Schmitt Portland Bicycle Studio 0:05:53.4 0:07:45.7 0:07:50.3 0:07:49.9 0:07:43.1 0:07:43.4 37 Bend 8 1:00:34
18 2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:05:51.9 0:07:44.6 0:07:46.9 0:07:54.4 0:07:52.5 0:07:47.2 38 Forest Grove 8 1:00:47
19 59 Paul LaCava Giant 0:05:54.7 0:07:37.8 0:07:42.9 0:07:59.6 0:07:52.4 0:07:54.7 37 Portland 8 1:00:48
20 115 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 0:06:17.5 0:07:46.8 0:07:43.5 0:07:56.2 0:07:56.3 0:07:46.6 36 Bend 8 1:00:57
21 99 Christian Buesch Corvallis Cyclery Racing 0:06:14.3 0:07:45.4 0:07:48.4 0:07:57.3 0:07:55.2 0:07:47.4 29 Corvallis 8 1:01:02
22 73 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:05:48.1 0:07:48.4 0:07:54.8 0:07:55.5 0:07:54.7 0:07:51.2 32 Portland 8 1:01:09
23 22 Donovan Birky Breadwinner Cycles 0:05:44.0 0:07:47.0 0:07:45.5 0:07:51.1 0:16:07.6 16 Bend 8 1:01:10
24 123 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:32.0 0:08:03.6 0:15:58.2 0:08:03.8 21 Corvallis 8 1:01:20
25 113 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS 0:06:14.6 0:07:51.5 0:07:51.5 0:07:59.6 0:07:49.3 0:07:51.5 17 boise 8 1:01:27
26 10 Grant Berry HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:06:05.5 0:08:00.1 0:08:01.0 0:07:54.0 0:07:55.0 0:07:48.4 39 Albany 8 1:01:32
27 12 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:08.9 0:07:52.4 0:07:51.3 0:07:52.4 0:07:59.1 0:07:54.8 33 Portland 8 1:01:40
28 38 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:58.5 0:08:04.6 0:07:55.3 0:08:00.6 0:07:57.8 0:08:03.9 34 Bend 8 1:02:01
29 42 Ryan Garner Olympia Cycling Team 0:06:12.7 0:07:55.1 0:07:52.8 0:08:03.6 0:08:12.4 0:08:04.7 34 Eugene 8 1:02:15
30 108 Zach Heath 0:05:58.5 0:07:48.2 0:16:02.2 8 1:02:18
31 90 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:05:55.4 0:07:54.9 0:08:00.1 0:08:11.6 0:07:59.8 0:08:03.3 27 Portland 8 1:02:26
32 126 Brian McCleerey 0:06:18.8 0:07:53.8 0:07:51.5 0:07:58.2 0:08:26.5 0:08:04.2 25 8 1:02:33
33 95 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:06:07.3 0:07:54.7 0:07:58.3 0:08:03.0 0:08:06.5 0:08:17.6 17 Salem 8 1:02:39
34 54 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 0:06:36.8 0:08:10.5 0:08:00.3 0:07:58.3 0:08:03.9 0:07:56.1 48 Portland 8 1:02:59
35 9 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:25.1 0:08:02.4 0:07:59.3 0:08:08.5 0:08:05.6 0:08:07.9 29 Portland 8 1:03:05
36 112 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:06:28.3 0:08:16.7 0:08:09.6 0:08:08.0 0:08:01.5 0:07:57.3 18 Boise 8 1:03:09
37 91 Crossett Freilinger 0:06:20.3 0:08:11.7 0:08:09.9 0:08:06.4 0:08:06.3 0:08:09.6 29 Portland 8 1:03:15
38 47 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:34.9 0:08:01.3 0:07:59.4 0:08:04.7 0:08:17.9 0:08:14.2 29 Portland 8 1:03:15
39 20 Brian Hart Jr. Breadwinner Cycles 0:06:00.1 0:07:59.0 0:08:09.0 0:08:13.8 0:08:22.2 0:08:15.1 16 Washougal 8 1:03:22
40 71 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:51.5 0:08:12.4 0:07:56.9 0:08:02.8 0:08:05.6 0:08:06.3 36 Portland 8 1:03:22
41 40 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 0:06:29.3 0:08:05.4 0:08:10.6 0:08:10.6 0:08:10.4 0:08:09.3 39 portland 8 1:03:29
42 107 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:06:21.6 0:08:05.4 0:08:03.5 0:08:13.0 0:08:11.5 0:08:08.0 42 Portland 8 1:03:47
43 125 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:25.2 0:07:51.0 0:07:59.2 0:00:22.4 0:07:54.1 0:08:02.2 38 Bend 8 1:04:06
44 76 Ian Jungjohann League of Sportsing Gentlemen 0:06:16.2 0:08:07.0 0:08:17.4 0:08:12.6 0:08:14.2 0:08:14.6 33 Eugene 7 0:55:43
45 56 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles 0:07:49.7 0:07:52.9 0:08:00.4 0:07:55.3 0:08:06.5 0:07:57.5 40 portland 7 0:55:44
46 85 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:06:07.8 0:08:08.8 0:08:15.2 0:08:32.9 0:08:17.3 0:08:14.0 34 Portland 7 0:55:49
47 48 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:01.4 0:08:37.8 0:08:17.7 0:08:17.1 0:08:21.3 0:08:13.8 34 Portland 7 0:55:50
48 106 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 0:06:18.0 0:08:05.9 0:00:46.4 0:08:08.9 0:01:09.8 0:01:26.3 34 Portland 7 0:55:56
49 120 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 0:06:51.0 0:08:02.8 0:08:12.5 0:08:11.7 0:08:19.3 0:08:10.7 22 Portland 7 0:55:57
50 109 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery 0:06:25.9 0:08:14.9 0:08:15.2 0:08:31.4 0:08:16.1 0:08:08.6 30 Bend 7 0:56:01
51 28 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 0:06:06.6 0:08:09.5 0:08:22.1 0:08:21.8 0:08:23.6 0:08:25.4 32 Vancouver 7 0:56:11
52 93 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:06:26.3 0:08:02.2 0:08:17.2 0:08:16.3 0:08:19.5 0:08:25.9 27 Portland 7 0:56:20
53 1 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:06:23.0 0:08:21.7 0:08:44.1 0:08:14.7 0:08:14.7 0:08:14.5 38 vancouver, 7 0:56:39
54 78 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:21.3 0:08:28.4 0:08:23.4 0:08:21.7 0:08:26.6 0:08:23.3 34 Portland 7 0:56:43
55 72 Andrew Hawley Team Lost Highway 0:06:30.0 0:08:20.8 0:08:18.0 0:08:24.1 0:08:22.8 0:08:21.3 39 Portland 7 0:56:44
56 15 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:06:18.6 0:08:17.6 0:08:23.5 0:08:29.2 0:03:15.1 0:08:21.9 40 Vancouver 7 0:56:57
57 119 Jeff Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:07:01.0 0:08:09.7 0:08:21.7 0:08:40.0 0:08:33.3 0:08:11.5 34 Forest Grove 7 0:57:02
58 74 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:06:33.5 0:08:23.4 0:08:20.5 0:08:18.4 0:08:29.8 0:08:31.4 37 Portland 7 0:57:04
59 94 Cory Bolen 0:06:25.0 0:08:22.8 0:08:22.3 0:08:23.3 0:08:32.5 0:08:28.5 7 0:57:06
60 30 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 0:06:32.7 0:08:27.3 0:08:39.3 0:08:41.3 0:08:21.0 0:08:15.4 30 Salem 7 0:57:13
61 16 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:31.5 0:08:20.7 0:08:23.8 0:08:22.8 0:08:32.4 0:08:28.9 32 Portland 7 0:57:13
62 101 Ben Chinburg CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:06:24.0 0:08:57.4 0:08:30.3 0:08:30.2 0:08:24.2 0:08:21.9 32 Portland 7 0:57:34
63 61 Stephen Laurent 0:06:23.0 0:08:19.7 0:08:22.4 0:08:49.5 0:08:50.7 0:08:38.9 31 Portland 7 0:58:01
DNF 103 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:06:30.4 0:08:16.3 0:08:20.4 0:08:26.7 30 Arcata 4 0:58:01
DNF 17 Ryan Comeau Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:19.7 0:08:28.6 0:08:47.8 27 Portland 3 0:58:01
DNF 4 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 0:05:39.0 0:07:32.4 32 Portland 2 0:58:01

Category B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Age City Laps Time
1 109 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:05:37.3 0:07:46.4 0:07:43.6 0:07:57.9 0:08:00.4 0:07:56.1 13 Bend 6 45:02
2 79 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:06.4 0:07:43.9 0:07:47.5 0:07:50.4 0:07:52.8 0:07:56.2 14 eugene 6 45:17
3 91 Matthew Paez Good 0:05:45.2 0:07:50.7 0:07:58.4 0:08:00.2 0:08:00.3 0:07:49.5 24 Portland 6 45:24
4 115 Thomas McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 0:05:36.5 0:07:53.8 0:07:58.6 0:08:08.7 0:08:07.1 0:07:39.9 16 Boise 6 45:25
5 131 Matthew Piekutowski 0:06:24.9 0:07:47.4 0:07:50.9 0:07:51.8 0:07:58.8 0:07:46.6 20 Portland 6 45:40
6 43 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:05:46.0 0:07:53.8 0:07:55.2 0:07:57.2 0:08:04.1 0:08:04.5 17 Tigard 6 45:41
7 20 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:00.8 0:07:53.2 0:07:54.1 0:08:00.3 0:08:04.1 0:07:49.0 52 EUGENE 6 45:42
8 116 Bradford White Wanderlust Tours 0:05:53.2 0:07:55.3 0:08:06.5 0:08:02.3 0:08:04.8 0:07:57.7 31 Bend 6 46:00
9 121 Mahlon Houk Audi 0:06:10.1 0:07:50.2 0:08:00.7 0:07:57.1 0:08:15.5 0:08:00.5 22 Seattle 6 46:14
10 123 Max Miller 0:06:00.0 0:08:06.8 0:08:01.3 0:08:05.0 0:08:03.8 0:08:10.1 33 Portland 6 46:27
11 120 Jon Houk Audi 0:05:52.7 0:07:54.6 0:08:14.3 0:08:08.9 0:08:19.4 0:08:01.1 35 Seattle 6 46:31
12 111 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:06:06.5 0:07:55.3 0:08:02.5 0:08:06.5 0:08:13.3 0:08:08.0 15 Portland 6 46:32
13 5 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:05:59.1 0:07:53.3 0:08:03.4 0:08:09.1 0:08:14.4 0:08:18.3 31 Portland 6 46:38
14 61 Kyle Berg 0:05:58.7 0:07:50.7 0:08:04.2 0:08:16.3 0:08:17.8 0:08:15.2 28 Portland 6 46:43
15 80 Rob Mayer The Athletic 0:06:04.9 0:07:59.5 0:08:05.6 0:08:09.3 0:08:12.9 0:08:11.1 35 Portland 6 46:43
16 101 Mike Chamblin 0:06:16.2 0:08:03.3 0:08:07.3 0:08:14.7 0:08:06.7 0:07:55.3 32 Portland 6 46:44
17 14 Micah Sardell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:02.2 0:08:06.8 0:08:06.7 0:08:17.2 0:08:21.1 0:08:20.9 34 Eugene 6 47:15
18 63 Timothy Scheumann Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:05:50.9 0:08:10.9 0:08:21.4 0:08:16.5 0:08:24.0 0:08:18.0 27 Portland 6 47:22
19 34 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:06:29.4 0:08:07.3 0:08:05.9 0:08:16.2 0:08:12.6 0:08:13.3 31 Portland 6 47:25
20 40 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:05:56.4 0:08:06.7 0:08:18.1 0:08:19.2 0:08:25.3 0:08:19.8 35 Beaverton 6 47:26
21 41 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:24.8 0:08:08.0 0:08:16.6 0:08:10.1 0:08:14.6 0:08:15.8 28 Portland 6 47:30
22 77 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 0:06:19.4 0:08:07.8 0:08:17.6 0:08:16.7 0:08:16.6 0:08:13.5 34 Portland 6 47:32
23 150 Scott Kocher Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:07:01.7 0:08:17.0 0:07:58.9 0:08:09.7 0:08:12.4 0:07:57.0 40 Portland 6 47:37
24 134 Emerson Webb 0:06:44.1 0:08:07.0 0:08:01.2 0:08:21.7 0:08:17.3 0:08:24.4 19 Portland 6 47:56
25 148 Justin Onusko Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:06:24.1 0:08:13.3 0:08:19.9 0:08:25.1 0:08:15.5 0:08:25.8 19 Portland 6 48:04
26 106 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 0:06:06.8 0:08:12.4 0:08:24.9 0:08:34.6 0:08:17.5 0:08:32.2 13 Washougal 6 48:08
27 92 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:06:27.7 0:08:17.3 0:08:13.6 0:08:20.2 0:08:25.0 0:08:32.1 14 Hood River 6 48:16
28 137 Mike Keller 0:06:18.2 0:08:15.1 0:08:21.9 0:08:30.5 0:08:31.7 0:08:18.7 6 48:16
29 139 Robert Christensen Team S+M 0:06:37.7 0:08:09.7 0:08:26.8 0:08:21.9 0:08:32.4 0:08:15.9 42 portland 6 48:24
30 75 James Bradley Rogue 0:06:52.2 0:08:21.2 0:08:22.1 0:08:20.3 0:08:16.8 0:08:19.8 34 Portland 6 48:32
31 104 Kellan Kjera 0:06:23.8 0:08:03.5 0:09:24.7 0:08:18.4 0:08:13.4 0:08:14.7 6 48:38
32 2 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:06:57.4 0:08:23.2 0:08:21.9 0:08:22.5 0:08:22.7 0:08:15.8 33 Portland 6 48:44
33 108 Chris Page Bob's Burgers 0:06:16.8 0:08:28.0 0:08:33.4 0:08:35.2 0:08:35.0 0:08:22.5 47 Brightwood 6 48:51
34 149 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 0:06:39.8 0:07:59.3 0:08:25.6 0:08:27.8 0:08:35.0 0:08:43.5 38 Portland 6 48:51
35 119 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:06:52.5 0:08:17.7 0:08:30.9 0:08:26.9 0:08:31.2 0:08:28.2 39 Portland 6 49:07
36 85 Xander Viray Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:06:28.4 0:08:09.9 0:08:44.7 0:08:16.0 0:09:09.5 0:08:23.1 21 Portland 6 49:12
37 31 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:16.0 0:08:28.7 0:08:38.4 0:08:36.9 0:08:39.4 0:08:46.3 30 Portland 6 49:26
38 52 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:42.8 0:08:27.0 0:08:37.5 0:08:31.3 0:08:35.7 0:08:33.0 40 Forest Grove 6 49:27
39 73 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 0:06:52.7 0:08:24.5 0:08:37.0 0:08:32.5 0:08:31.9 0:08:33.5 33 Portland 6 49:32
40 114 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:06:59.5 0:08:31.6 0:08:31.6 0:08:30.2 0:08:40.4 0:08:26.7 31 Beaverton 6 49:40
41 46 Nico Parkes-Perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:06:45.1 0:08:31.1 0:08:32.3 0:08:39.5 0:08:35.6 0:08:42.4 33 Portland 6 49:46
42 143 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:06:43.2 0:07:58.5 0:08:26.1 0:08:47.3 0:09:26.7 0:08:32.7 17 Vancouver 6 49:55
43 6 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:22.9 0:08:25.7 0:08:42.5 0:08:40.9 0:08:49.5 0:08:53.0 32 Portland 6 49:55
44 127 Elliot Carroll The Hub Cyclery 0:07:02.9 0:08:40.8 0:08:33.1 0:08:26.5 0:08:45.7 0:08:33.5 32 Bend 6 50:03
45 15 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:27.2 0:08:31.1 0:08:46.8 0:08:44.9 0:17:36.2 28 Portland 6 50:06
46 37 Jason Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:06:49.9 0:08:29.3 0:08:36.7 0:08:57.6 0:08:43.2 0:08:34.5 45 Portland 6 50:11
47 117 Ben King Wanderlust 0:06:40.5 0:08:30.9 0:08:43.1 0:08:55.6 0:08:44.3 0:08:37.6 28 Sunriver 6 50:12
48 33 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 0:06:58.7 0:08:35.5 0:08:26.0 0:08:35.9 0:08:48.1 0:09:04.0 47 Portland 6 50:28
49 69 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles 0:07:06.9 0:08:46.8 0:08:43.3 0:08:25.6 0:08:28.2 0:09:08.7 38 Damascus 6 50:40
50 36 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:06:50.2 0:08:33.4 0:08:50.6 0:08:42.6 0:09:01.3 0:08:49.5 30 vancouver 6 50:48
51 89 Christian Martin River City Bicycles 0:07:07.6 0:08:49.4 0:08:44.0 0:08:49.4 0:08:46.2 0:08:45.6 39 Portland 6 51:02
52 7 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:07:04.6 0:08:45.4 0:08:46.1 0:08:53.6 0:08:51.4 0:08:49.7 32 Portland 6 51:11
53 100 Michael Shearer Team 10 Barrel 0:07:04.1 0:08:47.2 0:08:50.8 0:08:52.6 0:08:50.4 0:08:54.9 34 Tigard 6 51:20
54 147 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:58.1 0:08:41.1 0:08:50.5 0:09:01.5 0:08:56.9 0:09:03.2 12 Portland 6 51:31
55 9 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:07:02.2 0:08:50.2 0:08:53.4 0:08:52.9 0:08:57.3 0:09:05.1 37 Portland 6 51:41
56 70 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 0:06:46.0 0:08:17.7 0:08:20.6 0:08:36.2 0:08:25.4 0:11:16.1 16 Vancouver 6 51:42
57 151 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 0:06:57.2 0:08:51.0 0:09:02.3 0:09:14.8 0:09:17.5 40 Portland 5 43:23
58 118 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:00.7 0:07:52.8 0:08:00.3 0:08:00.8 0:13:34.7 23 Corvallis 5 43:29
59 142 Barrett Reiner 0:07:03.3 0:09:09.5 0:09:08.4 0:09:12.4 0:09:16.2 31 Portland 5 43:50
60 122 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 0:06:57.8 0:09:10.2 0:09:11.2 0:09:07.9 0:09:23.0 37 Bend 5 43:50
61 146 Jared McClintock 0:07:05.6 0:09:47.3 0:09:29.5 0:09:54.4 0:09:40.5 38 portland 5 45:57
62 145 Randall Flores 0:07:15.9 0:09:29.0 0:09:55.8 0:10:16.3 0:11:46.6 5 48:44
DNF 38 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:21.3 0:08:33.2 0:08:35.8 0:08:32.1 34 Portland 4 48:44
DNF 84 Jason Miranda Team Beer 0:07:01.0 0:08:50.3 41 Portland 2 48:44
DNF 102 Kevin Neidorf River City Bicycles 0:06:29.9 25 Portland 1 48:44
DNF 53 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:32.2 34 Vancouver 1 48:44

Category C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 213 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:07:27.5 0:09:46.8 0:09:17.4 0:09:18.8 0:09:36.0 17 Portland 5 45:27
2 110 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 0:17:19.3 0:09:17.9 0:09:26.6 0:09:31.4 26 portland 5 45:35
3 4 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:11.6 0:09:24.5 0:09:43.0 0:09:45.0 0:09:42.3 39 Portland 5 45:46
4 112 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 0:07:25.0 0:09:51.4 0:09:30.3 0:09:35.3 0:09:34.8 34 Bend 5 45:57
5 118 Justin Guidroz Audi 0:07:41.6 0:09:43.9 0:09:33.5 0:09:33.9 0:09:31.7 35 Bend 5 46:05
6 77 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 0:07:11.2 0:09:59.7 0:09:32.5 0:09:45.9 0:09:42.8 37 REDMOND 5 46:12
7 163 Jared Holm 0:08:19.9 0:09:30.5 0:09:24.9 0:09:32.0 0:09:28.5 29 Portland 5 46:16
8 149 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 0:08:13.3 0:09:20.2 0:09:49.3 0:09:24.9 0:09:29.6 29 Portland 5 46:17
9 161 Andrew Slater 0:07:29.7 0:09:51.2 0:09:36.7 0:09:37.4 0:09:44.5 28 Portland 5 46:20
10 197 Garret Holbrook 0:17:05.3 0:09:31.0 0:09:43.1 0:10:00.3 22 portland 5 46:20
11 78 Randall Fransen Team Lost Highway 0:07:04.9 0:10:10.3 0:09:47.0 0:09:41.4 0:09:36.6 35 Portland 5 46:20
12 13 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:18.2 0:09:29.7 0:09:58.1 0:09:48.0 0:09:51.7 34 Beaverton 5 46:26
13 202 Tyler Wilson 0:07:29.1 0:09:58.0 0:09:26.9 0:10:04.6 0:09:27.8 5 46:26
14 156 Blaine Bartholomew 0:07:25.6 0:09:51.8 0:09:36.6 0:10:10.9 0:09:22.0 33 Portland 5 46:27
15 209 Ryan McLaughlin 0:08:30.2 0:09:37.0 0:09:20.1 0:09:34.6 0:09:32.1 26 Bend 5 46:34
16 144 John Berrigan twix six 0:07:32.7 0:10:04.5 0:09:45.2 0:09:40.4 0:09:43.5 32 Tualatin 5 46:46
17 211 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:07:53.0 0:09:39.7 0:09:39.9 0:09:51.9 0:09:51.0 31 Lake Oswego 5 46:55
18 150 Stephen Zadrozny Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0:07:37.8 0:09:55.9 0:09:42.1 0:09:56.5 0:09:47.1 32 Portland 5 46:59
19 216 Evan Martin Bend Endurance Academy 0:17:30.8 0:09:50.9 0:09:56.5 0:09:43.7 16 Bend 5 47:02
20 130 Russell Walker 0:07:22.5 0:10:09.1 0:09:46.7 0:09:52.7 0:09:52.8 28 Portland 5 47:04
21 87 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 0:07:23.0 0:09:47.6 0:10:08.4 0:09:54.2 0:09:57.0 33 Portland 5 47:10
22 76 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 0:07:29.7 0:10:06.6 0:09:43.9 0:09:49.0 0:10:04.8 37 Bend 5 47:14
23 99 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:17.7 0:09:41.8 0:09:57.2 0:10:19.5 0:10:11.2 31 Portland 5 47:27
24 11 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:07:50.0 0:09:50.5 0:09:49.8 0:09:58.6 0:10:03.5 29 Portland 5 47:32
25 3 Ian Boggs #HOTDADZ 0:07:28.5 0:10:21.3 0:09:47.7 0:09:45.9 0:10:09.9 35 Portland 5 47:33
26 172 Dan Dellitt 0:07:46.6 0:10:09.6 0:09:44.3 0:09:51.8 0:10:01.2 42 5 47:34
27 152 Kyle D'Auria 0:07:27.6 0:10:10.2 0:09:53.5 0:09:57.2 0:10:17.7 27 Portland 5 47:46
28 176 Brian Meyer 0:08:24.1 0:09:39.0 0:09:27.1 0:09:56.0 0:10:20.1 33 Portland 5 47:46
29 188 Ty Goldsby 0:07:30.9 0:10:03.7 0:10:13.3 0:10:17.2 0:09:52.3 33 Portland 5 47:57
30 38 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 0:08:04.2 0:10:04.1 0:09:59.7 0:10:02.4 0:09:52.6 17 Woodland 5 48:03
31 14 Pat Case Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:07:53.0 0:09:54.2 0:09:48.1 0:10:21.9 0:10:07.3 29 Portland 5 48:05
32 210 Michael Antonishen 0:07:26.7 0:20:58.2 0:09:53.7 0:09:47.4 5 48:06
33 93 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 0:08:32.8 0:10:02.2 0:09:53.6 0:09:53.1 0:09:44.5 23 Salem 5 48:06
34 116 Eric Mergen 0:07:58.4 0:10:22.7 0:09:50.7 0:10:05.8 0:10:06.8 34 Portland 5 48:24
35 15 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:21.8 0:10:37.1 0:10:13.4 0:10:26.7 0:09:59.0 33 Portland 5 48:38
36 135 Justin Yeash 0:07:24.0 0:10:26.5 0:10:26.8 0:10:11.0 0:10:36.8 28 Richland 5 49:05
37 173 Aaron Mcpike Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:08:22.2 0:10:05.8 0:10:05.2 0:10:11.0 0:10:07.1 30 Portland 5 48:51
38 133 Spencer Severance 0:08:24.5 0:10:04.9 0:10:04.4 0:10:01.3 0:10:05.4 13 5 48:41
39 157 Josh Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 0:08:14.6 0:09:57.8 0:10:11.5 0:10:22.3 0:10:25.8 34 Corvallis 5 49:12
40 204 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:08:38.0 0:09:58.6 0:10:16.4 0:10:07.9 0:10:21.7 20 Eugene 5 49:23
41 19 Cory Nann Suicide Squirrels 0:08:38.0 0:10:01.7 0:10:09.6 0:10:34.0 24 tualatin 4 39:23
42 69 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA 0:07:57.7 0:10:29.8 0:10:31.3 0:10:25.0 25 Tualatin 4 39:24
43 1 Joseph French Team Lost Highway 0:08:14.0 0:10:04.4 0:10:29.9 0:10:42.5 41 Portland 4 39:31
44 119 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:08:31.0 0:10:26.0 0:10:27.1 0:10:18.9 37 Portland 4 39:43
45 44 Robert Anderson 0:08:22.9 0:10:20.1 0:10:21.4 0:10:38.7 35 4 39:43
46 215 Timothy Breault 0:08:01.7 0:10:23.4 0:10:53.1 0:10:36.5 34 Portland 4 39:55
47 206 Sean Haggerty 0:08:38.6 0:10:17.8 0:10:30.2 0:10:28.2 4 39:55
48 214 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:56.6 0:10:32.1 0:10:14.3 0:10:13.7 29 Portland 4 39:57
49 201 Aaron Kravitz 0:08:22.0 0:10:29.0 0:10:29.8 0:10:47.3 27 portland 4 40:08
50 104 Jason Ladwig 0:08:48.4 0:10:35.2 0:10:22.5 0:10:26.3 36 Portland 4 40:12
51 25 Chris Bathke 0:07:49.8 0:10:30.4 0:10:47.1 0:11:12.6 43 Portland 4 40:20
52 207 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:29.9 0:10:21.2 0:10:48.1 0:10:46.2 27 Portland 4 40:25
53 142 Tanner Schulz 0:08:45.2 0:10:42.2 0:10:24.4 0:10:44.8 35 Hillsboro 4 40:37
54 131 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 0:08:13.5 0:10:48.7 0:10:45.7 0:10:48.7 40 Salem 4 40:37
55 190 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 0:08:41.0 0:10:22.2 0:10:47.6 0:10:48.6 30 Tigard 4 40:39
56 203 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 0:08:43.1 0:10:49.5 0:10:40.3 0:10:28.4 27 Corvallis 4 40:41
57 191 Anthony Roberts Team Lost Highway 0:08:28.4 0:10:56.8 0:10:38.6 0:10:43.2 38 Portland 4 40:47
58 193 Phil Avery Team Beer 0:08:45.7 0:10:46.0 0:10:50.7 0:10:30.4 41 oregon city 4 40:53
59 195 Justin Tunis 0:08:20.4 0:10:29.6 0:11:10.4 0:10:52.4 35 portland 4 40:53
60 141 Ryan Daugherty Walken 0:08:34.4 0:10:48.4 0:10:47.0 0:10:44.0 32 Tualatin 4 40:54
61 120 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:08:41.5 0:10:51.6 0:10:43.5 0:10:46.9 33 Portland 4 41:03
62 196 Dustin Long 0:08:37.2 0:10:49.9 0:10:52.7 0:11:07.6 22 Milwaukie 4 41:27
63 194 Jimmy Gladish 0:08:58.7 0:10:54.1 0:10:51.1 0:11:05.8 37 Portland 4 41:50
64 128 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:08:25.3 0:11:03.3 0:11:22.3 0:11:08.9 12 Meridian 4 42:00
65 217 Esteban Vasquez 0:08:41.8 0:11:08.8 0:11:12.2 0:11:21.2 4 42:24
66 155 Andrew Nelson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:06.8 0:09:31.9 0:10:19.7 0:15:42.7 35 Portland 4 42:41
67 189 Jeph Sorsdohl 0:08:47.4 0:11:17.2 0:11:29.0 0:11:17.1 4 42:51
68 205 Kevin Bransford 0:08:28.3 0:11:22.4 0:11:32.3 0:11:31.0 4 42:54
69 127 James McDonagh B.Y.R.D.S. 0:09:12.7 0:10:54.7 0:11:10.5 0:11:39.8 14 Boise 4 42:58
70 84 Michael Newton Team Mudman 0:09:06.4 0:11:05.1 0:11:18.6 0:11:44.6 33 Portland 4 43:15
71 109 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling 0:09:12.5 0:11:37.9 0:11:28.2 0:11:11.5 25 Portland 4 43:30
72 212 Aaron Singer-Englar 0:08:56.4 0:11:18.8 0:11:35.4 0:11:59.5 32 Portland 4 43:50
73 140 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:08:56.2 0:11:16.6 0:11:47.8 0:12:21.0 19 West Linn 4 44:22
74 208 Chas Esping 0:08:35.4 0:11:53.6 0:12:14.2 0:11:47.9 26 Dallas 4 44:31
75 145 Travis Bullard Team 10 Barrel 0:09:28.0 0:11:37.7 0:11:53.5 0:11:46.2 34 Portland 4 44:45
76 180 Ross Begg 0:09:35.2 0:11:25.0 0:12:38.4 0:11:23.5 21 Medford 4 45:02
77 187 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:08:48.5 0:11:59.2 0:12:14.2 0:12:19.5 29 Portland 4 45:21
78 192 Johnny Bolinder 0:09:38.9 0:11:39.6 0:11:46.7 0:12:57.5 4 46:03
79 32 Aaron Frechette 0:09:41.2 0:11:36.5 0:11:48.4 0:12:57.2 39 Portland 4 46:03
80 124 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 0:07:18.0 0:19:59.9 0:19:48.8 28 Portland 3 47:07
DNF 114 Mark Gyulafia 0:08:39.0 0:10:25.1 0:10:50.7 32 3 47:07
DNF 177 Chris Parco 0:08:57.9 0:10:42.1 31 Bend 2 47:07
DNF 96 Jeff Baertsch Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 0:09:08.1 23 Portland 1 47:07
DNF 136 Andy Evans Team Velo Cult 32 Portland 1 47:07
DNF 138 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 0:07:46.6 37 Portland 1 47:07
DNF 151 Matt Herr Olympia Cycling Team 0:07:47.6 29 Portland 1 47:07

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 773 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 0:09:13.9 0:09:28.0 0:09:21.8 0:09:29.9 0:09:34.0 45 Bend 5 47:08
2 726 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:09:13.8 0:09:35.0 0:09:45.8 0:09:52.2 0:09:37.0 40 Portland 5 48:04
3 743 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:09:18.8 0:09:40.8 0:09:44.2 0:09:49.2 0:09:36.2 33 oregon city 5 48:09
4 748 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 0:09:18.8 0:09:47.4 0:09:36.8 0:09:44.9 0:09:46.0 48 Bend 5 48:14
5 765 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:14.8 0:09:52.4 0:09:43.4 0:09:51.7 0:09:45.8 31 Beaverton 5 48:28
6 703 David Rosen Sage/Lucky Envelope Brewing 0:09:11.6 0:09:46.4 0:09:58.7 0:09:51.7 0:10:12.7 42 Beaverton 5 49:01
7 752 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 0:09:15.5 0:10:00.0 0:09:54.2 0:09:56.1 0:10:02.3 37 Salem 5 49:08
8 711 Todd Engblom-Stryker The Spokesmen 0:09:19.4 0:09:50.7 0:09:47.3 0:10:07.9 0:10:32.1 40 Vancouver 5 49:37
9 771 Rob Bingham Cycle Sport Racing Team 0:09:26.8 0:09:54.0 0:09:45.3 0:10:12.9 45 Ashland 4 39:19
10 701 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:21.9 0:09:52.3 0:09:53.4 0:10:14.6 37 West Linn 4 39:22
11 746 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:21.1 0:10:05.5 0:09:56.6 0:10:06.5 41 Portland 4 39:30
12 716 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:09:24.4 0:10:05.0 0:10:23.1 0:10:28.4 41 Hood River 4 40:21
13 729 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:09:41.1 0:09:57.9 0:10:20.4 0:10:39.4 44 Portland 4 40:39
14 763 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:52.6 0:10:10.7 0:10:15.9 0:10:23.4 49 Orchards 4 40:43
15 774 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery 0:09:32.3 0:10:15.3 0:10:31.9 0:10:43.9 40 Bend 4 41:03
16 739 Pete Conklin Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:09:47.6 0:10:21.1 0:10:31.4 0:10:23.5 52 Portland 4 41:04
17 742 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:45.4 0:10:15.0 0:10:36.6 0:10:40.8 46 Portland 4 41:18
18 761 Jon Coney 0:09:38.5 0:10:27.0 0:10:37.1 0:10:39.0 45 Portland 4 41:22
19 776 Dwayne King bicycleattorney.com 0:10:28.0 0:10:24.9 0:10:14.4 0:10:26.7 46 Portland 4 41:34
20 762 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 0:09:56.8 0:10:34.3 0:10:31.0 0:10:31.9 44 Wilsonville 4 41:34
21 714 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 0:09:51.9 0:10:30.3 0:10:43.8 0:10:44.7 46 Vancouver 4 41:51
22 772 Jon Buffaloman Bouffleur Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:10:07.8 0:10:36.8 0:10:45.3 0:10:42.3 54 Portland 4 42:12
23 775 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:10:13.8 0:10:36.3 0:10:52.0 0:10:34.6 46 Portland 4 42:17
24 741 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 0:09:50.0 0:10:46.1 0:10:36.5 0:11:06.9 46 Portland 4 42:20
25 722 James D Thompson 0:10:16.4 0:11:35.0 0:11:23.1 0:11:19.8 50 Vancouver 4 44:34
26 764 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:10:52.6 0:11:21.7 0:11:31.8 0:11:07.6 40 portland 4 44:54
27 719 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 0:10:28.4 0:12:00.5 0:12:02.8 0:11:44.1 32 Portland 4 46:16
28 700 Ed Waters 0:10:40.3 0:24:01.2 56 Eagle Creek 4 46:16
29 769 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:11:27.7 0:12:19.7 0:12:14.3 0:12:17.5 46 Portland 4 48:19
30 750 Jake Linford 0:10:58.2 0:12:15.2 0:12:48.0 0:12:24.3 42 4 48:26
31 713 Ben Helgren 0:11:15.0 0:12:24.7 0:12:22.9 0:13:22.6 38 portland 4 49:25
32 755 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:55.0 0:13:16.8 0:13:32.7 45 Clackamas 3 39:45
33 717 Eron Riddle 0:11:37.5 0:14:17.4 0:15:02.2 37 Portland 3 40:57
34 777 Eric Duey 0:13:15.1 0:16:18.2 0:16:22.9 3 45:56
DNF 740 Jacob Roth 0:12:14.9 0:13:05.9 0:13:07.2 37 Walla Walla 3 45:56

Junior Men

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:05:57.4 0:07:55.7 0:08:01.2 17 Portland 3 21:54
2 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 0:05:58.3 0:07:50.4 0:08:07.5 16 Trout Lake 3 21:56
3 75 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 0:05:56.6 0:07:57.8 0:08:02.3 15 Bend 3 21:57
4 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:04.6 0:08:02.4 0:08:19.0 14 eugene 3 22:26
5 59 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:05:59.3 0:08:12.8 0:08:21.6 17 Tigard 3 22:34
6 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:03.9 0:08:17.6 0:08:17.9 15 Eugene 3 22:39
7 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:15.2 0:08:21.6 0:08:24.2 16 Portland 3 23:01
8 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:00.8 0:08:44.7 0:08:24.9 15 Lake Oswego 3 23:10
9 129 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:26.0 0:08:22.8 0:08:35.2 17 Portland 3 23:24
10 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:06:16.5 0:08:27.9 0:08:39.8 14 Hood River 3 23:24
11 138 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:21.6 0:08:40.9 0:08:43.6 14 Bend 3 23:46
12 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:27.2 0:08:29.2 0:08:50.0 12 Portland 3 23:46
13 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:28.9 0:08:34.2 0:08:49.0 13 Bend 3 23:52
14 103 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 0:06:42.6 0:08:27.3 0:08:58.3 13 Washougal 3 24:08
15 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:31.6 0:08:41.8 0:09:05.1 15 Eugene,Oregon 3 24:18
16 10 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:06:40.5 0:08:38.2 0:09:03.2 17 Vancouver 3 24:22
17 89 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 0:06:27.9 0:08:59.1 0:09:00.3 13 Hood River 3 24:27
18 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:32.7 0:09:03.4 0:08:54.0 12 eugene 3 24:30
19 121 Evan Martin Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:41.7 0:09:00.3 0:09:05.4 16 Bend 3 24:47
20 31 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 0:06:40.7 0:09:14.2 0:09:13.2 15 Portland 3 25:08
21 140 Spencer Sevesorey 0:06:55.2 0:09:09.5 0:09:22.4 13 3 25:27
22 40 Cassell Lefevre 0:06:55.4 0:09:31.5 0:09:29.4 14 Hood River 3 25:56
23 1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 0:07:10.0 0:09:39.2 0:09:29.2 17 Woodland 3 26:18
24 54 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:07:15.5 0:09:32.6 0:09:34.1 12 Portland 3 26:22
25 161 Elijah Shulman 0:07:06.4 0:09:38.6 0:09:45.1 16 Portland 3 26:30
26 39 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 0:07:17.5 0:09:40.9 0:09:33.6 13 Hood River 3 26:32
27 144 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 0:07:04.3 0:09:41.0 0:09:49.9 13 Bend 3 26:35
28 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:07:25.4 0:09:36.3 0:09:34.6 14 Eugene 3 26:36
29 134 jackson jones BYRDS 0:07:14.0 0:09:41.7 0:09:44.6 12 Meridian 3 26:40
30 157 Axel Evenque 0:07:41.9 0:09:27.9 0:09:39.4 17 3 26:49
31 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:07:15.2 0:09:52.2 0:09:44.4 12 Portland 3 26:52
32 111 Miles Revenaugh 0:07:36.3 0:09:50.9 0:09:39.7 12 Mulino 3 27:07
33 135 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 0:07:33.5 0:09:49.3 0:09:47.7 12 Boise 3 27:11
34 149 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:07:20.6 0:10:00.1 0:09:53.3 12 Meridian 3 27:14
35 7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:37.2 0:10:05.1 0:09:32.0 10 Portland 3 27:14
36 13 Luke Soto Hapi-Go! 0:07:48.7 0:09:47.8 0:09:40.4 12 Sherwood 3 27:17
37 126 Ethan Wong 0:07:47.5 0:09:53.1 0:09:58.7 13 3 27:39
38 127 Lance Wong 0:07:51.8 0:09:58.2 0:10:05.7 10 3 27:56
39 49 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:56.4 0:10:15.6 0:09:57.7 12 Bend 3 28:10
40 105 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 0:08:12.9 0:10:03.9 0:10:11.7 10 3 28:29
41 139 Christian Dobbins 0:07:52.7 0:10:31.7 0:10:04.8 15 3 28:29
42 143 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 0:07:51.7 0:10:17.4 0:10:30.5 14 Portland 3 28:40
43 62 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:43.7 0:10:33.9 0:10:29.2 11 Bend 3 28:47
44 149* Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:47
45 151 Cole Talmage 0:07:50.6 0:10:39.6 0:11:42.5 13 3 30:13
46 141 Duncan Howell 0:08:49.5 0:10:47.0 0:10:57.3 15 Portland 3 30:34
47 136 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:07:53.4 0:10:17.1 0:12:31.5 12 Portland 3 30:42
48 133 Johnny Bolinder 0:08:42.3 0:10:56.6 0:11:10.3 13 3 30:49
49 153 Brennan Pool 0:08:39.2 0:10:53.2 0:11:23.8 16 West Linn 3 30:56
50 118 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:08:42.7 0:11:11.3 0:11:03.8 12 Portland 3 30:58
51 145 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:43.8 0:11:10.9 0:11:03.3 12 Portland 3 30:58
52 107 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:53.4 0:11:13.3 0:11:11.4 10 Portland 3 31:18
53 154 Riley Johnson 0:08:36.1 0:11:34.4 0:11:30.2 12 3 31:41
54 116 Jacob Litton 0:08:46.0 0:11:44.7 0:11:46.0 12 Portland 3 32:17
55 21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:08:59.7 0:12:02.8 0:12:14.3 11 Washougal 3 33:17
56 158 Federico Spedini 0:08:28.7 0:12:30.8 11 3 33:17
57 155 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 0:09:16.1 0:12:12.1 10 Portland 2 21:28
58 77 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:09:36.7 0:12:17.3 10 2 21:54
59 150 Ian Baer 0:10:12.6 0:13:53.9 12 Portland 2 24:07
60 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 0:10:19.1 0:14:10.5 11 Portland 2 24:30
61 125 Tully Carrillo 0:10:50.3 0:13:50.1 10 Hillsboro 2 24:40
62 152 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0:10:55.4 0:15:01.4 12 Canby 2 25:57
63 159 Eli Lanners 0:11:16.1 0:15:45.3 11 2 27:01
64 160 Jake Remund 0:11:28.7 0:15:45.7 10 2 27:14
65 104 Jackson Avery 0:11:11.1 0:16:59.8 Oregon City 2 28:11 need age
66 156 Evan VanderStoop 0:12:01.9 0:20:45.5 10 2 32:47
DNF 117 Ryan DeVries Filth and Fury 0:17:25.6 11 Portland 1 32:47
DNF 148 Michael Zoormajian 0:09:22.4 12 1 32:47

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:27.2 0:08:29.2 0:08:50.0 12 Portland 3 23:46
2 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:32.7 0:09:03.4 0:08:54.0 12 eugene 3 24:30
3 54 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:07:15.5 0:09:32.6 0:09:34.1 12 Portland 3 26:22
4 134 jackson jones BYRDS 0:07:14.0 0:09:41.7 0:09:44.6 12 Meridian 3 26:40
5 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:07:15.2 0:09:52.2 0:09:44.4 12 Portland 3 26:52
6 111 Miles Revenaugh 0:07:36.3 0:09:50.9 0:09:39.7 12 Mulino 3 27:07
7 135 Benjamin Lomas BYRDS 0:07:33.5 0:09:49.3 0:09:47.7 12 Boise 3 27:11
8 149 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:07:20.6 0:10:00.1 0:09:53.3 12 Meridian 3 27:14
9 7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:37.2 0:10:05.1 0:09:32.0 10 Portland 3 27:14
10 13 Luke Soto Hapi-Go! 0:07:48.7 0:09:47.8 0:09:40.4 12 Sherwood 3 27:17
11 127 Lance Wong 0:07:51.8 0:09:58.2 0:10:05.7 10 3 27:56
12 49 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:56.4 0:10:15.6 0:09:57.7 12 Bend 3 28:10
13 105 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 0:08:12.9 0:10:03.9 0:10:11.7 10 3 28:29
14 62 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:43.7 0:10:33.9 0:10:29.2 11 Bend 3 28:47
15 149* Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:47
16 136 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:07:53.4 0:10:17.1 0:12:31.5 12 Portland 3 30:42
17 118 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:08:42.7 0:11:11.3 0:11:03.8 12 Portland 3 30:58
18 145 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:43.8 0:11:10.9 0:11:03.3 12 Portland 3 30:58
19 107 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:53.4 0:11:13.3 0:11:11.4 10 Portland 3 31:18
20 154 Riley Johnson 0:08:36.1 0:11:34.4 0:11:30.2 12 3 31:41
21 116 Jacob Litton 0:08:46.0 0:11:44.7 0:11:46.0 12 Portland 3 32:17
22 21 Jacob Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:08:59.7 0:12:02.8 0:12:14.3 11 Washougal 3 33:17
23 158 Federico Spedini 0:08:28.7 0:12:30.8 11 3 33:17
24 155 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 0:09:16.1 0:12:12.1 10 Portland 2 21:28
25 77 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:09:36.7 0:12:17.3 10 2 21:54
26 150 Ian Baer 0:10:12.6 0:13:53.9 12 Portland 2 24:07
27 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 0:10:19.1 0:14:10.5 11 Portland 2 24:30
28 125 Tully Carrillo 0:10:50.3 0:13:50.1 10 Hillsboro 2 24:40
29 152 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0:10:55.4 0:15:01.4 12 Canby 2 25:57
30 159 Eli Lanners 0:11:16.1 0:15:45.3 11 2 27:01
31 160 Jake Remund 0:11:28.7 0:15:45.7 10 2 27:14
32 156 Evan VanderStoop 0:12:01.9 0:20:45.5 10 2 32:47
DNF 117 Ryan DeVries bicilista 0:17:25.6 11 Portland 1 32:47
DNF 148 Michael Zoormajian 0:09:22.4 12 1 32:47

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:04.6 0:08:02.4 0:08:19.0 14 eugene 3 22:26
2 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:06:16.5 0:08:27.9 0:08:39.8 14 Hood River 3 23:24
3 138 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:21.6 0:08:40.9 0:08:43.6 14 Bend 3 23:46
4 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:28.9 0:08:34.2 0:08:49.0 13 Bend 3 23:52
5 103 Nathanael Hart Big Little Men 0:06:42.6 0:08:27.3 0:08:58.3 13 Washougal 3 24:08
6 89 Jace Petersen Hood River Velo 0:06:27.9 0:08:59.1 0:09:00.3 13 Hood River 3 24:27
7 140 Spencer Sevesorey 0:06:55.2 0:09:09.5 0:09:22.4 13 3 25:27
8 40 Cassell Lefevre 0:06:55.4 0:09:31.5 0:09:29.4 14 Hood River 3 25:56
9 39 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 0:07:17.5 0:09:40.9 0:09:33.6 13 Hood River 3 26:32
10 144 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 0:07:04.3 0:09:41.0 0:09:49.9 13 Bend 3 26:35
11 108 Zane Globus-OHarra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:07:25.4 0:09:36.3 0:09:34.6 14 Eugene 3 26:36
12 126 Ethan Wong 0:07:47.5 0:09:53.1 0:09:58.7 13 3 27:39
13 143 Jaben Gayheart Trusty Switchblade 0:07:51.7 0:10:17.4 0:10:30.5 14 Portland 3 28:40
14 151 Cole Talmage 0:07:50.6 0:10:39.6 0:11:42.5 13 3 30:13
15 133 Johnny Bolinder 0:08:42.3 0:10:56.6 0:11:10.3 13 3 30:49

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 0:05:58.3 0:07:50.4 0:08:07.5 16 Trout Lake 3 21:56
2 75 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 0:05:56.6 0:07:57.8 0:08:02.3 15 Bend 3 21:57
3 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:03.9 0:08:17.6 0:08:17.9 15 Eugene 3 22:39
4 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:15.2 0:08:21.6 0:08:24.2 16 Portland 3 23:01
5 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:00.8 0:08:44.7 0:08:24.9 15 Lake Oswego 3 23:10
6 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:31.6 0:08:41.8 0:09:05.1 15 Eugene,Oregon 3 24:18
7 121 Evan Martin Bend Endurance Academy 0:06:41.7 0:09:00.3 0:09:05.4 16 Bend 3 24:47
8 31 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 0:06:40.7 0:09:14.2 0:09:13.2 15 Portland 3 25:08
9 161 Elijah Shulman 0:07:06.4 0:09:38.6 0:09:45.1 16 Portland 3 26:30
10 139 Christian Dobbins 0:07:52.7 0:10:31.7 0:10:04.8 15 3 28:29
11 141 Duncan Howell 0:08:49.5 0:10:47.0 0:10:57.3 15 Portland 3 30:34
12 153 Brennan Pool 0:08:39.2 0:10:53.2 0:11:23.8 16 West Linn 3 30:56

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 City Laps Time
1 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:05:57.4 0:07:55.7 0:08:01.2 Portland 3 21:54
2 59 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:05:59.3 0:08:12.8 0:08:21.6 Tigard 3 22:34
3 129 Jared Cozzocrea PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:06:26.0 0:08:22.8 0:08:35.2 Portland 3 23:24
4 10 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:06:40.5 0:08:38.2 0:09:03.2 Vancouver 3 24:22
5 1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 0:07:10.0 0:09:39.2 0:09:29.2 Woodland 3 26:18
6 157 Axel Evenque 0:07:41.9 0:09:27.9 0:09:39.4 3 26:49

Junior Women

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 853 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:58.6 0:09:20.4 0:09:29.5 16 Bend 3 26:49
2 854 Grace Green BYRDS 0:07:56.5 0:09:38.1 0:09:28.5 15 Boise 3 27:03
3 846 Ava Lilley 0:08:17.5 0:09:35.6 0:09:46.4 14 Bend 3 27:40
4 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:23.2 0:09:51.4 0:09:50.7 12 Vancouver 3 28:05
5 801 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:33.4 0:09:45.4 0:10:48.5 11 Portland 3 29:07
6 845 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:52.0 0:10:27.3 0:10:33.5 12 Portland 3 29:53
7 850 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:09:37.4 0:10:58.0 0:10:55.8 13 Boise Idaho 83702 3 31:31 Hair obscures number
8 851 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:09:41.8 0:11:29.4 0:10:40.1 12 Boise 3 31:51
9 802 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:37.4 0:11:23.5 0:11:20.8 11 Portland 3 32:22
10 842 Elizabeth McKnight 0:10:08.9 0:11:34.2 17 2 21:43
11 844 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:10:08.3 0:11:40.2 12 Portland 2 21:49
12 800 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 0:09:50.3 0:12:10.4 17 Lake Oswego 2 22:01
13 821 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:10:04.8 0:12:09.2 11 Lake Oswego 2 22:14 Hair obscures number
14 856 Mary Stoll 0:10:21.1 0:12:39.4 13 2 23:00
15 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 0:10:36.8 0:13:14.5 11 Washougal 2 23:51
16 803 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 0:11:00.7 0:13:21.4 14 Ridgefield 2 24:22
17 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:11:08.0 0:13:56.8 10 Portland 2 25:05
18 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 0:12:13.1 0:14:26.3 13 Salem 2 26:39
19 858 Olivia Remund 0:11:53.0 0:14:52.9 11 2 26:46
20 806 Emma Ward Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:17.4 0:14:34.8 10 Hillsboro 2 26:52
21 840 Ana Marie Rich Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:40.9 0:15:47.5 12 Portland 2 28:28 Hair obscures number
22 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 0:16:33.4 0:15:54.8 15 Battle Ground 2 32:28

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:23.2 0:09:51.4 0:09:50.7 12 Vancouver 3 28:05
2 801 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:33.4 0:09:45.4 0:10:48.5 11 Portland 3 29:07
3 845 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:52.0 0:10:27.3 0:10:33.5 12 Portland 3 29:53
4 851 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:09:41.8 0:11:29.4 0:10:40.1 12 Boise 3 31:51
5 802 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:37.4 0:11:23.5 0:11:20.8 11 Portland 3 32:22
6 844 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:10:08.3 0:11:40.2 12 Portland 2 21:49
7 821 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:10:04.8 0:12:09.2 11 Lake Oswego 2 22:14 hair obscures number
8 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 0:10:36.8 0:13:14.5 11 Washougal 2 23:51
9 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:11:08.0 0:13:56.8 10 Portland 2 25:05
10 858 Olivia Remund 0:11:53.0 0:14:52.9 11 2 26:46
11 806 Emma Ward Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:17.4 0:14:34.8 10 Hillsboro 2 26:52
12 840 Ana Marie Rich Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:40.9 0:15:47.5 12 Portland 2 28:28 Hair obscures number

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 846 Ava Lilley 0:08:17.5 0:09:35.6 0:09:46.4 14 Bend 3 27:40
2 850 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:09:37.4 0:10:58.0 0:10:55.8 13 Boise Idaho 83702 3 31:31 Hair obscures number
3 856 Mary Stoll 0:10:21.1 0:12:39.4 13 2 23:00
4 803 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 0:11:00.7 0:13:21.4 14 Ridgefield 2 24:22
5 834 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo 0:12:13.1 0:14:26.3 13 Salem 2 26:39

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City Laps Time
1 853 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:58.6 0:09:20.4 0:09:29.5 16 Bend 3 26:49
2 854 Grace Green BYRDS 0:07:56.5 0:09:38.1 0:09:28.5 15 Boise 3 27:03
3 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 0:16:33.4 0:15:54.8 15 Battle Ground 2 32:28

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 City Laps Time
1 842 Elizabeth McKnight 0:10:08.9 0:11:34.2 2 21:43
2 800 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 0:09:50.3 0:12:10.4 Lake Oswego 2 22:01

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 412 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:07:47.7 0:07:41.9 0:07:38.9 0:07:45.9 0:07:43.2 0:07:43.3 8 1:01:45
2 444 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:07:48.1 0:07:48.3 0:07:49.6 0:07:54.1 0:08:00.1 0:08:00.5 45 San Luis Obispo 8 1:03:06
3 317 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:07:51.0 0:07:46.8 0:07:52.3 0:07:55.6 0:08:06.8 0:08:00.3 50 Damascus 8 1:03:10
4 441 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:07:50.1 0:07:52.9 0:08:11.3 0:07:51.3 0:07:51.6 0:07:54.8 49 BEND 8 1:03:16
5 425 Bear Perrin Marty's Cycles 0:08:11.2 0:07:59.9 0:07:48.8 0:07:44.3 0:07:51.1 0:07:49.4 45 Merlin 8 1:03:20
6 357 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 0:07:53.3 0:07:55.6 0:07:56.4 0:07:58.0 0:08:02.5 0:08:00.3 43 Portland 7 0:55:46
7 330 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:08:25.8 0:07:50.2 0:07:55.8 0:07:54.1 0:08:02.1 0:07:58.2 45 Bend 7 0:56:03
8 440 Matt Williams Thump Coffee 0:08:03.9 0:08:02.5 0:08:03.0 0:07:56.4 0:08:04.0 0:08:06.2 44 Bend 7 0:56:12
9 415 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:08:03.7 0:08:00.2 0:08:13.5 0:08:07.3 0:08:02.2 0:08:09.2 47 Eugene 7 0:56:35
10 413 Michael Wilson Team S+M 0:08:05.2 0:08:09.8 0:08:14.2 0:08:05.7 0:08:07.2 0:07:56.1 54 Corvallis 7 0:56:35
11 450 Andrio Abero Muscle Milk/Specialized 0:08:06.8 0:08:02.4 0:08:15.9 0:08:06.7 0:08:08.1 0:08:00.0 35 Portland 7 0:56:46
12 348 Jeff Otto Audi 0:08:08.5 0:08:02.0 0:08:14.8 0:08:07.7 0:08:06.0 0:08:02.5 53 Beaverton 7 0:56:46
13 337 Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio 0:08:08.0 0:08:04.7 0:08:12.8 0:08:06.5 0:08:11.2 0:08:05.5 45 Portland 7 0:57:07
14 307 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 0:08:12.8 0:08:19.6 0:08:13.7 0:08:07.5 0:08:08.4 0:08:07.1 47 Portland 7 0:57:07
15 407 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 0:08:04.3 0:08:05.7 0:16:37.7 0:08:16.7 0:08:09.1 44 Hood River 7 0:57:20
16 422 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport 0:08:04.0 0:08:00.9 0:08:05.5 0:08:09.4 0:08:22.2 0:08:18.4 46 Medford 7 0:57:22
17 426 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:00:02.0 0:08:17.0 0:00:27.3 0:07:46.6 0:08:11.9 0:08:12.2 53 Portland 7 0:57:33
18 363 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 0:08:10.3 0:08:10.2 0:08:15.8 0:08:20.7 0:08:19.4 0:08:13.2 45 Bend 7 0:57:39
19 306 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 0:08:12.3 0:08:13.0 0:08:07.2 0:08:09.3 0:08:17.9 0:08:25.8 38 Bend 7 0:57:43
20 358 Ronald Kizziar Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:08:30.7 0:08:14.3 0:08:14.2 0:08:10.2 0:08:27.2 0:08:09.3 46 Portland 7 0:57:54
21 454 Ryan Brown 0:08:37.9 0:08:13.3 0:08:17.6 0:08:10.8 0:08:10.7 0:08:18.0 7 0:58:06
22 448 Craig Aaker 0:08:24.8 0:08:22.8 0:08:25.7 0:08:18.2 0:08:17.3 38 Portland 7 0:58:11
23 378 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:08:29.6 0:08:21.4 0:08:22.4 0:08:15.3 0:08:18.0 43 Keizer 7 0:58:15
24 455 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing 0:08:26.3 0:08:24.0 0:08:24.3 0:08:17.6 0:08:17.9 48 Portland 7 0:58:16
25 310 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 0:08:19.1 0:08:24.6 0:08:21.9 0:08:20.3 0:08:23.6 45 Portland 7 0:58:33
26 436 Paolo Dabbeni Biciclista Test Team 0:08:15.7 0:08:18.0 0:08:21.7 0:08:22.6 0:08:22.7 47 Portland 7 0:58:35
27 435 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 0:08:25.9 0:08:23.9 0:08:21.3 0:08:20.2 0:08:21.7 48 Portland 7 0:58:38
28 428 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com 0:16:48.8 0:16:57.4 0:08:29.3 36 Bend 7 0:58:55
29 350 Eric Vickers Half Penny Cycling Team 0:09:01.7 0:08:24.4 0:08:18.6 0:08:19.7 0:08:26.6 48 Salem 7 0:58:58
30 360 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:08:47.2 0:08:19.4 0:08:16.9 0:08:14.5 0:08:26.9 44 Portland 7 0:59:00
31 355 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:52.0 0:08:24.4 0:08:21.6 0:08:20.7 0:08:26.2 39 Beaverton 7 0:59:03
32 421 David Martin Deschutes Brewery 0:08:47.6 0:08:19.0 0:08:20.1 0:08:23.4 0:08:35.8 45 Bend 7 0:59:05
33 456 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 0:08:41.3 0:08:16.1 0:08:31.8 0:08:30.4 0:08:22.0 41 Portland 7 0:59:05
34 377 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 0:08:07.7 0:08:10.9 0:08:58.1 0:08:23.1 0:08:17.1 48 Portland 7 0:59:12
35 349 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 0:08:57.2 0:08:24.1 0:08:26.5 0:08:19.6 0:08:24.9 45 Hood River 7 0:59:17
36 375 Brian Schultz Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:08:32.0 0:08:32.5 0:08:24.0 0:08:18.9 0:08:23.8 38 Beaverton 7 0:59:22
37 334 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:08:53.3 0:08:27.4 0:08:28.7 0:08:23.6 0:08:22.8 50 Hillsboro 7 0:59:32
38 423 Tony Broadman StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 0:08:45.8 0:08:22.2 0:08:27.5 0:08:25.9 0:08:35.8 37 Bend 7 0:59:34
39 445 Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 0:08:54.1 0:08:30.1 0:08:27.0 0:08:25.6 0:08:29.5 48 Bend 7 0:59:37
40 452 Peter Vraniak 0:08:26.8 0:08:26.9 0:08:24.7 0:08:19.6 0:09:23.7 37 Bend 7 0:59:37
41 308 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:08:39.6 0:08:25.6 0:08:41.8 0:08:28.9 0:08:30.4 49 Gresham 7 0:59:48
42 420 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:08:42.7 0:08:23.1 0:08:34.0 0:08:31.9 0:08:24.9 37 Medford 7 0:59:54
43 376 Alex Accetta Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:08:49.6 0:08:27.6 0:08:29.0 0:08:37.1 0:08:34.6 45 Portland 7 0:59:59
44 389 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:09:11.3 0:08:36.8 0:08:31.5 0:08:29.2 0:08:27.5 44 Bend 7 1:00:03
45 433 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:09:15.0 0:08:43.3 0:08:30.4 0:08:27.8 0:08:26.8 41 Bend 7 1:00:12
46 315 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:18.0 0:08:36.9 0:08:39.9 0:08:28.4 0:08:26.6 42 Beaverton 7 1:00:14
47 343 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 0:09:07.4 0:08:30.8 0:08:32.0 0:08:33.8 0:08:30.9 49 Portland 7 1:00:21
48 458 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 0:08:32.6 0:08:24.7 0:08:36.8 0:08:37.1 0:08:44.1 39 Portland 7 1:00:25
49 320 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 0:09:00.1 0:08:44.1 0:08:32.2 0:08:29.6 0:08:47.4 51 Portland 7 1:00:36
50 449 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 0:09:06.0 0:08:36.2 0:08:33.8 0:08:33.1 0:08:34.4 38 Portland 7 1:00:37
51 319 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:09:10.3 0:08:40.7 0:08:36.7 0:08:36.4 0:08:30.9 46 Portland 7 1:00:37
52 417 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:12.0 0:08:33.9 0:08:32.8 0:08:37.3 0:08:35.5 40 lake oswego 7 1:00:41
53 424 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 0:09:11.7 0:08:39.8 0:08:35.9 0:08:38.0 0:08:30.8 42 portland 7 1:00:41
54 430 Michael Moody 0:09:22.3 0:09:00.8 0:08:29.4 0:08:27.0 0:08:29.3 45 Jacksonville 7 1:00:41
55 402 Eric Lanners 0:08:37.8 0:08:29.7 0:08:41.0 0:08:32.5 0:09:04.9 42 Portland 7 1:00:45
56 385 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:36.1 0:08:38.2 0:08:47.8 0:08:45.3 0:08:48.5 43 Portland 7 1:00:46
57 461 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:28.1 0:08:35.5 0:08:47.5 0:08:50.4 0:08:45.8 42 Portland 7 1:00:53
58 362 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 0:08:43.9 0:08:36.3 0:08:36.5 0:08:42.4 0:08:41.8 42 Portland 7 1:00:54
59 393 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:09:03.1 0:08:33.5 0:08:31.4 0:08:29.5 0:08:55.6 41 Portland 7 1:00:57
60 418 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:09:05.8 0:08:51.1 0:08:40.6 0:08:37.7 0:08:32.8 54 Camas 7 1:00:59
61 316 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:08:49.7 0:08:34.3 0:08:36.7 0:08:44.8 0:08:40.8 41 Fairview 7 1:01:01
62 427 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 0:09:04.6 0:08:44.1 0:08:36.5 0:08:41.4 0:08:39.6 45 Portland 7 1:01:09
63 403 Ted Byram bicycleattorney.com 0:09:08.6 0:08:39.3 0:08:43.0 0:08:38.2 0:08:42.1 40 Portland 7 1:01:14
64 437 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:09:18.8 0:09:41.5 0:06:52.5 0:08:49.1 0:08:52.1 46 Corvallis 7 1:01:19
65 390 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:57.0 0:08:53.9 0:08:52.3 0:08:45.0 0:08:37.5 44 Philomath 7 1:01:26
66 391 Brian Anthony Portland Bicycle Studio 0:09:28.7 0:08:35.0 0:08:31.4 0:08:21.8 0:08:46.9 41 Portland 7 1:01:31
67 432 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:08:55.5 0:08:45.8 0:08:45.8 0:08:50.4 0:08:54.3 44 Bend 7 1:01:37
68 381 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:41.1 0:09:12.8 0:08:46.5 0:08:46.0 0:08:37.3 38 Wilsonville 7 1:01:46
69 404 Jason Zadow Civilian Velonauts 0:09:13.7 0:08:46.7 0:08:49.2 0:08:44.6 0:08:54.3 39 Portland 7 1:01:55
70 339 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M 0:09:17.0 0:08:46.5 0:08:48.0 0:08:50.1 0:08:49.6 44 Portland 7 1:02:00
71 438 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 0:08:35.2 0:08:56.6 0:08:50.8 0:08:52.1 0:08:56.2 36 Portland 7 1:02:03
72 459 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:09:07.8 0:08:45.8 0:08:37.9 0:08:40.9 0:08:47.5 39 Portland 7 1:02:12
73 382 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 0:08:59.8 0:08:52.5 0:08:51.9 0:08:54.1 0:08:46.8 42 Keizer 7 1:02:15 missing shoulder number
74 429 Barry Holman Sunnyside Sports 0:09:20.4 0:08:56.9 0:08:54.7 0:08:58.0 0:09:01.9 48 Bend 7 1:03:05
75 457 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:00.4 0:09:03.5 0:09:03.7 0:09:07.3 0:08:53.9 43 Portland 7 1:03:21
76 322 Mike Heenan 0:08:41.6 0:09:04.6 0:09:00.5 0:09:12.7 0:09:16.3 41 Portland 7 1:03:32 unknown
77 313 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:09:21.3 0:08:54.8 0:09:02.9 0:09:13.4 0:09:16.8 48 Portland 7 1:04:02
78 314 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:09:09.6 0:09:01.6 0:09:10.6 0:09:15.7 0:09:16.2 44 Hillsboro 7 1:04:03
79 405 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 0:09:02.4 0:09:13.5 0:09:15.3 0:09:21.2 0:09:27.2 38 Portland 6 0:55:48
80 462 RJ Remund 0:09:24.0 0:09:19.5 0:09:27.1 0:09:22.2 0:09:22.4 6 0:56:48
81 300 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 0:09:40.7 0:09:48.7 0:10:00.7 0:19:56.4 51 Portland 6 0:59:16
82 325 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 0:08:51.4 0:08:52.2 0:10:00.8 0:13:35.0 48 Portland 6 1:02:24
DNF 352 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 0:08:22.7 0:08:12.9 0:08:09.7 0:08:07.8 0:08:08.5 0:08:11.5 39 Portland 6 1:02:24
DNF 409 Andy Olsson Hood River Velo 0:08:05.1 0:08:02.0 0:08:03.3 0:08:01.7 0:08:22.9 40 Hood River 5 1:02:24
DNF 460 Pete Rubijono 0:09:11.0 0:08:48.8 0:08:34.1 0:08:36.5 0:08:43.5 5 1:02:24
DNF 416 Dennis Starkey 0:09:04.0 0:08:51.7 0:06:13.3 44 Portland 3 1:02:24
DNF 347 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 0:08:46.0 0:08:24.6 0:08:29.3 42 Portland 3 1:02:24
DNF 365 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:12.9 0:08:04.5 0:08:06.7 39 Portland 3 1:02:24

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 699 Brant Buchholz Sagebrush Cycles 0:08:38.6 0:09:07.9 0:08:53.9 0:08:42.4 0:08:33.9 44 Lake Oswego 5 43:57
2 729 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 0:08:38.4 0:08:56.2 0:09:10.1 0:08:45.5 0:08:36.5 47 Medford 5 44:07
3 739 Darren Smith StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 0:08:43.9 0:09:01.4 0:08:58.3 0:08:55.8 0:09:02.8 40 Bend 5 44:42
4 628 Matthew Crampton KimMongers Cycle Club 0:08:47.2 0:09:11.2 0:09:04.7 0:09:00.6 0:08:56.7 35 Portland 5 45:00
5 704 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:42.5 0:09:14.1 0:09:17.1 0:09:03.8 0:08:47.8 40 Oregon City 5 45:05
6 619 Brian Little KimMongers Cycle Club 0:08:49.1 0:09:09.6 0:09:08.0 0:09:05.7 0:08:56.1 41 Portland 5 45:09
7 560 Gabe Doebler 0:09:04.5 0:09:10.3 0:09:05.1 0:08:59.1 0:08:50.2 38 Tigard 5 45:09
8 654 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 0:09:22.2 0:09:08.8 0:08:59.0 0:08:59.0 0:08:46.4 38 Portland 5 45:15
9 632 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:37.9 0:09:03.7 0:09:12.7 0:09:21.0 0:09:02.2 43 Portland 5 45:18
10 589 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0:09:07.4 0:09:09.6 0:09:04.3 0:09:08.3 0:08:55.6 49 Portland 5 45:25
11 571 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 0:08:52.4 0:09:09.4 0:09:02.8 0:09:21.6 0:09:00.6 47 Portland 5 45:27
12 684 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com 0:09:02.7 0:09:20.9 0:09:30.4 0:09:06.1 0:08:50.1 38 Portland 5 45:50
13 683 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 0:09:05.1 0:09:12.3 0:09:32.1 0:09:08.5 0:08:58.7 41 Hood River 5 45:57
14 717 Troy Nelson Twin Six 0:08:47.2 0:09:21.4 0:09:18.9 0:09:20.1 0:09:15.0 46 Beaverton 5 46:03
15 563 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 0:09:36.9 0:09:10.2 0:09:14.0 0:09:10.8 0:08:54.0 43 Portland 5 46:06
16 585 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 0:09:06.3 0:09:13.5 0:09:30.8 0:09:15.4 0:09:05.0 47 Bend 5 46:11
17 567 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:09:10.5 0:09:22.0 0:09:29.9 0:09:11.6 0:08:57.5 40 Portland 5 46:12
18 597 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 0:08:50.9 0:09:23.8 0:09:29.5 0:09:17.4 0:09:10.1 42 Hood River 5 46:12
19 737 Banjo Weymouth West End Bikes/Specialized 0:09:03.4 0:09:16.9 0:09:30.9 0:09:16.8 0:09:04.3 39 Portland 5 46:12
20 751 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 0:09:26.7 0:09:22.7 0:09:26.2 0:09:17.9 0:08:50.9 46 Lake Oswego 5 46:24
21 764 Chris Thoman VMR Racing 0:09:31.7 0:09:17.9 0:09:19.8 0:09:05.1 0:09:13.2 45 Portland 5 46:28
22 749 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 0:09:11.1 0:09:32.5 0:09:25.3 0:09:17.6 0:09:05.0 38 Portland 5 46:31
23 582 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:09:06.4 0:09:39.2 0:09:19.6 0:09:16.3 0:09:10.5 47 Eugene 5 46:32
24 667 Kelly Myers Portland Velo Racing Team 0:08:54.6 0:09:27.4 0:09:32.7 0:09:30.8 0:09:09.9 45 Tigard 5 46:35
25 716 Karl Haunold 0:09:24.2 0:09:34.1 0:09:23.9 0:09:12.0 0:09:04.1 47 5 46:38
26 755 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:13.7 0:09:30.0 0:09:21.5 0:09:25.5 0:09:13.3 39 Hillsboro 5 46:44
27 596 Scott Trautman Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:09:33.6 0:09:26.6 0:09:32.5 0:09:22.3 0:09:02.9 49 Camas 5 46:58
28 631 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:20.1 0:09:33.2 0:09:36.4 0:09:23.2 0:09:07.0 42 Lake Oswego 5 47:00
29 618 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 0:09:02.2 0:09:41.1 0:09:36.1 0:09:19.0 0:09:24.9 44 Lake Oswego 5 47:03
30 745 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery 0:09:19.2 0:09:32.6 0:09:31.0 0:09:27.9 0:09:13.3 42 Bend 5 47:04
31 610 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team 0:09:09.0 0:09:33.4 0:09:32.8 0:09:30.7 0:09:18.2 38 Salem 5 47:04
32 608 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 0:09:35.2 0:09:31.1 0:09:32.9 0:09:22.0 0:09:04.0 38 Salem 5 47:05
33 693 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com 0:09:18.2 0:09:29.2 0:09:33.8 0:09:25.2 0:09:24.9 37 Bend 5 47:11
34 713 Curtis Brawner Ace Window Tinting 0:09:55.6 0:09:22.1 0:09:22.3 0:09:26.6 0:09:12.9 41 Bend 5 47:20
35 656 Terry Campbell KimMongers Cycle Club 0:09:31.4 0:09:25.6 0:09:35.4 0:09:35.0 0:09:14.6 41 Portland 5 47:22
36 598 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 0:09:09.4 0:09:36.7 0:09:46.3 0:09:44.1 0:09:09.8 35 Bend 5 47:26
37 748 Bradford Goodson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:21.4 0:09:31.0 0:09:41.6 0:09:36.1 0:09:20.8 44 PORTLAND 5 47:31
38 592 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:09:37.0 0:09:25.2 0:09:46.5 0:09:29.1 0:09:16.4 43 lake oswego 5 47:34
39 565 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:09:26.3 0:09:33.6 0:09:50.1 0:09:37.0 0:09:07.7 44 Beaverton 5 47:35
40 695 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:09:32.7 0:09:24.9 0:09:38.7 0:09:42.1 0:09:31.2 39 Vancouver 5 47:50
41 568 Greg Freyberg Boneyard Cycling 0:09:33.2 0:09:40.9 0:09:34.2 0:09:35.9 0:09:30.2 49 Bend 5 47:54
42 758 Bill Klingler KimMongers Cycle Club 0:09:18.0 0:09:37.1 0:09:29.9 0:09:27.9 0:10:05.7 37 Portland 5 47:59
43 566 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:09:34.4 0:09:29.1 0:09:34.2 0:09:50.3 0:09:33.8 45 Washougal 5 48:02
44 723 Scott A Rider Grouptrail Cycling 0:09:58.3 0:09:38.9 0:09:31.5 0:09:30.3 0:09:26.5 47 Portland 5 48:06
45 624 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 0:10:06.5 0:09:33.9 0:09:35.6 0:09:22.4 0:09:30.6 41 Portland 5 48:09
46 646 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 0:09:46.5 0:09:42.2 0:09:34.1 0:09:42.0 0:09:34.7 49 Portland 5 48:20
47 714 George P.S. McConnell Ace Window Tinting 0:09:44.3 0:09:30.5 0:09:37.8 0:09:43.5 0:09:46.6 44 bend 5 48:23
48 687 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:16.5 0:09:39.2 0:09:39.7 0:09:55.2 0:09:55.7 38 Beaverton 5 48:26
49 679 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 0:10:03.0 0:09:42.6 0:09:33.4 0:09:29.7 47 Portland 4 38:49
50 595 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo 0:09:35.2 0:09:37.4 0:09:43.4 0:09:54.5 41 Hood River 4 38:51
51 707 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 0:09:45.3 0:09:46.9 0:09:36.0 0:09:42.9 42 West Linn 4 38:51
52 696 Jeff Chochon 0:10:01.8 0:09:47.0 0:09:35.5 0:09:30.9 50 Portland 4 38:55
53 636 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:09:54.5 0:09:54.1 0:09:35.3 0:09:46.6 45 Eugene 4 39:10
54 766 Ashley Williams Mud Man 0:10:16.3 0:09:57.0 0:09:34.2 0:09:28.7 47 Portland 4 39:16
55 641 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:27.5 0:09:44.3 0:09:34.8 0:09:36.2 40 Forest Grove 4 39:23
56 664 Nathan Engkjer Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:09:48.4 0:09:45.1 0:09:57.0 0:09:53.5 41 Portland 4 39:24
57 649 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 0:10:15.1 0:09:51.9 0:09:40.0 0:09:38.3 47 Portland 4 39:25
58 736 Cesar Villanueva Stumptown Cycling Club 0:10:01.7 0:09:53.6 0:09:47.9 0:09:42.3 42 Portland 4 39:25
59 759 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 0:10:18.5 0:09:50.2 0:09:45.7 0:09:31.8 39 Bend 4 39:26
60 673 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:12.5 0:09:48.4 0:09:49.4 0:09:41.7 41 Portland 4 39:32
61 700 Chris Page Bob's Burgers 0:10:22.9 0:09:52.2 0:09:36.1 0:09:41.0 47 Brightwood 4 39:32
62 658 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio 0:09:20.9 0:09:58.7 0:09:57.7 0:10:16.4 35 Eugene 4 39:34
63 661 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio 0:09:49.9 0:09:57.7 0:09:50.2 0:09:56.2 42 Eugene 4 39:34
64 606 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 0:09:42.9 0:09:55.1 0:09:54.0 0:10:02.1 45 Lake Oswego 4 39:34
65 756 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 0:09:39.3 0:09:55.4 0:09:46.4 0:10:16.4 43 Beaverton 4 39:37
66 727 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 0:09:47.3 0:09:49.1 0:09:54.0 0:10:08.8 40 Bend 4 39:39
67 650 Bryan McGeeny Hood River Velo 0:10:21.4 0:09:48.4 0:09:46.5 0:09:45.7 37 Hood River 4 39:42
68 574 Yuji Sumimoto 0:10:15.0 0:09:43.4 0:09:59.2 0:09:45.6 45 Troutdale 4 39:43
69 614 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:10:22.1 0:10:01.4 0:09:49.0 0:09:33.7 37 Portland 4 39:46
70 690 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 0:10:13.3 0:10:03.2 0:09:49.9 0:09:40.1 40 Portland 4 39:46
71 678 Brian Petrucci Cyclepath Racing 0:09:47.4 0:09:51.4 0:10:06.7 0:10:03.6 38 Portland 4 39:49
72 586 Steve Black 0:10:24.4 0:09:53.9 0:09:42.5 0:09:48.7 43 Portland 4 39:50
73 682 Robert Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:10.5 0:09:53.9 0:09:59.7 0:09:49.6 42 Beaverton 4 39:54
74 552 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:10:35.4 0:09:51.1 0:09:54.7 0:09:36.9 47 Bend 4 39:58
75 639 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 0:10:11.2 0:09:47.1 0:10:20.0 0:09:42.9 41 Portland 4 40:01
76 757 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 0:10:00.6 0:10:16.9 0:09:49.6 0:09:58.7 38 salem 4 40:06
77 762 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 0:10:02.6 0:10:39.5 0:09:53.6 0:09:31.3 43 Bend 4 40:07
78 765 Greg Shaffer 0:09:52.9 0:10:13.7 0:10:12.6 0:09:49.2 42 4 40:08
79 719 Tom Lenth 0:10:13.8 0:09:46.9 0:10:22.6 0:09:48.3 45 Portland 4 40:12
80 706 Paul O'Connor 0:09:58.4 0:10:06.9 0:10:10.4 0:09:56.5 41 Portland 4 40:12
81 579 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 0:10:17.2 0:10:17.1 0:09:49.3 0:09:50.3 47 Ridgefield 4 40:14
82 583 Jason Hughes Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:10:25.8 0:10:01.9 0:09:52.8 0:09:58.5 43 Washougal 4 40:19
83 671 Danny Lopez Trusty Switchblade 0:10:14.0 0:10:03.1 0:10:04.8 0:09:57.3 47 Portland 4 40:19
84 647 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 0:10:20.6 0:10:01.6 0:10:08.0 0:09:57.7 50 Portland 4 40:28
85 718 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 0:09:50.5 0:09:53.4 0:10:32.6 0:10:19.2 39 Bend 4 40:36
86 720 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling 0:10:20.0 0:10:21.6 0:10:07.5 0:09:53.9 48 Bend 4 40:43
87 747 Brian Johnson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 0:10:09.3 0:10:14.3 0:10:15.7 0:10:06.3 45 Lake Oswego 4 40:46
88 626 Josh Platis Rubicon 0:10:33.2 0:10:07.4 0:10:13.0 0:25:30.5 0:09:56.7 44 Portland 4 40:50
89 763 Whit Bazemore 0:09:53.1 0:10:16.0 0:10:30.5 0:10:14.3 52 4 40:54
90 730 Keith Dilly 0:10:28.8 0:10:15.7 0:10:36.9 0:10:22.4 48 Seattle 4 41:44
91 668 Jason Bietz 0:10:07.5 0:10:32.7 0:11:01.5 0:10:32.5 49 Sherwood 4 42:14
92 731 Erik Offner 0:10:51.9 0:13:18.6 0:09:09.7 0:09:18.6 42 Portland 4 42:39
93 760 Scott Pierce Service Course Velo 0:10:44.3 0:11:07.9 0:11:11.8 0:11:14.8 49 Eugene 4 44:19
94 767 Chuck Dobbins 0:10:36.5 0:11:55.9 0:11:47.0 0:11:51.0 4 46:10
DNF 724 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:07.9 0:11:34.8 40 Camas 2 46:10
DNF 674 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records 0:10:10.2 36 Portland 1 46:10

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Age City Laps Time
1 558 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 0:05:50.1 0:09:44.7 0:09:45.7 0:09:36.3 36 Seattle 4 34:57
2 375 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 0:06:02.9 0:09:40.3 0:09:44.5 0:09:36.8 45 Portland 4 35:05
3 479 Jeffrey Whitaker JEFFMADE 0:05:53.8 0:09:42.1 0:09:52.9 0:09:53.1 49 Portland 4 35:22
4 364 Aaron Even VMR Racing 0:05:58.9 0:09:57.7 0:09:51.2 0:09:42.5 45 Portland 4 35:30
5 417 Justin Watkins Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:06:08.3 0:09:51.7 0:09:50.9 0:09:55.3 41 Hillsboro 4 35:46
6 582 Keith McIntire KimMongers Cycle Club 0:06:48.5 0:09:57.3 0:09:51.7 0:09:36.6 36 Portland 4 36:14
7 374 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:06:57.5 0:10:04.1 0:09:49.8 0:09:25.0 37 Portland 4 36:16
8 386 Jason Reynolds Rare Disease Cycling 0:06:34.1 0:10:00.6 0:09:55.9 0:09:50.6 44 Portland 4 36:21
9 401 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:45.4 0:09:56.7 0:09:58.5 0:09:47.6 43 Portland 4 36:28
10 430 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing 0:06:24.4 0:09:58.7 0:10:09.3 0:10:05.2 49 Tigard 4 36:38
11 469 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 0:06:50.3 0:09:53.5 0:10:01.0 0:09:55.1 46 portland 4 36:40
12 590 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:12.8 0:09:57.2 0:09:44.9 0:09:48.5 41 Milwaukie 4 36:43
13 445 Kyle Stephens KimMongers Cycle Club 0:06:45.4 0:10:04.3 0:09:54.6 0:10:12.1 39 Portland 4 36:56
14 612 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 0:06:56.5 0:10:06.3 0:09:55.6 0:09:59.6 Portland 4 36:58
15 607 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 0:07:06.4 0:09:54.1 0:09:53.8 0:10:15.5 Beaverton 4 37:10
16 564 Doug Merritt KimMongers Cycle Club 0:06:58.1 0:10:16.2 0:10:10.4 0:09:50.4 35 Portland 4 37:15
17 559 Edward W Tyynismaa 0:07:03.3 0:10:16.8 0:10:06.2 0:09:52.1 55 4 37:18
18 336 Tony Weber 0:07:41.1 0:10:06.9 0:09:59.3 0:09:38.2 48 portland 4 37:25
19 570 Matthew Jetton 0:06:35.9 0:10:12.5 0:10:21.7 0:10:22.6 46 portland 4 37:33
20 580 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:06:49.3 0:10:18.7 0:10:14.8 0:10:15.7 35 4 37:38
21 579 Jeff Horn 0:06:37.4 0:10:19.2 0:10:31.8 0:10:14.1 47 Lake Oswego 4 37:42
22 547 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:50.0 0:10:19.4 0:10:25.0 0:10:08.1 49 Hillsboro 4 37:42
23 331 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 0:06:55.5 0:10:28.4 0:10:20.3 0:09:59.6 42 Sherwood 4 37:44
24 588 Jared Lathrop 0:06:46.7 0:10:12.4 0:10:26.9 0:10:32.0 21 West Linn 4 37:58
25 333 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:06:42.7 0:10:16.3 0:10:39.7 0:10:29.6 49 Portland 4 38:08
26 585 Eric Evans 0:06:48.1 0:10:37.8 0:10:30.3 0:10:15.0 46 Portland 4 38:11
27 453 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 0:06:37.1 0:10:42.4 0:10:34.9 0:10:20.9 51 Portland 4 38:15
28 337 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 0:06:55.2 0:10:36.7 0:10:30.3 0:10:15.7 41 Portland 4 38:18
29 576 Curtis Milander Civilian Velonauts 0:07:23.0 0:10:22.8 0:10:31.8 0:10:09.3 46 Portland 4 38:27
30 464 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 0:06:54.3 0:10:40.0 0:10:26.7 0:10:30.4 40 Portland 4 38:31
31 592 Brendan Flynn Champions of Krynn 0:06:58.7 0:10:24.5 0:10:36.4 0:10:32.5 Redmond 4 38:32
32 468 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 0:07:10.4 0:10:36.8 0:10:28.6 46 Portland 4 38:32
33 414 Giles Rickett 0:07:39.7 0:10:25.1 0:10:28.9 0:10:01.8 49 Hillsboro 4 38:36
34 489 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:02.6 0:10:26.4 0:10:28.8 0:10:37.7 52 Tigard 4 38:36
35 376 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team 0:07:21.4 0:10:21.9 0:10:23.1 0:10:45.7 41 Portland 4 38:52
36 611 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 0:07:47.6 0:10:30.2 0:10:17.2 0:10:21.7 Bend 4 38:57
37 437 Robb Farrington 0:07:00.5 0:10:49.9 0:10:38.8 0:10:37.1 39 Portland 4 39:06
38 457 John Shorb 0:07:44.2 0:10:28.3 0:10:33.2 0:10:21.5 42 Portland 4 39:07
39 589 Chris Rinehart 0:07:49.5 0:10:24.0 0:10:24.7 0:10:32.0 47 portland 4 39:10
40 390 Sean McCarthy Team 10 Barrel 0:07:33.5 0:10:38.9 0:10:40.3 0:10:19.4 49 Tigard 4 39:12
41 492 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:04.0 0:10:49.2 0:10:40.1 0:10:42.1 52 Oregon City 4 39:15
42 315 Toby Contreras 0:07:46.4 0:10:43.8 0:10:34.7 0:10:10.9 44 Portland 4 39:16
43 342 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team 0:07:27.9 0:10:17.3 0:10:26.8 0:11:08.5 48 Milwaukie 4 39:21
44 572 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 0:06:51.9 0:10:43.0 0:10:36.6 0:11:16.5 49 Portland 4 39:28
45 423 Chris Wierman 0:07:08.8 0:10:43.4 0:10:47.1 0:10:50.3 43 tualatin 4 39:30
46 548 Eric McKee 0:07:05.5 0:10:40.4 0:10:57.7 0:10:46.0 37 Medford 4 39:30
47 422 James Owen Capitol Velo 0:07:36.2 0:10:37.1 0:10:42.8 0:10:35.0 46 Salem 4 39:31
48 482 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling 0:07:23.6 0:10:41.5 0:10:51.4 0:10:42.8 43 Bend 4 39:39
49 442 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 0:07:45.7 0:10:41.1 0:10:41.9 0:10:35.6 46 Portland 4 39:44
50 483 David Smith 0:07:54.2 0:10:50.8 0:10:34.8 0:10:27.2 46 Hillsboro 4 39:47
51 460 Mike Lurie bicycleattorney.com 0:07:38.6 0:10:31.8 0:10:17.0 0:11:22.6 46 Portland 4 39:50
52 402 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:22.7 0:10:42.1 0:10:36.8 0:10:16.0 44 Portland 4 39:58
53 596 Scott Stapleton 0:07:31.3 0:10:31.9 0:11:35.8 0:10:19.6 4 39:59
54 610 Brian Kash 0:08:03.2 0:10:40.2 0:10:49.1 0:10:28.1 Portland 4 40:01
55 598 Bob Schneider 0:08:01.5 0:10:49.6 0:10:35.8 0:10:37.7 4 40:05
56 346 Ian Gleason 0:07:51.6 0:11:06.1 0:10:48.9 0:10:18.5 37 beaverton 4 40:05
57 616 Fred Smelser 0:07:49.7 0:10:59.9 0:10:51.5 0:10:38.1 Portland 4 40:19
58 593 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen 0:07:53.0 0:11:08.4 0:10:45.6 0:10:33.9 Portland 4 40:21
59 604 Oliver Fritsch 0:07:48.8 0:10:46.3 0:11:08.7 0:10:44.5 Portland 4 40:28
60 358 Steve Kresl 0:07:30.1 0:10:52.1 0:10:42.3 0:11:31.5 53 Portland 4 40:36
61 306 Charles Barrett 0:07:37.3 0:11:02.3 0:11:10.3 0:10:46.3 48 Portland 4 40:36
62 456 Phil Avery Team Beer 0:07:56.2 0:11:02.4 0:10:58.1 0:10:41.5 41 oregon city 4 40:38
63 476 Jason Schneider Team Finger 0:07:44.8 0:10:58.9 0:10:56.6 0:10:58.8 white Salmn 4 40:39
64 438 Greg Eyerly 0:07:36.7 0:10:48.3 0:11:12.0 0:11:05.2 51 Salem 4 40:42
65 608 Neil Gibson 0:07:33.5 0:11:21.7 0:10:45.3 0:11:04.2 Portland 4 40:45
66 421 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 0:07:35.4 0:11:20.8 0:10:49.1 0:11:00.1 56 Tigard 4 40:45
67 578 D.J. DeAustria Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:42.1 0:11:08.3 0:11:03.5 0:10:52.3 48 portland 4 40:46
68 400 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 0:08:16.0 0:10:55.0 0:10:47.5 0:10:55.1 38 Portland 4 40:54
69 322 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 0:07:37.5 0:11:18.9 0:11:08.2 0:10:53.2 45 Portland 4 40:58
70 387 Andrew Duncan KimMongers Cycle Club 0:08:02.1 0:10:57.1 0:11:12.4 0:10:49.9 40 Portland 4 41:01
71 605 Blaine Zumwalt 0:07:43.4 0:11:09.0 0:11:11.4 0:11:05.2 Eugene 4 41:09
72 600 James Self Team Self 0:08:14.3 0:11:06.0 0:10:53.4 0:11:00.9 Portland 4 41:15
73 435 David Hart Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:07:31.9 0:11:16.1 0:11:13.1 0:11:18.0 46 Vancouver 4 41:19
74 546 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 0:07:41.5 0:11:18.8 0:11:17.1 0:11:06.0 48 Washougal 4 41:23
75 591 Jon Perry 0:08:24.3 0:11:21.1 0:10:50.3 0:10:53.9 4 41:30
76 320 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:08.7 0:10:26.6 0:11:33.3 0:11:21.6 46 Portland 4 41:30
77 330 Ethan Fuld Unattached 0:08:24.4 0:11:03.8 0:11:01.8 0:11:01.1 50 Portland 4 41:31
78 609 John Williams 0:08:23.7 0:10:59.4 0:11:05.2 0:11:04.9 4 41:33
79 606 Christopher H Jones 0:07:57.8 0:11:06.6 0:11:27.8 0:11:04.1 4 41:36
80 344 Todd Harple SWEAT360 0:07:44.4 0:11:15.3 0:11:12.4 0:11:26.8 45 Hillsboro 4 41:39
81 553 Mike Liefeld Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 0:08:00.7 0:11:17.3 0:11:13.0 0:11:12.8 41 Portland 4 41:44
82 602 Bjoern Brunner 0:07:48.4 0:11:27.3 0:11:27.0 0:11:07.2 Portland 4 41:50
83 300 Dave Torrance 0:08:04.1 0:11:21.9 0:11:23.4 0:11:04.3 45 Portland 4 41:54
84 431 Thomas Tritz 0:08:17.4 0:11:25.3 0:11:17.7 0:10:53.8 44 Portland 4 41:54
85 454 Joshua Boelter 0:08:03.0 0:11:18.9 0:11:20.8 0:11:11.7 39 Portland 4 41:54
86 601 Jamie Laird 0:08:09.8 0:11:33.4 0:11:10.4 0:11:19.0 4 42:13
87 597 Kyle Gunsul 0:08:39.2 0:11:23.4 0:11:08.1 0:11:18.0 Portland 4 42:29
88 491 Paul DeVries bicilista 0:07:58.1 0:11:24.5 0:11:11.7 0:12:17.3 47 Portland 4 42:52
89 443 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting 0:08:38.8 0:10:52.9 0:12:26.7 0:10:53.6 61 bend 4 42:52
90 499 Anthony Smith 0:08:25.7 0:11:56.1 0:11:26.9 0:11:15.5 49 Portland 4 43:04
91 595 Andrew Minson 0:07:54.3 0:12:03.5 0:11:56.3 0:11:19.7 4 43:14
92 310 Kyle Mountain 0:08:17.3 0:11:21.1 0:12:01.8 0:11:36.7 48 Portland 4 43:17
93 361 Wesley Woosley 0:08:16.3 0:11:45.7 0:11:45.1 0:11:31.9 Portland 4 43:19
94 575 Geir Eide 0:08:47.0 0:11:38.4 0:11:33.1 0:11:27.1 43 Portland 4 43:26
95 484 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 0:08:43.4 0:11:47.0 0:11:46.8 0:11:18.8 46 Portland 4 43:36
96 615 John Abel 0:08:00.9 0:12:08.0 0:11:52.2 0:11:52.1 4 43:53
97 552 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:12.6 0:11:04.7 0:11:50.1 0:13:12.0 42 Portland 4 44:19
98 599 Steve DeHaart 0:08:24.9 0:12:08.6 0:12:06.1 0:11:42.3 Vancouver 4 44:22
99 603 Daniel McKenna 0:08:50.1 0:11:55.2 0:11:58.0 0:11:41.8 Portland 4 44:25
100 617 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:20.0 0:12:16.9 0:12:15.6 0:11:35.1 Portland 4 44:28
101 354 Stephen Rich 0:08:04.7 0:11:50.2 0:12:19.7 0:12:16.2 48 Portland 4 44:31
102 554 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports 0:08:47.8 0:11:57.0 0:12:25.6 0:12:24.9 48 Bend 4 45:35
103 594 Abe Covello 0:08:49.3 0:12:24.6 0:12:18.9 0:12:09.3 4 45:42
104 613 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 0:08:58.9 0:12:41.6 0:12:58.4 0:12:31.5 Portland 4 47:10
105 311 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 0:09:50.9 0:15:03.7 0:15:00.7 46 Beaverton 3 39:55
DNF 462 Eric Pool Team 10 Barrel 0:06:53.9 0:10:19.2 0:14:16.7 49 West Linn 3 39:55
DNF 317 Dan Salvey 0:07:32.3 0:10:20.8 46 Sherwood 2 39:55
DNF 455 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 0:08:23.7 0:12:27.5 36 Hillsboro 2 39:55
DNF 614 Steven Rose Steven Rose 0:08:20.9 0:18:54.6 Portland 2 39:55

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 267 Jeff Otto Audi 0:06:23.8 0:08:39.4 0:08:23.2 0:08:30.8 0:08:32.3 53 Beaverton 5 40:30
2 314 John Wilson Team S+M 0:06:23.2 0:08:40.4 0:08:34.2 0:08:36.5 0:08:43.7 57 Corvallis 5 40:58
3 343 Mark Bradley Unattached 0:06:29.6 0:08:42.5 0:08:41.5 0:08:44.4 0:08:39.0 55 Roseburg 5 41:17
4 365 Dave Tricamo Team dfL 0:06:24.2 0:08:48.9 0:08:46.2 0:08:47.2 0:08:44.6 51 San francisco 5 41:31
5 366 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 0:06:44.9 0:08:38.0 0:08:46.8 0:08:48.0 0:08:52.5 55 Bend 5 41:50
6 302 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 0:06:58.1 0:08:51.0 0:08:49.9 0:08:43.0 0:08:42.0 54 Portland 5 42:04
7 270 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:06:36.2 0:08:51.6 0:08:59.0 0:08:56.9 0:08:50.9 55 Washougal 5 42:15
8 277 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:06:47.9 0:09:00.8 0:08:48.5 0:08:52.2 0:08:48.9 54 Camas 5 42:18
9 362 Charles Stearns Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:06:34.2 0:08:52.9 0:09:00.3 0:08:54.1 0:09:07.7 53 Boise 5 42:29
10 297 John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team 0:06:44.1 0:08:47.2 0:09:07.2 0:08:53.8 0:08:57.1 52 Portland 5 42:29
11 315 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo 0:06:39.5 0:08:50.8 0:09:00.1 0:09:01.4 0:08:58.7 54 Hood River 5 42:30
12 370 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing 0:06:46.1 0:09:03.7 0:09:14.8 0:09:02.3 0:09:06.8 50 portland 5 43:14
13 329 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:06:51.1 0:09:04.4 0:09:09.2 0:09:06.7 0:09:04.2 56 Portland 5 43:16
14 363 Nathan Sheafor Marty's Cycles 0:07:33.7 0:08:57.5 0:09:02.9 0:08:58.7 0:08:43.2 54 Grants Pass 5 43:16
15 274 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:07:04.4 0:09:00.7 0:09:00.9 0:09:06.2 0:09:04.6 50 Eugene 5 43:17
16 305 Greg Talbert 0:06:57.0 0:09:03.1 0:09:08.3 0:09:10.5 0:09:00.6 53 Portland 5 43:20
17 273 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:06:58.8 0:09:08.1 0:09:12.7 0:09:06.1 0:08:57.7 58 Eugene 5 43:23
18 276 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 0:06:59.9 0:09:10.1 0:09:05.1 0:09:20.5 0:08:58.1 53 Portland 5 43:34
19 257 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 0:06:38.2 0:09:00.0 0:09:53.6 0:09:05.2 0:09:10.6 Portland 5 43:48
20 317 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:48.9 0:09:09.3 0:09:16.9 0:09:11.4 0:09:28.5 52 Portland 5 43:55
21 353 Dale Nelson ICO 0:06:53.1 0:09:05.5 0:09:10.1 0:09:29.3 0:09:21.3 54 Boise 5 43:59
22 258 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 0:06:52.5 0:09:43.0 0:09:14.2 0:09:19.2 0:08:59.7 55 Trout Lake 5 44:09
23 266 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:07:20.3 0:09:16.7 0:09:19.4 0:09:12.8 0:09:00.9 51 Portland 5 44:10
24 323 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 0:07:09.6 0:09:21.2 0:09:40.5 0:09:20.2 0:09:31.0 58 Portland 5 45:03
25 255 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 0:07:01.3 0:09:10.7 0:09:50.6 0:09:36.6 0:09:28.3 55 Bend 5 45:08
26 379 David German Hammer Velo 0:07:21.1 0:09:42.4 0:09:29.7 0:09:33.1 0:09:28.6 50 Portland 5 45:35
27 253 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:07:55.8 0:09:38.8 0:09:27.6 0:09:24.0 0:09:22.9 51 Brush Prairie 5 45:49
28 272 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:07:15.5 0:09:36.9 0:09:40.5 0:09:40.0 0:09:36.2 50 Portland 5 45:49
29 357 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 0:07:06.9 0:09:34.0 0:09:53.8 0:09:36.8 0:09:44.3 59 Wilsonville, 5 45:56
30 259 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 0:07:36.1 0:09:38.5 0:09:37.2 0:09:46.9 0:09:31.5 54 Portland 5 46:10
31 254 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 0:07:37.0 0:09:42.0 0:09:42.4 0:09:42.5 0:09:42.3 59 Tigard 5 46:26
32 265 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 0:07:10.5 0:09:43.4 0:09:44.5 0:09:59.7 0:10:16.8 55 portland 5 46:55
33 377 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing 0:07:46.4 0:09:51.9 0:09:40.8 0:09:40.4 0:09:57.1 54 Portland 5 46:57
34 260 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:28.3 0:09:57.2 0:09:52.2 0:09:56.8 0:09:47.3 57 Portland 5 47:02
35 309 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 0:07:28.9 0:09:43.4 0:10:02.9 0:10:21.8 0:09:52.6 51 Bend 5 47:30
36 312 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:07:40.3 0:10:03.9 0:10:06.7 0:09:57.9 0:09:54.0 53 Portland 5 47:43
37 313 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:07:48.4 0:10:08.4 0:10:12.5 0:10:05.7 0:09:59.0 50 vancouver 5 48:14
38 381 Dan Rohle 0:07:58.1 0:10:05.5 0:10:15.4 0:10:03.8 0:09:53.6 5 48:16
39 283 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:08:01.9 0:10:05.8 0:09:56.2 0:10:12.2 0:10:15.1 53 Portland 5 48:31
40 374 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill 0:08:00.1 0:10:14.2 0:10:13.6 0:10:01.7 0:10:02.2 55 Beaverton 5 48:32
41 352 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:07:40.4 0:10:13.0 0:10:06.9 0:10:12.4 0:10:37.5 58 Portland 5 48:50
42 345 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 0:07:54.3 0:10:06.2 0:10:17.0 0:10:23.3 0:10:11.1 58 Portland 5 48:52
43 354 Vern Krist Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0:07:49.5 0:10:21.4 0:10:13.9 0:10:08.8 0:10:28.9 59 Portland 5 49:03
44 332 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 0:07:44.1 0:10:11.1 0:10:12.2 0:10:53.0 Portland 4 39:00
45 369 Dan Davis 0:07:59.8 0:10:13.5 0:10:23.1 0:10:25.8 57 4 39:02
46 359 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One 0:08:09.7 0:10:18.3 0:10:17.5 0:10:17.1 57 South Beach 4 39:03
47 310 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 0:07:58.2 0:10:12.8 0:10:34.2 0:10:17.9 54 Portland 4 39:03
48 328 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc 0:07:33.8 0:10:34.0 0:10:24.4 0:10:34.8 55 Portland 4 39:07
49 334 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0:07:48.5 0:10:05.0 0:10:30.6 0:10:46.1 Portland 4 39:10
50 348 David Bussey Showers Pass MTB/CX Team 0:07:43.7 0:10:35.2 0:10:31.5 0:10:47.7 51 Canby 4 39:38
51 380 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 0:08:08.1 0:10:31.2 0:10:50.4 0:10:42.3 4 40:12
52 282 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:12:20.3 0:09:25.8 0:09:21.6 0:09:11.7 53 Vancouver 4 40:19
53 333 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 0:07:34.2 0:09:40.6 0:10:04.5 0:13:12.1 53 Bend 4 40:31
54 303 George Laird KimMongers Cycle Club 0:09:03.4 0:11:02.9 0:11:08.7 0:10:55.5 58 Portland 4 42:10
55 373 Mark Lenhart Sunset Cycles 0:08:08.6 0:11:04.2 0:11:22.5 0:11:48.3 50 Portland 4 42:24
56 289 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:48.1 0:11:09.4 0:11:28.2 0:11:11.7 50 Portland 4 42:37
57 371 Evelyn West Team S+M 0:09:15.5 0:11:13.9 0:11:01.0 0:11:20.4 48 Portland 4 42:51
58 378 Dave Groner 0:08:21.3 0:11:25.5 0:12:07.2 0:11:51.5 59 Lake Oswego 4 43:45
59 358 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 0:09:56.2 0:11:54.0 0:11:32.3 0:11:15.2 54 Bend 4 44:38
60 321 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:08:54.7 0:11:45.3 0:12:05.1 0:12:04.5 57 Portland 4 44:50
61 375 Geoff Sanderson 0:09:31.5 0:11:57.9 0:12:14.1 0:12:04.8 4 45:48
62 376 Craig Diehl 0:09:19.8 0:12:51.2 0:13:19.2 0:13:11.3 51 Portland 4 48:42
63 318 David Forman Grouptrail Cycling 0:10:42.9 0:14:10.2 0:14:55.6 51 Portland 3 39:49
DNF 350 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0:07:50.2 0:09:55.0 51 Portland 2 39:49

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 536 Terry Knight 0:07:42.3 0:09:03.3 0:08:57.0 0:08:46.1 0:08:53.9 60 Vancouver 5 43:23
2 538 jeff townsend Plus 3 0:07:46.7 0:09:01.1 0:08:54.3 0:09:01.4 0:08:52.7 60 Los Gatos 5 43:36
3 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:07:43.9 0:09:26.4 0:09:27.9 0:09:26.7 0:09:26.9 64 Eugene 5 45:32
4 507 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 0:08:04.0 0:09:37.2 0:09:35.0 0:09:26.3 0:09:20.0 62 Portland 5 46:03
5 533 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife 0:08:03.2 0:09:45.1 0:09:37.1 0:09:24.4 0:09:14.8 60 Coeur 'd Alene 5 46:05
6 513 Steve Lacey Team S+M 0:08:03.3 0:10:02.1 0:09:37.4 0:09:47.1 0:09:44.7 61 Portland 5 47:15
7 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 0:08:00.9 0:09:56.8 0:09:46.8 0:09:53.2 0:10:00.5 66 Portland 5 47:38
8 504 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 0:08:11.5 0:09:54.3 0:09:55.4 0:10:02.9 0:09:52.6 61 Eugene 5 47:57
9 510 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 0:08:02.7 0:10:13.6 0:09:55.8 0:10:07.4 0:10:09.2 61 Bend 5 48:29
10 537 Ralph Tolli Boneyard Cycling 0:08:05.7 0:10:10.5 0:10:05.2 0:10:21.0 0:09:57.3 63 Bend 5 48:40
11 531 Mark Miller Team Dirt 0:08:13.4 0:09:59.8 0:10:03.8 0:09:59.1 0:10:36.1 60 Corvallis 5 48:52
12 532 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling 0:08:25.0 0:10:16.6 0:10:19.9 0:10:12.5 60 Bend 4 39:14
13 515 Steven Miller 0:08:23.7 0:10:16.6 0:10:11.8 0:10:23.7 62 Portland 4 39:16
14 541 Craig Bontly 0:08:22.1 0:10:09.3 0:10:22.0 0:10:31.3 65 eugene 4 39:25
15 525 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing 0:08:21.0 0:10:24.8 0:10:37.5 0:10:31.8 64 Portland 4 39:55
16 523 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling 0:08:30.2 0:10:32.9 0:10:34.1 0:10:40.5 64 Bend 4 40:18
17 542 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0:08:25.9 0:10:33.7 0:10:19.8 0:11:11.2 60 Portland 4 40:31
18 505 Philip Litchfield Half Penny Cycling Team 0:08:50.9 0:10:41.3 0:10:40.7 0:10:39.4 65 Salem 4 40:52
19 534 Paul Montgomery 0:08:49.2 0:11:04.3 0:10:53.6 0:10:59.2 62 4 41:46
20 528 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team 0:08:58.6 0:11:24.4 0:10:43.4 0:10:55.1 69 Portland 4 42:02
21 527 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 0:09:09.3 0:11:06.3 0:11:01.5 0:10:45.1 60 portland 4 42:02
22 511 Edward Lanton 0:09:01.5 0:11:12.6 0:10:57.1 0:11:01.1 65 Portland 4 42:12
23 524 Tad Hodgert Dechutes Brewery CX 0:09:44.8 0:12:00.0 0:10:56.2 0:10:50.8 69 Bend 4 43:32
24 512 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 0:10:54.9 0:13:19.2 0:13:08.2 0:12:39.0 72 Portland 4 50:01
25 522 Bill Alsup bicycleattorney.com 0:11:51.0 0:14:25.2 0:14:53.3 61 Beaverton 3 41:09
26 535 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling 0:12:13.6 0:15:00.5 0:14:29.5 64 Bend 3 41:44
DNF 540 Tim Hanrahan unaffiliated at moment 0:09:49.7 0:13:29.9 62 Portland 2 41:44

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 14 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com/Twin Six 0:06:29.9 0:08:36.7 0:08:40.4 0:08:48.4 0:08:37.2 45 Bend 5 41:13
2 35 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:30.8 0:08:36.1 0:08:38.1 0:08:49.6 0:08:38.2 44 Eugene 5 41:13
3 38 Jaini Van Scholtzen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 0:06:35.7 0:08:42.4 0:08:49.1 0:08:57.6 0:08:47.7 40 Eugene 5 41:52
4 44 Melissa Uland Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:06:48.8 0:08:40.8 0:08:48.1 0:08:49.0 0:08:50.2 39 Portland 5 41:57
5 31 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 0:06:33.2 0:08:36.4 0:09:22.9 0:08:42.5 0:08:42.4 45 Bend 5 41:57
6 37 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 0:06:29.0 0:08:48.4 0:08:56.5 0:09:00.5 0:09:01.7 45 Bend 5 42:16
7 42 Linda Tesman 0:06:32.2 0:08:43.5 0:08:57.0 0:09:09.5 0:09:01.8 45 Klamath Falls 5 42:24
8 8 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0:06:31.9 0:08:53.7 0:09:04.7 0:08:58.4 0:08:55.6 47 Portland 5 42:24
9 32 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:06:43.7 0:08:48.6 0:09:00.0 0:08:57.9 0:08:54.5 42 Portland 5 42:25
10 15 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 0:06:47.2 0:08:51.7 0:08:58.3 0:09:00.7 0:08:57.1 42 Bend 5 42:35
11 20 Elise Huggins Portland Bicycle Studio 0:06:42.4 0:08:46.9 0:08:55.2 0:09:02.9 0:09:21.9 46 Portland 5 42:49
12 19 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:06:51.2 0:09:01.5 0:08:56.8 0:09:07.6 0:09:05.7 43 Portland 5 43:03
13 9 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:06:59.5 0:09:00.5 0:09:04.6 0:09:03.9 0:08:55.7 42 Medford 5 43:04
14 2 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 0:06:46.4 0:09:04.8 0:09:03.4 0:09:08.6 0:09:14.6 44 Portland 5 43:18
15 45 Margi Bradway Team S+M 0:06:47.8 0:09:05.3 0:09:10.6 0:09:23.6 0:09:02.8 41 Portland 5 43:30
16 21 Juliette Oldfield 0:07:02.3 0:09:00.0 0:08:59.1 0:09:14.7 0:09:14.3 38 Portland 5 43:30
17 36 Jennifer Johnson 0:06:58.6 0:09:18.5 0:09:09.4 0:09:18.4 0:09:08.1 5 43:53
18 26 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 0:07:16.7 0:09:09.4 0:09:12.7 0:09:15.1 0:09:03.4 35 Portland 5 43:57
19 46 Erica Lurie bicycleattorney.com 0:07:00.3 0:09:11.5 0:09:21.6 0:09:16.9 0:09:07.3 38 Portland 5 43:58
20 7 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:07:11.6 0:09:16.7 0:09:23.3 0:09:34.7 0:09:33.3 37 Portland 5 45:00
21 40 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team 0:07:14.7 0:09:28.1 0:09:46.0 0:09:39.1 0:09:37.4 44 Salem 5 45:45
22 18 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 0:07:21.3 0:09:27.9 0:09:27.5 0:09:42.0 0:10:08.0 44 Bend 5 46:07
23 16 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M 0:07:31.1 0:19:29.2 0:09:45.0 0:09:40.2 39 Dalles 5 46:25
24 17 Jill Petersen Hood River Velo 0:08:00.5 0:19:13.3 0:09:45.6 0:09:32.7 43 Hood River 5 46:32
25 47 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 0:07:28.3 0:20:17.7 0:10:17.6 0:10:15.3 48 Portland 5 48:19

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 505 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 0:08:52.8 0:18:53.0 0:09:23.1 0:09:22.2 43 Bend 5 46:31
2 537 Lori Brault 0:09:03.5 0:18:46.8 0:09:25.9 0:09:32.5 44 Portland 5 46:49
3 519 Lindsey Kennedy Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:08:48.3 0:18:59.2 0:09:30.7 0:09:40.5 39 Portland 5 46:59
4 515 Maya Foty bicycleattorney.com 0:09:11.0 0:19:16.5 0:09:31.2 0:09:27.0 46 Portland 5 47:26
5 533 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling 0:09:02.5 0:19:32.0 0:09:35.7 0:09:37.8 47 Bend 5 47:48
6 532 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:09:01.2 0:19:33.6 0:09:50.2 0:09:49.8 36 Portland 5 48:15
7 526 Jennifer Bartloff Team Alex 0:08:55.4 0:19:35.4 0:10:12.9 0:09:45.1 35 Medford 5 48:29
8 501 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:03.7 0:19:42.4 0:09:56.8 0:09:50.7 44 Portland 5 48:34
9 521 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 0:09:08.0 0:19:41.5 0:09:54.5 0:09:56.3 45 Portland 5 48:40
10 529 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:08:59.6 0:19:44.3 0:10:00.3 0:10:00.4 42 Portland 5 48:45
11 510 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:56.3 0:20:08.7 0:10:09.2 0:10:05.4 42 Sherwood 5 49:20
12 514 Sara LaBarge Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:09:13.0 0:19:55.4 0:10:04.8 0:10:25.2 41 Portland 5 49:38
13 535 Cecily Norris Highfive Cycling 0:09:18.5 0:20:01.9 0:10:04.4 35 Portland 4 39:25
14 517 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:09:15.0 0:20:25.9 0:10:20.3 42 Portland 4 40:01
15 506 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:20.7 0:20:44.1 0:10:14.5 48 Portland 4 40:19
16 520 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 0:09:26.3 0:20:54.9 0:10:12.8 44 Portland 4 40:34
17 534 Stephanie Roulon 0:09:41.6 0:21:21.3 44 Portland 4 40:34
18 507 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten 0:10:05.2 0:22:32.2 0:10:41.3 41 Portland 4 43:19
19 503 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:10:12.7 0:23:23.8 0:11:37.2 44 Hillsboro 4 45:14
DNF 528 Beth Bolen 0:09:11.5 0:20:05.5 3 45:14

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 601 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 0:07:51.7 0:08:57.4 0:09:09.1 0:09:14.7 0:09:20.7 56 Trout Lake 5 44:34
2 603 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:07:55.9 0:09:13.2 0:09:07.9 0:09:13.0 0:09:19.0 53 Camas 5 44:49
3 612 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 0:08:05.0 0:09:00.1 0:09:13.4 0:09:15.8 0:09:16.7 57 Bend 5 44:51
4 610 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 0:08:04.4 0:09:19.0 0:09:19.4 0:09:24.3 0:09:13.1 51 bend 5 45:20
5 614 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:12.8 0:09:28.1 0:09:23.3 0:09:18.5 0:09:21.4 45 Portland 5 45:44
6 624 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:10.3 0:09:37.2 0:09:22.2 0:09:16.7 0:09:19.9 52 Portland 5 45:46
7 618 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:08:19.6 0:09:20.4 0:09:31.0 0:09:27.8 0:09:28.5 50 Portland 5 46:07
8 641 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com 0:08:25.6 0:09:30.3 0:09:26.1 0:09:26.9 55 Portland 5 46:07
9 639 Patty Sturdevant bicycleattorney.com 0:08:08.2 0:09:33.8 0:09:39.5 0:09:50.5 0:09:25.4 49 Tigard 5 46:37
10 634 Nancy Odle 0:08:17.5 0:09:40.5 0:09:34.0 0:09:37.1 0:09:48.7 47 5 46:58
11 627 Sarah Tisdale HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:08:41.4 0:09:43.5 0:09:46.7 0:09:41.5 0:09:41.9 5 47:35
12 632 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 0:08:26.4 0:09:48.6 0:09:46.4 0:09:54.0 0:09:56.0 48 Bend 5 47:51
13 629 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club 0:08:27.7 0:09:49.2 0:10:14.7 0:10:10.3 0:10:06.9 46 Portland 5 48:49
14 607 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:08:44.3 0:09:56.7 0:10:07.9 0:10:11.9 0:09:57.8 56 Portland 5 48:59
15 600 Donna Rosenberg Donna Rosenberg 0:09:08.2 0:10:07.4 0:10:04.6 0:09:50.2 0:09:49.6 51 Renton 5 49:00
16 623 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 0:08:49.8 0:10:07.0 0:10:01.0 0:09:56.9 0:10:07.9 51 Washougal 5 49:03
17 637 Pam Fairchild 0:08:43.6 0:09:53.6 0:09:48.3 0:09:56.2 0:10:52.3 5 49:14
18 604 Jan Moss Highfive Cycling 0:08:39.0 0:09:42.4 0:09:44.3 0:09:44.8 0:12:10.3 54 Portland 5 50:01
19 609 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:08:54.4 0:10:13.2 0:10:09.3 0:10:24.1 51 West Linn 4 39:41
20 628 Sheilagh Griffin Grouptrail Cycling 0:09:10.4 0:10:32.3 0:10:07.1 0:10:21.3 51 Portland 4 40:11
21 633 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 0:08:21.1 0:09:38.8 0:12:42.8 0:09:43.7 53 Bend 4 40:26
22 626 Loraine Blake Cyclepath Racing 0:09:30.0 0:10:37.7 0:10:45.4 0:10:19.1 50 Portland 4 41:12
23 622 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:09:40.6 0:11:09.8 0:10:59.6 0:10:54.3 60 Corvallis 4 42:44
24 630 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:10:15.6 0:11:39.1 0:11:23.6 0:11:41.7 47 Happy Valley 4 45:00

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Age City Laps Time
1 590 Steven Beardsley HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:07:30.1 0:07:26.2 0:07:30.0 0:07:49.7 0:07:48.1 0:07:37.2 33 Portland 6 45:41
2 681 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 0:07:35.6 0:07:39.3 0:07:40.5 0:07:41.9 0:07:39.8 0:07:35.8 Portland 6 45:53
3 612 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 0:07:53.6 0:07:45.8 0:07:41.2 0:07:33.9 0:07:33.5 0:07:25.0 Bend 6 45:53
4 632 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:07:38.3 0:07:42.4 0:07:47.6 0:07:41.3 0:07:38.2 0:07:34.0 Portland 6 46:02
5 587 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:07:46.3 0:07:44.0 0:07:40.8 0:07:34.0 0:07:45.0 0:07:32.1 37 Bend 6 46:02
6 536 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:07:44.9 0:07:38.5 0:07:45.3 0:07:39.8 0:07:40.6 0:07:33.7 38 Forest Grove 6 46:03
7 511 Lee Ordonez Ruckus Test Team 0:07:44.3 0:07:41.3 0:07:47.7 0:07:49.1 0:07:47.7 0:07:43.6 33 Milwaulkie 6 46:34
8 688 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:07:47.0 0:07:39.0 0:07:53.2 0:07:45.2 0:07:47.0 0:07:43.2 Bend 6 46:35
9 673 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 0:07:48.7 0:07:39.5 0:07:50.1 0:07:53.0 0:07:54.4 0:08:00.5 Bend 6 47:06
10 714 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:07:53.3 0:07:45.2 0:07:52.3 0:08:02.1 0:07:51.5 0:07:45.2 Portland 6 47:10
11 647 Brian Hart Jr. Breadwinner Cycles 0:08:15.0 0:07:53.3 0:07:46.0 0:07:52.2 0:07:47.6 0:07:46.1 Washougal 6 47:20
12 633 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Cascade Sotheby's International Race Team 0:07:52.0 0:07:47.8 0:07:53.7 0:07:56.1 0:08:00.9 0:07:52.9 bend 6 47:23
13 708 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:07:56.1 0:07:50.6 0:07:49.3 0:07:56.1 0:07:56.0 0:08:00.7 Portland 6 47:29
14 698 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:07:49.2 0:07:42.0 0:07:49.0 0:08:01.2 0:08:12.0 0:08:13.5 Portland 6 47:47
15 683 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 0:07:51.0 0:07:54.3 0:08:00.1 0:08:00.6 0:08:00.8 0:08:04.4 Portland 6 47:51
16 685 Justin Brauner 0:07:45.1 0:07:55.7 0:08:07.3 0:08:11.3 0:08:01.7 0:08:00.7 6 48:02
17 523 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 0:07:55.8 0:07:52.3 0:08:00.9 0:08:07.3 0:08:07.6 0:08:02.5 35 Portland 6 48:06
18 630 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 0:07:57.0 0:07:48.0 0:07:54.1 0:08:09.4 0:08:11.3 0:08:11.9 Portland 6 48:12
19 645 Jacob Furniss Poler/Mad Alchemy 0:07:58.5 0:08:07.6 0:08:06.6 0:07:59.6 0:08:10.0 0:08:02.4 Portland 6 48:25
20 727 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles 0:08:14.9 0:08:01.1 0:08:03.3 0:08:08.3 0:08:06.8 0:07:56.3 Vancouver 6 48:31
21 592 Joseph Reynolds 0:08:18.3 0:08:03.2 0:08:04.6 0:08:03.5 0:08:02.9 0:08:02.3 39 Portland 6 48:35
22 679 Byron Breeden 0:08:37.2 0:08:05.0 0:08:01.2 0:07:53.4 0:08:02.8 0:07:55.8 Hood River 6 48:35
23 692 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 0:08:00.0 0:08:05.6 0:08:06.6 0:08:13.9 0:08:11.5 0:08:02.2 portland 6 48:40
24 666 Mike Bene Jens Voigt's Army 0:08:23.0 0:08:03.0 0:08:04.5 0:08:05.1 0:08:08.7 0:08:00.8 6 48:45
25 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 0:08:38.4 0:08:06.9 0:08:04.8 0:08:03.4 0:07:58.2 0:07:56.2 Portland 6 48:48
26 671 Robert Thayer 0:08:32.4 0:08:05.6 0:08:06.3 0:08:08.9 0:08:04.0 0:07:55.7 6 48:53
27 722 Shane Beers 0:08:20.4 0:08:08.6 0:08:17.4 0:08:08.2 0:08:02.9 0:08:13.0 6 49:11
28 616 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:51.1 0:07:54.8 0:08:03.4 0:08:01.6 0:08:49.5 0:08:32.5 Portland 6 49:13
29 618 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:12.5 0:08:05.4 0:08:12.8 0:08:18.1 0:08:13.6 0:08:14.7 Portland 6 49:17
30 676 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 0:08:13.2 0:24:27.9 0:16:44.5 Portland 6 49:26
31 629 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 0:07:57.5 0:07:45.8 0:07:54.9 0:08:06.8 0:08:41.1 0:09:02.3 Portland 6 49:28
32 726 Sage Bauers 0:08:14.5 0:08:15.1 0:08:16.7 0:08:23.3 0:08:13.9 0:08:05.9 Eugene 6 49:29
33 644 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:07:52.0 0:10:48.5 0:07:39.0 0:07:44.3 0:07:44.5 0:07:49.5 Portland 6 49:38
34 553 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 0:08:53.3 0:08:09.4 0:08:09.1 0:08:20.1 0:08:18.6 0:08:03.7 30 Salem 6 49:54
35 721 Matthew Edwards Black Lodge Cycling 0:08:08.6 0:08:22.6 0:08:22.0 0:08:18.2 0:08:20.8 0:08:26.8 Portland 6 49:59
36 525 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:08:30.7 0:08:08.5 0:08:11.5 0:08:15.5 0:08:29.2 0:08:25.6 40 lake oswego 6 50:01
37 514 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 0:08:31.4 0:08:10.0 0:08:20.2 0:08:31.4 0:08:19.1 0:08:15.1 36 Portland 6 50:07
38 613 Scott Barker 0:08:39.7 0:08:12.8 0:08:20.3 0:08:24.5 0:08:22.9 0:08:15.3 Portland 6 50:16
39 576 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:08:37.8 0:08:09.1 0:08:21.4 0:08:27.7 0:08:30.9 0:08:25.9 6 50:33
40 533 Craig Ruby League of Sportsing Gentlemen 0:08:56.0 0:08:11.0 0:08:09.5 0:08:18.6 0:08:27.2 0:08:31.4 45 Portland 6 50:34
41 717 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 0:08:34.6 0:08:10.7 0:08:24.8 0:08:22.4 0:08:26.8 0:08:36.5 Portland 6 50:36
42 704 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:08:36.4 0:08:22.2 0:08:24.4 0:08:30.3 0:08:34.4 0:08:29.0 Portland 6 50:57
43 653 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:08:27.3 0:08:31.8 0:08:29.4 0:08:38.3 0:08:33.7 0:08:21.1 Portland 6 51:02
44 531 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing 0:08:36.3 0:08:20.6 0:08:33.6 0:08:35.5 0:08:36.8 0:08:23.6 40 Tigard 6 51:06
45 729 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 0:09:00.2 0:08:27.0 0:08:27.4 0:08:20.2 0:08:28.4 0:08:43.8 Portland 6 51:27
46 716 Joe Gomez Team Mudman 0:08:49.5 0:08:32.1 0:08:35.5 0:08:35.4 0:08:40.4 Portland 5 43:13
47 575 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 0:08:29.4 0:08:34.3 0:08:44.0 0:08:57.7 0:08:47.0 58 Portland 5 43:32
48 720 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 0:08:49.8 0:08:32.3 0:08:36.0 0:08:42.3 0:08:52.0 Washougal 5 43:32
49 713 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 0:08:58.3 0:08:31.5 0:08:34.9 0:08:46.7 0:08:41.1 West Linn 5 43:32
50 680 Ethan Furniss 0:08:34.8 0:08:42.1 0:08:39.7 0:08:54.2 0:08:48.1 5 43:39
51 551 Damon Dimick 0:08:41.4 0:08:37.3 0:08:46.6 0:08:46.5 0:08:51.0 39 Tigard 5 43:43
52 711 daniel harrison 0:08:33.1 0:08:38.1 0:08:51.1 0:09:07.1 0:08:43.7 Eugene 5 43:53
53 709 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:08:19.2 0:08:35.7 0:08:47.3 0:08:57.7 0:09:23.0 Portland 5 44:03
54 728 Tom Rousculp Polerstuff.com 0:08:26.9 0:08:39.7 0:08:45.4 0:09:16.6 0:09:15.7 Portland 5 44:24
55 723 Ryan Linville 0:09:07.7 0:08:48.8 0:08:53.9 0:09:07.6 0:09:06.4 Portland 5 45:04
56 674 Edward W Tyynismaa 0:08:59.8 0:08:57.2 0:09:05.8 0:09:05.4 0:09:04.9 5 45:13
57 719 Jay Rubell 0:08:54.8 0:08:45.8 0:09:28.2 0:09:11.3 0:09:05.5 5 45:26
58 702 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 0:08:43.7 0:08:55.8 0:09:22.4 0:09:14.9 0:09:15.1 Lake Oswego 5 45:32
59 724 Benjamen Taber 0:09:07.8 0:08:46.3 0:08:55.6 0:09:44.3 0:09:00.4 Eugene 5 45:34
60 705 Kevin Rayburn Team Planet X USA 0:08:31.1 0:09:09.5 0:09:30.1 0:09:25.9 0:09:07.9 Tualatin 5 45:45
61 718 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go! 0:08:57.9 0:09:15.4 0:09:13.9 0:09:06.9 0:09:11.4 Vancouver 5 45:46
62 701 John Howe 0:09:18.8 0:09:13.8 0:09:21.7 0:09:13.6 0:09:00.9 5 46:09
63 699 Stefano Spedini Biciclista Test Team 0:09:19.3 0:09:16.5 0:09:27.6 0:09:06.7 0:09:02.0 Portland 5 46:12
64 646 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 0:09:25.1 0:09:03.5 0:09:10.9 0:09:19.0 0:09:18.3 Washougal 5 46:17
65 706 John Climaldi 0:09:23.3 0:09:22.0 0:09:24.1 0:09:11.0 0:09:05.6 5 46:26
66 710 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 0:09:23.8 0:09:14.6 0:09:18.1 0:09:29.6 0:09:35.3 Portland 5 47:01
67 595 Cindy Lewellen Polerstuff.com 0:09:39.9 0:09:23.5 0:09:29.1 0:09:29.0 0:09:23.2 48 Portland 5 47:25
68 628 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:08:49.6 0:09:38.5 0:09:17.5 0:09:54.0 0:09:49.8 Lake Oswego 5 47:29
69 707 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:42.3 0:09:44.1 0:09:36.2 0:09:34.2 0:09:43.4 Portland 5 48:20
70 712 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team 0:09:05.7 0:09:45.6 0:10:24.5 0:09:38.8 0:09:38.0 Portland 5 48:33
71 529 Greg Eyerly 0:09:42.6 0:09:28.9 0:09:47.0 0:10:01.9 0:09:40.5 51 Salem 5 48:41
72 730 George Laird KimMongers Cycle Club 0:09:44.7 0:09:33.5 0:09:43.5 0:10:02.0 0:09:47.1 Portland 5 48:51
73 703 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer 0:09:17.3 0:10:07.1 0:10:30.5 0:10:16.3 0:09:41.3 Portland 5 49:53
74 725 Vincent Rodarte 0:09:48.8 0:10:20.2 0:12:03.9 0:12:40.1 4 44:53
75 715 Dan Grabski Portland Bicycle Studio 0:10:25.3 0:13:55.0 0:13:51.9 0:12:21.3 Beaverton 4 50:33
76 660 Brett Cassidy 0:10:54.7 0:10:34.8 0:26:29.9 Portland 3 47:59
DNF 611 Sam Caviglione 0:08:45.6 0:08:35.5 0:08:32.7 0:08:43.2 Portland 4 47:59
DNF 508 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:44.0 0:07:52.8 39 Portland 2 47:59
DNF 641 Joshua DeGraff Grouptrail Cycling 0:08:07.0 0:08:03.4 Beaverton 2 47:59
DNF 700 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 0:09:53.7 0:09:52.1 Portland 2 47:59

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Age City Laps Time
1 540 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:07:07.9 0:09:30.1 0:09:31.8 0:09:34.9 49 Gresham 4 35:45
2 591 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:12.2 0:09:34.1 0:09:35.9 0:09:49.3 40 Portland 4 36:12
3 584 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:07:17.1 0:09:42.5 0:09:53.7 0:10:04.8 42 Portland 4 36:58
4 552 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 0:07:28.2 0:10:05.1 0:10:04.5 0:10:11.3 47 Bend 4 37:49
5 656 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 0:07:24.5 0:10:06.9 0:10:17.1 0:10:11.5 33 Portland 4 38:00
6 559 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club 0:07:48.3 0:10:17.3 0:10:19.9 0:10:35.1 36 Portland 4 39:01
7 665 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:07:35.5 0:10:28.2 0:10:37.5 0:10:45.7 39 Portland 4 39:27
8 697 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club 0:08:10.6 0:10:38.5 0:10:57.0 0:10:47.0 Portland 4 40:33
9 662 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:08:09.3 0:11:00.9 0:11:15.3 0:11:05.9 46 Beaverton 4 41:31
10 622 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:09:04.7 0:12:21.9 0:12:39.4 0:13:04.7 47 Happy Valley 4 47:11
11 605 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:10:31.9 0:12:59.0 0:12:45.7 60 Corvallis 3 36:17
12 624 Sherry Schwenderlauf Vanderkitten 0:10:33.5 0:13:34.4 0:12:34.2 41 Portland 3 36:42

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 U1 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 42 Sherwood 1
2 U0 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 1

Women A

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Age City Laps Time Notes
1 899 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 0:10:19.4 0:08:16.3 0:08:24.1 0:08:17.6 0:08:29.4 18 Ashland 7 1:00:46
2 910 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 0:10:18.1 0:08:15.9 0:08:25.1 0:08:33.0 0:08:31.2 36 bend 7 1:01:16
3 897 Megan Chinburg Team S+M 0:10:19.3 0:08:34.0 0:08:31.2 0:08:30.4 0:08:28.2 36 Portland 7 1:01:38
4 864 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 0:10:22.4 0:08:33.4 0:08:32.4 0:08:38.0 0:08:33.3 34 Portland 7 1:01:59
5 877 Beth Ann Orton Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team 0:10:07.1 0:08:26.6 0:08:40.1 0:08:43.0 0:08:47.7 34 Portland 7 1:02:35
6 907 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 0:10:22.7 0:08:38.5 0:08:41.8 0:08:41.2 0:08:42.6 36 Medford 7 1:02:44
7 915 Solana Kline Thump Coffee/Coco Hydro 0:10:41.3 0:08:39.3 0:08:33.7 0:08:45.1 0:08:48.9 33 Bend 7 1:03:03
8 862 Abby Watson The Athletic 0:10:31.8 0:08:44.5 0:17:32.3 0:08:49.4 31 Portland 7 1:03:15 number too high
9 898 Megan Faris PDX TI / HUB / RCB 0:10:33.8 0:08:46.4 0:08:50.3 0:08:52.2 0:08:55.2 36 Portland 7 1:03:52
10 878 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:39.1 0:08:54.6 0:09:01.2 0:08:58.1 0:08:54.5 49 Portland 7 1:04:12
11 912 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 0:10:53.9 0:08:59.3 0:08:51.5 0:08:56.9 0:08:45.8 36 Portland 7 1:04:21
12 900 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 0:10:53.1 0:08:48.5 0:08:59.2 0:08:56.8 0:09:05.6 31 Portland 6 1:00:54
13 858 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 0:10:41.1 0:08:56.2 0:08:55.5 0:08:56.0 0:09:04.4 18 Washougal 6 0:55:36
14 890 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:10:57.9 0:08:57.9 0:08:53.1 0:09:02.4 0:09:00.8 40 Bend 6 0:55:52
15 879 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com 0:10:38.4 0:09:03.9 0:09:00.1 0:09:01.6 0:09:00.5 34 Portland 6 0:56:11
16 909 Tiziana DeHorney Laughing Dog 0:11:04.8 0:09:25.5 0:09:05.5 0:09:08.4 0:08:55.8 18 Bend 6 0:56:30
17 925 Starla Teddergreen Ruckus Test Team 0:10:44.1 0:09:04.7 0:09:07.2 0:09:09.1 0:09:15.8 36 Portland 6 0:56:33
18 891 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:58.4 0:09:07.1 0:09:07.8 0:09:12.7 0:09:14.8 37 Portland 6 0:56:33
19 924 Abby Youngwerth 0:10:57.3 0:08:51.7 0:09:22.9 0:09:13.0 0:09:09.5 6 0:56:51
20 913 Audrey Brown Team S+M 0:11:17.3 0:09:20.6 0:08:58.8 0:09:09.2 0:09:00.5 29 Portland 6 0:56:55 hair obscures number
21 853 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 0:11:05.1 0:09:09.9 0:09:29.3 0:09:16.8 0:09:14.8 32 Portland 6 0:57:10
22 850 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0:10:50.1 0:09:14.5 0:09:37.1 0:09:16.8 0:09:07.5 36 Vancouver 6 0:57:13
23 851 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:49.8 0:08:52.9 0:09:16.4 0:09:25.6 0:09:36.2 35 Portland 6 0:57:27 hair obscures number
24 884 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 0:11:14.7 0:09:16.7 0:09:10.2 0:09:19.6 0:09:13.9 35 Portland 6 0:57:27
25 921 Emily McKissock 0:10:52.0 0:09:12.7 0:09:21.4 0:09:22.7 0:09:21.8 6 0:57:31
26 916 Kate SHANAHAN 0:11:27.3 0:09:56.4 0:09:15.5 0:09:19.8 0:09:14.0 6 0:58:18
27 859 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 0:11:16.9 0:09:19.9 0:09:22.5 0:09:22.3 0:09:26.0 27 Portland 6 0:58:24
28 871 Julie Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:20.1 0:09:20.8 0:09:22.7 0:09:24.6 0:09:27.5 42 Portland 6 0:58:29
29 856 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 0:11:50.2 0:09:18.7 0:09:22.5 0:09:17.1 0:09:27.9 27 Eugene 6 0:58:30
30 917 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio 0:12:21.8 0:09:17.7 0:09:14.8 0:09:17.0 0:09:17.7 29 Bend 6 0:58:51
31 923 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 0:11:23.0 0:09:41.6 0:09:29.2 0:09:34.3 0:09:32.9 26 Portland 6 0:59:27
32 901 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:11:34.2 0:09:33.9 0:09:35.5 0:09:52.7 29 Beaverton 6 0:59:56
33 922 Laurie Watson Team S+M 0:11:29.5 0:09:48.2 0:09:58.3 0:09:45.4 37 Portland 6 1:00:14
34 857 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 0:11:43.3 0:09:54.0 0:09:37.7 0:09:35.8 22 Washougal 6 1:00:17
35 883 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 0:11:34.7 0:09:54.9 0:09:46.1 0:10:07.3 35 Portland 6 1:00:40
36 906 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:11:36.2 0:09:50.5 0:09:39.6 0:09:53.0 29 Portland 6 1:00:40
37 920 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:11:26.5 0:09:44.3 0:09:59.0 0:10:05.4 31 Portland 6 1:01:14
38 914 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 0:11:38.0 0:09:58.3 0:09:57.1 0:09:52.7 30 Portland 6 1:01:31
39 868 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:11:39.7 0:10:11.4 0:10:39.0 0:10:45.1 32 Portland 6 1:04:56
DNF 881 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 0:10:36.9 0:09:13.0 0:08:43.0 46 Portland 3 1:04:56
DNF 892 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 0:19:19.6 33 Portland 2 1:04:56

Women B

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 112 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 0:07:06.4 0:09:06.4 0:09:06.8 0:09:12.7 0:09:04.7 14 Tigard 5 43:37
2 126 Iris Dougherty Club Taco 0:07:20.9 0:09:11.2 0:09:07.7 0:09:12.1 0:09:17.8 27 Portland 5 44:10
3 136 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:07:31.9 0:09:19.3 0:09:15.6 0:09:21.5 0:09:28.0 5 44:56
4 130 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 0:07:20.1 0:09:12.5 0:09:33.2 0:09:48.2 0:09:19.9 16 Bend 5 45:14
5 132 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:07:40.7 0:18:43.8 0:09:19.4 0:09:30.6 37 Portland 5 45:15
6 135 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:07:38.9 0:18:58.0 0:09:29.2 0:09:27.9 30 Portland 5 45:34
7 110 Mari Little KimMongers Cycle Club 0:07:37.1 0:09:23.5 0:09:26.8 0:09:35.0 0:09:34.3 36 Portland 5 45:37
8 109 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:07:58.9 0:19:17.9 0:09:33.7 0:09:19.1 33 Vancouver 5 46:10
9 122 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0:07:42.3 0:19:06.4 0:09:44.8 0:09:36.9 22 Portland 5 46:10
10 116 Erin Lolich HiFi CX 0:07:37.4 0:19:16.3 0:09:35.8 0:09:47.8 37 Portland 5 46:17
11 118 Allison Quick KimMongers Cycle Club 0:07:56.7 0:19:04.7 0:09:33.5 0:09:42.7 29 Portland 5 46:18
12 108 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 0:07:54.0 0:19:40.9 0:09:46.1 0:10:02.7 44 Portland 5 47:24
13 120 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:07:56.0 0:19:44.1 0:10:14.4 0:09:40.2 29 Canby 5 47:35
14 121 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 0:07:53.5 0:19:49.9 0:09:59.1 0:10:05.0 39 Portland 5 47:47
15 103 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 0:08:04.9 0:20:21.2 0:09:52.3 0:09:41.6 42 Portland 5 48:00
16 131 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:49.9 0:25:20.3 0:12:09.7 28 Portland 4 45:20

Women C

Num Name Team Lap 1 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Age City Laps Time
1 298 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:09:12.3 0:19:25.1 0:09:38.7 0:09:43.6 42 Portland 5 48:00
2 321 Erin Tambs 0:09:26.9 0:19:11.1 0:09:40.9 0:09:42.1 32 Portland 5 48:01
3 297 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:09:13.3 0:19:28.5 0:09:46.3 0:09:43.6 14 Portland 5 48:12
4 283 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:09:21.1 0:19:34.5 0:09:49.2 0:10:01.0 35 Portland 5 48:46
5 333 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:09:30.7 0:19:21.5 0:09:39.6 34 Portland 5 48:46
6 311 Nita Galambos League of Sportsing Gentlemen 0:09:30.0 0:19:56.4 0:09:55.0 34 Portland 4 39:21
7 257 Jill Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:09:41.6 0:19:46.1 0:09:57.6 45 Portland 4 39:25
8 328 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 0:09:22.4 0:19:58.0 0:10:15.5 38 Bend 4 39:36
9 316 Ellse Langerstrom 0:09:42.4 0:20:07.3 0:10:05.8 25 4 39:56
10 334 Amanda Reinholdtz 0:09:48.3 0:20:25.1 0:09:55.4 4 40:09
11 279 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:09:44.1 0:20:22.6 0:10:04.9 29 Portland 4 40:12
12 327 Lisa Gentz 0:10:03.6 0:20:08.5 0:09:59.6 34 Bend 4 40:12
13 264 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery 0:09:41.2 0:20:29.6 0:10:09.4 46 Bend 4 40:20
14 335 Ashley Lucas 0:09:52.7 0:20:29.1 0:10:07.9 28 SLC 4 40:30
15 338 Kelsey Cardwell CX Machines 0:10:04.8 0:20:29.6 0:10:08.7 26 Portland 4 40:43
16 325 Kate Stribling 0:10:22.3 0:20:33.4 0:10:25.9 31 Portland 4 41:22
17 318 Alana McDonough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:09:46.0 0:21:00.1 0:10:39.9 30 portland 4 41:26
18 320 Sarah Heckles Feist Club 0:10:17.7 0:21:04.6 0:10:22.3 42 Portland 4 41:45
19 331 Abby Bohannan 0:09:42.7 0:21:28.1 0:10:46.0 4 41:57
20 304 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 0:10:28.6 0:21:16.1 0:10:27.3 46 Portland 4 42:12
21 336 Amanda Pile 0:10:24.7 0:21:27.5 0:10:30.3 28 Portland 4 42:23
22 310 Anna Savoie 0:10:13.4 0:21:56.7 0:10:12.7 42 Seattle 4 42:23
23 324 Melissa Powers 0:10:42.2 0:21:15.1 0:10:40.4 45 PORTLAND 4 42:38
24 305 Rachel Zaidman Koochella 0:10:17.1 0:21:48.5 0:10:55.0 29 Portland 4 43:01
25 330 Kathryn Williams 0:10:38.2 0:21:46.7 0:10:39.4 4 43:04
26 294 Rebecca Hillary 0:10:22.7 0:22:04.2 0:10:59.6 39 Portland 4 43:27
27 339 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 0:10:38.8 0:21:52.3 0:11:02.3 24 Portland 4 43:33
28 337 Gabrielle Steinert 0:10:25.6 0:22:12.3 0:11:17.2 4 43:55
29 260 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 0:10:55.0 0:22:04.2 0:11:07.2 35 Portland 4 44:06
30 265 Becca Smith Stumptown Cycling Club 0:10:19.6 0:22:36.3 0:11:23.7 37 Portland 4 44:20
31 258 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 0:11:17.8 0:23:57.4 0:11:46.3 47 Lake Oswego 4 47:01
32 332 Amanda Abel Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 0:10:37.7 0:24:51.9 0:12:25.0 49 Portland 4 47:55
33 313 Lisa DiTommaso 0:12:03.3 0:12:23.8 0:12:25.2 0:12:30.2 54 Portland 4 49:22