Mt Tabor Series

Portland, OR
July 11, 2007

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo
2 1905 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
3 1456 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
4 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles
5 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery
6 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
7 523 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas
8 783 Jimmy Udall Veloshop
9 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop
10 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
11 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
12 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
14 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com
15 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 630 Ira Ryan IRA Ryan Cycles
17 549 Richard Fattic
18 1607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
19 can't read
20 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
21 726 Robert Rogers Team Ashland
22 691 Rob Williams Veloce Racing
23 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery
24 703 Steve Davee Veloce Racing
25 no #
26 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
27 762 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery
28 1221 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
29 338 Mike Bene Veloshop
30 517 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
31 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
32 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 181 David Auker
3 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
4 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
5 1686 Tyler Green River City Bicycles
6 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop
7 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
8 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop
9 338 Mike Bene Veloshop
10 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
11 1484 George Carder Team Beer
12 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
13 1147 David Bisers Veloshop
14 2687 John Howe Team Beer
15 554 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer
17 1463 Asher Atkinson
18 2064 Bill Alsup
19 687 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo
20 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
2 311 Peter Serrurier
3 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno
4 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
5 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance
7 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno
8 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
9 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
10 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo
11 765 George Schreck United Finance
12 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 585 Casey Patton
14 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
15 38 Craig Douchet Jet Fuel
16 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
17 1735 Richard Simpson Specialized River City Bicycles
18 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
21 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo
22 707 Steve Long North River Racing
23 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 36 Hans Gouwens ZteaM
25 34 Bert Candela Waterloo
26 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
27 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
29 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
30 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
31 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
32 2608 James Hayden Bridgetown Velo

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
2 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club
3 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
4 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling
2 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance
4 1034 James Norman
5 2088 Michael Szwaya
6
7 1417 Curtis Bergquist
8 1158 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
9 1686 Tyler Green
10 1110 Chris Miller
11 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M
12 85 Derek Anderson
13 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone
14 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
15 2614 Scott Bradway Team S+M
16 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
17 37 Andy Hagemann AE Sport
18 2522 Patrick Jacks
19 1410 Matt Lichtenfels
20 1413 Brian Leber
21 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo
22 1475 Daryn Murphy
23 2641 Mark Friel
24 1197 Michael Rueter
25 2134 Sean Rogers
26 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
27 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
28 1929 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
29 1754 Ben Edwards
30 1196 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
31 2092 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
32 1494 Michael Mankowski
33 89 Bill Hall
34 2258 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
35 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete
36 1020 Sasha Lacey Veloshop
37 2660 Brian Bilich
38 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
39 1112 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
40 39 Mike Reed
41 1494 Michael Mankowski
42 1656 Derwyn Harris
43 1970 Montgomery Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
44 1737 Manuel Mejia OrganicAthlete
45 638 Brody Boeger
46 1744 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery
47 35 Matt Cardinal Word-RCB
48 1746 jens schrader

Pro/1/2

Num Name Team
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
2 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop
3 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery
4 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno
5 159 Todd Fawcett
6 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
7 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
8 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles
9 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing
10 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental
11 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
12 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
13 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
14 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces
15 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
16 1912 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
17 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno
18 840 chad swanson Kona/Team S+M
19 683 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers
20 87 Lera Darren Gentle Lovers

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 417 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale & River City Bicycles
2 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles
4 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers
5 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
6 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com
7 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
8 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
10 1451 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
11 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
DNF 1248 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte

Women Category 4

Num Name Team
1 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop
2 446 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte
3 2297 Abra McNair
4 1219 Sonja Unrau
5 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery
6 1477 Sarah Tingey River City Bicycles
7 429 Elizabeth Cardinal Veloshop
8 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
9 1758 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear
10 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
11 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte