Mt Tabor Series Overall

Portland, OR
July 11, 2007

Part of the Mt Tabor Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 600
2 1686 Tyler Green 314
3 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop 210
4 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 166
5 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 162
6 1160 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 156
7 2417 John Dorfer Veloshop 152
8 181 David Auker 140
9 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 134
10 1484 George Carder 124
11 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 112
12 2194 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 95
13 2687 John Howe Team Beer 90
14 89 Andy McKerrow The Bike Gallery 90
15 2064 Bill Alsup 76
16 338 Mike Bene Veloshop 72
17 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 70
18 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 70
19 1223 Jackson Wild 56
20 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
21 2035 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato 50
22 64 Asher Atkinson 36
23 1307 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32
24 1170 Charlie Wicker Word-RCB 28
25 2377 Richard Hall Team Beer 26
26 2004 Brian Ecken Veloshop 15
27 2141 Nathan R Frechen 15
28 46 Jason Webber 15
29 1006 Geoffrey Green 14
30 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13
31 92 Brian Keffe 12
32 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 11

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 818 John Mitchem Casa Bruno 370
2 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 310
3 311 Peter Serrurier ZteaM 306
4 1497 John Browning Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 200
5 838 Mark Duff Guinness Cycling Team 200
6 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 198
7 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 172
8 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 140
9 1437 Timothy Smith Beaverton Bicycle Club 136
10 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo 120
11 627 joseph fricke Casa Bruno 116
12 610 Matthew Slater Half Fast Velo 116
13 560 Tim Butler Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 100
14 817 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery 100
15 585 Casey Patton 87
16 765 George Schreck United Finance 87
17 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 83
18 328 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 79
19 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 72
20 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 55
21 878 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40
22 129 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 30
23 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club 26
24 38 Craig Douchet Jet Fuel 22
25 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 16
26 707 Steve Long North River Racing 13
27 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 12
28 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 12
29 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 12
30 806 Jeff Mitchem Casa Bruno 11
31 359 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo 11

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 360
2 433 Joanne Leyva NoMad Sports Club 280
3 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 224
4 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 200
5 279 mary ross NoMad Sports Club 200
6 287 Renee Pype Team S+M 192
7 216 Debra Windus United Finance 110
8 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 100
9 247 Connie Vine NoMad Sports Club 100
10 295 Michele Chirgwin 68
11 422 Evelyn West Team S+M 50
12 252 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower 36
13 272 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club 36

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 438
2 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 390
3 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 264
4 764 Doug Wilmes River City Bicycles 238
5 538 Karl Choltus GSC United 204
6 523 Brian Schultz Los Ciclistas 166
7 1905 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team 140
8 771 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 121
9 1456 Rob Anderson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 100
10 917 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 100
11 89 Andy McKerrow 90
12 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 76
13 783 Jimmy Udall 76
14 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 70
15 1214 Jason Riffle River City Bicycles 70
16 909 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 70
17 553 Steven Hunter Veloshop 68
18 372 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 64
19 501 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 44
20 1907 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles 41
21 705 Jeff McNamee 40
22 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 36
23 1221 James Newman Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 34
24 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 29
25 762 Brett Jarolimek The Bike Gallery 28
26 1906 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team 28
27 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 28
28 600 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 24
29 1322 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 24
30 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 22
31 1901 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 20
32 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 16
33 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 16
34 1307 Spencer Bushnell 15
35 354 Mark O. Johnson Bridgetown Velo 15
36 1947 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 15
37 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 14
38 578 Dylan VanWeelden 14
39 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop 14
40 786 Duncan Calver 13
41 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 13
42 602 Eric Nachtrab 13
43 586 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo 13
44 531 jason pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 11
45 628 David Pilz 11

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1933 John Crawford CU Cycling 520
2 1018 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 273
3 39 Tom Stahly 250
4 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance 206
5 1048 Pete Zlatnik The Bike Gallery 190
6 2088 Michael Szwaya 166
7 1034 James Norman 144
8 1409 David Hemming Marin Bikes 140
9 1417 Curtis Bergquist Casa Bruno 126
10 1000 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo 99
11 2046 Matt Fox Veloshop 96
12 1110 Chris Miller 84
13 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing 77
14 1925 Zac Strode Whitman College 76
15 1230 Neal Bibler Team S+M 73
16 1158 Greg Edwards Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 68
17 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 64
18 1746 jens schrader 64
19 49 Tyler Green The Bike Gallery 54
20 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 44
21 1413 Brian Leber 40
22 2351 Brian Garretson Veloshop 36
23 85 Derek Anderson 28
24 1147 David Bisers Veloshop 28
25 1166 Garren Watkins Veloshop 28
26 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo 24
27 1078 Mitch Lee 24
28 914 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 24
29 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
30 66 Ryan Eclalnd 23
31 1355 Mike Hilbrandt The Bike Gallery 22
32 1410 Matt Lichtenfels 20
33 1120 David Sherman North River Racing 20
34 1301 Zach Yeager Portland Velo 16
35 1231 Wil Catlin 15
36 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 15
37 74 Monyrith Tran 15
38 1359 Mike Alligood 14
39 1922 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 13
40 2112 Steven Russel 13
41 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 12
42 1187 Scott Goodrich 11
43 1197 Michael Rueter 11
44 829 Nicholas Wilson 11

Senior Men

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 885 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 354
2 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 320
3 196 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 300
4 108 Molly Cameron Veloshop 221
5 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 200
6 159 Todd Fawcett 188
7 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 182
8 101 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 144
9 172 Yann Blindert The Bike Gallery 136
10 1302 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 120
11 1975 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 100
12 144 Michael Gallagher Valley/U.S. Armed Froces 76
13 56 Richard Sampson Specialized 70
14 170 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 68
15 128 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Stensvad Dental 64
16 1772 Brian Forbes 60
17 1900 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 56
18 1323 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 56
19 850 luke pennington Team S+M 50
20 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 48
21 899 jimmy lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing 47
22 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 44
23 660 Steven Rosenblum Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 40
24 871 Jeb Stewart Aelous & Ford Racing 40
25 862 James Adamson Veloshop 30
26 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 30
27 896 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 28
28 872 John Leonard Casa Bruno 28
29 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 28
30 138 Ian Leitheiser Half Fast Velo 27
31 625 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 22
32 1497 John Browning Half Fast Velo 16
33 890 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 15
34 866 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 13
35 112 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 12
36 132 Doug Ollerenshaw Health Net presented by Maxxis 12
37 185 Kirk Carlsen Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 11
38 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 11

Senior Women

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 453 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching 500
2 417 Sue Butler Bear Naked/Cannondale & River City Bicycles 410
3 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers 310
4 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 228
5 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club 180
6 1310 Wendy Williams River City Bicycles 168
7 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 148
8 250 Nicole Alexander 100
9 1248 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 90
10 1959 Laura Erker 68
11 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 60
12 1198 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 50
13 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48
14 84 Brigette Brown River City Bicycles 48
15 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48
16 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 40
17 1117 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 40
18 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington 40
19 1574 Hilary Billington 36
20 936 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo 32
21 1451 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 32
22 465 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 30
23 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health 28
24 87 Christina White 24
25 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 20

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Total Pts
1 1451 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo 450
2 480 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club 310
3 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop 286
4 2297 Abra McNair 274
5 446 Melissa Lynett Sorella Forte 230
6 467 Stephanie Chase Ironclad Performance Wear 161
7 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 148
8 274 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 110
9 1219 Sonja Unrau Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 108
10 294 Marila Alvares The Bike Gallery 102
11 1477 Sarah Tingey 100
12 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 76
13 463 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 72
14 429 Elizabeth Cardinal 71
15 1573 Risha Kelley bicycleattorney.com 70
16 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 68
17 1200 Kate Grosswiler 60
18 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing 52
19 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 45
20 1758 Carolyn Goodbrake Ironclad Performance Wear 40
21 1770 Eloise Zimbelman Forza Jet Velo 40
22 37 Allison Moody 36
23 1400 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 33
24 1248 colleen mcclenahan Sorella Forte 30
25 94 Savannah Teller-Brown 28
26 45 Kim Millen 16
27 1741 Cara Bussell 14
28 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Portland State University 14
29 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 11