Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 14, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 15
2 346 Ivan Meadors United Finance 12
3 2673 Karsten Hagen 12
4 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 12
5 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 11
6 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 8
7 111 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 7
8 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
9 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 3
10 851 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
11 173 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
12 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 2
13 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
14 616 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
15 99 Jeffrey McKillip Velo Trocadero
16 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
17 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
18 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
19 136 David Root United Finance
20 538 Karl Choltus GSC United
21 566 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
22 92 J.Michael Manning United Finance
23 700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
24 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
25 514 Keith Seed
26 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 765 George Schreck United Finance
28 504 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com
29 201 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
30 721 Chad Cherefko bicycleattorney.com
31 2460 Bicycleattorney not on registration
32 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
33 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
34 500 Aaron Bozeman Half Fast Velo
35 761 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
36 714 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 748 Terry Keele Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
38 584 Stuart Anderson Specialized River City Bicycles
39 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
40 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
41 757 Luis Valls Casa Bruno
42 381 Andrew Haliburton United Finance
43 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1359 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 15
2 1402 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear 12
3 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents 10
4 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University 8
5 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
6 1057 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 6
7 1756 Steve Brown Portland Velo 5
8 1064 Andrew Jensen 4
9 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 3
10 1050 Ken Lee 3
11 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 3
12 1346 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 2
13 1964 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 2
14 1989 Tom Perilloux Team Bridge City 2
15 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 1
16 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle
17 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
18 1141 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct
19 2675 corey bartha
20 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com
21 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
22 1578 Ed Kreefer
23 1033 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
24 1159 Rick Carlson
25 1287 Joshua Parman Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
26 1293 Edward (Ted) Chaplain
27 1311 Richard Walker
28 2119 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
29 1431 Jason Gouger Half Fast Velo
30 1340 David Smith
31 2645 Sean Lemoine Team Bridge City
32 171 Lonny Knabe Nike Cycling
33 2326 Paul Sullivan
34 orange
35 1054 Drew Tracy 343 Racing
36 1010 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
37 1243 Sam Porter North River Racing
38 386 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club
39 1120 David Sherman North River Racing
40 1110 Chris Miller
41 2172 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
42 1426
43 1434
44 #on back
45 2130 Larry Christensen
46 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
47 1129 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
48 1234 Scott Klinger 343 Racing
49 1303 Scott Blanton 343 Racing

Novice Masters

Num Name Team
1 2087 Rodney Stauber Chain Agents
2 83 Ryan Cleland
3 2340 Dave Wingard
4 2211 Nathan Jeffers
5 2063 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo
6 2305 Will Harden
7 1407 Steven Rosenblum Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB
9 1422 Sam Schonstal VO2-Sports
10 Green Jersey
11 1421 Steve Buckley
12 2463 Bill Thompson
13 89 Steve Buchlay
14 2376 Michael Kennedy Forza Jet Velo
15 2040 david hagmeier
16 82 Rand Kennedy
17 2617 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club
18 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
19 2632 Scott Fisher 343 Racing
20 white jersey
21 1104 Jim Fox
22 2466 Jason Henke Cat 6
23 1406 Steve Eggerts Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
24 2002 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
25 2068 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing
26 2431 Gary Martin Athletes In Action
27 2142 Mitch Gold Portland Velo

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 90 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear
2 248 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
3 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
4 2461 Amy Homsi Sorella Forte
5 87 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
7 1646 Emily Moon Portland Triathlon Club
8 463 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health
9 218 Eryn Barker
10 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop
11 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
12 1423 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
13 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
14 98 Tara Carlson
15 1400 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
16 248 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
17
18 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
19 292 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 18
2 470 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 18
3 250 Nicole Alexander 13
4 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 8
5 266 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 7
6 94 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 6
7 1117 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 5
8 437 Allison Moody Team Bridge City 4
9 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 3