Monday PIR

Portland, OR
May 28, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Category 1/2/3 Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 802 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 15 19 4
2 106 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 12 16 6
3 117 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 10 13 3
4 884 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 6 9 3
5 889 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 8 8
6 96 Bret Wade Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team 7 7
7 353 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 5 5
8 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 4 4
9 1992 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 3 3
10 126 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 2 2
11 1901 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 2 2
12 559 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
13 92 joe field GSC United
14 136 David Root United Finance
15 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 162 DL Byron Wines of Washington
17 706 Tim Hittner 1 Error
18 688 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
18 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 140 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
20 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
22 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
23 697 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
24 389 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
25 525 Christopher Bright United Finance
26 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
27 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
28 514 Keith Seed
29 583 Bryan Brock bicycleattorney.com
30 313 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
31 692 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
32 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
33 203 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 2640 Mark Damon
35 1143 Marc Mueller Multnomah Athletic Club
41 838 Mark Duff Veloforma
42 384 Mike Adams United Finance
43 91 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing
44 1146 david marsh Beaverton Bicycle Club
45 629 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers
46 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Category 4/5 Masters

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1409 David Hemming Marin Bikes 15 15
2 1343 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 10 15 5
3 1439 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 12 12
4 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle 8 10 2
5 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance 7 10 3
6 1066 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 6 6
7 1363 Mark Crawford 5 5
8 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 4 4
9 1169 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 3 3
10 1138 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 3 3
11 1110 Chris Miller 2 2
11 2435 Michael Malone Portland Velo 3 3
12 1341 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 2 2
13 1918 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 1210 Robert Sanders Portland State University
15 purple
16 1050 Ken Lee
18 1005 Erik Haunold Veloshop
19 2109 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc.
20 1531 Jonathan Schrotzberger
21 2465 Chad Celorie
22 1403 Luc Beauvillier
23 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
24 2419 Ben Hickman
25 1444 Ted Gresh
26 1360 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
27 1572 Ryan Smith Disco Velo

Novice Men

Num Name Team
1 2117 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo
2 52 John Salemme
3 2609 Derek Aqui Team Rose City
4 1404 Dana Tims
5 2068 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing
6 2369 Raleigh Cronrath
7 2014 Darren Pennington Word-RCB
8 2601 Laurent Rochette
9 2632 Scott Fisher 343 Racing
10 83 Gary Myron
11 1974 Eugene Nicholson
12 2170 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
13 2113 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete/Portland Velo
14 2034 Chad Furlong
15 94 Joe Milton
16 93 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com
17 95 z
18 2682 Jon Ragsdale
19 2064 Bill Alsup
20 1438 Gerry Oppliger

Novice Women

Num Name Team
1 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing
3 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
4 240 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop
5 275 Keven Farrell
6 213 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
7 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
8 495 Alyssha Swanson

Senior Women

Num Name Team Finish Pts Total Pts Points
1 1329 Emily Charbonneau 15 20 5
2 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 12 17 5
3 248 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 10 10
4 220 Sue Ripp Columbia River Velo 8 9 1
5 211 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 7 7
6 1200 Kate Grosswiler 6 6
7 484 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 5 5
8 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko 4 4
9 437 Allison Moody Team Bridge City 3 4 1
10 427 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 2 2