Monday PIR: May Series

Portland, OR
May 28, 2007

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Masters 30+ 1/2/3s

Name Team Points
1 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery 60
2 Christopher hamilton Casa Bruno 40
3 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 31
4 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 23
5 Steven R Holland United Finance 22
6 Lance Coffel Casa Bruno 19
7 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 19
8 Ivan Meadors United Finance 17
9 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 17
10 Karsten Hagen 12
11 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
12 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
13 Sam Richardson Gentle Lovers 8
14 Jeffrey McKillip Velotrocadero 7
15 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 7
16 Bret Wade Vitamin Cottage 7
17 Eddie French Super Relax Concept 6
18 Michael Dunn Half Fast Velo 6
19 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 6
20 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
21 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 4
22 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno 3
23 Craig Broberg Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
24 jason mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
25 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 2
26 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo 2
27 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 2
28 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 2
29 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 2
30 David Root United Finance
31 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
32 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
33 Steve Getsiv Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 Christopher Bright United Finance
35 Kurt robinson bicycleattorney.com
36 Steve Long North River Racing
37 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
38 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles
39 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
41 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
42 DL Byron Wines of Washington
43 Tim Hittner 1 Error
44 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
45 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
46 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters 30+ 4/5s

Name Team Points
1 Mark Krause Full Cycle 28
2 Steve Brown Portland Velo 26
3 Robert Sanders Portland State University 19
4 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear 16
5 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone 15
6 Jeff Tedder United Finance 15
7 Michael Malone Portland Velo 15
8 David Hemming Marine Bikes 15
9 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 15
10 Larry Hiday 343 Racing 14
11 Robert Fijor Portland Velo 12
12 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 12
13 Drew Tracy 343 Racing 11
14 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 10
15 Rodney Stauber Chain Age 10
16 Mike Ruff United Finance 10
17 David Sherman North River Racing 9
18 John M Schmidt Team Bridge City 9
19 Jay Brown Portland Velo 8
20 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
21 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 7
22 Jim Moore 7
23 Dave Warwick Gateway/Speedzone 6
24 Andrew Jensen Portland Velo 5
25 Mark Crawford 5
26 Ken Lee 4
27 Tom Perilloux 4
28 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler 4
29 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles 3
30 Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com 3
31 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB 3
32 Tom Scully 2
33 Andrew Peterson 2
34 David Grant 2
35 Chris Miller 2
36 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com 2
37 Paolo Dabbeni Splash Pools 1
38 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone
39 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
40 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
41 Jim Hinkley EBC
42 Jason Fleming Portland Velo
43 Joshua Parman Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized
44 Richard Walker
45 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
45 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
46 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
47 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team Points
1 Dave Wingard 30
2 Matt D'Elia Portland Velo 30
3 Michael Kender 20
4 Raleigh Cronrath 18
5 Mitch Gold Portland Velo 16
6 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 15
7 Rodney Stauber 15
8 Ryan Cleland 12
9 Marc Mazzocco Portland Velo 12
10 John Salemme 12
11 Darren Pennington 11
12 Clinton Morey Cyclepath Racing 11
13 corey bartha 10
14 Derek Aqui Team Rose City 10
15 Dana Tims 8
16 Dan Griffin 343 Racing 7
17 Rick Schimmel Forza Jet Velo 6
18 Will Harden 6
19 Shawn Dimke 6
20 Mark Pickett Existential Velo 5
21 Steven Rosenblum Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 5
22 Jon Ragsdale 4
23 Laurent Rochette 4
24 Jeff Rippey 3
25 Sam Schonstal 3
26 Scott Fisher 343 Racing 3
27 Matt James 2
28 Gary Myron 2
29 Mike Harter
30 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
31 Brian Heron
32 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
33 Bill Alsup
34 Stephen Wright
35 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club
36 Raymond Gehlbach
37 Eugene Nicholson
38 Matt Radich Cat 6 Racing
39 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete/Portland Velo
40 Chad Furlong
41 Joe Milton
42 Tim Ackley bicycleattorney.com
43 z
44 Jon Ragsdale
45 Bill Alsup
46 Gerry Oppliger

Novice Women

Name Team Points
1 Daphne Moore North River Racing 47
2 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34
3 Emily Moon 17
4 Uma Kleppinger Veloshop 17
5 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 16
6 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear 15
7 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 15
8 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 12
9 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 11
10 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 10
11 Christana Martin United Finance 8
12 Amy Homsi 8
13 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte 8
14 Eryn parker 7
15 Keven Farrell 7
16 Kari Hoover 6
17 Eryn Barker 6
18 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte 6
19 Tricia Satterlee Ironclad Performance Wear 5
20 Isabel Ford Forza Jet Velo 5
21 Anna Ciaveraella Guinness Cycling Team 4
22 Jennifer Caldwell Team Group Health 4
23 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear 2
24 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
25 Claudia Idzardi
26 Heather Cronrath
27 Alexandra Angle Portland Triathlon Club
28 Melanie Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
29 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Open Women

Name Team Points
1 Jan Moss Team Group Health 50
2 Emily Charbonneau 32
3 Renata Hahn Team Rose City 26
4 Kate Grosswiler 22
5 Allison Schaub Sorella Forte 22
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 18
7 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club 18
8 Shari White Half Fast Velo 16
9 Nicole Alexander 13
10 Catherine Diviney Half Fast Velo 13
11 Debra Stolt-Krichko 12
12 Pam Massey Wines of Washington 10
13 Sue Ripp Columbia River Velo 9
14 Allison Moody Bridgetown Velo 8
15 Sarah Tisdale 7
16 Alanna Woods 6
17 Mechele Knable 343 Racing 5