Silverton Road Race

Silverton, OR
May 27, 2007

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Men 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 9 Thomas Stanley
2 900 Austin Arguello United Finance Beaverton
3 1029 Mike McGee Wheelworks Eugene
4 1163 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
5 1131 Roger Lloyd United Finance Portland
6 908 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Salem
7 1043 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler Salem
8 2212 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
9 1922 Jason Fleming Portland
10 1148 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
11 782 Larry Jackson Eugene
12 Nicholas Wilson Team WM Brush Prairier
13 7 Osvaldo Tomatis SF Sport and Spine Emmeryville
14 1316 Kenneth Philbrick OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
15 Green Green Jersey
16 1085 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
17 1257 Paul Shirkey Chain Agents Corvallis
18 1301 Zach Yeager 1 Error Lake Osweg
19 969 Carl Bjorn Kjellstrand Forza Jet Velo Portland
20 2133 Dan Dittmer Portland Velo Portland
21 1345 Michael Boeder Casa Bruno Portland
22 1203 Adam Edgerton University of Oregon Cycling Club Eugene
23 2278 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks Eugene
24 986 Wes Stein EWEB Windpower Corvalis
25 1587 Stephen Fitzgerald North River Racing Vancouver
26 2281 Jay Brown Portland Velo Portland
27 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct Kalama
28 1392 Karl Haunold Corvallis
29 1046 brett boyles United Finance Portland
30 1614 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com Portland
31 1267 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
32 1150 Nate Sweet EWEB Windpower Portland
33 2309 Not onregistration Clackamas
34 2078 Dennis Petross Portland Velo Troutdale
35 2116 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling McMinnville
36 1795 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com Portland
37 1060 Ed Kendrick United Finance Pineville
38 2173 Peter Nielsen Portland
39 1191 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
40 ? 1067
41 Eric Hill Portland
42 2641 Mark Friel Portland
DNF 1091 Brian Moran EWEB Windpower Corvallis
DNF 1840 Jesse Finch Gnehm Bike Peddler McMinnville
DNF 737 Zachary Daab HUP United Seattle
DNF James Selman HUP United Portland
DNF 1079 Slate Olson HUP United Portland
DNF 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance Gresham
DNF 2090 Russell Speirn Wilsonville
DNF 998 Zackary Schneider Cathlamet
DNF 1038 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland
DNF 1068 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 1032 Ryan McKnab Chain Agents Corvalis
DNF 1955 Loren Francis Salem
DNF 1078 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Vancouver

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 450 Rebecka Hartkop Capitol Subaru Cycling Monmouth
2 208 Tina Brubaker Bike Peddler Salem
3 205 Laurel Gitlen Gentle Lovers Portland
4 1505 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Medford
5 464 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington Portland
6 200 Kori Kunz Poplollies Eugene
7 400 Lisa Turnbull Poplollies Springfield
8 451 Cate Hass Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team Bend
9 Jennifer Chapman Velo Bella Bend
10 Carol Johnson Team Group Health Seattle
11 296 Megan Troxell Portland
12 477 Jennifer Haunold Beaverton Bicycle Club Hillsboro
13 2299 Pamela Archer OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
14 402 Kay Bork Poplollies Eugene
15 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health Salem
DNF 492 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team City
1 401 christi binstadt Poplollies Eugene
2 460 Krista Peterson Gecko Cycling Club Bend
3 2235 Molly Mullane Land Shark Talent
4 236 Jill Howe Poplollies Eugene
5 290 Stephanie Snyder Bike Peddler Salem
6 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies Eugene
7 497 Marca Murphy Beaverton
8 467 Stephanie Chase Portland State University Portland
9 1539 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear Portland
10 440 Ann Leitheiser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
11 479 Monica Freeman Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Bend
12 1136 Pauline Steiner Portland
13 2250 Devin Moeller Veloshop Portland
14 421 Heather Johnston Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
15 216 Debra Windus United Finance Portland
16 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles
17 1400 Kristin Wille Portland Velo Portland
18 428 Christana Martin United Finance Vancouver
DNF 253 Daphne Moore North River Racing Portland
DNF 999 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 2303 Eva VanDeusen OSU Cycling Club Corvallis
DNF Anne Hay Bike Peddler Lake Oswego
DNF 217 Denise Livingston Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
DNF 921 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo Rainier
DNF 2367 Carol Morgan Eugene
DNF jamie cobb Newberg
DNF Uma Kleppinger Veloshop