Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One

The Dalles, OR
April 3, 2009

Part of the Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Master Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Bon/Pen Down Time
1 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
2 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
3 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
4 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
5 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
6 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
7 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
8 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 00:00 2:42:06
9 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
10 230 Michael Jones 1 Error MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
11 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
12 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
13 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
14 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
15 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
16 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
17 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
18 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
19 237 Doug Perrin 1 Error MM 50+ 00:00 2:42:06
20 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
21 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
22 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
23 219 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo MM 40+ 00:00 2:42:06
24 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:17 2:42:24
25 298 matt allen 1 Error MM 50+ 30 00:29 2:42:36
26 260 George Schreck United Finance MM 50+ 04:19 2:46:25
27 227 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 05:09 2:47:15
28 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 06:32 2:48:39
29 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 06:34 2:48:40
30 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling MM 50+ 12:41 2:54:48
31 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 12:41 2:54:48
32 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 12:41 2:54:48
33 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 15:46 2:57:52
34 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 17:24 2:59:30
35 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 17:24 2:59:30
36 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 19:32 3:01:38
37 225 Lara Wilkinson Wines of Washington MM 40+ 19:32 3:01:38
38 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club MM 50+ 19:32 3:01:38
39 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 19:32 3:01:38
40 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 23:21 3:05:27
41 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 23:21 3:05:27
42 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 23:21 3:05:27
43 258 Mike Adams United Finance MM 50+ 28:35 3:10:41
44 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington MM 40+ 33:18 3:15:24
45 236 John O'Brien ZteaM MM 50+ 33:59 3:16:05
46 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 34:14 3:16:20
47 224 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington MM 40+ 35:46 3:17:52
48 218 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 35:46 3:17:52
49 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 55:09 3:37:15

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:00 2:38:51
2 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:03 2:38:54
3 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 00:07 2:38:58
4 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 00:07 2:38:58
5 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 01:08 2:39:59
6 349 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:08 2:39:59
7 301 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:08 2:39:59
8 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 01:08 2:39:59
9 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:08 2:39:59
10 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 01:08 2:39:59
11 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 01:08 2:39:59
12 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 01:08 2:39:59
13 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 01:08 2:39:59
14 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 01:08 2:39:59
15 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 01:08 2:39:59
16 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 01:08 2:39:59
17 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:08 2:39:59
18 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 01:08 2:39:59
19 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:08 2:39:59
20 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 01:08 2:39:59
21 306 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 01:08 2:39:59
22 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:08 2:39:59
23 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 01:08 2:39:59
24 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:08 2:39:59
25 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:08 2:39:59
26 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 01:08 2:39:59
27 332 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 01:08 2:39:59
28 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:08 2:39:59
29 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 01:08 2:39:59
30 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 01:08 2:39:59
31 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 01:08 2:39:59
32 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 01:08 2:39:59
33 321 James Norman GSC United 01:08 2:39:59
34 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 01:08 2:39:59
35 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 01:08 2:39:59
36 399 Scott Gray 1 Error 01:08 2:39:59
37 302 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:08 2:39:59
38 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 01:16 2:40:08
39 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 01:16 2:40:08
40 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 30 01:38 2:40:29
41 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 02:59 2:41:51
42 355 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 09:09 2:48:00
43 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 09:34 2:48:25
44 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 09:34 2:48:25
45 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 09:34 2:48:25
46 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 09:34 2:48:25
47 335 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 09:35 2:48:26
48 354 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 13:00 2:51:51
49 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 19:53 2:58:44
50 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 27:07 3:05:58
51 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 36:40 3:15:31
52 328 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 36:40 3:15:31

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 00:00 1:50:04
2 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 00:00 1:50:04
3 439 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 00:00 1:50:04
4 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 00:00 1:50:04
5 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 00:00 1:50:04
6 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 00:00 1:50:04
7 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 00:00 1:50:04
8 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 00:00 1:50:04
9 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 00:00 1:50:04
10 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 1:50:04
11 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 00:00 1:50:04
12 447 benjamin weaver na 00:00 1:50:04
13 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 00:00 1:50:04
14 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 00:00 1:50:04
15 440 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 00:00 1:50:04
16 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 00:00 1:50:04
17 446 Landon Masterfield na 00:00 1:50:04
18 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 00:00 1:50:04
19 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 1:50:04
20 401 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 00:00 1:50:04
21 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 00:00 1:50:04
22 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 00:00 1:50:04
23 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:50:04
24 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 00:00 1:50:04
25 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 00:00 1:50:04
26 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:00 1:50:04
27 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 00:00 1:50:04
28 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 00:00 1:50:04
29 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 00:00 1:50:04
30 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:00 1:50:04
31 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 00:00 1:50:04
32 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 00:00 1:50:04
33 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 00:00 1:50:04
34 409 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 00:00 1:50:04
35 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 00:00 1:50:04
36 445 William Laubernds na 00:00 1:50:04
37 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 00:00 1:50:04
38 422 Guy Tucker IJM.org 01:50 1:51:54
39 484 Brian Towey 01:50 1:51:54
40 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 01:50 1:51:54
41 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 01:50 1:51:54
42 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 01:50 1:51:54
43 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 01:50 1:51:54
44 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 01:50 1:51:54
45 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 01:50 1:51:54
46 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 01:50 1:51:54
47 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 01:50 1:51:54
48 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 03:55 1:53:59
49 442 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 05:14 1:55:18
50 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 05:14 1:55:18
51 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 05:21 1:55:25
52 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 05:25 1:55:29
53 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 06:43 1:56:47
54 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 06:52 1:56:57
55 407 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 07:28 1:57:32
56 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 08:05 1:58:10
57 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 08:05 1:58:10
58 420 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo 08:05 1:58:10
59 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 08:18 1:58:22
60 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 09:29 1:59:33
61 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 09:29 1:59:33
62 430 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 09:29 1:59:33
63 435 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 09:29 1:59:33
64 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 09:36 1:59:41
65 441 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 09:42 1:59:46
66 448 Kevin Ziemke na 09:42 1:59:46
67 436 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 09:46 1:59:51
68 480 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 10:00 2:00:04
69 437 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 11:11 2:01:15
70 443 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 14:19 2:04:23
71 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14:19 2:04:23
72 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 15:58 2:06:02
73 456 Robert King Portland Velo 16:01 2:06:05
74 414 Chuck Woosley United Finance 17:26 2:07:30
75 471 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:32 2:11:36
76 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 24:26 2:14:30
77 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 26:25 2:16:29
78 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 26:40 2:16:44
79 450 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 32:45 2:22:49

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:16:29
2 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26 3:18:55
3 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:36 3:20:05
4 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:36 3:20:05
5 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:03:57 3:20:26
6 28 Mike Hone Lenovo 0:09:31 3:26:01
7 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 0:09:38 3:26:07
8 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:25 3:26:54
9 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
10 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
11 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:10:25 3:26:54
12 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:25 3:26:54
13 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
14 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:25 3:26:54
15 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:10:25 3:26:54
16 77 Geoff Casey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:10:25 3:26:54
17 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:10:25 3:26:54
18 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 0:10:25 3:26:54
19 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:10:25 3:26:54
20 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
21 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:25 3:26:54
22 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
23 53 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 0:10:25 3:26:54
24 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
25 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:25 3:26:54
26 80 Sean Passage 1 Error 0:10:25 3:26:54
27 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:25 3:26:54
28 14 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
29 16 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
30 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 0:10:25 3:26:54
31 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 0:10:25 3:26:54
32 76 David Iannotti Wines of Washington 0:10:25 3:26:54
33 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
34 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 0:10:25 3:26:54
35 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:10:25 3:26:54
36 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:10:25 3:26:54
37 11 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
38 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:10:25 3:26:54
39 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
40 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:10:25 3:26:54
41 99 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
42 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 0:10:25 3:26:54
43 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 0:10:25 3:26:54
44 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:10:25 3:26:54
45 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:25 3:26:54
46 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 0:10:25 3:26:54
47 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 0:10:25 3:26:54
48 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:25 3:26:54
49 97 BRENT CARLSON Garage Racing 0:10:25 3:26:54
50 51 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo 0:10:25 3:26:54
51 47 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 30 0:10:55 3:27:24
52 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:25 3:26:54
53 30 Mark Hibbard 1 Error 0:10:25 3:26:54
54 3 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:25 3:26:54
55 32 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:10:25 3:26:54
56 54 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:17:15 3:33:44
57 58 chad swanson Team S+M 0:20:46 3:37:15
58 78 adam southerland Second Ascent 0:30:42 3:47:11
59 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 0:30:42 3:47:11
60 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:30:42 3:47:11
61 18 Cooper Lange Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:30:42 3:47:11
62 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:30:42 3:47:11
63 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 0:30:42 3:47:11
64 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 0:30:42 3:47:11
65 79 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:40:12 3:56:41
66 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0:40:12 3:56:41
67 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 0:40:12 3:56:41
68 46 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 0:40:12 3:56:41
69 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:40:12 3:56:41
70 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 0:40:12 3:56:41
71 64 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:41:37 3:58:06
72 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 1:19:19 4:35:48

Women Cat 4 And Master Women

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 170 Cara Bussell na W4 00:00 2:03:10
2 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org W4 00:00 2:03:10
3 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 00:00 2:03:10
4 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo W4 00:00 2:03:10
5 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports W4 00:03 2:03:13
6 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 00:09 2:03:19
7 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 00:11 2:03:22
8 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo W4 01:11 2:04:21
9 198 Sonia Tonnemaker na MW 40+ 01:11 2:04:21
10 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MW 40+ 01:11 2:04:21
11 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear W4 01:11 2:04:21
12 191 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles MW 40+ 01:11 2:04:21
13 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte W4 01:11 2:04:21
14 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo W4 01:11 2:04:21
15 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 02:08 2:05:18
16 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte W4 02:08 2:05:18
17 172 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear W4 02:08 2:05:18
18 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma W4 02:08 2:05:18
19 184 Erica Loder Veloforma W4 02:14 2:05:24
20 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte MW 40+ 02:24 2:05:34
21 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear W4 05:11 2:08:21
22 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. MW 40+ 07:16 2:10:26
23 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport W4 07:16 2:10:26
24 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear W4 07:25 2:10:35
25 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo W4 07:47 2:10:57
26 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo W4 07:47 2:10:57
27 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte W4 08:07 2:11:17
28 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte W4 08:29 2:11:39
29 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles W4 12:10 2:15:20
30 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo W4 12:10 2:15:20
31 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear W4 17:06 2:20:16
32 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo MW 40+ 17:11 2:20:21
33 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 26:02 2:29:12
34 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte W4 29:43 2:32:53
35 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 33:20 2:36:30
36 194 lori loesche Iowa Orthopedic MW 40+ 33:20 2:36:30
37 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte W4 33:20 2:36:30

Women Pro 1/2/3

Num Name Team Category Bon/Pen Down Time
1 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:48:45
2 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:48:45
3 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 00:00 2:48:45
4 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W 3 00:59 2:49:44
5 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health W 3 00:59 2:49:44
6 107 Erin Ford W Pro 1/2 00:59 2:49:44
7 122 Kelly Woznicki Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 00:59 2:49:44
8 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W 3 04:44 2:53:29
9 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
10 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing W 3 04:44 2:53:29
11 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing W 3 04:44 2:53:29
12 114 Izette Swan Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
13 104 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
14 118 Shari White Castelli W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
15 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
16 112 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
17 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
18 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers W 3 04:44 2:53:29
19 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
20 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
21 105 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 04:44 2:53:29
22 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma W 3 06:47 2:55:32
23 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org W 3 06:47 2:55:32
24 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma W Pro 1/2 06:47 2:55:32
25 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 30 07:17 2:56:02
26 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers W 3 14:59 3:03:44
27 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 17:20 3:06:05
28 115 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 21:01 3:09:46
29 135 Heather Wills Veloforma W 3 21:01 3:09:46
30 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma W 3 21:01 3:09:46
31 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W 3 21:01 3:09:46
32 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte W 3 21:01 3:09:46
33 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo W 3 21:01 3:09:46
34 110 Carol Johnson Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 27:31 3:16:16
35 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 27:31 3:16:16
36 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM W Pro 1/2 27:31 3:16:16
37 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 29:07 3:17:52
38 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo W 3 29:07 3:17:52
39 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo W 3 29:14 3:17:59
40 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo W 3 29:38 3:18:23
41 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark W 3 33:12 3:21:57
42 148 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health W 3 34:05 3:22:50
43 138 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing W 3 34:05 3:22:50
44 136 Alison Howard IJM.org W 3 41:33 3:30:18
45 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org W 3 41:33 3:30:18
46 126 Martha Brown IJM.org W 3 41:33 3:30:18
47 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte W 3 41:33 3:30:18
48 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 43:32 3:32:17
49 106 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella W Pro 1/2 48:43 3:37:28
50 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team W Pro 1/2 48:43 3:37:28