Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two

The Dalles, OR
April 4, 2009

Part of the Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Master Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:00 3:00:15
2 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 00:08 3:00:23
3 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 00:11 3:00:26
4 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 00:17 3:00:32
5 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 00:22 3:00:37
6 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 00:38 3:00:53
7 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing MM 40+ 00:38 3:00:53
8 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 00:47 3:01:02
9 219 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo MM 40+ 00:52 3:01:07
10 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team MM 40+ 00:57 3:01:12
11 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 01:05 3:01:20
12 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles MM 40+ 01:06 3:01:21
13 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 01:24 3:01:39
14 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 01:27 3:01:42
15 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 01:32 3:01:47
16 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club MM 40+ 01:38 3:01:53
17 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 01:49 3:02:04
18 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 02:06 3:02:22
19 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 02:18 3:02:33
20 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 02:26 3:02:41
21 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 02:29 3:02:44
22 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 02:48 3:03:03
23 230 Michael Jones 1 Error MM 40+ 03:34 3:03:49
24 298 matt allen 1 Error MM 50+ 03:44 3:03:59
25 237 Doug Perrin 1 Error MM 50+ 04:24 3:04:39
26 260 George Schreck United Finance MM 50+ 06:09 3:06:25
27 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 08:08 3:08:24
28 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 08:22 3:08:37
29 227 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 10:23 3:10:38
30 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling MM 50+ 15:06 3:15:21
31 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 15:12 3:15:27
32 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 15:35 3:15:50
33 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 17:47 3:18:02
34 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 20:48 3:21:03
35 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club MM 50+ 21:33 3:21:49
36 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 21:36 3:21:52
37 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 22:21 3:22:36
38 225 Lara Wilkinson Wines of Washington MM 40+ 23:39 3:23:54
39 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 24:15 3:24:30
40 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 24:54 3:25:09
41 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 26:09 3:26:24
42 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 26:43 3:26:58
43 258 Mike Adams United Finance MM 50+ 33:43 3:33:59
44 236 John O'Brien ZteaM MM 50+ 36:06 3:36:21
45 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington MM 40+ 37:11 3:37:26
46 224 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington MM 40+ 40:06 3:40:21
47 218 Mark Hinman Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington MM 40+ 40:58 3:41:13
48 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MM 40+ 43:56 3:44:11
49 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 55:22 3:55:37

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 00:00 2:58:07
2 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 00:11 2:58:18
3 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 00:33 2:58:40
4 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 00:40 2:58:47
5 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 00:45 2:58:52
6 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 01:11 2:59:18
7 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 01:12 2:59:19
8 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 01:25 2:59:32
9 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 01:34 2:59:41
10 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 01:35 2:59:42
11 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 01:42 2:59:49
12 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 01:44 2:59:51
13 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 01:58 3:00:05
14 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 02:01 3:00:08
15 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 02:02 3:00:09
16 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 02:02 3:00:09
17 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 02:08 3:00:15
18 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 02:09 3:00:16
19 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 02:11 3:00:18
20 321 James Norman GSC United 02:13 3:00:20
21 301 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 02:14 3:00:21
22 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 02:19 3:00:26
23 306 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 02:25 3:00:33
24 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:27 3:00:34
25 349 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 02:30 3:00:37
26 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 02:31 3:00:38
27 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 02:33 3:00:40
28 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 02:36 3:00:44
29 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 02:37 3:00:44
30 332 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 02:49 3:00:56
31 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 02:53 3:01:00
32 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 02:57 3:01:04
33 302 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 03:02 3:01:09
34 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 03:02 3:01:10
35 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 03:03 3:01:10
36 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 03:11 3:01:18
37 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 03:24 3:01:31
38 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 03:47 3:01:55
39 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 04:04 3:02:11
40 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 06:15 3:04:22
41 399 Scott Gray 1 Error 06:25 3:04:32
42 335 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 11:07 3:09:14
43 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 11:55 3:10:02
44 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 12:27 3:10:34
45 355 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 12:28 3:10:35
46 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 13:17 3:11:25
47 354 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 15:40 3:13:48
48 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 22:32 3:20:39
49 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 23:22 3:21:29
50 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 29:27 3:27:34
51 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 37:49 3:35:56
52 328 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear 40:27 3:38:34

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:00:00 2:09:42
2 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:00:07 2:09:50
3 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:00:24 2:10:07
4 401 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:34 2:10:17
5 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:00:49 2:10:31
6 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 0:01:00 2:10:43
7 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:04 2:10:47
8 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:01:05 2:10:48
9 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 0:01:07 2:10:50
10 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:01:10 2:10:53
11 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:14 2:10:56
12 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:01:20 2:11:03
13 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:01:21 2:11:04
14 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:01:22 2:11:05
15 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:27 2:11:10
16 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:01:29 2:11:12
17 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:01:31 2:11:14
18 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:01:32 2:11:15
19 439 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0:01:32 2:11:15
20 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:01:41 2:11:24
21 445 William Laubernds 0:01:45 2:11:28
22 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:01:53 2:11:36
23 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 0:01:55 2:11:38
24 440 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:01:57 2:11:40
25 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:02:02 2:11:45
26 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:02:31 2:12:14
27 447 benjamin weaver 0:02:37 2:12:20
28 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 0:02:38 2:12:21
29 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 0:02:40 2:12:23
30 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:02:44 2:12:27
31 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:02:52 2:12:35
32 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:03:00 2:12:43
33 422 Guy Tucker IJM.org 0:03:05 2:12:48
34 409 Andrew Bryenton bicycleattorney.com 0:03:14 2:12:57
35 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 0:03:59 2:13:42
36 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 0:04:14 2:13:57
37 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 0:04:22 2:14:05
38 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:04:41 2:14:24
39 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:04:47 2:14:30
40 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:04:54 2:14:37
41 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 0:04:59 2:14:42
42 484 Brian Towey 0:05:21 2:15:04
43 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 0:06:05 2:15:48
44 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:06:13 2:15:56
45 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 0:06:22 2:16:04
46 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:06:59 2:16:41
47 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:50 2:17:33
48 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:20 2:18:03
49 442 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 0:08:36 2:18:19
50 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:09:15 2:18:58
51 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:09:26 2:19:09
52 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 0:09:42 2:19:25
53 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:10:22 2:20:05
54 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:10:36 2:20:19
55 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 0:11:06 2:20:49
56 407 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:11:24 2:21:07
57 430 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 0:12:00 2:21:43
58 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 0:12:40 2:22:23
59 480 Brian Gordon Wheelworks 0:13:35 2:23:18
60 435 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 0:13:39 2:23:22
61 441 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0:13:49 2:23:32
62 448 Kevin Ziemke 0:13:53 2:23:36
63 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 0:13:59 2:23:42
64 436 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 0:14:44 2:24:27
65 437 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles 0:15:08 2:24:51
66 443 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 0:17:03 2:26:46
67 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:17:07 2:26:50
68 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:20:08 2:29:51
69 456 Robert King Portland Velo 0:20:14 2:29:57
70 414 Chuck Woosley United Finance 0:21:09 2:30:52
71 471 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:25:09 2:34:52
72 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 0:27:15 2:36:57
73 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 0:30:23 2:40:06
74 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 0:30:39 2:40:22
75 450 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:45:30 2:55:13
76 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 0:53:37 3:03:20
77 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:17:24 3:27:07

Pro 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00 3:34:23
2 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:01:43 3:36:07
3 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:30 3:37:54
4 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:03:48 3:38:12
5 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:04:09 3:38:33
6 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:09:34 3:43:57
7 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 0:09:40 3:44:03
8 28 Mike Hone Lenovo 0:10:03 3:44:26
9 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:10:14 3:44:37
10 3 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:18 3:44:41
11 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:10:21 3:44:44
12 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:10:36 3:44:59
13 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:10:37 3:45:00
14 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:45 3:45:08
15 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 0:10:45 3:45:08
16 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:10:50 3:45:13
17 80 Sean Passage 1 Error 0:10:52 3:45:15
18 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:10:56 3:45:19
19 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:10:59 3:45:22
20 53 Shawn Ongers Lenovo 0:11:01 3:45:24
21 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:11:07 3:45:30
22 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 0:11:12 3:45:35
23 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:11:14 3:45:37
24 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:11:15 3:45:38
25 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 0:11:23 3:45:46
26 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:27 3:45:50
27 32 Adam Fung Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:11:27 3:45:50
28 30 Mark Hibbard 1 Error 0:11:35 3:45:58
29 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:36 3:45:59
30 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:11:41 3:46:04
31 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 0:11:48 3:46:11
32 11 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:11:48 3:46:11
33 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:11:50 3:46:13
34 47 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 0:11:54 3:46:17
35 14 Christopher Daifuku Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:11:57 3:46:20
36 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:59 3:46:22
37 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:12:05 3:46:28
38 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 0:12:08 3:46:31
39 97 BRENT CARLSON Garage Racing 0:12:09 3:46:32
40 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:16 3:46:39
41 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 0:12:18 3:46:41
42 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 0:12:22 3:46:45
43 99 Max Durtschi Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:12:35 3:46:58
44 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:12:45 3:47:08
45 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:12:47 3:47:10
46 77 Geoff Casey Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:13:08 3:47:31
47 76 David Iannotti Wines of Washington 0:13:08 3:47:31
48 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 0:13:16 3:47:39
49 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:13:23 3:47:47
50 51 Jeff Goodwin Lenovo 0:13:36 3:47:59
51 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:13:36 3:47:59
52 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:14:58 3:49:21
53 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:16:26 3:50:49
54 54 Eric Schuman Lenovo 0:19:07 3:53:30
55 16 Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:19:24 3:53:47
56 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:21:56 3:56:19
57 58 chad swanson Team S+M 0:24:23 3:58:46
58 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:31:09 4:05:33
59 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 0:31:43 4:06:06
60 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 0:32:52 4:07:15
61 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 0:33:09 4:07:33
62 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 0:33:15 4:07:39
63 78 adam southerland Second Ascent 0:35:36 4:10:00
64 18 Cooper Lange Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:35:53 4:10:16
65 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 0:41:12 4:15:36
66 79 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:42:09 4:16:32
67 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 0:43:22 4:17:46
68 43 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 0:44:29 4:18:52
69 46 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 0:44:59 4:19:22
70 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 0:45:29 4:19:53
71 64 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:47:54 4:22:18
72 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 1:21:45 4:56:09

Women CAT 4 and Master Women

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports W4 00:00 2:25:34
2 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org W4 00:36 2:26:11
3 170 Cara Bussell W4 00:52 2:26:27
4 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 01:11 2:26:45
5 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo W4 01:18 2:26:53
6 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo W4 01:45 2:27:19
7 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 02:16 2:27:50
8 198 Sonia Tonnemaker MW 40+ 02:32 2:28:07
9 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 02:58 2:28:33
10 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo W4 03:17 2:28:52
11 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte W4 03:18 2:28:52
12 191 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles MW 40+ 04:00 2:29:35
13 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte MW 40+ 04:06 2:29:40
14 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear W4 04:12 2:29:46
15 172 Virginia Pedersen W4 04:15 2:29:49
16 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W4 04:44 2:30:19
17 184 Erica Loder Veloforma W4 04:46 2:30:21
18 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte W4 04:54 2:30:28
19 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma W4 05:46 2:31:21
20 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team MW 40+ 07:09 2:32:44
21 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear W4 08:49 2:34:24
22 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. MW 40+ 09:07 2:34:41
23 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte W4 10:21 2:35:55
24 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo W4 10:25 2:36:00
25 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear W4 11:02 2:36:36
26 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte W4 11:42 2:37:16
27 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo W4 11:46 2:37:21
28 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport W4 11:48 2:37:22
29 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles W4 15:51 2:41:26
30 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo W4 15:55 2:41:30
31 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo MW 40+ 20:49 2:46:24
32 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear W4 24:30 2:50:05
33 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 32:15 2:57:50
34 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte W4 33:48 2:59:23
35 194 lori loesche Iowa Orthopedic MW 40+ 39:05 3:04:40
36 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte W4 41:20 3:06:55
37 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky MW 40+ 41:56 3:07:31

Women Pro 1/2/3

Num Name Team Category Down Time
1 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma W Pro 1/2 00:00 3:08:29
2 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 00:30 3:09:00
3 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington W Pro 1/2 00:59 3:09:28
4 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W 3 02:15 3:10:45
5 122 Kelly Woznicki Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 02:48 3:11:17
6 107 Erin Ford W Pro 1/2 03:01 3:11:30
7 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health W 3 03:06 3:11:36
8 114 Izette Swan Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 06:08 3:14:38
9 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W Pro 1/2 06:23 3:14:52
10 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic W Pro 1/2 06:29 3:14:58
11 105 Lisa Dunnwald Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 06:31 3:15:00
12 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions W Pro 1/2 06:41 3:15:10
13 104 Lisa Dorian Mighty Riders W Pro 1/2 06:49 3:15:18
14 112 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 06:54 3:15:24
15 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing W 3 07:09 3:15:39
16 118 Shari White Castelli W Pro 1/2 07:18 3:15:47
17 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing W Pro 1/2 07:20 3:15:50
18 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers W 3 07:39 3:16:09
19 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing W 3 07:43 3:16:12
20 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 09:01 3:17:31
21 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma W 3 09:10 3:17:39
22 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers W Pro 1/2 09:20 3:17:49
23 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 W 3 09:36 3:18:05
24 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma W Pro 1/2 10:12 3:18:41
25 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org W 3 10:19 3:18:48
26 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers W 3 19:16 3:27:45
27 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 21:35 3:30:05
28 115 Jennifer Triplett Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling W Pro 1/2 23:16 3:31:45
29 135 Heather Wills Veloforma W 3 24:46 3:33:16
30 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W 3 25:01 3:33:30
31 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo W 3 25:09 3:33:39
32 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte W 3 25:30 3:33:59
33 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma W 3 25:34 3:34:03
34 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team W Pro 1/2 29:04 3:37:33
35 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM W Pro 1/2 29:09 3:37:39
36 110 Carol Johnson Team Group Health W Pro 1/2 30:35 3:39:04
37 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo W 3 32:01 3:40:30
38 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington W 3 32:23 3:40:52
39 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo W 3 33:16 3:41:45
40 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo W 3 34:10 3:42:40
41 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark W 3 36:07 3:44:37
42 138 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing W 3 38:01 3:46:30
43 148 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health W 3 39:48 3:48:17
44 136 Alison Howard IJM.org W 3 44:22 3:52:51
45 126 Martha Brown IJM.org W 3 45:18 3:53:47
46 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org W 3 45:29 3:53:59
47 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte W 3 46:09 3:54:38
48 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team W Pro 1/2 46:40 3:55:09
49 106 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella W Pro 1/2 51:56 4:00:25
50 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team W Pro 1/2 54:58 4:03:27