Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race

Portland, OR
May 9, 2009

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age Points
1 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 21
2 2843 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 13
3 2509 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB 14 11

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 55 West Linn 14
2 342 joe field 1 Error 52 Portland 13
3 627 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 52 Beaverton 11
4 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 58 Tualatin 9
5 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 55 Gresham 3
6 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland 2
7 334 Patrick Hartigan United Finance 50 Portland 2
8 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 56 Portland
9 133 Ron Magnus 60 Portland

Masters Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 753 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 43 Portland 19
2 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 48 Lake Oswego 11
3 160 Brian Abers Bike Central 44 aloha 10
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43 Gresham 9
5 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Portland 5
6 2742 Jay DeBender River City Bicycles 40 Portland
7 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 40 Portland
8 1275 Bob Albano 1 Error 48 Beaverton
9 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 2948 Jane Chateaubriand Starbucks 48 Seattle 21
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 49 Portland 15
3 216 Debra Windus United Finance 56 Portland 8
4 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 56 Hillsboro 6
5 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis 3

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Beaverton 12
2 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 8
3 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 25 Portland 7
4 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 40 Portland 7
5 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 6
6 907 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 beaverton 6
7 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniac's 23 Aloha 5
8 2656 Chris Deardorff Word-RCB 38 Camas 2
9 2290 George Carder Team Beer 28 Portland 1
10 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25 Portland
11 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 portland
12 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 48 Lake Oswego
13 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 43 Gresham
14 46 Patrick Jacks OSU Cycling Club 23 Corvallis
15 44 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 33 Portland
16 2742 Jay DeBender River City Bicycles 40 Portland

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39 Tigard 19
2 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 24 Portland 15
3 71 Randy Nickerson Kraynicks's 30 Portland 8
4 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Hillsboro 6
5 1313 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Hillsboro 4
6 94 John Howe Team Beer 39 Portland 4
7 1189 Drew Meisel Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Portland 1
8 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 37 Beaverton
9 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 39 Portland
10 1054 Jon DeShirley 30 Portland

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 889 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 37 Portland 21
2 2660 Stephen Bedford Word-RCB 31 Portland 11
3 45 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 22 Word 7
4 2696 Cameron Duff Word-RCB 21 Portland 4
5 43 andrew trask Team Cthulhu 22 Portland 4
6 2552 James Buckroyd Yakima Bike Vigilantes 35 Portland 3
7 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Fairview 3
8 2556 Alexander Clemens 25 Portland 1
9 2743 Paul O'Connor 35 Portland
10 2695 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB 20 Portland
11 2256 Troy Sexton 26 Portland
12 2421 Ben Hickman Beaverton Bicycle Club 43 Portland
13 2089 John Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 51 Buxton
14 1152 Jose Sandoval Team Cthulhu 41 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 35 Portland 19
2 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 10
3 41 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 21 Portland 7
4 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Portland 6
5 889 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP 37 Portland 6
6 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland 5
7 118 Mark Ginsberg Southtown Velo 39 Portland 2
8 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Portland
9 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 26 Portland
10 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 39 Portland
11 609 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 36 Beaverton
12 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 33 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 35 Portland 19
2 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 28 Portland 12
3 950 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 35 Washougal 11
4 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 22 Portland 7
5 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 26 Portland 3
6 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 44 Vancouver 1
7 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 34 Vancouver 1

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Springfield 21
2 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP 25 Portland 15
3 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland 7
4 2449 Beth Chase Bridgetown Velo 33 Portland 1
5 1507 Amy Shepard 24 Portland 1
6 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 40 Portland 1

Women Junior

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 982 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Buxton 8