Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race

The Dalles, OR
Fri, April 3 to Sun, April 5, 2009

Please direct order of finish questions to Terri Camp. Team affiliation and spelling corrections can go to webmaster@obra.org.

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Bon/Pen Down Time
1 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 00:30 0:00:00 6:05:32
2 216 Mike McManus United Finance 01:30 0:00:32 6:06:05
3 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 0:02:24 6:07:57
4 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM 0:02:49 6:08:22
5 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 0:02:59 6:08:32
6 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 0:03:08 6:08:41
7 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 0:03:40 6:09:13
8 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington 0:03:51 6:09:24
9 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend 0:04:29 6:10:02
10 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling 0:05:02 6:10:35
11 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 00:30 0:05:16 6:10:49
12 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 0:09:25 6:14:58
13 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles 0:10:06 6:15:39
14 211 Rob Annen United Finance 0:10:36 6:16:09
15 212 Scott Browning ZteaM 0:11:25 6:16:58
16 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM 0:11:30 6:17:03
17 257 Mike Sheppard 0:12:05 6:17:38
18 230 Michael Jones 0:13:32 6:19:05
19 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 0:16:23 6:21:56
20 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:16:38 6:22:11
21 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 0:27:45 6:33:18
22 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org 0:30:45 6:36:18
23 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:37:23 6:42:56
24 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM 0:42:59 6:48:32
25 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:44:32 6:50:05
26 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 0:47:05 6:52:38
27 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling 0:48:54 6:54:27
28 263 Clint Chase ZteaM 0:57:24 7:02:57
29 210 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:04:51 7:14:15
38 208 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:13:30 7:22:54
39 223 E Johnson iii Wines of Washington 1:21:50 7:31:14
40 214 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:37:55 7:47:19

Masters Men 40+/50+

Num Name Team Category Bon/Pen Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM MM 50+ 00:00 6:09:24
2 261 John Browning Cyclepath Racing MM 40+ 00:30 01:08 6:10:32
3 216 Mike McManus United Finance MM 40+ 01:30 01:41 6:11:05
4 201 Karsten Hagen ZteaM MM 40+ 03:33 6:12:57
5 220 Matthew Slater ZteaM MM 40+ 03:58 6:13:22
6 228 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team MM 40+ 04:08 6:13:32
7 213 Tim Butler River City Bicycles MM 40+ 04:17 6:13:41
8 217 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club MM 40+ 04:49 6:14:13
9 203 Mark Rathbun Wines of Washington MM 40+ 05:00 6:14:24
10 209 Michael King Hutch's Bend MM 40+ 05:38 6:15:02
11 297 Scott Powell Nike Cycling MM 40+ 06:11 6:15:35
12 205 Michael Larsen Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental MM 40+ 00:30 06:25 6:15:49
13 204 Michael Benno Veloce Racing MM 40+ 10:34 6:19:58
14 215 Todd Gallaher Counterbalance Bicycles MM 40+ 11:15 6:20:39
15 211 Rob Annen United Finance MM 40+ 11:45 6:21:09
16 235 Steven R Holland United Finance MM 50+ 12:31 6:21:55
17 212 Scott Browning ZteaM MM 40+ 12:34 6:21:58
18 234 Mick Walsh ZteaM MM 40+ 12:39 6:22:03
19 257 Mike Sheppard MM 40+ 13:13 6:22:38
20 230 Michael Jones 1 Error MM 40+ 14:41 6:24:05
21 238 Gregory Kauper IJM.org MM 40+ 17:32 6:26:56
22 200 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 17:47 6:27:11
23 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 19:29 6:28:53
24 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance MM 50+ 19:47 6:29:12
25 298 matt allen 1 Error MM 50+ 24:36 6:34:00
26 237 Doug Perrin 1 Error MM 50+ 27:44 6:37:08
27 232 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene MM 40+ 28:54 6:38:18
28 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling MM 50+ 31:25 6:40:49
29 221 Kurt Brown IJM.org MM 40+ 31:54 6:41:18
30 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca MM 50+ 37:59 6:47:24
31 231 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 38:32 6:47:56
32 229 Michael Dunn ZteaM MM 40+ 44:08 6:53:32
33 226 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team MM 40+ 45:41 6:55:05
34 202 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club MM 40+ 48:14 6:57:38
35 207 Peter Courogen Nike Cycling MM 40+ 50:03 6:59:27
36 263 Clint Chase ZteaM MM 40+ 58:33 7:07:57

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Down Time
1 259 David Zimbelman ZteaM 0:00:00 6:04:24
2 235 Steven R Holland United Finance 0:12:31 6:16:55
3 251 Larry Boyer Cucina Fresca 0:19:29 6:23:53
4 252 Ivan Meadors United Finance 0:19:47 6:24:12
5 298 matt allen 0:24:36 6:29:00
6 237 Doug Perrin 0:27:44 6:32:08
7 262 Gerry Ellis Nike Cycling 0:31:25 6:35:49
8 256 Don Stimson Cucina Fresca 0:37:59 6:42:24
9 255 Michael Hoffner Chinook Cycling Club 0:55:43 7:05:08
10 258 Mike Adams United Finance 1:16:40 7:26:05

Masters Women

Num Name Team Down Time
1 198 Sonia Tonnemaker 0:00:00 4:30:49
2 190 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:02:50 4:33:40
3 192 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 0:05:23 4:36:13
4 191 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0:08:15 4:39:05
5 197 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:08:26 4:39:16
6 195 MaryMargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 0:19:47 4:50:36
7 199 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 0:38:39 5:09:29
8 196 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:11:04 5:41:54
9 189 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:20:04 5:50:54

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 308 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing 0:00:00 6:16:15
2 341 Spencer deBry Ski Utah-MarketStar 0:00:11 6:16:26
3 342 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 0:00:33 6:16:48
4 304 Dustin Thiel Contender Bicycles 0:01:35 6:17:50
5 350 Brandon Fisher Team S+M 0:01:49 6:18:04
6 321 James Norman GSC United 0:02:13 6:18:28
7 339 Justin Vanhulle Second Ascent 0:02:20 6:18:35
8 331 Robert Sperling Kovarus/ABTA 0:02:31 6:18:46
9 311 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 0:02:36 6:18:52
10 303 Alan Schmitz Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:02:43 6:18:58
11 332 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles 0:02:49 6:19:04
12 307 Edgardo Balansay Cucina Fresca 0:02:53 6:19:08
13 324 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 0:03:07 6:19:22
14 344 Steven Zeliadt Starbucks-Seattle Cancer Care Alliance 0:03:18 6:19:33
15 316 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 0:03:28 6:19:43
16 310 Nelson Snyder Cyclepath Racing 0:04:04 6:20:19
17 315 Mark Krause Land Shark 0:05:08 6:21:23
18 325 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 0:05:48 6:22:03
19 352 Jeff DeWolf Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:06:15 6:22:30
20 399 Scott Gray 0:06:25 6:22:40
21 358 Nicholas Roberts Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:07:20 6:23:35
22 359 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 0:08:13 6:24:28
23 302 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:08:38 6:24:53
24 336 Ian CRANE Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman LLC 0:10:04 6:26:19
25 351 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:12:01 6:28:16
26 357 Jesse Graden Veloshop 0:12:33 6:28:48
27 356 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 0:12:34 6:28:49
28 338 Greg Carter Second Ascent 0:12:42 6:28:58
29 347 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:59 6:29:14
30 312 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 0:13:04 6:29:20
31 329 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 0:13:25 6:29:40
32 313 Roger Lloyd United Finance 0:13:43 6:29:58
33 309 Bryan Jorgensen Cyclepath Racing 0:16:38 6:32:53
34 348 David Lelong Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:18:20 6:34:35
35 301 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:19:14 6:35:29
36 323 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:23:28 6:39:43
37 327 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 0:25:24 6:41:40
38 300 Jamin Aasum Bridgetown Velo 0:29:44 6:45:59
39 353 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 0:31:43 6:47:59
40 345 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports 0:33:53 6:50:08
41 305 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles 0:38:19 6:54:34
42 319 Karl Haunold GSC United 0:40:19 6:56:35
43 322 Tom Letsinger GVH Bikes 0:43:58 7:00:13
44 314 Zachary Jones First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:45:44 7:01:59
45 326 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear 0:52:45 7:09:00
46 317 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 1:15:58 7:32:13

Men Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 401 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 0:00:00 5:22:35
2 477 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing 0:00:15 5:22:50
3 469 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:24 5:22:59
4 458 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 0:00:25 5:23:01
5 475 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 0:00:31 5:23:06
6 423 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 0:00:47 5:23:22
7 483 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:04:00 5:26:35
8 499 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports 0:04:57 5:27:32
9 478 joe martin Veloce Racing 0:06:19 5:28:55
10 470 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:44 5:29:20
11 451 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 0:07:27 5:30:02
12 479 christopher bosch Webcor Alto Velo 0:08:28 5:31:03
13 445 William Laubernds 0:09:12 5:31:48
14 412 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca 0:10:09 5:32:45
15 433 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 0:10:51 5:33:26
16 498 Matthew Neff Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 0:11:24 5:34:00
17 465 wes wahlin Starbucks 0:11:36 5:34:11
18 449 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:11:43 5:34:19
19 418 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:12:13 5:34:48
20 447 benjamin weaver 0:12:40 5:35:15
21 464 christian kittelson Starbucks 0:14:24 5:37:00
22 461 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 0:15:07 5:37:43
23 457 Amit Kobrowski Portland Velo 0:16:24 5:38:59
24 403 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:16:27 5:39:02
25 439 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 0:16:49 5:39:24
26 468 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 0:16:49 5:39:25
27 440 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 0:16:52 5:39:27
28 421 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 0:16:56 5:39:32
29 415 Nathan Herrmann First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:17:48 5:40:23
30 416 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:17:54 5:40:30
31 419 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0:17:54 5:40:30
32 453 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 0:19:15 5:41:50
33 460 Dennis Petross Portland Velo 0:19:35 5:42:11
34 454 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 0:19:48 5:42:24
35 406 Stephen Szufnarowski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:20:03 5:42:39
36 484 Brian Towey 0:20:37 5:43:13
37 428 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 0:21:07 5:43:43
38 431 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 0:21:14 5:43:49
39 459 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo 0:21:21 5:43:57
40 472 Tyler Williams Ten Guys Named Alex 0:21:24 5:44:00
41 482 Alex Cheng Wines of Washington 0:21:24 5:44:00
42 410 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club 0:22:39 5:45:14
43 442 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 0:23:52 5:46:28
44 455 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 0:24:31 5:47:07
45 426 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 0:27:54 5:50:30
46 473 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex 0:27:54 5:50:30
47 434 Colin Mullane Land Shark 0:28:24 5:51:00
48 402 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:28:32 5:51:08
49 481 Stephen Berard Wines of Washington 0:29:40 5:52:15
50 476 david Nissley Trinity Bikes 0:30:10 5:52:46
51 413 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca 0:30:36 5:53:12
52 462 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 0:31:36 5:54:12
53 435 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles 0:35:41 5:58:17
54 463 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo 0:39:02 6:01:38
55 448 Kevin Ziemke 0:41:13 6:03:49
56 456 Robert King Portland Velo 0:42:30 6:05:06
57 411 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca 0:42:31 6:05:07
58 441 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 0:43:02 6:05:38
59 427 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 0:50:06 6:12:42
60 405 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:53:52 6:16:28
61 443 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 0:58:13 6:20:49
62 404 Gene Nelson Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:00:26 6:23:02
63 436 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 1:04:33 6:27:09
64 425 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 1:07:49 6:30:25
65 429 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 1:14:35 6:37:11
66 424 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 1:16:25 6:39:01
67 452 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo 1:20:57 6:43:33
68 417 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:43:04 7:05:40

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Down Time
1 8 Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:00:00 7:46:35
2 10 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 0:04:37 7:51:13
3 13 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:24 7:53:00
4 17 sam johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:06:42 7:53:18
5 2 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:07:03 7:53:39
6 15 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:09:29 7:56:04
7 70 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 0:12:34 7:59:09
8 20 patrick STANKO Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:15:40 8:02:15
9 6 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:16:14 8:02:49
10 39 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:16:16 8:02:51
11 22 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:16:25 8:03:00
12 23 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:16:40 8:03:15
13 34 Cody Peterson Dedicated Athlete 0:17:00 8:03:35
14 19 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:17:24 8:03:59
15 25 Erik Tonkin Kona Factory Team 0:17:40 8:04:15
16 4 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:17:42 8:04:17
17 61 Jiri Senkyrik Second Ascent 0:18:14 8:04:49
18 41 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 0:18:25 8:05:00
19 72 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:18:36 8:05:11
20 60 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 0:18:44 8:05:19
21 27 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 0:20:16 8:06:51
22 33 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 0:21:05 8:07:40
23 7 Roman van Uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:21:52 8:08:27
24 80 Sean Passage 0:22:22 8:08:57
25 65 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:28:57 8:15:32
26 38 Kenny Williams First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:29:03 8:15:38
27 1 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 0:29:25 8:16:00
28 67 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:29:29 8:16:04
29 30 Mark Hibbard 0:30:17 8:16:52
30 69 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 0:31:00 8:17:35
31 36 Brian Ecken Fanatik Bike Co. 0:33:15 8:19:50
32 74 Chris Christie Trek/Red Truck Beer/Ryders Eyewear 0:33:40 8:20:15
33 37 Michael Sencebaugh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 0:34:37 8:21:12
34 24 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 0:37:20 8:23:55
35 50 Ryan Iddings Lenovo 0:38:35 8:25:11
36 68 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 0:45:38 8:32:13
37 45 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:46:18 8:32:53
38 55 Ian Tubbs Lenovo 0:47:09 8:33:44
39 63 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:00 8:34:35
40 66 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:48:49 8:35:24
41 59 Peter Girard Second Ascent 0:48:55 8:35:30
42 57 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride 0:49:31 8:36:06
43 12 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 0:49:49 8:36:24
44 71 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 0:49:51 8:36:26
45 58 chad swanson Team S+M 0:55:03 8:41:38
46 42 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 1:07:29 8:54:05
47 35 Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 1:15:39 9:02:15
48 40 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 1:17:59 9:04:35
49 44 Matt Mahoney Gentle Lovers 1:20:42 9:07:18
50 48 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:21:07 9:07:43
51 52 Bradley Marquardt Lenovo 1:21:41 9:08:17
52 73 McKenzie Thramer Thramerrods.com 2:17:16 10:03:52

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Down Time
1 133 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 6:48:40
2 149 Cheryl Thonney Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:06:26 6:55:07
3 153 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 0:07:17 6:55:58
4 137 Elise Huggins Veloforma 0:13:21 7:02:01
5 127 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 0:20:59 7:09:39
6 141 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:22:52 7:11:32
7 125 Alalia Berry Gentle Lovers 0:23:26 7:12:07
8 132 Zana Faulkner IJM.org 0:29:56 7:18:36
9 140 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 0:35:03 7:23:43
10 142 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 0:37:13 7:25:53
11 135 Heather Wills Veloforma 0:37:23 7:26:04
12 139 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 0:37:27 7:26:07
13 128 Laura Chang Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:41:12 7:29:53
14 152 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 0:46:07 7:34:48
15 143 Molly Mullane Land Shark 0:46:16 7:34:57
16 129 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 0:47:47 7:36:27
17 147 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:48:28 7:37:08
18 144 Shannon Payne Bikesale.com/Wines of Washington 0:49:03 7:37:43
19 150 Sarah Tingey Bridgetown Velo 1:00:05 7:48:46
20 151 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 1:02:55 7:51:35
21 131 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 1:04:58 7:53:38
22 136 Alison Howard IJM.org 1:18:48 8:07:28
23 145 Lisa Picard IJM.org 1:19:55 8:08:36
24 126 Martha Brown IJM.org 1:21:37 8:10:17

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Down Time
1 181 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 4:28:35
2 170 Cara Bussell 0:00:33 4:29:09
3 162 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 0:00:59 4:29:35
4 163 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo 0:01:45 4:30:21
5 164 Cathy Varland IJM.org 0:04:07 4:32:43
6 156 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:06:29 4:35:05
7 172 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:03 4:35:39
8 157 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:07:40 4:36:16
9 168 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 0:07:43 4:36:19
10 161 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 0:09:46 4:38:22
11 174 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 0:10:31 4:39:07
12 175 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte 0:13:23 4:41:59
13 185 Heidi Swift Veloforma 0:14:15 4:42:51
14 158 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:15:23 4:43:59
15 169 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear 0:17:18 4:45:54
16 179 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 0:17:34 4:46:10
17 184 Erica Loder Veloforma 0:17:40 4:46:16
18 166 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 0:18:20 4:46:56
19 159 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo 0:23:04 4:51:40
20 155 Casey Arendt Bridgetown Velo 0:25:42 4:54:18
21 160 Jenn Levo Bridgetown Velo 0:27:11 4:55:47
22 165 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 0:28:01 4:56:37
23 186 Cassie Nobbs Wahine Multisport 0:30:49 4:59:25
24 178 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 0:31:44 5:00:20
25 180 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles 0:35:40 5:04:15
26 188 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 0:49:52 5:18:28
27 176 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte 1:25:05 5:53:41

Women Pro/1/2

Num Name Team Down Time
1 123 Robin Secrist Veloforma 0:00:00 6:41:30
2 100 Heather Albert Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:00:30 6:42:01
3 102 Patricia Bailey Wines of Washington 0:00:59 6:42:29
4 107 Erin Ford 0:03:01 6:44:31
5 118 Shari White Castelli 0:07:18 6:48:48
6 113 Teri Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 0:09:01 6:50:32
7 109 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 0:17:44 6:59:14
8 120 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:18:02 6:59:32
9 112 Julie Robertson Zivin Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:18:16 6:59:46
10 111 Susan Peithman Veloforma 0:30:38 7:12:08
11 121 Annette Williams Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 0:33:16 7:14:46
12 108 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 0:36:55 7:18:26
13 116 Sirikit Valentin Gentle Lovers 0:39:57 7:21:27
14 103 Sarah Brown Riverstone Women's Racing Team 0:49:30 7:31:00
15 117 Martha Walsh ZteaM 0:58:38 7:40:09
16 101 Lynn Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1:11:30 7:53:00
17 119 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 1:26:52 8:08:22