Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series

Portland, OR
May 28, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have results questions, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 29, 2009 at 4:31 AM

Category 3

Name Team Total Pts
1 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 45
2 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 33
3 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 27
4 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 27
5 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24
6 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 21
7 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 19
8 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 18
9 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 16
10 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 12
11 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 12
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 12
13 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
14 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers 10
15 George Carder Team Beer 9
16 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 9
17 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
18 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
19 Mike Murray Bike Central 7
20 Richard Neves wines of washignton 7
21 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu 6
22 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 6
23 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
24 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 3
25 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo 2
26 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 2
27 Peter Drach 1
28 Jamie Mikami Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Category 4

Name Team Total Pts
1 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 39
2 Sam Taylor United Finance 31
3 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
4 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo 24
5 Randy Nickerson Kraynick's 18
6 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 15
7 John Howe Team Beer 15
8 Paul Kanz United Finance 13
9 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 12
10 Adam Tardif 12
11 Jon DeShirley 11
12 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 10
13 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
14 William Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
15 Mike Bennett Bike Central 5
16 Daniel Felts Portland State University 4
17 John Lin Hammer Velo 4
18 James Buckroyd Bike Vigilantes 2

Junior Men

Name Team Total Pts
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 30
2 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 Jerome Stretch 12
4 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
5 John Sullivan Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
6 Marshall Schneider Team High School 8
7 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 7

Junior Women

Name Team
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Andrea Jones ZteaM

Masters Men 40+

Name Team Total Pts
1 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 23
2 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 15
3 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 12
4 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
5 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 9
6 Scott Sloat 7
7 Ernie Conway 6
8 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5

Masters Men 50+

Name Team Total Pts
1 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 27
2 Robert Burney Multnomah Athletic Club 25
3 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 20
4 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 19
5 Steve Brown Multnomah Athletic Club 15
6 Bill Croswell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
7 Edward Lanton 15
8 James Thiele Team Rose City 12
9 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 10
10 Bill Alsup 9
11 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 9

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Total Pts
1 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 30
2 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 27
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo 22

Masters Women

Name Team Total Pts
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 30
2 Debra Windus United Finance 27
3 Meg Mautner Bike Central 22
4 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 12
5 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 9

Men Category 5

Name Team Total Pts
1 Adam Tardiff 27
2 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers 22
3 Clayton Charbonneau BRIHOP 21
4 Jesse Trigg 19
5 Alexander Clemens 16
6 Casey Davidson BRIHOP 15
7 Jake Hansen Word-RCB 15
8 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct 10
9 Jamie Fitzgerald 9
10 Todd Foreman-Kinder Athletes Lounge 8

Senior Men

Name Team Total Pts
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 45
2 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 33
3 Per Bjesse BRIHOP 30
4 zachary kovalcik Team Beer 30
5 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
6 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 18
7 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo 17
8 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 15
9 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
10 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 9
11 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
12 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 7
13 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 6
14 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 6
15 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 4
16 Mark Duff Veloforma 1

Senior Women

Name Team Total Pts
1 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin House of Pain 27
2 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 27
3 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 25
4 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 24
5 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 16
6 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
7 Camille Hook BRIHOP 9
8 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 7
9 Laura McGraw Veloforma 7
10 Meg Mautner Bike Central 6
11 Elena Larson BRIHOP 5
12 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 4
13 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 3
14 Amy Shepard 2

Women Category 3

Name Team Total Pts
1 Camille Hook BRIHOP 30
2 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 27
3 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 12

Women Category 4

Name Team Total Pts
1 Elena Larson BRIHOP 27
2 Anna Knoblock Bike Central 15