Banana Belt Series

Hagg Lake, OR
March 1, 2009

Part of the Banana Belt Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Cat 1.2 Hot Spot

Num Name
1 111 Evan Elken
2 169 Aaron Sander
3 876 Paul Bourcier

Cat 3 Hot Spot

Num Name
1 2085 Samuel Nicoletti
2 J.Michael Manning
3 526 John Kim

Category 5A

Num Name Team
1 2218 Shawn Rader Trail Head Cycles
2 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing
3 2106 Ryan Liverman Veloce Racing
4 2293 Peter Schwane
5 44 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
6 2111 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 2060 Andrew Buswell
8 2180 Ben Verhoeven
9 2145 Michael Aylward Portland Velo
10 35 Brian HANNIBAL Vandals Cycling
11 2139 Marc Cota Hammer Velo
12 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
13 2072 Todd Berger Northwest Foot care
14 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 42 Lawrence Kohn
16 2126 Logan Darling Life Cycle Bike Shop
17 2236 devin mast
18 2241 Gary Wallesen
19 2005 Jeff Edes Team S+M
20 2125 Mark Koller
21 Sean Kellogg Nike Cycling
22 2176 Zachary Utz
23 2205 Todd Bauch
24 2198 Cory Duncan
25 43 Ken Agena
26 37 Nick Howell Athletes Lounge
27 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
28 421 Leia Tyrrell

Category 5B

Num Name Team
1 2225 Andrew Dillon S.O.L.
2 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 2608 John Craft
4 51 Stuart Allen
5 2140 Azul Dahlstrom-Eckman Life Cycle Bike Shop
6 2208 Ian Rogers
7 2343 Andy Olsson
8 2164 Tyler Mangum Life Cycle Bike Shop
9 2732 Trevor O'Neal na
10 2237 William Laubernds Alex Cycling
11 2167 David Montes UO Cycling/Lifecycle
12 2539 Kyle Medlin
13 2047 Scott Fisher Liberty Cycle
14 2596 Cliff Allen
15 2612 Tim Aylward
16 2320 Jeff Boehlke
17 2201 Greg Warner Ten Guys Named Alex
18 2711 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
19 2614 Daniel Felts Portland State University
20 2256 Troy Sexton
21 2772 Jon Gornick Hammer Velo
22 john Thompson
23 2124 Tony Turano
24 52 Jonathan Heritage
25 2619 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
26 2611 Oscar Barney Portland State University
27 2609 Stephen Duffy
28 48 Rob Schultz
29 2297 Jeff Macey Team Air Force
30 38 David English Vista Ridge Velo
31 2617 Jason Love

Jr 10-18

Num Name Team
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 903 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis
5 2507 Michael BURTON Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 2506 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 2105 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 2269 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
9 Derrick Chasse
10 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 2570 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 927 Ethan Hormann ZteaM
13 2915 Addison Browning ZteaM

Master 1.2.3

Num Name Team Notes
1 1353 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club
2 560 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
3 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM
4 379 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
5 832 Scott Powell Nike Cycling
6 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
7 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
8 710 Robert Sheasby Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
10 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
11 568 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
12 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
13 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
14 589 Mark JOHNSON Bridgetown Velo
15 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo
16 765 George Schreck United Finance
17 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
18 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM
19 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM
20 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance
21 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
22 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM
23 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 1167 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com warning for number placement
25 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
26 Gordie Cumming
27 Thomas Ghilarducci
28 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
29 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing
30 874 Scott Wagnon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
31 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance
32 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
33 40 Gerry Ellis
34 392 Ernie Conway Team Elkhorn/Consystency.net

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team
1 2615 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
2 1301 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
3 2685 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
4 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct
5 1044 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
6 1333 David German Hammer Velo
7 1173 Michael Kender Portland Velo
8 1159 Jake Rosenfeld 1 Error
9 Red sleeves
10 1326 Pat Sagers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
11 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop
12 1275 Bob Albano 1 Error
13 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 1067 Kevin Nichols Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 2063 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
16 2096 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
17 1739 Chuck Woosley United Finance
18 2598 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City
19 1036 Matt James Portland Velo
20 1018 Emile Lemoine
21 1439 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles
22 49 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo
23 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 2215 Kevin O'Connell
25 1944 Ken Rodgers
26 2087 Michael Horwitz
27 2371 Zachary Hammond OrganicAthlete
28 1041 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
29 1062 Greg Crane Beaverton Bicycle Club
30 2368 Jeffrey Hwang
31 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing
32 2029 Burk Webb Portland Velo
33 2602 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 2326 Eric La Morie

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
2 1154 Kurt Recknagle Chinook Cycling Club
3 1346 Larry Hiday Liberty Cycle
4 707 Steve Long North River Racing
5 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
6 41 David Deatherage Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City
8 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 2010 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo
11 50 Dave Torrance
12 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
13 1241 Russ Patterson Portland Velo
14 1334 David Smith

Masters 60+

Num Name Team
1 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
2 2401 Alan Woods Team Rose City
3 2309 Bill Nicolai HeadHunters

Men Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 641 Jan Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 902 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene
4 648 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club
5 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
6 699 zachary kovalcik Team Beer
7 672 J.Michael Manning Team Bike Tires Direct
8 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 646 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing
11 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
12 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
13 630 Gant Enderle Cyclepath Racing
14 617 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
15 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo
16 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop
17 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 310 James Norman GSC United
19 591 joel madrone Courage
20 600 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
21 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
22 2528 Will Niemann-Ross Life Cycle Bike Shop
23 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
24 559 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
25 655 George Gardner
26 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
27 312 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club
28 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
29 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
30 200 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma
31 257 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
32 606 Jason Ames Willamette University Cycling Team
33 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
34 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo
35 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
36 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
37 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
38 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
39 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
40 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
41 510 Allen Stewart Midtown Direct Racing
42 2582 Ruben Markstrom GSC United
43 336 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
44 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad
45 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
46 334 Patrick Hartigan United Finance
47 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
48 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo
49 1321 David Monnig Ironclad Performance Wear
50 2584 Brian Foresta
51 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
52 607 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
53 2527 Landon Masterfield Oregon Active
54 Jeff Harwood
55
56 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
57 2546 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 1102 John Banks Portland Velo
2 1236 Scott Larson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
3 32 josh bartlemay Team Beer
4 2084 Ron Babcock Portland Velo
5 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance
6 2573 Chad Morris Cycle Sport
7 1068 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
8 1091 Brian McCall Veloshop
9 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo
10 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM
11 2588 Ben Edwards Team S+M
12 2153 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 1157 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex
14 1217 Juan Cagampang Hammer Velo
15 2605 Brian Leber The Bike Gallery
16 1115 Brian Hitchcock Relegated for taking hands off the bars
17 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear
18 2526 Tyler Williams
19 1121 Mike Lindley Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
20 1046 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo
21 2055 Jim Allen Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
22 697 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 1046 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo
25 2342 christian kittelson
26 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
27 1171 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 2184 Josh Speer Nike Cycling
29 2290 George Carder Team Beer
30 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear
31 1028 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
32 505 David Davidson Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
33 1209 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
34 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
35 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo
36 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
37 ? 31 mesh vest and knickers
38 1128 Andrew Utz 1 Error
39 2354 Shawn Small
40 1166 David Lord Existential Velo
41 2601 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
42 1140 Christian Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
43 30 Scott Schoettgen Willamette University Cycling Team
44 2575 Ben Guernsey
45 1078 Bill Dolan
46 1013 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles
47 2586 Adam Ward
48 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
49 2108 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing
50 1940 Eric Provost
51 1218 Bob Moore Sportgenic/Squadra Ovest
52 2200 Benjamin Cary Squadra Ovest
53 28 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
54 1092 Hugh Klinedinst
55 396 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
56 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
57 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
58 1242 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
59 2112 Steven Russell
60 1085 Aijiro Suzuki Ten Guys Named Alex
61 2003 alexander birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
62 2517 Todd Foreman-Kinder Athletes Lounge
63 1112 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com
64 8
65 1048 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
66 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
67 1227 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear
68 1081 Mark Friel

Pro 1.2

Num Name Team Notes
1 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing Warning for taking hands off the bars
2 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
3 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
4 917 Jacob Rathe Hammer/CMG Racing Team
5 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing
6 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene
7 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1
8 126 Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
9 2532 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
10 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
11 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team
12 176 Chris Haverty Bridgetown Velo
13 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
14 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene relegated for centerline
15 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
16 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 166 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
19 Aaron Coker HP
20 Brad Gebhard
21 2577 Christian Tresser Cyclepath Racing
22 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
23 2525 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
24 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
25 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene
27 2511 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
28 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM
29 827 Mike Sheppard
30 2581 John Leonard Rapha Racing
31 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
32 899 Daryl Hemenway Portland Velo
33 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
34 Otis Rubottom
35 619 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande Ride
36 138 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
37 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
38 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
39 2603 Mike McManus United Finance
40 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
41 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
42 825 Joseph King Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
43 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
44 293 Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing
45 2574 Quinn Keogh HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem relegated for centerline
46 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Women Cat 1/2

Num Name Team
1 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 2415 Miranda Moon Veloforma
3 2414 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 261 Shari White Team Castelli
5 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
6 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Women Cat 3

Num Name Team
1 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
3 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health
4 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
5 289 Emily Charbonneau Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
6 2446 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
7 2409 Jessi Brunson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 408 Elise Huggins Veloforma
9 224 Kristin Wille Portland Velo
10 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo
11 219 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
12 280 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
13 1905 Audrey Brown Team S+M
14 249 Catherine Humblet Veloce Racing
15 233 Laura McGraw Veloforma

Women Cat 4

Num Name Team
1 2404 Dawn Riddle Veloshop
2 475 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear
3 459 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
4 2923 Cara Bussell
5 2420 Justine Saudan Bridgetown Velo
6 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo
7 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
8 2956 MacKenzie Madison
9 2921 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles
10 440 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
11 441 Erin Willig Ironclad Performance Wear
12 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear
13 2435 Deann Krill Ironclad Performance Wear
14 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear
15 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 2406 Tiffany Severson Team Beer
17 2942 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear
18 403 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports
19 469 kira crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
20 425 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
21 2933 Erica Loder Veloforma
22 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
23 446 Sharon Anderson Team Beer
24 1651 Sara Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
25 2937 Angela Horton Gapay Hammer Velo
26 2449 Beth Chase Ironclad Performance Wear
27 445 EJ Barreto Portland State University
28 2901 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
29 291 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo
30 400 Heidi Swift Veloforma
31 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear
32 461 Eva VanDeusen Ironclad Performance Wear
33 422 Christy Bigelow Hammer Nutrition
34 2447 Jennifer Schweitzer Veloforma
35 2444 Mary Masla Willamette Cycling Club
36 2445 Kesamyn Sovulewski Willamette Cycling Club
37 242 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing
38 264 Katrina Finley University of Idaho

Women Masters

Num Name Team
1 2932 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central
3 273 Renata Hahn Team Rose City
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky