Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined

Estacada, OR
April 19, 2009

Part of the 20 Miles

Updated August 17, 2010 at 1:54 PM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Senior Men 0:44:17
2 Rob Annen Masters Men 40-49 0:45:00
3 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Masters Men 40-49 0:45:10
4 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers Senior Men 0:45:52
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles Masters Men 40-49 0:46:10
6 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Senior Men 0:46:15
7 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Tandem 0:46:30
8 Bryan Jorgensen Category 3 Men 0:46:47
9 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Senior Men 0:46:55
10 Mark Hibbard Masters Men 30-39 0:46:59
11 Ron Babcock Portland Velo Category 3 Men 0:47:09
12 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Category 3 Men 0:47:14
13 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Masters Men 40-49 0:47:34
14 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo Masters Men 40-49 0:47:52
15 Nathan Hobson ZteaM Masters Men 40-49 0:47:53
16 Colby Wait-Molyneux North River Racing Junior Men 15-18 0:47:54
17 James Norman Senior Men 0:47:59
18 Allen Kraft North River Racing Masters Men 40-49 0:48:04
19 Mike Mauch United Finance Masters Men 40-49 0:48:10
20 Todd McKean Trek China Racing Masters Men 40-49 0:48:14
21 Mitch Lee Portland Velo Category 3 Men 0:48:17
22 David/Sue Ripp/Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Tandem 0:48:33
23 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct Masters Men 60+ 0:48:34
24 George Schreck United Finance Masters Men 50+ 0:48:44
25 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear Category 3 Men 0:48:57
26 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club Category 3 Men 0:49:07
27 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Senior Men 0:49:08
28 Ben Johnson Portland Velo Category 4 Men 0:49:11
29 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Category 3 Men 0:49:16
30 Steve Long North River Racing Masters Men 50+ 0:49:22
31 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Men 30-39 0:49:23
32 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City Masters Men 40-49 0:49:25
33 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Category 3 Men 0:49:25
34 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles Category 3 Men 0:49:40
35 Ronald Brigham North River Racing Masters Men 40-49 0:49:55
36 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo Masters Men 50+ 0:50:00
37 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Category 3 Men 0:50:04
38 bruce carter North River Racing Masters Men 40-49 0:50:10
39 Steven Burger Sunset Cycles Category 4 Men 0:50:12
40 Matthew Wolpert Senior Men 0:50:33
41 Jeff Buck Team Rose City Masters Men 50+ 0:50:38
42 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Category 3 Men 0:50:48
43 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports Masters Men 50+ 0:50:49
44 Matt Berg Masters Men 30-39 0:50:58
45 Alex Kroman Portland Velo Category 4 Men 0:50:59
46 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com Masters Men 40-49 0:51:00
47 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore Tandem 0:51:01
48 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo Category 3 Men 0:51:06
49 Mike Fajer Masters Men 50+ 0:51:19
50 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Men 40-49 0:51:23
51 Tim Rich Team Rose City Masters Men 50+ 0:51:24
52 Ray Anderson Masters Men 50+ 0:51:30
53 kevin short na Masters Men 40-49 0:51:30
54 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Masters Men 40-49 0:51:35
55 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycles Category 4 Men 0:51:40
56 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource Masters Men 50+ 0:51:46
57 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Masters Men 50+ 0:51:48
58 Scott/Angela McCanna/McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky Tandem 0:52:06
59 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo Category 3 Men 0:52:06
60 Justin Griffeth North River Racing Category 4 Men 0:52:18
61 Jim/Brenda Rantala/Rantala WebCyclery.com Tandem 0:52:20
62 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Men 40-49 0:52:20
63 Ian Hoffman Recumbent 0:52:24
64 Michael Rueter Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 4 Men 0:52:27
65 Paul Shoen tsunami athletics Category 5 Men 0:52:41
66 Mark Biedrzycki 1 Error Category 5 Men 0:52:57
67 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct Masters Men 40-49 0:52:58
68 Barry Kundert 1 Error Category 4 Men 0:53:05
69 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear Category 3 Men 0:53:07
70 Ann Davidson Portland Velo Women Masters 40-49 0:53:10
71 Shane Rankin Portland Velo Category 5 Men 0:53:25
72 Christopher Phelps Category 5 Men 0:53:35
73 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky Category 5 Men 0:53:36
74 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Category 4 0:53:39
75 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky Junior Men 15-18 0:53:41
76 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles Category 3 Men 0:53:43
77 Joseph Kline North River Racing Masters Men 40-49 0:53:44
78 jeffrey patterson Old Town Bicycles Masters Men 60+ 0:53:52
79 Jason Fleming Portland Velo Category 3 Men 0:53:54
80 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Men 50+ 0:54:01
81 Alan McGuire-Dale Specialized River City Bicycles Masters Men 50+ 0:54:27
82 Sam Huffman Flying Monkeys Category 5 Men 0:54:30
83 Mark Loder Masters Men 50+ 0:54:31
84 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte Women Category 4 0:55:03
85 Roger Nelson Team Bike Tires Direct Masters Men 60+ 0:55:06
86 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky Masters Men 50+ 0:55:18
87 Chris Clemow Hutch's-Eugene Masters Men 40-49 0:55:28
88 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte Women Masters 40-49 0:55:45
89 Steven Anderson Junior Men 15-18 0:55:54
90 Brandon Suarez Category 5 Men 0:55:55
91 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Velo Women Category 4 0:56:05
92 Georgann Shinn North River Racing Women Masters 40-49 0:56:07
93 Julie Peterson Chinook Cycling Club Women Masters 40-49 0:56:24
94 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Women Masters 40-49 0:56:27
95 Janet Howard Performance Multisport Women Masters 40-49 0:56:34
96 Einar Traa Portland Velo Masters Men 60+ 0:56:40
97 Mike Vuylsteke 1 Error Category 5 Men 0:56:44
98 Jeff Vinson Masters Men 50+ 0:56:45
99 Shannon Moyer Women Masters 40-49 0:56:52
100 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo Junior Men 15-18 0:56:53
101 Derrick Chasse Category 5 Men 0:57:16
102 Christine Sjolin Women Category 4 0:57:18
103 Don Hanson ZteaM Masters Men 60+ 0:57:18
104 Chris Matthews 1 Error Category 5 Men 0:57:22
105 Joe Cipale North River Racing Masters Men 50+ 0:58:40
106 Todd Marley OHPV Recumbent 0:58:41
107 Michael BURTON 1 Error Category 5 Men 0:58:44
108 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling Masters Men 60+ 0:58:47
109 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass Category 5 Men 0:58:55
110 Jamie Fitzgerald Category 5 Men 0:58:58
111 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass Category 5 Men 0:59:04
112 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Masters Men 60+ 0:59:20
113 Scott Stuart Category 5 Men 0:59:26
114 Lance Caldwell Category 5 Men 0:59:28
115 Jon Gornick 1 Error Category 5 Men 0:59:38
116 Bill Croswell 1 Error Masters Men 50+ 1:00:11
117 Debra Stolt-Krichko Women Masters 40-49 1:00:16
118 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles Junior Women 15-18 1:00:23
119 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles Women Masters 30-39 1:00:52
120 Diane Wills OHPV Recumbent 1:00:57
121 Julie Forrest Pacific Power Blue Sky WOMEN SENIOR 1:01:22
122 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Masters 50+ 1:01:26
123 Cory Giessinger Junior Men 15-18 1:02:11
124 Michael Olson Masters Men 50+ 1:02:32
125 Renata Hahn Team Rose City Women Masters 40-49 1:03:13
126 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club Masters Men 60+ 1:03:16
127 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky Women Masters 50+ 1:03:49
128 James Webb Category 5 Men 1:04:03
129 Theresa Olson Olson Bicycle's Women Category 4 1:07:18
130 Edward Lanton Masters Men 50+ 1:07:19
131 Richard Mularski Masters Men 40-49 1:07:27
132 Kate Wolpert Women Category 4 1:07:55
133 Jeff Wills OHPV Recumbent 1:09:41
134 Ashley Thrower University of Oregon Cycling Club Women Category 4 1:09:54
135 Rachael Parker Olson's Hammer Women Category 4 1:10:16
136 Pam/Sierra Reid/Reid Team Rose City Tandem 1:10:18
137 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Category 4 Men 1:11:14
138 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Junior Men 15-18 1:18:21
139 Debbie Caldwell Women Category 4 1:23:34
140 Edna VanGundy OHPV Recumbent 1:25:36