King's Valley RR

Pedee, OR
April 11, 2009

Updated May 26, 2009 at 3:51 PM

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 2432 Jon Nigbor United Finance 49 Portland
2 736 Paul Duncan Hammer Velo
3 337 John McCaffrey bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
4 330 Grant Boswell Hutch's Bend 49 Bend
5 383 David Hopper NoMad Sports Club 40 Beaverton
6 624 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 42 Bend
7 1031 John Sorlie Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 46 Bend
8 2356 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo 47 Beaverton
9 503 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 49 Bend
10 316 Todd Rosier Portland Velo 44 Hillsboro
11 613 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 41 Bend
12 361 Doug Perrin ZteaM 49 Bend
13 378 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Medford
14 534 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo 47 Portland
15 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 40 Portland
16 1233 Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling 41 McMinnville
17 1281 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 42 ashland
18 2700 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 45 Portland
19 1261 Brion Barnett Portland Velo 43 Aloha
20 1187 Scott Browning ZteaM 44 Banks
21 671 Mike McGee Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 42 Eugene
22 326 Ronald Brigham 45 Portland
23 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 41 Eugene
24 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Portland
25 635 Scott Carroll Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Corvallis
26 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 46 Medford
27 569 Jeff Fuchs Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 42 Bend
28 1069 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Portland
29 323 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 49 Beaverton
30 1275 Bob Albano 1 Error 48 Beaverton
31 633 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 43 West Linn
32 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 46 Vancouver
33 1211 Wil Catlin Nike Cycling 44 Portland
34 466 Allen Kraft North River Racing Vancouver
35 1018 Emile Lemoine 45 Portland
36 1424 Greg Meller Life Cycle Bike Shop 46 Junction City
37 1447 Ken Benderly bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
38 590 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland
39 667 Thomas Ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
40 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 44 SALEM
41 2640 Raymond Whitlow
42 727 bruce carter North River Racing 48 oregon city
43 1167 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland
44 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis
DNF 562 Dan Larson Half Fast Velo Portland
DNF 524 Rob Annen United Finance Keizer

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 585 Casey Patton 52 beaverton
2 634 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend
3 757 Luis Valls Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52 Portland
4 744 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance 51 Lake Oswego
5 765 George Schreck United Finance 57 Portland
6 707 Steve Long North River Racing 56 Milwaukie
7 504 Ambrose Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 51 Bend
8 2632 Ken Spiess bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland
9 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 51 Corvallis
10 1288 Tim Rich Team Rose City 57 Gresham
11 2424 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com
12 384 Mike Adams United Finance 55 Tualatin
13 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland
14 611 James Wellington Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 50 Bend
15 1073 Don Glazier United Finance 54 Tigard
16 365 Eric Christenson Team Rose City 58 Tualatin
17 542 David Jackson Hutch's-Eugene 56 Portland
18 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 57 North Plains
19 2701 Ron Bennett Mentor Graphics 58 Lake Oswego
20 315 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 50 Forest Grove
21 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 51 Portland
22 2706 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 54 Corvallis
23 1280 David Rose 57 Bend
24 2602 Glenn Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50
25 2015 Bob Williams River City Bicycles 50 Portland
26 2215 Kevin O'Connell 52 Portland
27 2337 Jeff Vinson 54 Portland
28 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 59 Salem
29 519 James Thiele Team Rose City 52 Hillsboro
DNF 2643 Michael Lehman bicycleattorney.com
DNF 1108 Richard Desmond Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
DNF 1030 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 53 Eugene
DNF 732 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling 53 Salem
DNF 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 52 Salem
DNF 346 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 51 Salem
DNF 342 joe field 1 Error 52 Portland

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 251 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 52 Eugene
2 2472 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo 44 Portland

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 902 Andrew Bennett Hutch's-Eugene 17 Eugene
2 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland
3 2651 Jimmy Udall Courage
4 390 Brendan Treacy Midtown Direct Racing 24 Corvallis
5 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland
6 2680 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles 29 Portland
7 575 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club 42 Portland
8 526 John Kim Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Beaverton
9 376 Jeffrey Henderson Portland Velo 34 Portland
10 678 Tyler Green River City Bicycles 25 Portland
11 647 Mitch Lee Portland Velo 39 Vancouver
12 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland
13 2515 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear 27 Vancouver
14 531 Sage Freeman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Salem
15 1056 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 32 Milwaukie
16 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 39 Corvallis
17 2521 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Bend
18 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point
19 514 Larry Jackson Midtown Direct Racing 40 Bend
20 540 Brent Emoff 25 Portland
21 187T Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
22 740 Shannon Maris Oh Boy Oberto 39 Buckley
23 639 Steven Hunter Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
24 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo 38 Sherwood
25 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22 Salem
26 651 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 36 Bend
27 328 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 44 Portland
28 654 Matt Lichtenfels Bridgetown Velo 34 Portland
29 632 Mike Stockton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Salem
30 502 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo 37 Portland
31 602 Eric Nachtrab Veloce Racing 38 Portland
32 600 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo 39 Portland
33 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Medford
34 657 Kent Heli Southtown Velo 34 Portland
35 374 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 31 Corvallis
36 663 Ethan Stehley 30 Eugene
37 771 Randy Word Word-RCB 41 Portland
38 387 Joshua Creem Portland Bicycle Studio 35 Portland
39 1061 Brian Ratliff Portland Velo 30 Hillsboro
40 716 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 36 Portland
41 2524 Luke DeMoe Collin's Cycle Shop 30 Eugene
43 507 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing 34 Dallas
44 537 Scott Hill Mob Squad 37 Eugene
45 733 Douglas Shanks Half Fast Velo 43 Portland
46 536 Brian Gumpert 33 portland
47 94
48 694 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 36 Portland
49 2647 Anderson Folts Yard Dawgs Book Club
50 398 Phil de la Motte Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 38 Hillsboro
51 557 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 39 Portland
52 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 38 Portland
53 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 39 Portland
54 394 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 36 Beaverton
55 612 Jack Lavier Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Corvallis
56 388 Jason Fleming Portland Velo 38 Portland
57 329 Martin Holland-Bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 42 Eugene
58 717 Paul Zagacki 1 Error 38 Lake Oswego
DNF 2667 Joel Crouch 33 Portland
DNF 692 David Saltzberg Bridgetown Velo 43 Vancouver

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 923 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 portland
2 961 Phelan Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 17 Lake Oswego
3 2796 Marcus Benton Pacific Power Blue Sky 25 Corvallis
4 1209 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
5 1224 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Beaverton
6 1260 Alex Lightman Word-RCB 23 portland
7 1171 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
8 2253 Zach Morrow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27 Springfield
9 1088 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 37 Bend
10 1060 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 34 Vancouver
11 2230 Steve Heinrichs 32 bend
12 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 27 Eugene
13 2477 George Zack Beaverton Bicycle Club 18 Washougal
14 1282 Abe Schafermeyer Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 35 Eugene
15 2487 Erik Weeman Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
16 2792 Tom Scales 36 Portland
17 2593 Shawn Cecotti 30 Portland
18 2715 Jason Borum River City Bicycles 32 Portland
19 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34 Eugene
20 1089 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 51 Forest Grove
21 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Adair Village
22 1028 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 34 Bend
23 1099 Alex Kroman Portland Velo 29 Portland
24 1163 Brian Gerow Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
25 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 40 albany
26 1215 Zachary Bates Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
27 1112 Marcus Biancucci WebCyclery.com 35 Bend
28 1074 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 38 Portland
29 1048 Andy Su Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 15 Bend
30 2096 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 44 Bend
31 1203 Andrew Neill Life Cycle Bike Shop 22 Eugene
32 2534 Colin Mullane Land Shark 37 Talent
33 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 27 Eugene
34 1096 Raleigh Cronrath United Finance 35 Lake Oswego
35 1180 Scott Williams Chain Agents 40 Corvallis
36 1294 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 39 Eugene
37 2171 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 48 Bend
38 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 46 Corvallis
39 2660 Stephen Bedford designstorm.org
40 2732 Trevor O'Neal 29 Portland
41 1010 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
42 1177 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 30 Portland
43 1046 Mike Liefeld Existential Velo 35 Portland
44 2395 Roger Wong 46 Portland
45 2393 Mike VanderBerg Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 31 Corvallis
46 2819 earl patrick Vista Ridge Velo 33 Milwaukie
47 2161 Robert Vigeant Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 45 Gresham
48 1129 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 38 Portland
49 184 Winter Lewis Greenridge Physical Therapy 0
50 1213 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear 34 Portland
51 1191 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo 40 Vancouver
52 2191 Colin Eckert one cup cafe 25 eugene
53 1125 Christopher Ragusa CCB International 36 Bend
54 2423 Monyrith Tran bicycleattorney.com
55 2146 Jason Butler-Brown Existential Velo 40 Portland
56 2072 Todd Berger Northwest Foot care 36 Bend
57 2523 Everett Barnes Pacific Power Blue Sky 17 Corvallis
58 2306 Jason Penry 33 Corvallis
59 1283 Owen Twitchell designstorm.org 47 Redmond
60 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33 Corvallis
61 2125 Mark Koller 32 Portland
62 2661 Ryan Champion 36 Roseburg
63 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland
64 2684 Cameron Carpenter Willamette Valley Cycling 34 Albany
65 1138 Brent Casady Existential Velo 38 Portland
66 1111 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Portland
67 2235 Christopher Brown 29 portland
68 2007 Murphy McFarland Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 58 Bend
69 2609 Stephen Duffy 46 Portland
70 2619 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo 33 Portland
71 2669 Reily Catto 17 Oregon City
DNF 2588 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 2239 joe martin Veloce Racing 38 Portland
DNF 1145 Dave Wingard Word-RCB 47 Portland
DNF 1247 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo 36 portland
DNF 970 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 16 Corvallis
DNF 1008 Guy Polson Ruination Racing/Collins Bike shop 44 Eugene
DNF 1040 Mark Baldwin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
DNF 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 43 Clackamas

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 142 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 25 Vancouver
2 106 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
3 185 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Bend
4 804 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland
5 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
6 900 Austin Arguello Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Beaverton
7 170 Marcel deLisser Hammer/CMG Racing Team 19 Portland
8 577 Kennett Peterson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Sherwood
9 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
10 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 32 Lake Oswego
11 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 41 Portland
13 829 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
14 146 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 39 Beaverton
15 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 45 Eugene
16 99 Sean Passage na
17 2488 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team
18 102 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 33 Salem
19 2489 Chris Sheppard Jamis
20 169 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 35 Vancouver
21 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM 40 Hood River
22 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland
23 2085 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 25 Portland
24 876 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 41 Eugene
25 883 John ODonnell Gin Optics Cycling 44 Seattle
26 155 Ivan Meadors United Finance 50 Hillsboro
27 119 Mick Walsh ZteaM 47 Seattle
28 101 Seth Hosmer HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Portland
29 806 David Gates Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
30 800 Ryan Carlson Cyclepath Racing 34 Portland
31 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland
32 129 Michael Dunn ZteaM 48 Lake Oswego
33 o T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Salem
34 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 29 Portland
35 807 Mark Hibbard 35 Eugene
36 812 Jason Riffle HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 32 Portland
37 250 Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker 38 Portland
38 112 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 47 Tigard
39 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 30 Eugene
40 173 Matt Willhite HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 39 Salem
41 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Salem
42 2712 Daniel Mensher Gentle Lovers 34 Portland
43 811 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
44 842 Pete Groblewski Gentle Lovers 30 Portland
45 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 44 Vancouver
46 854 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 28 Corvallis
47 174 Devin Zoller Veloshop 27 Portland
48 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 38 Lake Oswego
49 2659 Marshall Opel Hammer/CMG Racing Team
50 132 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 22 Vancouver
51 193 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 34 Tigard
52 885 Erik Long Guinness Cycling Team 30 Bend
53 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 50 Vancouver
54 160 Andrew Barrett Bike Central 44 aloha
DNF 115 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 Portland
DNF 2716 Patrick Marzullo 25 Portland
DNF 208 Miranda Moon Veloforma 33 Banks
DNF 125 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 42 Portland
DNF 196 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 30 Bend
DNF 986 Wes Stein Hammer/CMG Racing Team 18 Corvallis
DNF 382 McKenzie Thramer thramerrods.com/WheelWorks 21 Eugene
DNF 152 Kyle Valenta HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 29 Portland
DNF 2531 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 50 Eugene

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City
1 235 Lisa Turnbull Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 30 Springfield
2 263 Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light 34 Portland
3 2730 Robin Secrist Veloforma 33 Kirkland
4 212 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 34 Salem
5 261 Shari White Team Castelli 42 Portland
6 200 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 28 Salem
7 265 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 45 Medford
8 201 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 41 Keizer
9 213 Pamela Archer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Corvallis
10 215 Heather Hill Trek Store of St.Louis 37 Eugene
11 240 Susan Peithman Veloforma 28 Portland
12 218 Jacqueline Cohen Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 45 Bend
DNF 227 Martha Walsh ZteaM 49 Seattle
DNF 207 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 39 Eugene
DNF 70 Michele Conrad Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic

Women 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 37 Portland
2 2931 Lindsay Fox Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Beaverton
3 242 Kelly McKean Veloce Racing 32 Portland
4 2418 Heather Wills Veloforma 35 Portland
5 2493 Anne Davis Usher Bridgetown Velo 30 Portland
6 2923 Cara Bussell 29 Portland
7 420 Abby Jenkins Bridgetown Velo 25 Portland
8 1315 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 27 Eugene
9 97 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers
10 1905 Audrey Brown Team S+M 23 Lake Oswego
11 224 Kristin Wille Portland Velo 26 Portland
12 2426 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
13 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte 26 Portland
DNF 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26 Talent
DNF 467 Stephanie Chase Veloforma 28 Portland
DNF 254 Jan Moss Team Group Health 48 Portland

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 269 Heather Paris Pacific Power Blue Sky 32 Corvallis
2 488 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 30 Corvallis
3 2914 Amanda Atwill Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 30 Bend
4 52 MacKenzie Madison
5 2932 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 lake oswego
6 2942 Vanessa Cass Ironclad Performance Wear 29 Porltand
7 42 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles
8 2928 Kristin McCarthy Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Portland
9 2443 Margi Lifsey Bridgetown Velo 35 Portland
10 2448 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 28 Salem
11 2965 Amy Champion 34 Roseburg
DNF 2935 Virginia Pedersen Ironclad Performance Wear 32 Portland
DNF 2949 Stephanie Croy 35 Lake Oswego